Abingdon parkrun # 175 External Results
Abingdon
13 Dec 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:15   Sam O'Neill  S25MHeadington/Imperial College17:0316:280.1 
217:41   Duncan Lawrence  S25MBorder17:2616:311.0 
318:34   Pearce Phillips PBV45MUknetrunner/Bearbrook18:3418:345.3 
418:40   Michael Suggate  S30MDidcot Runners18:0117:471.8 
519:02   Klaus Tueschenboenner V45MUnattached    
619:04   Michael Deering  V35MUnattached17:1017:043.5 
719:15   Paul Keating  S30MAbingdon18:4517:032.2 
819:16   Mike Price  U18MAbingdon18:3818:1411.8 
919:42   Peter Mullord V40MUnattached    
1019:52   Louis Bailey  S20MAbingdon18:4518:4519.5 
1119:56   Max Livingston SBSENMUnattached19:5618:384.6 
1220:06   Mark Lewy  V50MAbingdon18:5818:346.7 
1320:11   Graham Wallace  V45MAbingdon19:3418:495.0 
1420:13   Ian De Villiers V40MUnattached    
1520:15   Mark Crawshaw V50MUnattached    
1620:16   Marcus Wood V40MUnattached    
1720:21   James Lawton V40MUnattached    
1820:23   Sarah Dudgeon  V35WSerpentine19:2719:274.9 
1920:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2020:46   James Teh  V45MAbingdon20:1020:108.6 
2121:07   Martin Walker  S25MDidcot Runners18:2317:522.1 
2221:12   Darren Bailey  V45MVegan18:1718:1712.0 
2321:18   Daniel Wilson PBS20MAbingdon21:1817:202.3 
2421:19   Nicholas Hamilton  V55MAbingdon19:4019:2611.0 
2521:24   Elias Lawton PBU15MAbingdon21:2418:274.5 
2621:26   Ian Beachey V50MUnattached    
2721:34   Lizzie Coulson  V35WAbingdon21:0020:107.8 
2821:42   Pete Stepney  V50MAbingdon/Southern Counties Vets20:1420:027.5 
2921:46   Steve Smith  V55MAbingdon20:3320:1013.8 
3021:47   Thomas Howard Scott-langley  SENMUnattached20:1919:599.6 
3121:53   Stephen Badcock  V50MRedway Runners20:1720:177.8 
3221:58   Dave Parsons  V65MOxford City19:4519:1414.4 
3322:02   Nicholas Simon Freestone SBV45MUnattached22:0220:5117.1 
3422:07   Ted Phillips U11MUnattached    
3522:14   Christopher Sharpe  V35MAbingdon21:5220:4411.3 
3622:33   Glenn Bartley SBV50MUnattached22:3321:2111.3 
3722:36   Caroline Curtis SBV45WFolkestone21:5120:259.8 
3822:42   Graham Wiggins  V35MWhite Horse21:2620:0410.5 
3922:51   Charles Mitchell  V45MUnattached22:2622:1510.7 
4022:51   Freddie Blelloch PBU11MRadley22:5121:1918.9 
4122:52   Brian Wyborn V55MUnattached    
4222:58   Thomas Wilson  S20MUnattached21:3620:308.6 
4323:00   James Wigmore  V60MAbingdon21:4620:2513.5 
4423:09   Daniel Wood S25MUnattached    
4523:17   Jean-Luc Coudret V50MDidcot Runners    
4623:46   Paul W Griffiths  V50MDidcot Runners20:4120:0012.3 
4723:47   Eileen Naughton  S30WDidcot Runners22:0320:509.4 
4823:48   Edward Braddock U20MUnattached    
4923:49   David Kinder  V40MUnattached19:4319:437.9 
5023:50   Richard Langton  V65MOxford City23:1423:0715.1 
5123:53   Michael John Youngman  V55MUnattached22:5222:4515.2 
5223:54   Tom Lavender  U15MAbingdon23:1820:358.1 
5323:59   Steve Lavender  V40MOxford Tri19:4819:489.1 
5424:00   Carrie Kembleton  V35WAbingdon22:3320:2010.5 
5524:00   Steven Gaulier S30MUnattached    
5624:01   John Talbot  V45MDidcot Runners23:2422:3115.3 
5724:08   Cordelia Halfhead  U15WRadley23:1120:308.2 
5824:10   Alex Dawson S30MUnattached    
5924:11   Jan McCabe  V45WWhite Horse23:2823:2817.3 
6024:16   Philip Robbins  V55MUnattached23:1723:1714.3 
6124:22   Kelvin Rickersey V40MUnattached    
6224:27   Paul Stevenette V50MUnattached    
6324:28   Nick Judd  S30MUnattached23:2820:1911.2 
6424:29   Julia Pennington  V45WAbingdon23:5423:5415.4 
6524:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6624:39   Maggie Magor  V40WUnattached22:4421:4818.7 
6724:44   Annabel Halfhead V40WUnattached    
6824:45   Andrew Noble  V50MFolkestone/Southern Counties Vets18:5818:203.7 
6924:46   Dominic Wood U11MUnattached    
7025:07   Wendy Millatt  V55WUnattached24:2223:4114.2 
7125:30   Duncan Hepburn V65MUnattached    
7225:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7325:43   John Wilcox V50MUnattached    
7425:46   Caroline Winton  S30WAbingdon22:5122:4920.0 
7525:47   Georgina Halfhead  U11WAbingdon25:2320:467.0 
7625:48   James Davis S30MUnattached    
7725:48   Mackenzie Mellish U11MUnattached    
7825:50   James Halfhead V45MUnattached    
7925:51   Duncan Mellish V45MUnattached    
8025:52   Sharon Stroud  V40WAbingdon23:2823:2820.2 
8125:52   Oliver Harker S25MUnattached    
8225:53   Ruben Boodell U15MUnattached    
8325:55   Kate Bradley PBV35WAbingdon25:5524:5520.0 
8426:00   Kate Welsby PBV35WEynsham26:0025:5825.7 
8526:03   Kieran Beech  S20MUnattached24:3421:1710.4 
8626:10   Alistair Buckley V40MUnattached    
8726:11   Rose Buckley  U11WAbingdon24:5621:3710.5 
8826:12   Margarita Lens  V35WUnattached24:5024:1532.6 
8926:13   Ulen Neale  V40MHeadington23:4421:0619.0 
9026:20   Robert Henry Benjamin Johnson U15MUnattached    
9126:26   Matthew Wright  V45MUnattached24:2423:0313.3 
9226:29   Liz Snook  V50WUnattached24:2823:4016.3 
9326:38   Rebecca Peberdy S30WUnattached    
9426:41   Simon Smith V50MUnattached    
9526:44   Dean Richens  V40MWoodstock25:1124:3125.7 
9626:47   Gary Rees  V45MHeadington25:5825:5829.4 
9726:53   Lewis Cousins PBS30MDidcot Runners26:5323:0015.8 
9826:55   Lucy Hamilton PBV55WAbingdon26:5524:5417.2 
10027:11   Mike Shepherd  V55MUnattached24:2622:4919.5 
9927:11   Martin Bates V45MUnattached    
10127:27   Terry Francis  V50MUnattached26:4824:4619.6 
10227:32   Scott Wheeler-Osman V45MUnattached    
10327:39   Karen Pulford  V60WAbingdon26:1326:1323.3 
10427:41   Becks Compton  V40WAbingdon22:4922:1914.9 
10527:42   Erica Woosey-Griffin  V40WAbingdon25:1924:4822.0 
10627:49   John Styles  V50MAbingdon26:4124:3620.8 
10727:50   Anne Moger  V55WAbingdon26:5126:1721.7 
10827:51   Richard Adams V45MUnattached    
10927:53   Nina-Juliane Steinke SBS30WAbingdon27:5323:2116.7 
11027:55   Fiona Van Galen V50WUnattached    
11127:56   Matthew Puncher V40MUnattached    
11227:58   Thomas Allen U11MUnattached    
11328:02   Luke Sherwood U11MUnattached    
11428:04   David Hunter  V45MUnattached26:2425:1425.4 
11528:05   Parum J S Kleir U15MUnattached    
11628:09   Pam Stokell V50WUnattached    
11728:15   Emily Pether U11WUnattached    
11828:17   Martin Pether V45MUnattached    
11928:17   David Borrowdale  S30MUnattached26:5320:3136.0 
12028:28   Geoffrey Roberson  V45MVegetarian27:2125:3724.7 
12128:44   Ellie Allen V35WUnattached    
12228:45   Chris Boreham S30MUnattached    
12328:54   Owen Rees U20MUnattached    
12429:23   Nina Thompson V35WUnattached    
12529:29   Caroline Himpson V55WUnattached    
12629:31   Adam Newton  U11MAbingdon29:1823:4314.7 
12729:32   David Reeves V40MUnattached    
12829:34   John Newton  V40MAbingdon23:4922:3011.9 
12929:37   Mike Adamson V60MUnattached    
13029:43   Nicholas Reeves U15MUnattached    
13130:03   Sue Walters  V50WAbingdon/Southern Counties Vets27:3724:5322.1 
13230:12   Jack Powell U15MUnattached    
13330:28   Jonny Adams U11MUnattached    
13430:31   Harry Litchfield U11MUnattached    
13530:32   Brian Evans  V65MAbingdon29:0829:0625.6 
13630:35   Roni Mcgowan  V50WUnattached27:4427:2625.5 
13730:56   Farrah Hamilton U11WUnattached    
13830:57   Sarah Read V35WUnattached    
13931:13   Kathryn Puncher V40WUnattached    
14031:18   Steve Pomeroy PBV50MAbingdon/Midland Masters31:1828:5034.6 
14131:40   Angela Adams V45WUnattached    
14231:48   Caroline Webster  V50WUnattached30:0930:0926.9 
14331:51   Geoffrey Jackson  V80MDidcot Runners29:3029:2027.1 
14432:19   Katharina Walls V40WUnattached    
14532:20   Katharine De Villiers V40WUnattached    
14632:31   Karen Jane Sweet V45WUnattached    
14732:42   Helene Dinsdale S30WUnattached    
14832:46   Ian Farrer SBV35MSteel City32:4625:1724.9 
14933:03   James Hollingham U20MUnattached    
15033:13   Anne Stefaniak S25WAbingdon and Vale Tri Club    
15133:38   Judith Kelly V50WUnattached    
15233:43   Debbie Greenfield V55WUnattached    
15334:25   Bryony Wood U15WUnattached    
15434:27   April Henson Crabtree U11WUnattached    
15534:28   Graham Crabtree V40MUnattached    
15634:46   Kath Norkett V45WUnattached    
15734:47   Tracey Talbot  V45WDidcot Runners34:4533:1430.5 
15834:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15935:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16035:59   Finlay Rowlands  U20MUnattached32:2030:1627.5 
16136:00   David John Rowlands  V45MUnattached27:0724:0316.5 
16236:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16336:02   Michelle Piper  V35WAbingdon29:3824:0729.4 
16436:21   Isobel Birse  V65WUnattached33:2532:3136.0 
16536:26   Lucy Johnson U11WUnattached    
16636:27   Martyn Johnson V40MUnattached    
16736:47   Dylan Litchfield U11MUnattached    
16836:48   Mike Litchfield V35MUnattached    
16936:58   Sabine Hammer V55WUnattached    
17037:44   Jane Barnard V50WUnattached    
17138:07   Laura Cunningham S30WUnattached    
17238:09   Caroline Hutchings  S30WAbingdon27:3926:1522.3 
17338:27   Carina Lobley V35WUnattached    
17438:28   Maria Hamilton  V45WAbingdon28:0326:5419.5 
17539:00   Dorothy Heller V70WUnattached    
17639:00   Eddie Heller V75MUnattached    
17739:12   Sarah Gilbert  V35WAbingdon26:1524:4025.6 
17839:12   Susan Howard V55WUnattached    
17939:26   Lindsey Joyce V50WUnattached    
18039:43   Mael Coudret U20MUnattached    
18140:11   Morgan Downey U11MWitney Road Runners    
18240:48   Wyatt Downey  U11MWitney39:5333:5836.0 
18340:49   Will Downey Family Run S30MWitney Road Runners    
18442:50   Will Bullock U11MUnattached    
18542:51   Stephen Hale V40MUnattached    
18644:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18744:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18845:04   Vanessa Clark V45WUnattached