Edinburgh parkrun # 269 External Results
Edinburgh
25 Dec 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:34   Leon Johnson  V35MEdinburgh AC16:2216:02-1.8 
216:39   Steven Cairns  V45MTyne Bridge/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police16:1116:111.1 
317:05   Stuart Johnston  V35MEdinburgh AC16:2115:50-1.3 
417:12   Angus Wardlaw PBS30MEdinburgh AC17:1217:1224.5 
517:12   Alastair Brockie  V35MCorstorphine16:5516:34-0.3 
617:55   Colin McGill  V40MEdinburgh AC17:0216:019.1 
717:59   Finlay Lam-Gall  S25MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets17:4517:011.8 
818:00   Jacob Tangey PBSENMDumfries RC18:0017:2915.1 
918:02   Rachel Haines PBS25WHunters Bog Trotters18:0218:0216.8 
1018:03   Peter Humphreys  V45MCarnegie18:0018:0012.2 
1118:07   Jacob Howe SBV40MLondon Heathside/Fife18:0717:3711.9 
1218:16   Stuart Mackay PBS25MCarnegie18:1617:2511.3 
1318:26   Colin Turner  V40MUnattached17:1817:182.8 
1418:27   Robert Main PBV35MPortobello18:2717:523.9 
1518:30   Natalie Griffiths  S25WCambridge & Coleridge17:5617:562.2 
1618:34   Andrew Forsyth  S30MUnattached17:5817:412.2 
1718:38   Andy Whitmey V35MUnattached    
1818:40   Mark Thornton-Smith  V35MEdinburgh AC17:4416:561.0 
1918:42   Graeme Watt PBV35MElvet18:4217:351.4 
2018:44   Paul Bowes  V45MShropshire Shufflers18:3217:201.9 
2118:51   Jimmy Hudson  V60MUnattached18:3817:507.2 
2218:52   Matthew Low S30MDundee Road Runners AC    
2318:53   Derek Newport  V50MPenicuik18:1117:493.7 
2418:59   James Rogers PBS25MHunters Bog Trotters18:5918:276.1 
2519:01   Martin Devine  V35MPortobello/York Triathlon17:5717:514.5 
2619:04   Martin McNellis  V50MPH Racing18:3418:334.0 
2719:06   John Hynd PBV55MCarnegie19:0618:396.9 
2819:21   David James Smith  V45MUnattached19:0618:048.4 
2919:22   Steve Crane  V55MPortobello18:2318:2311.2 
3019:24   Alan Cameron  V40MCorstorphine18:5518:424.3 
3119:28   Gavin Smart Brown  V45MPortobello18:5518:5513.0 
3219:29   Jonathan Tait V40MUnattached    
3319:32   Iain Craven  V35MEdinburgh AC19:0817:292.8 
3419:32   Neil Scholes SBV50MBristol & West19:3219:208.5 
3519:33   Kirsten Strain S25WEast Lothian Orienteers    
3619:34   Chris Creegan  V50MEdinburgh AC19:1119:0312.3 
3719:34   Kenny Tindall SBV35MHarmeny19:3418:304.8 
3819:34   David Worrall  V35MUnattached18:4517:593.7 
3919:38   Phil Humphries SBV40MEdinburgh Running Network19:3818:468.7 
4019:41   Ivan Yank S30MUnattached    
4119:49   Dale Roy  S30MEdinburgh AC19:3518:4422.0 
4219:51   Andrew Johnston  V35MUnattached18:5418:516.2 
4319:53   Graeme Roxburgh  V35MDavid Lloyd Leisure - Dorset19:3319:3314.2 
4419:55   Angela Howe  V40WLondon Heathside/Fife19:3719:049.1 
4520:10   Keith Sambrook  V60MEdinburgh AC19:5119:5114.3 
4620:12   Adrian MacKie V35MUnattached    
4720:16   Lee Dickson  S20MUnattached20:0819:5319.3 
4820:26   Scott Balfour  V65MLothian20:0618:4117.5 
4920:29   Euan Headrick  S20MUnattached19:2718:1916.2 
5020:30   Jonathan Stevens V40MUnattached    
5120:30   Gordon Whall V35MCorstorphine AAC    
5220:32   Iain Grant Reid SBV35MUnattached20:3219:0012.5 
5320:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5420:33   Paul Tiplady U15MUnattached    
5520:34   Ian Robert Johnston  V55MCarnegie19:3017:567.6 
5620:34   Kenneth Brown  V45MUnattached19:3619:177.0 
5720:36   Philip Merriweather  V40MUnattached19:4618:228.0 
5820:40   Paul Negri  V55MUnattached20:0819:198.9 
5920:41   Leanne Calder SBS30WLothian20:4120:2310.8 
6020:50   Stephanie McDowall  S25WPortobello19:0219:0212.8 
6120:52   James Todd SBU20MWells City/Yeovil20:3118:026.9 
6220:53   Sarah Queen  S30WDumfries RC19:5919:3425.9 
6320:54   Stuart Logan  V55MPortobello19:5018:5911.4 
6420:57   Kevin Davie  V35MCarnegie19:1919:197.1 
6520:58   Melanie Sinclair  V40WCarnegie20:5620:5613.6 
6621:02   David Greig  V45MCarnegie19:4919:329.3 
6721:05   Duncan O'Brien PBSENMUnattached21:0521:0528.6 
6821:07   Wallace Mitchell PBS20Mjogscotland21:0718:566.3 
6921:08   Glen F S Evans  SENMUnattached20:2320:2312.7 
7021:12   Kevin Hall  V40MUnattached20:3120:2320.2 
7121:14   Darren Jubb PBS25Mjogscotland21:1417:12-0.1 
7221:21   Keith Vandermotten  V55MPH Racing21:0520:229.2 
7321:22   Peter Kirby S20MUnattached    
7421:23   Hamish Simmers V35MUnattached    
7521:23   Beth Scholes PBV40WBristol & West/Royal Navy21:2321:2319.0 
7621:23   Michael Bisset  V40MPitreavie21:0620:328.2 
7721:24   David Small  V45MWestbourne19:4719:089.6 
7821:24   Peter Hampton V35MUnattached    
7921:26   Peter Dingwall-Smith S25MHunters Bog Trotters    
8021:31   Jordan Irvine S20MUnattached    
8121:32   Aileen Ferguson  V35WUnattached21:0820:5026.2 
8221:34   Alan Laing V50MUnattached    
8321:36   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland21:0120:3511.7 
8421:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8521:36   Simon Johnston SBSENMCarnethy21:3620:2913.5 
8621:37   Andrew Rolland  U15MScottish Schs19:5816:00-0.3 
8721:37   Alex Connolly SBU20MEdinburgh AC21:3720:0230.9 
8821:38   Brian Pendreigh  V55MHunters Bog Trotters21:1221:1110.4 
8921:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9021:40   Jonathan Millar  S30MCarnegie21:3918:365.0 
9121:51   Neil Anderson  V50MLinlithgow19:3718:516.4 
9221:53   Claire Gilchrist  V45WFerranti20:3720:1311.6 
9321:54   David Steele  V50MEdinburgh AC20:5918:4911.7 
9421:55   Euan Bowman  S30MBasingstoke & Mid Hants20:3919:185.9 
9521:56   David Waldie V35MUnattached    
9621:57   Ross J Nicol S30MUnattached    
9722:02   Oliver O'Brien  S30MStragglers19:2518:4411.9 
9822:05   Joe Dawson U20MUnattached    
9922:06   Megan Smith  S25WCorstorphine19:4519:329.2 
10022:08   Charlie Cameron  U15MCorstorphine21:2718:552.6 
10122:12   Mark Connolly SBV50MEdinburgh AC22:1220:5835.3 
10222:13   Lizzie Aitken S25WUnattached    
10322:15   Daniel Mitchell  U20MEdinburgh AC19:4218:4835.5 
10422:15   Stuart Allan U20MUnattached    
10522:16   Sebastian Rahtz SBV55MUnattached21:5721:1134.2 
10622:18   Euan Rolland  U18MUnattached21:2218:0212.0 
10722:18   Philip Liberman  V45MHorsham Joggers21:0720:5911.0 
10822:19   Sarah Healy  S30WLewes21:4621:4619.2 
10922:20   Michael Bruce PBS30MUnattached22:2022:0412.6 
11022:25   Rory Greig PBU20MCarnegie22:2519:318.8 
11122:34   Valerie Snell V50WUnattached    
11222:36   Dave Kingston V55MPortobello RC    
11322:38   Gordon Blair  SENMUnattached21:4620:0312.2 
11422:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11522:42   Ian Fyfe  V50MUnattached20:4619:328.5 
11622:42   Chris Aitken S25MUnattached    
11722:43   Callum Smith  S20MCorstorphine/Dundee Uni20:0118:2522.5 
11822:45   Neil Irvine V45MUnattached    
11922:47   Barry Davie  V35MCarnegie19:1217:467.9 
12022:50   Peter Davey S25MUnattached    
12122:52   Craig William Lindsay  SENMCarnegie20:0120:0132.5 
12222:53   Chris Meighan V35MUnattached    
12322:58   Christopher Dick  S20MWarwick Uni22:4117:513.7 
12423:00   Terry Johnstone  V45MEdinburgh Southern21:0020:048.9 
12523:01   Judyta Kajstura S25WUnattached    
12623:03   Fraser Laird V50MUnattached    
12723:03   Davie Black  V50MUnattached21:5620:4815.6 
12823:04   Jim Smith  V50MUnattached22:4522:0516.5 
12923:05   Stuart Borland V35MUnattached    
13023:06   Samantha Newington PBV40WDurham23:0623:0612.1 
13123:08   Ian Kent V40MUnattached    
13223:08   Fiona Kingston S25WUnattached    
13323:09   Michael Lindsay S30MUnattached    
13423:11   Laura Prentice S30WSweatshop Running Community    
13523:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13623:15   Paul Roberts V55MUnattached    
13723:16   Richard Munro V55MUnattached    
13823:18   Matilde Rahtz S20WUnattached    
13923:21   Jessica Craig  U20WUnattached21:2521:2524.4 
14023:23   John Mcglynn SBV60MUnattached23:2321:3315.7 
14123:23   Calum Mackay  U18MCorstorphine18:1717:5922.1 
14223:24   Morna Fleming  V60WCarnegie22:1121:3816.1 
14323:25   Patrick Traylor S25MUnattached    
14423:29   Michael Sutherland S25MUnattached    
14523:31   David Begg V35MUnattached    
14623:32   Mark Lobban V50MSweatshop Running Community    
14723:32   Brian Howie  V60MEdinburgh AC22:0519:1414.5 
14823:32   Ceana MacKenzie-Brodie S20WUnattached    
14923:33   Aqil Raza V35MSweatshop Running Community    
15023:42   Mairi Dawson V45WUnattached    
15123:44   Alan MacGregor V45MUnattached    
15223:44   Nicholas Gunn S25MUnattached    
15323:45   John Hutcheon V50MSweatshop Running Community    
15423:47   Alan Murray V35MUnattached    
15523:47   Peter Scolls  V45MUnattached22:2220:257.5 
15623:51   Paula Dimond  V40WPetts Wood23:1922:2615.0 
15723:52   Anna Borthwick V45WUnattached    
15823:55   Ross Queen  SENMDumfries RC21:4919:1119.3 
15923:55   Mike Parry S30MUnattached    
16023:59   Amy Armstrong  U18WEdinburgh AC21:1420:4631.3 
16124:00   Alan Lindsay S30MUnattached    
16224:01   Brody Ryles V45MUnattached    
16324:01   Cameron Newport  U20MUnattached22:1719:2413.5 
16424:02   Winnie Ho SBSENWUnattached24:0222:5414.7 
16524:05   Georgia Rogers PBS25Wjogscotland24:0522:4419.1 
16624:09   Shona Craven  SENWUnattached23:5723:5717.0 
16724:13   Innes Murray U20MUnattached    
16824:13   James Donaldson S30MUnattached    
16924:14   Mahlen Fox  V40MUnattached20:4620:4614.3 
17024:15   Pamela Newport  V50WUnattached23:0821:5212.3 
17124:16   William David Smith U20MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
17224:16   John Mccluskie SBV50MLinlithgow24:1622:4917.0 
17324:18   Graham Rule  V55MUnattached23:0322:4323.1 
17424:21   Anthony Best V45MUnattached    
17524:24   Adrian Simpson V35MUnattached    
17624:25   Mike Armstrong V55MUnattached    
17724:25   Alison Gay  V45WUnattached23:0023:0022.4 
17824:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17924:26   Peter Russell  V50Mjogscotland23:0622:3316.6 
18024:27   Heidi Ross U20WUnattached    
18124:27   Gwo-Tzer Ho V40MUnattached    
18224:28   Stephen Watson  V55MUnattached22:2522:0814.9 
18324:33   Gregor Clive Rolland U15MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
18424:33   Sally Rolland  V45WEdinburgh AC20:2320:2311.1 
18524:33   Mark Rolland  V45MUnattached21:3521:1917.5 
18624:34   Cameron Fordyce U15MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
18724:34   Joanne Parkinson SBSENWUnattached24:3421:3025.1 
18824:35   Claire Norman  S20WTyne Bridge24:1922:0312.2 
18924:35   Christopher Hartles  S20MEdinburgh AC18:1918:198.6 
19024:35   Kate Murray S30WRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
19124:36   Alister Aitken  V55MDavid Lloyd Leisure - Dorset23:2922:1020.2 
19224:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19324:37   Emma Fordyce  V35WUnattached20:1920:1912.4 
19424:37   Alan Fordyce V45MUnattached    
19524:38   Shona Kelt V35WUnattached    
19624:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19724:44   Donna Murray V45WUnattached    
19824:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19924:48   Alaric Pether V40MUnattached    
20024:50   Laura Louise Forbes PBV35WUnattached24:5022:5019.9 
20124:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20225:01   Grant Anthony V35Mjogscotland    
20325:01   Susan Elizabeth Aitken  V50WUnattached23:1923:0624.8 
20425:02   Forbes Jackson  U15MCorstorphine18:4816:304.8 
20525:02   Jake P Mitchell U15MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
20625:04   Habeeb Atanda  V35MUnattached21:4221:3013.8 
20725:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20825:06   Gillian Black S30WUnattached    
20925:06   Stephen McGoldrick V45MUnattached    
21025:07   Robin Strain V60MEast Lothian Orienteers    
21125:08   Louise Valentine S25WUnattached    
21225:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21325:09   James Anderson U15MUnattached    
21425:10   Louise Margaret Fraser V35WEdinburgh Running Network    
21525:11   Karen Forsyth  SENWUnattached24:5824:3517.2 
21625:11   Mandy Mcinnes  SENWjogscotland22:2222:2213.1 
21725:13   John Smith  V55Mjogscotland/Unattached/Harmeny22:1120:5018.4 
21825:15   Erin Hodgkinson S20WUnattached    
21925:16   Keith Wilson V50MUnattached    
22025:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22125:17   Ian Hall  V50MLothian22:5222:2423.9 
22225:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22325:21   Claire Dalrymple  V50WUnattached22:1722:1713.9 
22425:22   Lara Small SENWUnattached    
22525:23   Fiona Johnson V45WUnattached    
22625:23   Heather Castle SBS30WKent25:2322:5612.6 
22725:23   Alan Dale V40MUnattached    
22825:28   Michael Connelly  V50MCorstorphine24:0321:129.9 
22925:28   Susan Bowes  V40WShropshire Shufflers24:4924:0414.9 
23025:29   Pamela Elizabeth Armstrong  V50WEdinburgh AC24:0223:2123.9 
23125:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23225:31   Betty Gilchrist  V70WFerranti/Scottish Vets H24:5522:2319.7 
23325:32   Patricia Hampton  V65WHarmeny24:5324:5320.3 
23425:35   Moira Nicol  V50WHarmeny22:0722:0715.8 
23525:38   Fiona M Mackenzie  V45WEdinburgh Running Network24:5724:0817.8 
23625:39   Nicola Laing S25WUnattached    
23725:42   David Ritchie  V50MPoole AC23:4522:3517.9 
23825:43   Neil Dawson V45MUnattached    
23925:43   Natalie Brown S25Wjogscotland    
24025:45   Trevor Wilkinson SBS20MCarnethy25:4524:4321.1 
24125:51   Lin Wylie  V35WUnattached24:2424:2219.9 
24225:51   David Main-Reade V45MUnattached    
24325:52   Irene Miller  V50Wjogscotland25:1824:4221.2 
24425:53   Adam Small S30MUnattached    
24525:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24625:54   Michael Tait S25MUnattached    
24725:57   Michelle Borland S30WUnattached    
24826:01   Nigel Bruce V40MUnattached    
24926:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
25026:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
Page: 1 2