Congleton parkrun # 105 External Results
Congleton
20 Dec 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:38   Ryan Holroyd PBS20MStaffordshire Moorlands/McNeese State Uni15:3815:199.4 
217:29   Tom Fordyce  V40MSale Harriers Manchester17:2017:083.6 
318:44   Robert Peal PBU18MMacclesfield18:4416:494.5 
418:56   Mike Walker  V35MSouth Cheshire18:0717:1913.1 
518:59   Allen Bunyan  U18MMacclesfield18:1317:577.2 
619:13   David Wilson SBV40MSouth Cheshire19:1319:116.0 
719:24   Frank Murphy PBS30MStaffordshire Moorlands19:2419:1410.0 
819:44   Mark Drew S30MUnattached    
919:58   Tony Taylor  V50MSandbach19:0318:223.7 
1020:05   John Mooney  V55MMacclesfield19:3918:1821.9 
1120:08   Andy Thomas  V50MSandbach19:5319:355.8 
1220:23   Heather Carter  V40WSandbach19:4619:4611.1 
1321:01   Ray O'Keefe  V45MMacclesfield19:5919:296.4 
1421:19   Brian MacFadyen  V55MMacclesfield20:4819:4728.9 
1521:32   Adam Crennell S25MUnattached    
1621:45   Damian Sidnell  V50MAberystwyth21:4319:547.7 
1721:48   Steve Evans  V45MBiddulph21:2621:019.4 
1821:56   Paul Sellers  V55MCongleton21:1021:1031.0 
1922:00   Richard Thraves S30MUnattached    
2022:16   Bryan Casey V50MUnattached    
2122:26   Lauren Robinson  U15WMacclesfield21:1619:4413.4 
2222:35   Joanne Moss  V40WCongleton21:0020:058.2 
2322:42   Tom Moss S30MUnattached    
2423:00   Matthew Wilson  V35MMacclesfield22:2622:0215.5 
2523:02   Harriet Pickup  U18WBoalloy22:0820:379.8 
2623:06   Ian David Robinson PBV40MUnattached23:0621:2512.0 
2723:13   Kevin Holroyd  V55MStaffordshire Moorlands21:5521:5525.1 
2823:19   Terry Coppenhall  V50MSandbach20:3719:5227.0 
2923:23   Giles Hodges  V35MSandbach20:3218:3511.9 
3023:26   Mark Godden  V55MMacclesfield/Unknown23:0622:4414.6 
3123:32   Paul Arthur Dixon V35MUnattached    
3223:40   Steve Farnell  V35MSandbach21:2221:0016.8 
3323:52   Jen Hare S30WUnattached    
3423:56   Henry Mitchell U11MUnattached    
3523:57   Janine Hulme  S30WCongleton23:4623:4634.7 
3624:08   Rachel Flentje S30WUnattached    
3724:30   Paul Birdsall  V40MCongleton24:0923:0215.3 
3824:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3924:35   Diane Ball S20WUnattached    
4025:12   Tracey Brown  V50WSouth Cheshire22:2721:0010.7 
4125:12   David Betteley  V45MSouth Cheshire17:3217:298.6 
4225:13   Julian Goodwin  V40MBoalloy17:1816:373.7 
4325:14   Matt Evans V40MUnattached    
4425:19   Louis Thomas-Messenger U20MUnattached    
4525:19   Simon Newell V35MUnattached    
4625:21   Alan Platt V35MUnattached    
4725:24   Tony Smith  V55MCongleton24:0123:0123.1 
4825:27   Denis Culloty  V55MSandbach24:3324:3334.9 
4925:28   Jack Harrison U11MUnattached    
5025:30   Claire Harrison  V35WSouth Cheshire23:4821:4610.9 
5125:32   Ian Moore  V50MMacclesfield24:1024:1024.9 
5225:39   Karen Murphy  V50WBiddulph23:5323:1520.2 
5325:43   Francis Poole  V55MCongleton25:2821:5414.8 
5426:07   Michael Stanley PBV40MCongleton25:2820:5710.3 
5526:08   Jerold Stevenson U15MUnattached    
5626:10   Jonathan Cox V45MUnattached    
5726:10   Jason Robertson V40MUnattached    
5826:14   David Ziggy Eaton U20MUnattached    
5926:22   Cheryl Hutchins  V50WSandbach24:2024:1128.9 
6026:51   Robert Soames  V40MCongleton26:2324:0918.9 
6126:52   Pippa Price  V45WUnattached25:5324:2516.6 
6227:03   David Smith  V45MUnattached24:1322:4716.2 
6327:13   John Bunyan V50MUnattached    
6427:14   Andrew Barnard V40MUnattached    
6527:19   Nancy Bunyan  V45WMacclesfield26:2226:2226.1 
6627:23   Christopher Dodd V45MUnattached    
6727:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6827:26   Andrew Gibson  V35MSandbach22:1622:1619.0 
6927:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7027:28   Jo Waddilove  V40WSandbach26:0824:1536.0 
7127:29   John Ivinson V50MUnattached    
7227:39   Geoff Sanders  V55MMassey Ferguson25:4925:2622.8 
7327:47   Daniel Robinson SBU11MMacclesfield27:4724:0723.5 
7427:49   John Hunter V60MUnattached    
7527:52   Felicity Doyle SBV55WCongleton27:5225:4936.0 
7627:55   Mat Simister  V40MSandbach21:3819:2318.7 
7727:57   Melanie Robinson  V35WUnattached26:0226:0226.3 
7828:00   Paul Blackburn V40MUnattached    
7928:01   Natalie Bailey SBV35WSouth Cheshire28:0126:1124.4 
8028:02   Peter Lloyd  V45MSouth Cheshire18:4518:1211.1 
8128:28   Andy Peal V50MUnattached    
8228:34   Jon Copnell V40MUnattached    
8328:42   Gael Earp SBV50WStafford H28:4226:2924.9 
8428:47   Jonathan Ashby V45MUnattached    
8528:50   Frank Lafferty  V45MCheshire Constabulary24:1923:3724.6 
8628:55   Kate Cornes V40WUnattached    
8728:56   David Gibson V40MSandbach Striders    
8828:56   Denise Dowling  V40WSandbach27:2625:3721.8 
8928:57   Amanda Bleackley V45WUnattached    
9029:06   Mick Broomhall  V60MSouth Cheshire27:4627:0725.1 
9129:09   Lisa Spence V40WUnattached    
9229:25   Jackie Moss  V35WCongleton24:1724:1722.3 
9329:30   Emma Stephens SENWUnattached    
9429:40   Lindsay Beech  V40WSandbach28:3226:2936.0 
9529:41   Saranya Hasler PBS30WMacclesfield29:4124:1715.4 
9629:46   Suzanne Janes V40WUnattached    
9729:49   Isobel Bennett  V55WSandbach28:5328:5334.8 
9829:59   Adrienne Wood V55WUnattached    
9930:01   Phil Stirk V50MUnattached    
10030:04   Rachel Chaloner V40WUnattached    
10130:15   Derek Lucas  V70MCongleton/Unattached27:0526:2535.8 
10230:48   Rebecca Poulton V35WUnattached    
10330:53   Sandra Jane Poole V50WUnattached    
10430:55   Lucy Coleman U11WSandbach Striders    
10530:56   Martin Coleman  V45MSandbach19:5219:377.2 
10630:58   Wayne Clark V50MUnattached    
10730:59   Denise Page PBV50WBiddulph30:5928:4526.3 
10831:00   Sandy Hall V40WUnattached    
10931:52   Jo Hayter V45WPirate Ship of Fools    
11032:32   Alex Trpeski U11MBoalloy RC    
11132:35   Rachel Trpeski V40WUnattached    
11232:43   Gill Forrester  V45WUnattached24:5824:5823.1 
11332:46   Paul Forrester  V50MUnattached24:4023:3933.3 
11433:05   Helen Belfield V35WUnattached    
11533:09   Lenny Heap U15MUnattached    
11633:11   Caroline Heap V45WUnattached    
11733:30   Judy Field-Abrahamse V45WUnattached    
11833:31   Brian Moore V65MUnattached    
11933:32   Natalie Harwin S30WUnattached    
12034:13   Gill Bainbridge V35WUnattached    
12134:36   Colin Earp  V65MSouth Cheshire29:3626:3222.4 
12234:58   Isabella Roberts V45WUnattached    
12334:58   Helen Clark V45WUnattached    
12435:07   Ruth Beach  V65WUnattached34:1230:5731.0 
12535:42   Hannah Bleackley U15WBoalloy RC    
12636:36   Kathryn Ramage V55WUnattached    
12736:57   Ella Kennerley U20WUnattached    
12837:02   Tamsyn Thring  SENWUnattached27:1125:5123.3 
12937:15   Angela Turner V50WUnattached    
13038:02   Adrian Sell  V35MDatchet/Wootton RR19:0317:516.3 
13138:40   Lynne Barlow S30WUnattached    
13238:40   Joanne Boulton V35WUnattached    
13338:40   Ann Wright V40WUnattached    
13439:56   Catherine Stone V45WUnattached    
13539:56   Kevin Stone  V45MBiddulph25:5523:1419.3 
13641:22   Adam Mayell U11MSandbach Striders    
13741:24   Tom Mayell  V35MSandbach21:5421:1310.5 
13841:40   Amy Mayell  V35WSandbach35:2833:5230.7 
13941:41   Sarah Richards  V40WCongleton31:4227:4328.1 
14041:43   David Abrahamse V45MUnattached