Ipswich parkrun # 117 External Results
Ipswich
20 Dec 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:42   Paul Wain  U18MIpswich Jaffa17:1916:41-0.3 
218:39   Mark Lloyd  V40MHarwich18:0717:537.0 
318:49   Tom Elmer  S20MTyne Bridge18:0917:232.6 
418:50   Danny Rock  S30MRyston17:5315:59-3.2 
519:17   Dave Solomon  V45MFelixstowe18:2018:042.7 
619:31   Tom Higgs  U20MUnattached18:4715:54-2.8 
719:52   Pete Bell S30MUnattached    
819:53   John Thorpe  V40MIpswich Jaffa18:4518:405.0 
920:07   Dale Robinson  V35MIpswich Jaffa18:3717:4710.2 
1020:16   Max Ashmore  U15MIpswich Jaffa19:5418:5110.2 
1120:21   Peter Woods  S30MStowmarket19:1819:1112.9 
1220:23   Matthew Hunter  S25MHadleigh Hares18:3718:268.1 
1320:36   Steve Brooke  V45MFelixstowe19:5618:193.5 
1420:47   Dave Newson V50MUnattached    
1520:55   Matthew Bird  U18MFelixstowe19:3619:1526.0 
1621:01   Lucy Brighty U20WUnattached    
1721:02   Andrew Hunt S30MUnattached    
1821:04   Alex Heeney U20MUnattached    
1921:05   James Studd V40MUnattached    
2021:07   Ben Jacobs  V35MFelixstowe21:0517:462.1 
2121:15   Steven King PBV40MFelixstowe21:1519:5210.3 
2221:27   Ryan Harvey V40MUnattached    
2321:45   Charles Barrett V45MUnattached    
2421:50   Jonathan Hesketh V35MUnattached    
2521:56   Dominic Nasmyth-Miller V45MUnattached    
2621:58   Melvyn Maycock S30MUnattached    
2721:59   Dalton Coe  S20MIpswich18:5218:398.0 
2822:18   Neil Gillingham  S30MIpswich18:4618:234.9 
2922:28   Robin Harper  V35MFelixstowe19:0818:264.8 
3022:29   Mark Jackson V35MUnattached    
3122:30   Justin Woodhatch-Brand V35MUnattached    
3222:38   Colin I. Shaw V45MUnattached    
3322:43   Luke Heeney V45MUnattached    
3422:45   Jonathan Goldthorpe V45MUnattached    
3522:58   Ian Old  S30MIpswich Jaffa19:0917:544.2 
3623:02   Oliver Rushen U20MUnattached    
3723:03   Hugh Singleton S20MUnattached    
3823:21   Kev Whelan  V45MFelixstowe21:3320:449.5 
3923:24   Paul Horne  V50MVegetarian21:1721:1712.2 
4023:26   Simon Hedge  V45MFelixstowe23:1022:0123.0 
4123:35   Nick Potter V50MUnattached    
4223:38   Nick Elmer U20MUnattached    
4323:39   Jon Sharp V40MUnattached    
4423:41   Maria Ward  V45WHadleigh Hares22:3721:5513.2 
4523:44   Alex Kuczer V45MSweatshop Running Community    
4624:05   Chloe Godbold  U18WIpswich22:5621:5515.4 
4724:19   Mia Palmer  U15WIpswich Jaffa23:2521:0417.6 
4824:29   Luke Guy  S20MNorwich RR21:0118:515.1 
4924:33   Alex Jacobs  S30MFelixstowe23:2221:2220.8 
5024:34   Pat Morgan  V65MSuffolk Trail Runners23:0722:4619.8 
5124:36   Mark Pashler V45MUnattached    
5224:39   Paul McAllister  V45MCapel22:1621:3614.1 
5324:50   Mark Flatman V40MUnattached    
5424:55   Jason Walne V40MUnattached    
5524:58   Sandra Bumphrey  V40WCapel24:4823:1213.9 
5625:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5725:28   Corinna Hussey  V40WHadleigh Hares24:1824:1821.0 
5825:34   Darren Cook  V40MFelixstowe18:5718:194.0 
5925:35   Gordon Hopkins V40MUnattached    
6025:36   Chris Creedy  V35MUnattached22:1321:1623.9 
6125:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6225:39   Michael Kelleher V55MUnattached    
6325:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6425:43   Freddie Ashmore U11MUnattached    
6525:50   Simon Ashmore  V40MIpswich Jaffa18:3218:3227.3 
6625:52   Abi Jacobs V35WUnattached    
6725:52   Steve Page V50MUnattached    
6825:57   Brett Bayliss V40MUnattached    
6925:57   Carrie Hook  V40WHarwich23:3723:1717.5 
7025:59   Adam Collins S30MUnattached    
7126:01   Michael Trotman  V60MGreater Manchester Schs24:5824:5830.4 
7226:07   Chris Farthing S30MUnattached    
7326:12   Mark Godbold  V45MIpswich25:0221:3011.8 
7426:18   Greta Supinaite  U18WIpswich/Lithuania24:0222:5132.8 
7526:27   Mike Rosbrook  V75MHadleigh Hares24:0624:0622.9 
7626:30   Alan Aldous V50MUnattached    
7726:32   Georgia Battle  U15WIpswich25:3923:2724.1 
7826:34   Fred Boggis  V55MFelixstowe23:3323:3319.7 
7926:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8026:41   Shaun Nicholls  S25MIpswich Jaffa24:1019:117.7 
8126:46   Martin Spilsted V40MUnattached    
8226:48   Mike Thompson V40MUnattached    
8326:50   Mark Andrews V45MUnattached    
8426:52   Mark Rudland V50MUnattached    
8527:02   Billy Richmond V45MUnattached    
8627:04   Marcus Boon  S30MIpswich Jaffa26:3818:317.0 
8727:05   Anna Whatling V35WUnattached    
8827:06   Vincent Steensma V40MUnattached    
8927:12   Adam Cable S30MUnattached    
9027:12   James Norden SBV45MIpswich TC27:1223:2936.0 
9127:14   Mandy Godbold  V45WIpswich25:2324:1621.1 
9227:23   Tony Fuller  V55MIpswich25:3425:3423.6 
9327:31   Patrick Price V40MUnattached    
9427:40   Pam Morgan V60WUnattached    
9527:41   Mark Booth V50MUnattached    
9627:43   Roger Slade V45MUnattached    
9727:53   Terri Green  S30WIpswich Jaffa24:2822:2810.8 
9827:58   Ashley Burston V40MUnattached    
9928:02   Paul Maycock  V55MCapel23:1623:0511.8 
10028:04   Bruce Robinson V55MUnattached    
10128:08   Brett Deakin  V35MFelixstowe26:5423:3414.2 
10228:11   Nigel Johns V50MUnattached    
10328:13   Leora Faulkner V55WWinchester and District AC    
10428:20   Richard Smith  V55MFelixstowe25:1924:5219.3 
10528:25   Ian Manning V45MUnattached    
10628:26   Ben Dorset SBU20MKent Uni28:2623:2835.2 
10728:29   Mark Crawley V60MUnattached    
10829:00   Jacqueline Lumsden  V45WIpswich Jaffa27:4426:4236.0 
10929:05   Carl Newell V35MUnattached    
11029:07   Mon Lee  V55MIpswich Jaffa25:2623:4716.4 
11129:08   Gavin Spurr V40MRun For Your Life    
11229:16   Alex Underwood V55MUnattached    
11329:20   David Blades V55MUnattached    
11429:20   Katherine Rushen U20WUnattached    
11529:23   Melanie Roberts  V55WWoodbridge26:1926:1920.4 
11629:31   Moira Pinkney  V60WIpswich TC/Unattached27:0626:0021.9 
11729:53   Eleanor Chamberlain  U15WIpswich Jaffa28:3225:4133.9 
11829:55   Duncan Chamberlain  V50MIpswich Jaffa23:4623:2519.7 
11930:01   Grace Harley U11WUnattached    
12030:08   Mandy Harley V45WUnattached    
12130:16   Beth Dale S25WUnattached    
12230:17   Imogen Howarth V35WUnattached    
12330:21   Laura Pycock U15WUnattached    
12430:21   Stephen Pycock V45MUnattached    
12530:24   Amelie Jarvis V35WUnattached    
12630:29   Sarah Watkins  V40WHadleigh Hares28:2624:5221.1 
12730:29   Jessica Elmer U15WUnattached    
12830:30   Graham Rodgers V50MUnattached    
12930:37   Mark Finch V45MUnattached    
13030:41   Catherine Walsh  V45WUnattached28:5923:3416.2 
13130:45   Deborah Stone  V60WUnattached27:2226:4619.5 
13230:52   Graeme Ludwig V40MUnattached    
13331:09   Grace Watkins U15WUnattached    
13431:12   Patricia Atwood  V60WHadleigh Hares27:5527:5531.2 
13531:18   Jan Hart  V45WUnattached29:1725:3516.8 
13631:23   Freya Palmer  U15WIpswich Jaffa28:3724:2826.8 
13731:24   Caroline Barrett V40WUnattached    
13831:24   Daniel Gould  V40MFelixstowe22:3921:3021.4 
13931:25   Rachel Crisp  V40WFelixstowe25:3924:2824.4 
14031:31   David Moon V55MUnattached    
14131:37   Ella Bodsworth U11WHadleigh Hares AC    
14231:37   Rachel Bodsworth  V35WHadleigh Hares22:0022:0014.6 
14331:38   Lisa Gaughan  V45WCapel31:0826:2533.3 
14431:56   Lewis Palmer U20MUnattached    
14532:02   Jane Moon  V50WFelixstowe29:3828:2623.8 
14632:04   Eva Palmer  U11WIpswich Jaffa31:4226:4527.9 
14732:04   Richard Palmer V45MUnattached    
14832:08   Paul Dorset  V40MFelixstowe29:5925:3320.5 
14932:09   Carla Wiggins  SENWFelixstowe28:3628:0526.3 
15032:12   Sandy Phillips  V50WUnattached28:3625:2316.3 
15132:17   Caroline Chapman V55WSweatshop Running Community    
15232:24   Samantha Thompson V35WUnattached    
15332:33   Jo Whelan  V50WFelixstowe29:0228:0922.3 
15432:36   Mike Williams V55MUnattached    
15533:23   Edelle Devaney U11WUnattached    
15633:23   Jennifer Devaney  V35WStowmarket24:1324:1325.2 
15733:24   Keith Borrett  V60MStowmarket24:0523:1716.5 
15833:27   Marianne Hedge  V40WFelixstowe29:5226:5328.1 
15933:54   Jonathan Jenkyn  V35MFelixstowe30:1823:5525.2 
16034:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16134:28   Sally Solomon  V45WFelixstowe32:4930:0326.0 
16234:52   Kayleigh Turpin S25WRun For Your Life    
16334:57   Susannah Rosenberg  V50WIpswich TC29:2829:1326.0 
16435:12   Donna Footer V45WSweatshop Running Community    
16535:37   Richard Grainger V40MUnattached    
16635:50   Poppy Footer U20WUnattached    
16735:51   Oliver Footer  U15MIpswich Jaffa21:3921:3933.8 
16836:03   Ella Ward  U15WIpswich Jaffa26:0326:0336.0 
16936:04   Lindsey Ward  V45WIpswich Jaffa28:2226:4919.9 
17036:04   Ellen Steensma U20WUnattached    
17136:05   Michelle Ostler  V50WIpswich Jaffa31:2129:0723.7 
17236:15   Neil Tilley V45MUnattached    
17336:32   Nicholas Footer V45MSweatshop Running Community    
17436:39   Hayley Berkel V40WUnattached    
17537:51   Alison Renshaw  V35WIpswich Jaffa36:4728:5324.2 
17637:54   Michelle Jarrett  V40WIpswich Jaffa33:1731:5527.1 
17737:55   Peter Battle V40MRun For Your Life    
17837:55   David Bartholomew  V45MUnattached19:5019:315.5 
17937:56   Emma Nesling V45WRun For Your Life    
18038:15   Emma Grainger U15WUnattached    
18139:07   Aileen Grainger V35WUnattached    
18239:26   Lourdes Kocurek V50WUnattached    
18339:28   Emily Bateman U11WUnattached    
18439:28   Samantha Bateman S30WUnattached    
18539:54   Sue Artus V55WUnattached    
18640:16   Max Wall V40MUnattached    
18740:16   Sophia Dawdry-Wall  U11WIpswich Jaffa36:3225:1321.2 
18842:07   Elena Jarrett U11WUnattached    
18942:12   Thomas Jarrett V40MUnattached    
19044:03   Helen Dawdry V35WRun For Your Life    
19145:50   Richard Fellingham  V65MStowmarket23:4723:4720.4 
19246:32   James Kelly  V80MFramlingham43:1542:1834.1 
19346:33   Anne Priscilla Fellingham  V65WStowmarket29:5026:1829.6 
19446:33   Marcia Hullis V65WUnattached