Edinburgh parkrun # 270 External Results
Edinburgh
27 Dec 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:46   Nathan Smeaton PBS25MClapham Chasers16:4616:093.2 
216:55   Peter Avent  S25MBridgend15:4315:03-0.8 
317:03   Robert Watson  V45MMusselburgh16:3916:391.2 
417:10   Martin Graham SBS30MShettleston/Strathclyde Uni17:1016:0121.3 
517:23   Paul Roarty SBV35MCarnegie17:2316:4630.5 
618:00   Brodie Denholm  U18MBrighton & Hove17:5716:49-0.1 
718:07   Dean Whiteford SBSENMUnattached18:0717:071.3 
818:28   David Cross  V50MEdinburgh AC17:3517:353.1 
918:32   Olly Stephenson  SENMCarnethy17:5317:5317.7 
1018:34   Nathan Crossley  V45MHorsforth Harriers17:5817:475.5 
1118:43   Jacob Tangey  SENMDumfries RC18:0017:2912.9 
1218:57   Stuart Meiklejohn  S30MLondon Heathside17:3917:392.9 
1319:02   Callum Bell SBS25MSportsklubben Rye19:0217:4824.3 
1419:09   Derek Newport  V50MPenicuik18:1117:492.6 
1519:12   Barry J Fraser  V45MUnattached18:4718:385.2 
1619:18   Michael Ross PBS30MFalkirk19:1818:4715.9 
1719:18   Michael Ian Andrew  V50MUnattached18:3818:175.3 
1819:19   Martin Devine  V35MPortobello/York Triathlon17:5717:510.9 
1919:30   Jim Buick  V50MEdinburgh AC/Unattached19:2418:096.9 
2019:32   Ian Duff  V50MEdinburgh AC18:3918:165.4 
2119:33   Bryan McKenna  V35MBuxton19:0717:225.7 
2219:35   Jimmy Hudson  V60MUnattached18:3817:506.5 
2319:38   Mikey Anderson  V45MCorstorphine17:4017:2313.9 
2419:40   David James Smith  V45MUnattached19:0618:043.9 
2519:42   Neil Scholes  V50MBristol & West19:3219:207.3 
2619:48   Alastair Main V35MUnattached    
2719:51   Gavin Smart Brown  V45MPortobello18:5518:559.3 
2819:52   Keith Dunlop  S30MEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North19:3417:363.7 
2919:53   David Worrall  V35MUnattached18:4517:593.8 
3019:54   Finlay Ross SBU15MCorstorphine19:5418:02-0.2 
3119:54   Andrew Laird  V45MEdinburgh AC19:0418:5520.1 
3219:56   Richard I Harbon SBV50MNorth Herts19:5618:587.8 
3319:57   Andrew Johnston  V35MUnattached18:5418:517.7 
3419:57   David Tweedie S30MUnattached    
3519:58   Andrew Rolland PBU15MScottish Schs19:5816:00-0.9 
3619:59   Scott Love  V35MCarnegie19:2918:203.4 
3720:04   Stephanie McDowall  S25WPortobello19:0219:0212.6 
3820:06   Thomas Ross SBU15MCorstorphine20:0618:04-0.5 
3920:07   James Braddon PBV35MNidd Valley20:0718:595.7 
4020:08   Christopher Hartles  S20MEdinburgh AC18:1918:196.7 
4120:08   Malcolm Hughes  V50MLinlithgow19:2619:2610.6 
4220:13   Andy Mcrobbie SBSENMCrystal Palace TC20:1319:2331.7 
4320:18   Jonathan Herring V35MUnattached    
4420:21   Victor Jack  V40MCorstorphine19:2918:375.8 
4520:22   Brian Donaghy SBV40MCorstorphine20:2219:0614.0 
4620:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4720:26   Finlay Smith  V40MHaddington RC19:2019:209.2 
4820:31   James Todd SBU20MWells City20:3118:022.6 
4920:33   Wayne A J Kelly V35Mjogscotland    
5020:34   Michael Lindsay S30MUnattached    
5120:36   Robert Westaway  V45MSerpentine/New Zealand20:0019:4916.1 
5220:38   Angus Falconer S30MUnattached    
5320:39   Mike Malcolm-Smith PBV45MMusselburgh20:3920:398.3 
5420:40   Chris Mountford S30MCorstorphine AAC    
5520:41   Ruth Gibson PBS30WClapham Chasers20:4120:3223.2 
5620:44   Kenneth Brown  V45MUnattached19:3619:176.7 
5720:46   Rob Stephenson PBV55MCheshire Hash House Harriers20:4620:4625.7 
5820:56   Chris Ross  V40MUnattached19:4819:388.0 
5920:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6020:58   Nicola A Freedman PBV40WHarmeny20:5820:5814.6 
6121:00   Oliver O'Brien  S30MStragglers19:2518:447.3 
6221:03   Kev Macarthur  V40MUnattached20:1819:519.6 
6321:05   Jonathan Tait V40MUnattached    
6421:11   Andrew Kirkland  V40MManchester TC20:4520:2011.0 
6521:11   Emma Laverie  V35WEdinburgh AC19:4519:4510.8 
6621:12   Mike Howard  V40MMusselburgh21:0420:5016.3 
6721:14   Stuart Logan  V55MPortobello19:5018:5910.7 
6821:19   Christian Oroz Storm U15MUnattached    
6921:20   Nicola Ross V40WHarmeny AC    
7021:20   Craig Robertson V35MUnattached    
7121:21   Katie Harbon SBU20WNorth Herts21:2120:1813.3 
7221:22   Euan Rolland SBU18MUnattached21:2218:029.3 
7321:22   David Waldie V35MUnattached    
7421:24   Neil Macritchie  SENMPeterhead19:3319:3312.6 
7521:26   Paul Negri  V55MUnattached20:0819:197.0 
7621:26   Bryan Strathdee V45MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
7721:28   Robert Mclear  V35MPortobello18:5718:576.4 
7821:30   Ian McHardy V40MUnattached    
7921:33   Gordon Murphy  V45MUnattached20:2219:498.8 
8021:34   Caroline McKay S30WUnattached    
8121:35   Mark Rolland PBV45MUnattached21:3521:1915.8 
8221:39   Gordon Clark V50MUnattached    
8321:42   Jon Waters SBV45MUnattached21:4219:4312.3 
8421:43   Allan Paton V45MUnattached    
8521:47   Colin McKie U15MAnster Haddies RC    
8621:48   Terry Johnstone  V45MEdinburgh Southern21:0020:047.8 
8721:50   Ronald Denholm  V45MUnattached20:5119:3624.0 
8821:51   Iain Hare  U15MEdinburgh AC20:3218:02-0.8 
8921:51   Paul Dunning  V45MPortobello19:5618:4510.6 
9021:53   Iain Duckworth  V55MPortobello20:4120:4124.0 
9121:55   Bev Smith  V50WHorsforth Harriers21:4021:4014.8 
9221:57   Sebastian Rahtz SBV55MUnattached21:5721:1128.0 
9321:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9421:59   Graeme McAlpine S30MUnattached    
9522:01   Glen F S Evans  SENMUnattached20:2320:2313.0 
9622:02   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland21:0120:3512.6 
9722:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9822:05   Jenni Owens  V35WPortobello20:5820:0010.7 
9922:07   Michael Bisset  V40MPitreavie21:0620:327.7 
10022:09   Alastair Ferrier U20MUnattached    
10122:11   David Steele  V50MEdinburgh AC20:5918:4910.4 
10222:13   Brian Pendreigh  V55MHunters Bog Trotters21:1221:1110.7 
10322:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10422:16   Tony Segall SBV50MMusselburgh22:1621:0415.7 
10522:27   Peter Davey S25MUnattached    
10622:28   Fiona Alexander  S25WSerpentine21:0820:0019.3 
10722:33   Robert Farley V50MUnattached    
10822:33   Ross J Nicol S30MUnattached    
10922:34   Anna Turtle  V35WUnattached21:0721:0715.3 
11022:36   Sadie Kemp  V35WUnattached22:3121:4710.9 
11122:39   Neil Irvine V45MUnattached    
11222:46   Steven Bunch  S30MUnattached19:0117:4019.9 
11322:47   William David Smith U20MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
11422:50   Rory Watson  U18MTeam East Lothian20:5120:0526.1 
11522:51   Frank Tooley SBV50MHarmeny22:5121:2417.9 
11622:53   Jonathan Crook  V60MUnattached21:0420:2911.1 
11722:55   Claire Gilchrist  V45WFerranti20:3720:1310.9 
11822:57   Simon Comer V35MUnattached    
11922:59   Valerie Snell V50WUnattached    
12023:01   Martin Simpson V45MSweatshop Running Community    
12123:03   Catherine Falconer S30WUnattached    
12223:09   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:1222:0914.7 
12323:12   Keith Charles Dinsmore  V35MUnattached22:3621:5316.8 
12423:18   Mark Connolly  V50MEdinburgh AC22:1220:5829.2 
12523:19   Davie Black  V50MUnattached21:5620:4814.1 
12623:20   Mairi Dawson V45WUnattached    
12723:21   Jessica Craig  U20WUnattached21:2521:2518.4 
12823:23   Peter Kirby S20MUnattached    
12923:24   Ian Kent V40MUnattached    
13023:25   Robin Miller  V55MUnattached22:0021:4412.8 
13123:25   Ceana MacKenzie-Brodie S20WUnattached    
13223:27   Gordon Eadie SBV55MMusselburgh23:2721:2821.7 
13323:27   Anthony Best V45MUnattached    
13423:27   Eddie Brogan V60MUnattached    
13523:33   Adrian Casey V50MUnattached    
13623:33   Neil Anderson  V50MLinlithgow19:3718:517.1 
13723:34   Peter Scolls  V45MUnattached22:2221:1710.0 
13823:36   Shona Malcolm V35WUnattached    
13923:40   Trudi Robertson  V50WEdinburgh Running Network22:4621:0221.8 
14023:41   Andy Archer  V55MUnattached20:5320:3111.2 
14123:41   Brian Howie  V60MEdinburgh AC22:0519:1415.1 
14223:42   Alejandro Oroz Storm U11MUnattached    
14323:44   Ellie Carr  V35WUnattached21:4921:4929.5 
14423:45   Mark Turnbull V45MUnattached    
14523:47   Zak Tuck V40MUnattached    
14623:48   Euan Drysdale S30MUnattached    
14723:50   Ian Fyfe  V50MUnattached20:4619:3210.4 
14823:52   Gwo-Tzer Ho V40MUnattached    
14923:54   Alan Prentice V50MUnattached    
15023:54   Pamela Newport  V50WUnattached23:0821:5212.6 
15123:56   Jim Smith  V50MUnattached22:4522:0515.4 
15223:57   St John Barton V40MUnattached    
15323:59   Allan Gordon  V65MHunters Bog Trotters22:2021:2314.9 
15424:01   Michael James V55MRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
15524:03   Colin Wishart V40MLothian RC    
15624:04   Brian Hill  V35MUnattached22:2821:4513.7 
15724:05   Alex Crawford V60MUnattached    
15824:13   Ritchie Diaper  V45MUnattached21:2320:3811.8 
15924:14   David Wilson V55MUnattached    
16024:18   Brian Arnold V35MUnattached    
16124:18   Don Crombie V45MUnattached    
16224:23   Adrian Herbert V50MUnattached    
16324:26   Paula Dimond  V40WPetts Wood23:1922:2618.7 
16424:40   Angus Harrison V65MUnattached    
16524:41   Matilde Rahtz S20WUnattached    
16624:42   Helen Harbon SBS20WNorth Herts24:4223:2418.1 
16724:44   Claire Dalrymple  V50WUnattached22:1722:1714.7 
16824:46   Mahlen Fox  V40MUnattached20:4620:4616.7 
16924:52   Robin Strain V60MEast Lothian Orienteers    
17024:54   Deborah Pegg V45WUnattached    
17124:56   Adrienne Turner  V45WUnattached23:0723:0714.0 
17224:56   Jonathan Barclay  V55MUnattached22:2622:2619.7 
17324:59   Peter Russell  V50Mjogscotland23:0622:3316.4 
17425:01   William Fisher  V50MUnattached23:4823:2025.1 
17525:03   Alison Eadie S20WMusselburgh & District AC    
17625:04   Darren Campbell V35MUnattached    
17725:04   Alison Wood S25WUnattached    
17825:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17925:08   Andrew George Simpson  V35MPortobello22:4820:269.5 
18025:10   Caroline Sutherland V45WUnattached    
18125:12   Ted Finch  V60MLothian24:0623:2925.1 
18225:21   Stuart Angus V55MUnattached    
18325:22   Jane Macleod  V60WPitreavie23:5823:4419.7 
18425:26   Zoe Keddie V35WUnattached    
18525:27   Michael Connelly  V50MCorstorphine24:0321:1211.2 
18625:28   Natalie Brown S25Wjogscotland    
18725:29   Fiona Johnson V45WUnattached    
18825:30   Gerry Wilson  V45MMusselburgh24:0120:5419.7 
18925:31   David Metcalfe V45MUnattached    
19025:32   Stuart Hutchings  V50MUnattached23:0723:0720.5 
19125:33   David Campbell V45MUnattached    
19225:34   Alistair Stewart V40MUnattached    
19325:35   Louise Valentine S25WUnattached    
19425:40   Terence O'Brien  V60MUnattached25:0324:4820.1 
19525:41   Jillian Young V45WUnattached    
19625:44   Sharon Boyle V40WUnattached    
19725:45   Sue Kingston  V55WPortobello23:1422:3519.1 
19825:46   Mhairi Hunter S20WUnattached    
19925:48   Sandy Taylor V50MUnattached    
20025:49   Lewis Brearley U15MUnattached    
20125:50   Aimee Glensor S30WUnattached    
20225:51   Rowanne Fleck V35WUnattached    
20325:53   Philip Poag V40MSeapark AC    
20425:53   Shona Stewart  V50WHarmeny25:1624:2820.3 
20525:54   Alex Wood  V60MLinlithgow23:5723:1617.4 
20625:56   Brian Russell PBV40MUnattached25:5624:3419.4 
20725:57   Graham McCormack V40MUnattached    
20825:58   Craig Campbell V45MUnattached    
20925:59   James Fleck V60MUnattached    
21026:04   Colin Gourlay  V40MMusselburgh25:4025:1123.8 
21126:05   James Dalgliesh  V45MUnattached24:2921:5017.4 
21226:07   Betty Gilchrist  V70WFerranti/Scottish Vets H24:5522:2320.3 
21326:07   Ronan Sinclair  U11MCorstorphine22:5220:059.5 
21426:09   Andrew Mounstephen V55MUnattached    
21526:11   Irene Miller  V50Wjogscotland25:1824:4220.1 
21626:14   Lin Wylie  V35WUnattached24:2424:2219.9 
21726:15   Sheila Strain  V65WUnattached25:3225:3219.8 
21826:17   Ruaridh Williams  U11MCorstorphine25:0320:519.0 
21926:18   Martin Williams  V45MUnattached20:1419:416.1 
22026:20   Claire Norman  S20WTyne Bridge24:1922:0313.9 
22126:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22226:21   Sarah Davenport PBU15WTweed, Leader, Jed Track26:2121:3613.8 
22326:23   Erica Wilson U15WUnattached    
22426:25   Norman Dixon V55MPentland Triathletes.    
22526:28   Derek Stewart V55MHarmeny AC    
22626:29   Heather Gorton V45WUnattached    
22726:30   Katy Speirs  V45WUnattached25:1124:3723.6 
22826:31   Graeme McLachlan  V40MUnattached24:2124:2120.7 
22926:31   Peter Dingwall-Smith S25MHunters Bog Trotters    
23026:32   Mags Mchardy  V40WUnattached24:0122:5216.4 
23126:33   Clifford Dicker  V60MLothian22:5722:2628.4 
23226:34   Rod Smith V45MUnattached    
23326:35   Paul Graham  V55MUnattached25:5221:4825.7 
23426:38   Maire Kilgallon V40WUnattached    
23526:38   Adam Small S30MUnattached    
23626:39   Jonathan Buitendag SENMUnattached    
23726:40   Simon Mark Finch  SENMUnattached24:3223:4218.3 
23826:43   Lorraine Ward V50WUnattached    
23926:44   Chris Thomas  V45MEdinburgh Running Network23:4522:3717.7 
24026:45   Annicea Madine  V35WUnattached25:4823:5114.9 
24126:45   Martin Sleep  V50MPitreavie25:0323:5021.7 
24226:46   Emily Stephenson S20WUnattached    
24326:50   Rachael Cottier SBSENWUnattached26:5023:3529.8 
24426:50   Mary Gibson  V55WUnattached25:5725:5722.8 
24526:51   Simon Thompson V55MUnattached    
24626:52   Douglas A D Grant  V45Mjogscotland26:1722:5924.7 
24727:00   Alan Bell  V55MUnattached23:5223:3717.7 
24827:03   Lorna Davenport V40WUnattached    
24927:04   Youling Sun V45WUnattached    
25027:05   John Milton  V65MCarnegie25:3622:3119.7 
Page: 1 2