Delamere parkrun # 91 External Results
Delamere
25 Dec 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:18   Nathan Tipping PBU20MVale Royal/Warwick Uni17:1816:551.6 
217:21   James Ellis  S20MWarrington AC/Imperial College16:2216:14-2.2 
317:31   Rob Grantham PBV40MChester TC/Police17:3116:35-0.3 
418:10   Tom Brian  S25MMetro Aberdeen16:5116:48-1.3 
518:20   Dave Alexander  V45MWest Cheshire17:4617:231.8 
618:23   Lawrence Eccles  S30MPenny Lane17:5617:502.0 
718:26   Fiona Brian  S25WMetro Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni17:3917:240.4 
818:30   Robert Olliver SBV35MVale Royal18:3017:566.9 
918:31   Graham Ratcliffe  V60MWirral17:4017:406.7 
1019:09   James Simpson  V40MSouth Cheshire17:3817:383.9 
1119:15   Ian Brough  V40MVale Royal18:5418:5411.2 
1219:19   Tim Lloyd S30MUnattached    
1319:39   Stuart Atkinson PBV35MDelamere Spartans19:3919:3912.4 
1419:40   Amit Tauro S20MUnattached    
1519:45   Robert Morris PBV35MDelamere Spartans19:4519:2925.8 
1619:45   James Griffiths SBS25MVale Royal/Loughborough Students19:4518:105.8 
1720:00   Peter Naylor  S25MRazzer's Runners19:5319:1416.7 
1820:03   Balazs Kovacs S30MUnattached    
1920:06   Gabor Kovacs S30MUnattached    
2020:09   Colin Cartwright V35MUnattached    
2120:10   Jim Jones PBV45MHelsby RC/West Cheshire20:1020:1010.3 
2220:18   Simon Ellis V50MUnattached    
2320:30   Richard Champion V45MRoyal Navy Triathlon    
2420:33   Stephen Pearson  S30MReading RR19:5217:397.0 
2520:34   Jennifer Ford  S30WAvon Valley20:1020:1026.5 
2620:45   Rick Ford S30MUnattached    
2720:53   Lisa Grantham SBV40WPensby/Chester TC20:5319:129.8 
2821:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2921:03   James Edwards  V55MVale Royal20:3619:4310.5 
3021:13   David Williams S25MUnattached    
3121:18   Mark Hallett S30MUnattached    
3221:31   Chris Owens  S20MSpectrum17:4217:0324.3 
3321:33   Ian Pudge  V40MBurnden19:3518:2523.8 
3421:36   Andrew Timmis S25MUnattached    
3521:36   Anthony Dunn  V40MUnattached20:3319:244.3 
3621:41   Tomas Maltby  S30MUnattached20:2619:418.3 
3721:45   Tom Gardiner V40MUnattached    
3821:50   Kirsty Seddon SBS30WChester TC21:5021:0513.0 
3921:54   Nathan Archer V35MUnattached    
4021:55   Tony Archer  V60MVale Royal19:5919:4510.4 
4121:56   Amanda Davies S30WTattenhall Runners    
4222:08   John Ridley Coats  V50MNorthern Masters21:2620:549.9 
4322:17   Christopher John Wolstenholme S30MUnattached    
4422:24   Jonathan Dufty  U15MVale Royal21:0618:3810.4 
4522:29   Ray Tran  V45MChester TC20:5020:5012.6 
4622:39   Euan Dunbar  V50MVale Royal22:0520:0918.6 
4722:42   Chris Hollindale S25MUnattached    
4822:43   Margaret Bullock  V50WAltrincham22:1622:1410.8 
4922:47   Michael Hetherton  V65MCity of York/Pickering20:1820:1811.8 
5022:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5122:49   Claire Chapman  V40WVale Royal22:4122:2912.6 
5222:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5322:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5422:56   Steve Collier  V55MVale Royal22:3021:5912.6 
5522:58   Sam Fishburne V35MUnattached    
5623:03   Andy Smith  V50MHelsby RC22:4622:4615.4 
5723:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5823:13   Andrew Taylor S30MUnattached    
5923:15   Mairi Rudkin  S30WUnattached19:2819:0313.4 
6023:15   Michael Watts S30MUnattached    
6123:18   John Jones  V50MUnattached23:0221:1011.0 
6223:21   Janet Robertson  V45WHelsby RC23:0022:3613.5 
6323:25   Stephen Jolley  V45MUnattached21:2819:275.2 
6423:27   Robert Tipping  V45MVale Royal22:2120:5826.6 
6523:33   Brad Ehlen  V40MSpectrum20:4420:4412.3 
6623:38   Geoff Fawkes  V40MVale Royal21:4321:018.3 
6723:54   Judith Havenhand  V40WUnattached22:3521:3815.8 
6823:58   James Lush  SENMCity of Liverpool22:5220:5913.8 
6923:58   Debbie Read  V55WSpectrum23:3222:5812.7 
7023:59   Richard Westwood  V35MWrexham22:2022:2010.7 
7124:07   Richard Havenhand  V40MUnattached22:5722:2815.1 
7224:11   Zak Staker U11MUnattached    
7324:13   Jez Daniels V40MUnattached    
7424:17   Tamsin Champion V45WUnattached    
7524:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7624:20   Alan Purcell  V45MUnattached20:3620:1011.6 
7724:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7824:22   Ben Gregory  V55MSouth Cheshire22:1519:4319.3 
7924:25   James Clark V40MUnattached    
8024:32   Hannah Kimberley Fox S30WUnattached    
8124:39   Nick Campbell V55MDeeside Orienteering Club    
8224:49   Mike Wrench  V40MSouth Cheshire23:0622:5613.1 
8325:01   George Brooks SENMUnattached    
8425:05   Sarah Harradine S25WUnattached    
8525:07   Rob Shephard  V45MUnattached23:4923:1014.7 
8625:12   Louise Mceveley  V45WHelsby RC22:3422:3419.4 
8725:14   Megan McEveley  U18WWest Cheshire22:4822:4828.6 
8825:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8925:23   Alison Morton  S30WUnattached23:5223:5221.6 
9025:27   Stephen Wiggins  S20MHelsby RC22:1421:5817.3 
9125:28   Philip Armstrong V40MUnattached    
9225:34   Ben Scott S20MUnattached    
9325:34   Robert Scott V40MUnattached    
9425:38   Laurence Rudkin V60MUnattached    
9525:39   David Prosser  V45MSouth Cheshire23:0323:0328.8 
9625:40   Simon Timothy Garrington V50MUnattached    
9725:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9825:58   Sue Buck SBV45WSpectrum25:5825:4118.9 
9926:04   Darren Sharp V40MUnattached    
10026:16   Julie Fletcher V40WMacclesfield Harriers & AC    
10126:20   Zack Sharp U15MUnattached    
10226:35   David Edwards S30MUnattached    
10326:40   Kate Birkenhead  V50WFitmums & Friends25:0423:1313.9 
10426:41   Colin Mair V50MUnattached    
10526:45   Hannah Ormerod S25WUnattached    
10626:56   Lesley Feakes  V50WHelsby RC24:4924:1519.7 
10727:04   Brian Faint V45MUnattached    
10827:09   Kay Hayes  S30WWest Cheshire24:4724:1616.8 
10927:12   Ben Grantham  U11MWirral21:2519:496.0 
11027:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11127:16   Diane Whorton S30WMersey-Tri    
11227:25   Ellie Brooks S25WUnattached    
11327:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11427:30   Rob Pullen  V45MWrecsam TC23:1422:5514.3 
11527:34   Roger Davies V65MUnattached    
11627:35   David Feakes  V50MHelsby RC21:5921:3713.9 
11727:36   Sue Ellis V50WCity of Chester Triathlon Club    
11827:37   Katy Barnes PBS30WSpectrum27:3725:5519.9 
11927:38   Nick Glazzard V35MUnattached    
12027:40   Andrew Collin V60MUnattached    
12127:51   Heather Brooks S20WUnattached    
12227:54   Ali Hollindale V55WUnattached    
12327:55   Ian King V50MUnattached    
12427:59   Gemma Lloyd S30WWaldegrave School Club    
12528:05   Jane Campbell V55WDeeside Orienteering Club    
12628:11   Sarah Smith V40WGiffnock North AAC    
12728:23   Hazel Rothera V40WUnattached    
12828:24   Lee Armitage S25MUnattached    
12928:27   Morgan Fawkes  U11MVale Royal25:1223:1121.2 
13028:33   Carole Williams  V60WVale Royal27:4527:2623.0 
13128:51   Ann Collier  V50WVale Royal26:4126:4119.6 
13228:54   Harry Godwin  U11MVale Royal26:2522:118.6 
13329:02   Charlie Fawkes  U15MVale Royal22:2920:1714.0 
13429:25   Rod Fishburne  V65MCheshire Hash House Harriers26:3326:3334.4 
13529:36   Tony Ward SBV60MSandbach29:3626:1636.0 
13629:44   Lyndsey Edwards V50WUnattached    
13729:48   Victoria Smith  S30WWakefield Triathlon Club24:1724:1733.1 
13829:53   Jon Moorhouse  V45MDelamere Spartans22:4021:3517.2 
13929:56   Lily Moorhouse  U15WWest Cheshire24:0622:0517.4 
14029:56   Alice Edwards S20WUnattached    
14130:10   Gemma Barker S25WUnattached    
14230:35   Natalie Lou Birkett S20WUnattached    
14330:38   Peter Arnold  SENMUnattached28:3223:5234.6 
14430:39   Drew Skinner  V45MChester RR29:1327:5925.1 
14530:39   Matt Bray  V35MDelamere Spartans22:4521:1017.3 
14630:40   Kathryn Pape V45WUnattached    
14730:43   Jane Mary Edwards S20WUnattached    
14830:43   Rachel Arnold  SENWUnattached27:3126:0736.0 
14930:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15030:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15131:00   Rhea Howard-Armitage SBS25WHelsby RC31:0024:1423.7 
15231:03   Colin Rathbone  V70MVale Royal26:3422:5413.7 
15331:56   David Carnelley V40MUnattached    
15432:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15532:10   Catherine Padget V35WUnattached    
15632:16   Toby James Rothera Armstrong U15MUnattached    
15732:16   Eileen Griffiths  V55WNorthwich31:5830:3425.1 
15832:42   Christopher Griffiths  V55MVale Royal23:5423:0814.0 
15932:43   Helen Gillard V50WHelsby RC    
16033:00   Phil Gillard  V50MHelsby RC21:2721:2713.3 
16133:32   Anna Geary S20WRazzers Runners    
16233:40   Lisabeth Grindrod S20WUnattached    
16333:40   Lisa Meadows  V40WVale Royal26:5822:5211.7 
16433:44   William Godwin U11MUnattached    
16533:44   Elise Fawkes U11WVale Royal AC    
16633:52   Claire Fawkes  V35WVale Royal30:0830:0836.0 
16733:55   Natasha Hadfield V35WUnattached    
16833:56   Tony Davidson V55MUnattached    
16933:58   Chris Clarke  V65MShropshire Shufflers25:4824:3217.1 
17033:58   Stirling Dilworth U15MUnattached    
17134:09   Nick Dilworth V45MUnattached    
17234:21   Anne Hewitt  V65WSpectrum31:3528:2930.4 
17334:47   Eleanor George S20WUnattached    
17434:49   Thomas Willcox U11MUnattached    
17535:01   Grant Willcox V40MUnattached    
17635:02   Joy Geary V50WUnattached    
17735:07   Mike Geary  V50MRazzer's Runners23:3823:2817.2 
17835:44   Christine Fishburne V65WUnattached    
17935:45   Nicola Dunbar  V45WVale Royal35:0221:0633.7 
18035:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18136:11   Libby Hayes U15WUnattached    
18237:01   Wendy Chilton V35WUnattached    
18337:01   Ivor Johnstone  V45MHelsby RC30:5028:0436.0 
18437:10   Grace L Hart  V45WTattenhall25:2724:2017.5 
18537:14   Joy Gibbs-Price V45WUnattached    
18637:14   Ki Jeal S20WUnattached    
18737:15   Andrew Jeal V50MUnattached    
18837:32   Nic Jeal V50MUnattached    
18937:56   Kate Sharp V40WUnattached    
19038:17   Marion Baker V35WUnattached    
19138:17   Claire Shaw  V45WDelamere Spartans33:0631:4436.0 
19239:33   Sarah McGarr SBV40WDelamere Spartans39:3329:3828.4 
19339:46   Felix Dilworth U11MUnattached    
19440:31   Melissa Dilworth V40WUnattached    
19541:36   Daniel John Rothera Armstrong U11MUnattached    
19641:37   Megan Clark U11WUnattached    
19741:49   Wendy Clark V45WUnattached    
19841:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19942:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20042:30   David Armstrong V70MUnattached    
20142:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20246:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20347:54   Gill Amos V40WUnattached    
20447:55   Finley Waterhouse U11MCity of Chester Triathlon Club