Braunstone parkrun # 218 External Results
Braunstone
20 Dec 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:54   Geoff Roberts PBS30MBirstall17:5417:204.4 
218:13   Ian Murdey  V40MBeaumont16:5816:581.8 
318:29   Kingsley Cook  V45MHuncote17:5417:378.5 
418:33   Leila Armoush PBS20WCharnwood/Sheffield Uni18:3318:293.7 
518:34   Martin Burder  V40MNorthbrook/Leicester Tri18:0317:3110.8 
618:43   Simon Earley  V45MHinckley18:2317:405.3 
718:52   David Evans  V45MUnattached18:1418:084.0 
818:54   Natalie Wettler PBS30WCharnwood/City of Portsmouth18:5418:4116.3 
919:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1019:09   Gary Hawksley  V40MWest End17:4416:585.3 
1119:17   Salvatore Zappala  V35MSerpentine18:4818:135.8 
1219:22   Karl Strange V45MUnattached    
1319:23   Elsie Butler SBS20WCharnwood19:2318:395.4 
1419:24   Ian Smith V35MUnattached    
1519:28   Alexander Lazutin  U18MLeicester18:5518:120.2 
1619:31   Phoenix Hoyle  V45MWigston18:3918:396.7 
1719:34   Danny Smith  S30MDesford19:2618:189.8 
1819:39   Philip Richards V35MUnattached    
1919:44   Alistair Finlay  U18MLeicester19:3619:143.4 
2019:49   Fern Harrison  U15WWreake & Soar Valley19:3319:3318.8 
2120:03   Simon Pettet PBS30MHuncote20:0319:537.7 
2220:05   Timothy Payne V50MUnattached    
2320:06   John Shaw S25MUnattached    
2420:06   Lee Randall  V35MHinckley20:0020:0033.6 
2520:08   Daniel King  V35MTeam Anstey19:5117:553.1 
2620:12   Matthew Mann V35MUnattached    
2720:17   Mandy Brown V35WUnattached    
2820:21   Steven Wheeler PBV45MRoadhoggs20:2120:2110.8 
2920:33   Ffion Jones  S20WLincoln & District20:0819:5414.8 
3020:33   Mark Farragher PBV35MHermitage20:3319:506.5 
3120:34   Sarah Lee  SENWUnattached19:5119:5118.3 
3220:38   Seb Wheeler  U20MUnattached19:5917:574.7 
3320:40   John Tracey V35MUnattached    
3420:41   Odhran Palmer-Holmes  U15MLeicester20:3417:3810.3 
3520:42   Robin Pointon  V45MUnattached20:2919:4510.1 
3620:44   Mike Tinbergen  V50MWest End19:1119:119.9 
3720:53   Goytom Fissehaye S25MUnattached    
3821:03   Gareth Coyle  V40MUnattached20:4919:396.2 
3921:04   Shaun Newbold  S30MWest End20:4318:435.4 
4021:04   Peter Mensley  V60MCharnwood20:5718:4311.1 
4121:05   Michael David Guy  V40MUnattached20:2518:4511.0 
4221:06   Gary Ashwell  V50MUnattached20:4820:3512.3 
4321:07   James Mccall  U18MLeicester19:4316:531.2 
4421:10   Nicholas Andrew Wilson U20MLeicestershire Orienteering club    
4521:10   Florine Hiersemenzel S25WShepshed RC    
4621:15   Darpan Rekhi U20MUnattached    
4721:16   Mark Langdale  V45MWest End19:4118:596.8 
4821:19   Hollie Smith S25WCharnwood AC    
4921:20   Vickie Hallam  V35WWest End21:1720:208.7 
5021:26   Chris Knight V45MUnattached    
5121:27   Dennis Thompson  V60MWest End21:0220:3511.5 
5221:28   Robert Mathews V45MUnattached    
5321:29   Jess Hazell SBU15WWreake & Soar Valley21:2919:5816.0 
5421:40   Sarah Pegg  S25WHuncote21:3121:3028.4 
5521:42   Paul Leaney  V55MUnattached20:4719:3812.1 
5621:45   Rosie Timlock SBU15WWreake & Soar Valley21:4519:006.2 
5721:47   Matthew Wheeler  V45MUnattached19:4418:559.7 
5821:48   Will Ravenhill V45MUnattached    
5921:50   Daniel O'Hara  S25MDesford20:5019:3115.4 
6021:51   Gill Wheeler  V40WUnattached21:3321:3314.0 
6121:54   Edward Nixon PBV35MHinckley21:5421:3811.5 
6222:02   Trudi Unwin PBV35WHuncote22:0220:3510.4 
6322:02   Luke Mathews-Patience SENMUnattached    
6422:03   Andrew Ball  V50MHuncote18:2617:389.8 
6522:09   Richard Grant  V50MWigston21:2220:4511.5 
6622:12   Simon Durrance  V40MUnattached22:0421:0326.9 
6722:15   Guy. Spencer Stretton  V45MUnattached22:0321:1918.8 
6822:19   Daniel Andrew  S30MLeicester Tri20:1920:1216.4 
6922:23   Charlie Rennie  U15MWreake & Soar Valley22:0318:546.7 
7022:23   Dean Hassall  V45MWigston21:2820:3414.1 
7122:24   Raimonda Malinauskaite S25WUnattached    
7222:24   Lee Barber  V35MDesford21:3719:3510.2 
7322:27   Alan Brine  V45MDesford21:3121:3120.3 
7422:30   Joe Boyle  V50MBirstall21:4221:4221.8 
7522:34   Brian Williams  V50MTeam Anstey21:4720:447.7 
7622:35   Alex Lea  SENMWest End/Unattached19:4819:487.4 
7722:36   Fred Campbell-jones  SENMUnattached21:1619:428.9 
7822:44   Skip Evans V45MUnattached    
7922:45   Elaine O'Connor SBS30WWest End22:4521:5011.9 
8022:46   Paul Bradshaw  V45MDesford22:2521:2012.8 
8122:48   Josh Kenney U20MUnattached    
8222:49   Ben Milsom  S20MRoadhoggs21:5518:507.6 
8322:50   Andrew Betts V45MWest End Runners    
8422:50   Felicity Wheeler  U20WUnattached22:0621:5916.5 
8522:51   Lynsey Jepson S25WUnattached    
8622:52   Mark McCall U15MUnattached    
8722:54   Kathy Rolington  V50WUnattached22:3320:388.9 
8822:56   Andrew Rodwell  V50MUnattached21:3920:1713.4 
8922:57   David Craig  V45MUnattached21:0521:0513.2 
9022:58   Brian Harris SBV40MCharnwood22:5818:1617.1 
9123:03   Chris Baker S25MUnattached    
9223:16   Joe Turner S30MUnattached    
9323:18   Harry Wheeler  U20MUnattached22:3919:4613.1 
9423:19   Clinton Barratt  V50MRoadhoggs22:2320:5520.9 
9523:21   Martin Gladders  V50MWest End22:2220:4312.9 
9623:23   Elliott Sanderson U20MUnattached    
9723:24   David Harrison SBSENMSweatshop23:2422:2636.0 
9823:26   Steve Hutton  V40MBirstall23:0720:5013.2 
9923:27   Elisa Whittlestone PBV50WBirstall23:2721:2810.9 
10023:37   Liz Hewitt V40WCharnwood AC    
10123:41   Samantha Middleton  V35WWest End22:4421:4614.1 
10223:42   Agnieszka Bis V35WUnattached    
10323:43   Jonathan Ure  V35MUnattached20:3720:3719.0 
10423:43   Mat Jesson  S30MBeaumont23:1721:1611.0 
10523:47   Zena Strange V45WUnattached    
10623:49   Samuel Cook  U20MUnattached21:2417:542.1 
10723:50   Steven Jones  V50MCharnwood23:3021:4413.7 
10823:54   Darren Underwood V45MUnattached    
10923:56   Dafydd Evans V35MUnattached    
11023:57   Ysabel Drewett  U18WLeicester23:3220:4712.7 
11123:58   Jack Girling S25MUnattached    
11224:03   Cristhian Rojas S25MUnattached    
11324:04   Ashley Smith S25MUnattached    
11424:04   Jim Mitchinson  V60MUnattached22:5022:1914.4 
11524:10   Ben Thomas U15MHinckley RC    
11624:12   Danny-Ray Murdey  U11MLeicester23:2621:3013.3 
11724:14   Thomas Muddimer  S30MWigston23:4119:468.1 
11824:19   Allen Pocock  V60MUnattached23:0122:4420.8 
11924:21   Leon Charikar  V45MWest End21:1920:4611.6 
12024:24   Paul Holdich  V45MUnattached23:4922:5813.9 
12124:26   Seema Patel SBS30WHuncote24:2623:0625.6 
12224:27   Rakesh Sookye V40MUnattached    
12324:31   Taryn Ward V35WUnattached    
12424:34   Mike Higgott  V45MBeaumont21:2521:2519.2 
12524:37   David Mcnulty  V55MWest End21:3621:1512.7 
12624:44   Sarah Brooksbank  V35WCharnwood23:5723:5623.9 
12724:46   Hollie Benzie U15WUnattached    
12824:46   Abul Hasnat Choudhury V45MWest End Runners    
12924:49   Angus Mackay  V45MUnattached23:4823:0326.2 
13024:52   Ian Robert Wilson V45MLeicestershire Orienteering club    
13124:54   Amy Benzie V35WUnattached    
13224:55   Angela Donnelly V55WUnattached    
13324:57   Rachel Scase S25WUnattached    
13424:58   Ray Draycott  V65MWigston23:5923:5220.6 
13524:58   Sarah Cheshire S20WWest End Runners    
13625:00   Howard Sanderson V50MUnattached    
13725:06   Angela Wright V35WWigston Phoenix R C    
13825:07   Scott Benzie V40MUnattached    
13925:08   Jenni Newton  V55WWreake Runners24:4522:5918.7 
14025:14   John Richardson V50MUnattached    
14125:17   Lee Melbourne PBV60MBirstall25:1724:4424.2 
14225:18   David Snutch  V55MBirstall/Unattached22:2921:2812.6 
14325:18   Jayne Thomas SBV35WHinckley25:1824:2232.6 
14425:19   Raj Kaur Ragi V35WBeaumont RC    
14525:22   James Tilley U15MUnattached    
14625:22   Peter Smith V45MUnattached    
14725:25   Andrew Haines S30MUnattached    
14825:31   Bozena Kucner  V55WUnattached25:1022:2618.8 
14925:33   Jacob Seaman U15MUnattached    
15025:40   Peter Kenny  V50MUnattached23:1923:1914.8 
15125:41   Heather North  V50WCharnwood24:3324:1536.0 
15225:44   Peter Ian Plumpton SBSENMUnattached25:4422:3320.5 
15325:51   Louise Chapman V40WUnattached    
15425:55   Judith Baser  V55WWigston24:5524:3721.7 
15526:01   Paul Bentley  S30MUnattached24:2123:1513.9 
15626:03   Andy Hayto V50MUnattached    
15726:06   Vivien Betts V40WWest End Runners    
15826:11   Jack Sylvester S25MUnattached    
15926:16   Jane Hagreen  V45WWest End25:1423:4017.2 
16026:16   Bob McCall V45MUnattached    
16126:22   Riley Harrison U15MUnattached    
16226:36   Travis Thompson U20MUnattached    
16326:41   Martin Wright  V50MUnattached24:0523:1426.1 
16426:42   Anthony Cawley V55MUnattached    
16526:48   Nick Cox  V55MUnattached26:0524:3135.9 
16626:48   James Ravenhill U11MUnattached    
16726:51   Andy Turner  V60MUnattached26:2325:0722.0 
16826:52   Lisa Ellis PBV40WBeaumont26:5223:5314.9 
16926:54   Maxwell Henry Barratt U15MUnattached    
17026:55   Clair Parrish Parrish V35WUnattached    
17126:56   Georgia Leigh PBS25WTeam Anstey26:5622:4723.8 
17226:57   Kate Brown S25WUnattached    
17327:00   John Tattersall SBV55MUnattached27:0024:2134.0 
17427:02   Daniel Luke Armstrong  U20MUnattached24:0921:1228.0 
17527:03   Joanna Ravenhill  V45WHuncote25:4723:5818.8 
17627:04   Jane Hull  V40WBeaumont25:2323:5620.0 
17727:04   Thomas Worn  S25MBarrow Runners23:1821:3313.8 
17827:06   Simon West U20MLeicestershire Orienteering club    
17927:07   Robin Delizio V40MUnattached    
18027:08   Lucy Griffith  U18WLeicester/Leicestershire Schs23:5523:0227.1 
18127:08   Gemma Alice Lockwood S25WUnattached    
18227:10   Laurence Worn S20MUnattached    
18327:11   Helen Rapley SBSENWUnattached27:1126:5222.3 
18427:14   Oliver Cook U20MUnattached    
18527:14   Edward Devries U11MCamberley & District AC    
18627:16   David Seaman  V35MUnattached24:5123:1932.0 
18727:19   Peter Lucas V50MUnattached    
18827:21   Louis Strange U15MUnattached    
18927:21   Vince Armstrong  V40MUnattached21:5721:0812.0 
19027:24   Denise Muddimer  V55WWigston26:0925:4920.0 
19127:26   Leena Rathod S30WUnattached    
19227:26   Dave Brown V60MUnattached    
19327:28   Ysabel Murdey U15WBeaumont RC    
19427:29   Jill Murdey  V50WBeaumont23:4923:4915.1 
19527:32   Alan West V55MUnattached    
19627:40   Pam Lord PBV50WDesford27:4025:5118.4 
19727:43   Carl Wheatley V45MUnattached    
19827:45   Ian Vernon S30MUnattached    
19927:46   MinĂ© Avul U15WUnattached    
20027:47   Heather Avul  V40WLeicester Tri25:2322:4615.1 
20127:49   Katie Parker U11WBeaumont RC    
20227:50   Julia Parker  V50WBeaumont24:2624:2620.9 
20327:50   Ian Parker  V45MBeaumont19:2119:028.8 
20427:53   Andrea Earley  V45WHinckley27:3427:3424.2 
20527:54   John Tobin PBV40MTeam Anstey27:5424:0215.6 
20627:55   Dan Cooper V35MUnattached    
20727:58   Philip Murray S30MUnattached    
20828:03   Dominic Obeng V40MUnattached    
20928:05   Sue Bosley  V50WWest End26:3725:2217.6 
21028:07   Danielle Redgate S30WUnattached    
21128:17   Chris Newton V35MUnattached    
21228:18   Emily Newton  S30WDesford25:5722:4311.9 
21328:28   Mark Richards V50MUnattached    
21428:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21528:36   Jane De Vries  V35WUnattached27:0226:2036.0 
21628:38   Suzanne Cawley V45WUnattached    
21728:40   Rich Hamill  V40MUnattached26:5022:4228.0 
21828:43   Rachael Harrison PBV35WTeam Anstey28:4326:4034.4 
21928:49   Ken Oram V55MUnattached    
22028:52   Paul Eadie V50MUnattached    
22128:52   Beth Waite PBV35WBeaumont28:5224:0416.6 
22228:53   Mark Thompson  V45MUnattached24:3924:3423.7 
22328:56   Leslie Caldwell  V60MBirstall27:2925:5019.9 
22428:56   Chris Lee S20MUnattached    
22528:59   Drijen Patel S25MUnattached    
22629:07   Jane French  V45WWest End28:5327:4729.8 
22729:07   Louise Forsdyke  V45WWest End28:4827:4126.6 
22829:08   Claire Abbott V40WUnattached    
22929:18   Deborah Lowe PBS30WThunder29:1825:3632.1 
23029:20   Jamie Hudson U15MUnattached    
23129:21   Graham Brooks V45MUnattached    
23229:22   David Taylor Gardner  V70MBarrow Runners25:3924:2530.9 
23329:23   Lewis Gardner U15MHinckley RC    
23429:28   Stuart Morton  V40MUnattached28:3125:3228.1 
23529:29   Neil Gillett  V55MTeam Anstey25:2525:0520.0 
23629:30   Joanne Hall V40WUnattached    
23729:34   Caroline Evans V35WUnattached    
23829:34   Edward Smissen V35MUnattached    
23929:48   John Bradford  V60MUnattached25:5925:1436.0 
24029:48   Sally O'Shea  V50WWest End25:2324:5722.7 
24129:49   Will Davison  V35MWest End25:0823:1416.4 
24229:50   Emma Ali  S30WWest End24:4624:4619.0 
24329:53   Joanna Hughes  S30WWest End24:3223:4822.1 
24430:00   Sue Armstrong V40WUnattached    
24530:11   Carla Moorley V35WAnstey Amblers and Runners    
24630:13   Susannah Griffith  V45WHuncote28:4825:2925.0 
24730:38   Derek Marshall  V40MTeam Anstey27:5327:5326.3 
24830:41   David Peet  V35MUnattached29:0627:1925.4 
24930:47   Malcolm David Hill  V60MDesford25:4524:4824.6 
25030:52   Michael Robbins  V60MBeaumont29:1428:0928.5 
Page: 1 2