Edinburgh parkrun # 268 External Results
Edinburgh
20 Dec 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:08   Peter Avent  S25MBridgend15:4315:03-1.3 
217:45   Borja Martinezcoto  SENMUnattached16:3916:1711.2 
317:56   Robert Windard SBS30MLincoln & District17:5617:320.3 
418:03   David Limmer  S25MHinckley/Portobello16:2915:54-1.3 
518:16   Michael James Hannam  V40MUnattached17:1917:192.5 
618:34   David Hughes S25MUnattached    
718:37   Steven Peters  S30MDundee RR18:0917:5814.1 
818:38   Douglas Carstairs  S30MPortobello17:4017:292.7 
918:48   Mikey Anderson  V45MCorstorphine17:4017:2313.4 
1018:58   Michael Bareford  V35MHunters Bog Trotters18:3117:247.3 
1119:04   Lauren Dickson  U15WLasswade19:0317:372.1 
1219:08   Callum Bell SBS25MSportsklubben Rye19:0217:4823.8 
1319:13   Philip Bruce Buckley  V35MUnattached18:2517:373.1 
1419:14   Michael Ian Andrew  V50MUnattached18:3818:175.2 
1519:17   Jimmy Hudson  V60MUnattached18:3817:506.4 
1619:19   Ian Duff  V50MEdinburgh AC18:3918:165.2 
1719:24   Derek Newport  V45MPenicuik18:1117:492.8 
1819:27   Barry J Fraser  V45MUnattached18:4718:384.8 
1919:29   Graeme Ackland  V50MLothian18:4518:0112.3 
2019:30   David James Smith  V45MUnattached19:0618:043.7 
2119:36   Scott Dickson SBV40MLasswade19:3618:515.6 
2219:49   Tim Crymble S30MUnattached    
2319:53   Richard J Dennis  V45MPortobello18:4818:2419.7 
2419:58   Pierre Joly S30MUnattached    
2520:01   Eamonn O'Reilly  V40MNorth Down19:0517:543.0 
2620:05   David Worrall  V35MUnattached18:4517:593.9 
2720:05   Alistair Ewing S25MUnattached    
2820:06   Robin Mussett  V50MCentral18:4618:466.3 
2920:07   Andrew Johnston  V35MUnattached18:5418:517.6 
3020:07   Scott Love  V35MCarnegie19:2918:203.2 
3120:09   Jonathan Tait V40MUnattached    
3220:10   Iain Alexander V40MUnattached    
3320:11   Evan Ross  U18MPitreavie19:4617:381.2 
3420:14   Colin Turner  V40MUnattached17:1817:182.1 
3520:17   Robert Marshall  V65MMorpeth19:0618:318.1 
3620:17   Paul Young  V45MLothian19:3519:307.1 
3720:19   Malcolm Hughes  V50MLinlithgow19:2619:2610.3 
3820:21   Lukasz Cwiklewski S30MEdinburgh AC    
3920:22   Nick Ruane  V40Mjogscotland20:0818:555.4 
4020:23   Wayne A J Kelly V35Mjogscotland    
4120:30   Alasdair Macnair  S30MWee County20:2418:5011.7 
4220:33   Jim Wilson  V35MUnattached19:2118:3711.4 
4320:46   Adrian MacKie V35MUnattached    
4420:48   Kevin Anderson  V35MPenicuik20:1919:5111.6 
4520:49   Keith Sambrook  V60MEdinburgh AC19:5119:5110.0 
4620:50   Jack Ewing PBV55MLothian20:5020:4312.8 
4720:50   Scott Balfour  V65MLothian20:0618:4114.7 
4820:53   Lee Dickson  S20MUnattached20:0819:5314.9 
4920:58   Michael Lindsay S30MUnattached    
5020:59   Dave Legge V40MUnattached    
5121:00   Euan Headrick  S20MUnattached19:2718:1912.0 
5221:02   Ian Fyfe  V50MUnattached20:4619:3210.2 
5321:04   Fiach O'mahony  SENMUnattached20:3020:2619.9 
5421:04   Paul Negri  V55MUnattached20:0819:196.9 
5521:05   Matthew Saunders S30MUnattached    
5621:06   Colin Barber  V40MHarmeny20:3719:3211.3 
5721:10   Brian Reid  V40MLothian20:4520:1410.1 
5821:11   Steve Hughes  V50MUnattached20:2419:419.0 
5921:11   Colin Sills V40MUnattached    
6021:11   Daniel Strathdee U15MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
6121:14   James Todd SBU20MWells City20:3118:022.5 
6221:14   Nicola A Freedman PBV40WHarmeny20:5820:5814.2 
6321:15   Hamish Macdonald  V40MHarmeny19:5819:3220.6 
6421:20   Sharyn Ramage  V50WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H20:3920:2112.1 
6521:23   Steve Pattison  V55MTyne Bridge20:1019:2811.2 
6621:25   Barbara Dawson V35WEdinburgh Road Club    
6721:26   Struan Ross  U15MPitreavie20:5218:004.3 
6821:26   Russell Martindale V35MUnattached    
6921:27   David Waldie V35MUnattached    
7021:28   David Greig  V45MCarnegie19:4919:329.7 
7121:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7221:29   Dougie McKenzie V65MUnattached    
7321:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7421:35   Mark Love  S30MUnattached19:2619:218.5 
7521:39   Bryan Strathdee V45MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
7621:40   Alistair Black S25MUnattached    
7721:41   Wallace Mitchell  S20Mjogscotland21:0718:567.5 
7821:41   Keith Vandermotten  V55MPH Racing21:0520:229.4 
7921:43   Fiona Wright  V40WPortobello21:0820:5313.6 
8021:44   Neil D Jones  V50MDunbar RC20:5120:3515.6 
8121:44   Gerald Higgins  V50MUnattached21:1820:488.5 
8221:45   Alexis McDonnell S30MUnattached    
8321:45   Finlay Slane  V50MLothian20:5120:4615.2 
8421:47   Greig Bingham  S30MUnattached20:0319:087.4 
8521:50   Guy Christopher McPartlin V40MUnattached    
8621:53   Mike Lieberman  V60MLothian20:4820:159.5 
8721:55   Robbie Yates  V40MPortobello20:2420:2412.0 
8821:57   Claire Gilchrist  V45WFerranti20:3720:1310.9 
8921:58   Kevin Hall  V40MUnattached20:3120:2321.1 
9021:58   Neil Berry V35MUnattached    
9121:59   Rick Paddock S30MUnattached    
9222:02   Peter Hampton V35MUnattached    
9322:06   Aileen Ferguson  V35WUnattached21:0820:5019.3 
9422:06   Darren Jubb  S25Mjogscotland21:1417:12-0.2 
9522:08   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland21:0120:3512.5 
9622:12   Michael Bisset  V40MPitreavie21:0620:358.1 
9722:14   Stephen Mutch V45MUnattached    
9822:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10022:19   Gordon Murphy  V45MUnattached20:2219:498.3 
9922:19   Raphael Bleakley S30MEdinburgh Southern Orienteering Club    
10122:21   Shona Young  V45WLothian21:4521:179.3 
10222:24   David Steele  V50MEdinburgh AC20:5918:4910.1 
10322:26   Chris Trotter  V35MPortobello20:5420:1118.6 
10422:28   Stuart Logan  V55MPortobello19:5018:5910.6 
10522:31   Mark Connolly SBV50MEdinburgh AC22:1220:5828.6 
10622:32   Jenni Owens  V35WPortobello20:5820:0010.8 
10722:34   Joanne Anderson  SENWCarnethy22:2822:0217.4 
10822:35   John Mcneill  V35MUnattached21:2720:238.4 
10922:36   Forbes Jackson  U15MCorstorphine18:4816:300.9 
11022:39   Alan MacGregor V45MUnattached    
11122:40   Colin Davidson V40MHarmeny AC    
11222:41   Jayne Nisbet SBS25WEdinburgh AC22:4119:2516.4 
11322:43   Sam Blackburn S30MUnattached    
11422:48   Graeme Wilson  V50MWee County19:0718:436.7 
11522:50   Keith Charles Dinsmore  V35MUnattached22:3621:5316.5 
11622:56   Michael Anthony Wilkinson  V45MCarnethy22:0321:1913.1 
11722:57   Michael James V55MRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
11822:59   Terry Johnstone  V45MEdinburgh Southern21:0020:047.9 
11923:01   Graeme Brown  V35MLancaster & Morecambe22:3221:0712.7 
12023:06   Paul Allcoat  V45MKinross20:5519:447.4 
12123:07   Julia Ebbrell V35WUnattached    
12223:08   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:1222:0915.0 
12323:09   David Millar  SENMUnattached20:3520:3520.4 
12423:11   Neil Irvine V45MUnattached    
12523:12   Sadie Kemp  V35WUnattached22:3121:4710.9 
12623:16   James Curry  U15MCentral22:4722:2815.2 
12723:19   Paul Boyle V35Mjogscotland    
12823:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12923:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13023:23   Deborah Dickinson  S30WDundee RR22:2121:5712.0 
13123:23   Frank Tooley SBV50MHarmeny22:5121:2417.4 
13223:24   Lesley Cook S25WUnattached    
13323:25   Valerie Snell V50WUnattached    
13423:28   Fraser Laird V50MUnattached    
13523:28   Mark Turnbull V45MUnattached    
13623:29   Robin Miller  V55MUnattached22:0021:4412.6 
13723:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13823:35   William David Smith U20MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
13923:35   Mark Lobban V50MSweatshop Running Community    
14023:36   Davie Black  V50MUnattached21:5620:4814.3 
14123:36   Cameron Dickson  U15MLasswade23:2023:0716.1 
14223:37   Catherine Dickson  V40WLasswade21:2621:179.7 
14323:38   Neil Martin V50MUnattached    
14423:39   Shona Malcolm V35WUnattached    
14523:40   Marsie Ewing SBV55WLothian23:4022:3318.7 
14623:44   Richard Munro V55MUnattached    
14723:45   Fiona Foreman SBV45WUnattached23:4522:5632.3 
14823:46   Andy Archer  V55MUnattached20:5320:3111.0 
14923:47   Alex Crawford V60MUnattached    
15023:50   Sean MacDonald S25MUnattached    
15123:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15223:52   Allan Gordon  V65MHunters Bog Trotters22:2021:2315.5 
15323:53   Laura Prentice S30WSweatshop Running Community    
15423:55   Peter Scolls  V45MUnattached22:2221:179.7 
15523:58   Brian Howie  V60MEdinburgh AC22:0519:1415.1 
15623:59   Anthony Best V45MUnattached    
15724:00   Alan Murray V35MUnattached    
15824:01   Jane Ackland V50WUnattached    
15924:05   Paul Roberts V55MUnattached    
16024:07   Toby Alliston  V40MUnattached19:2618:4021.3 
16124:08   Cameron Newport  U20MUnattached22:1719:248.4 
16224:13   Judyta Kajstura S25WUnattached    
16324:15   James Donaldson S30MUnattached    
16424:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16524:18   Brian Hill  V35MUnattached22:2821:4514.1 
16624:19   Kate Murray S30WRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
16724:20   James Rees V40MP.A.T.42.2 Running    
16824:21   Simon Comer V35MUnattached    
16924:23   Louise Cullen S30WEdinburgh Running Network    
17024:23   Brody Ryles V45MUnattached    
17124:24   Chloe Regan S30WUnattached    
17224:26   Adrienne Turner  V45WUnattached23:0723:0714.3 
17324:29   Winnie Ho SBSENWUnattached24:0222:5413.8 
17424:30   David Forrester V35MEdinburgh Triathletes    
17524:31   Steve Owen V60MUnattached    
17624:34   Jim Smith  V50MUnattached22:4522:0515.1 
17724:35   David Main-Reade V45MUnattached    
17824:36   Darren Campbell V35MUnattached    
17924:40   Pamela Newport  V50WUnattached23:0821:5212.6 
18024:42   Louisa Hughes  S25WUnattached23:3822:3322.4 
18124:42   Rebecca Willmott  S25WUnattached/Lancaster & Morecambe24:3321:5511.7 
18224:43   John Mcglynn  V60MUnattached23:2321:3315.5 
18324:45   Fiona Skene S30WUnattached    
18424:51   Ian James Jackson  V55MCarnethy23:4923:0114.9 
18524:53   Adrian Herbert V50MUnattached    
18624:55   William Fisher  V50MUnattached23:4823:2024.5 
18724:57   John Downes V40MUnattached    
18824:58   David Wilson V55MUnattached    
18924:59   Sharon Boyle V40WUnattached    
19025:02   Alister Aitken  V55MDavid Lloyd Leisure - Dorset23:2922:1019.3 
19125:03   Pamela Elizabeth Armstrong  V50WEdinburgh AC24:0223:2123.9 
19225:13   Andy Brown V45MUnattached    
19325:15   Jean Jumelle  V60MCarnethy23:1321:3526.0 
19425:19   Kenny Gunn-Russell  V55MHarmeny22:4222:2216.6 
19525:22   Sue Kingston  V55WPortobello23:1422:3518.6 
19625:26   George Lanigan V55MUnattached    
19725:27   Andrew McKay V50MUnattached    
19825:28   Michael Elliot U20MUnattached    
19925:29   Rachael Watson S30WUnattached    
20025:33   Will McWilliams V45MUnattached    
20125:35   Jonathan Barclay  V55MUnattached22:2622:2619.4 
20225:35   Rory Greig  U20MCarnegie22:2519:316.1 
20325:36   Laura Louise Forbes  V35WUnattached24:5022:5020.6 
20425:37   Robin Strain V60MEast Lothian Orienteers    
20525:39   Catriona McCracken  V35WBeckenham22:3020:5122.8 
20625:40   Clifford Dicker  V60MLothian22:5722:2627.9 
20725:42   Alison Curry  V45WCentral25:1724:4816.7 
20825:48   Jon Aksel Stroemhylden V50MClydeside Orienteers    
20925:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21025:56   Duncan Hood U15MUnattached    
21126:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21226:02   Catherine Ramsay  V35WHarmeny25:2221:5816.2 
21326:05   Mandy Mcinnes  SENWjogscotland22:2222:2216.1 
21426:06   Stuart Hutchings  V50MUnattached23:0723:0720.1 
21526:07   Alasdair Hood U20MUnattached    
21626:08   Simon Jack V40MUnattached    
21726:09   Patricia Hampton  V65WHarmeny24:5324:5317.9 
21826:14   Betty Gilchrist  V70WFerranti/Scottish Vets H24:5522:2320.6 
21926:15   Janet More SBV50WEdinburgh Running Network26:1523:4530.1 
22026:16   Karen Forsyth  SENWUnattached24:5824:3519.4 
22126:18   Natalie Brown S25Wjogscotland    
22226:19   Anne Watson  V50WUnattached25:0521:3332.3 
22326:19   Sheila Strain  V65WUnattached25:3225:3219.7 
22426:20   Stephen Watson  V55MUnattached22:2522:0822.2 
22526:20   Gavin Hood V40MUnattached    
22626:21   Mhairi Hunter S20WUnattached    
22726:21   Scott Thomson  S20MUnattached25:3421:3819.4 
22826:22   Terence O'Brien  V60MUnattached25:0324:4820.2 
22926:23   Shona Cunningham V40WUnattached    
23026:23   Donna McKay S25WUnattached    
23126:23   Iain Kirkpatrick S25MUnattached    
23226:24   Angela Paterson  V40WUnattached25:3325:0727.6 
23326:27   Norman Dixon V50MPentland Triathletes.    
23426:28   Alex Wood  V60MLinlithgow23:5723:1617.4 
23526:29   Jamie Cherrie  V50MMusselburgh24:4823:1429.3 
23626:31   Clare Russell  V40WNorth Down25:5625:1226.4 
23726:32   Colette Davidson  SENWUnattached25:0725:0722.7 
23826:32   Ruaridh Williams  U11MCorstorphine25:0320:518.6 
23926:33   Martin Williams  V45MUnattached20:1419:416.0 
24026:35   Andy Nelson S25MUnattached    
24126:36   Martin Sleep  V50MPitreavie25:0323:5021.3 
24226:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24326:37   Joan McAuley V35WUnattached    
24426:38   Anja Ekelof  V35WUnattached26:1324:1723.2 
24526:38   Adam Small S30MUnattached    
24626:39   Sally Henrietta Cross  V50WCarnethy24:5024:0318.3 
24726:40   Malcolm Keillor V40MUnattached    
24826:42   Rab Stevenson V50MUnattached    
24926:42   Lotte Hagen S25WUnattached    
25026:42   Chris Marks V50MUnattached    
Page: 1 2