Notts AC Christmas Relays (4 x 2.5) External Results
Nottingham
27 Dec 14

RESULTS UPDATED 30/12/14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.5MMTL L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:01   Tim Hartley V45MNotts/Barrow Runners-1.9 
213:52   Graham Moffatt V45MHolme Pierrepont/Dark Peak1.9 
314:16   Mark Edmondson-Jones V45MSouthwell3.2 
414:23   Neal Humphreys V40MCorby10.8 
514:43   Simon Nash V45MRedhill RR3.6 
614:58   Robert Fox V55MLong Eaton/Midland Masters9.0 
715:12   Glenn North V50MCharnwood25.4 
815:18   David Oxland V60MNotts/Midland Masters6.6 
915:24   Nigel Watkin V55MEastern Masters/Southwell13.4 
1015:28   Geoff Pennington V45MBeeston5.9 
1115:34   Gary Newham V40MErewash Valley6.4 
1215:35   Jonathan Pitts V50MIlkeston30.3 
1315:54   Karl Glendenning V40MRedhill RR22.9 
1416:08   Joss Moffatt U15MRushcliffe17.2 
1516:13   Neil Devonport V55MHolme Pierrepont10.8 
1616:14   Tim RaynorSENMRedhill RR ‘B’  
1716:18   Andrew Bird V40MIlkeston13.4 
1816:33   Steve Tupholme V40MHolme Pierrepont9.8 
1916:53   Jez Smedley V55MFormula One Circuit Crew10.8 
2016:58   Jim KettSENMCharnwood AC ‘B’  
2117:04   Dave Clough V55MLong Eaton36.0 
2217:16   Serena Bignell V45WHolme Pierrepont23.8 
2317:28   Steve Taylor V55MFormula One Circuit Crew13.8 
2417:32   Cory Wilson V40MNotts35.7 
2517:34   Ian Grant V45MHolme Pierrepont17.1 
2617:42   John HaySENM   
2717:48   Simon Davis V50MIlkeston22.7 
2817:52   Peter Collinge V60MVegetarian21.2 
2917:56   Jim Hewitt V50MHolme Pierrepont20.0 
3018:02   Fiona MoffattSENW   
3118:21   Chris Dussek V45M4Life Tri36.0 
3218:22   Simon Clarke V45MIlkeston27.4 
3318:32   Andrew HowardSENM   
3418:39   Mark G Rowlson V45MBeeston14.5 
3518:44   Justin CastSENM   
3618:52   Ken Allen V65MNotts26.3 
3718:54   Bill ShepperdSENM   
3819:19   Jeremy Reichelt V55MNotfast17.1 
3919:23   Richard Durance V60MHolme Pierrepont23.0 
4019:25   Paul ArcherSENM   
4119:27   Kamel MellahiSENM   
4219:33   David Richards V55MFormula One Circuit Crew20.2 
4319:42   Mike GauntSENM   
4419:56   John Goodman V45MHolme Pierrepont21.2 
4520:14   Peter Scoffings V50MRedhill RR25.1 
4620:15   Damian CSENMLong Eaton RC ‘E’  
4720:29   Bettina WolfSENM   
4820:54   Wendy Conibear V40WHolme Pierrepont22.6 
4921:16   Ava BhatiaSENW   
5021:22   Helen Bates V50WIlkeston26.4 
5121:33   Martin Dickenson V60MNotfast16.5 
5221:37   Paul AnthonySENM   
5321:38   Danni WoodSENWErewash Valley RC ‘B’  
5421:46   Jo MisiudaSENW   
5521:53   Wendy Kane V45WNotts18.8 
5622:11   Sara GostelloSENWCharnwood AC ‘C’  
5722:23   Emma Bennett V40WIlkeston13.3 
5823:40   Sarah GunnSENW   
5923:58   Paul Ewart V45MIlkeston33.3 
6024:08   Richard SobeySENM   
2.5MMTL L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:34   Robert Needham U23MNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni3.2 
213:09   Josh Coles U20MCorby/Rugby & Northampton12.5 
313:18   Emily Collinge SENWVegetarian7.5 
413:32   John Wadelin V35MErewash Valley1.2 
513:58   Gareth Little SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni5.0 
614:00   Anthony Meenaghan SENMHolme Pierrepont14.5 
714:27   Gavin Smith SENMFormula One Circuit Crew21.8 
814:36   Finn MoffattSENM   
914:37   Ian Hunter V35MIlkeston3.1 
1014:47   Martin Harrigan V45MSouthwell4.5 
1114:47   Matty Brennan SENMErewash Valley4.2 
1214:52   Derek Guess V50MCharnwood15.5 
1314:53   Benjamin Abbott U20MNotts/Essex Uni3.9 
1415:01   Wayne McAneaney V40MHolme Pierrepont9.9 
1515:06   Sam Godwin U20MNotts/Holme Pierrepont3.1 
1615:12   Matthew Nutt V45MFormula One Circuit Crew4.9 
1715:25   Ethan O'Shea U13MCharnwood-2.9 
1815:40   Mark Edmondson-Jones V45MSouthwell3.2 
1915:46   Michael BlandSENMLong Eaton RC ‘C’  
2015:50   Ian Abbott V40MRedhill RR16.2 
2115:54   Alan MablethorpeSENM   
2216:08   Jack m Lord U20MBeeston34.2 
2316:10   Edward Sobey SENMNotts8.4 
2416:17   Richard Howe SENMLong Eaton3.9 
2516:17   Thomas Wheatley U23MIlkeston28.0 
2616:24   Magda LockerSENWCharnwood AC ‘B’  
2716:26   Jaime Misiuda U13WRushcliffe33.7 
2816:43   Helen PalmerSENWNotts AC Guest  
2917:04   Lizah EdgeSENM   
3017:28   James McHaleSENM   
3117:32   Edward Buda V40MIlkeston18.2 
3217:38   Stephen Butler V50MFormula One Circuit Crew34.1 
3317:41   David Millington V35MIlkeston12.6 
3417:42   Christine Heaton V50WHolme Pierrepont8.7 
3517:48   David ConibearSENM   
3617:49   Kristen RavenhillSENWIlkeston RC ‘F’  
3718:24   Andrew Phillips V50MRedhill RR19.4 
3818:37   Editha Van Loon V40WHolme Pierrepont10.9 
3918:38   John OSENM   
4018:39   Claire Hayes-Gill V40WHolme Pierrepont11.9 
4118:51   Dave HarperSENMIlkeston RC ‘G’  
4219:12   Michael Lord V50MBeeston22.2 
4319:34   Joe CartwrightSENM   
4419:54   Kathryn Mellor V40WHolme Pierrepont22.4 
4520:21   Penny Durance V60WSouthwell15.9 
4620:22   Mark HanderbySENM   
4720:35   Richard Hobson SENMIlkeston5.8 
4820:44   Simon Kane V40MRedhill RR34.4 
4920:44   Martyn Newton V55MRedhill RR18.4 
5020:48   Rachel CharlesworthSENW   
5122:10   Kevin Barry V45MLong Eaton20.2 
5222:24   Jennifer WalkerSENW   
5322:39   Kate Fisher V45WNotfast21.4 
5423:16   Barney HowardSENM   
5523:28   Neera WhiteSENM   
5624:24   Tom CastSENM   
5725:27   Shawaz MellahiSENM   
5825:44   Kahe ArcherSENM   
5926:39   Peter TattonSENMNOTFAST ‘B’  
6034:16   Joseph Eccles SENMHolme Pierrepont12.9 
2.5MMTL L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:58   Lucy Jones U17WCharnwood5.0 
215:54   Lisa Deacon V35WNotts5.1 
316:04   Elizabeth Pennington U17WNotts10.3 
416:17   Adam Jackson SENMUnattached18.7 
516:18   David Oxland V60MNotts/Midland Masters6.6 
616:34   Georgia Clarke U17WNotts28.7 
716:36   Melissa Denman U23WIlkeston13.2 
816:44   Hannah Robinson U20WNotts2.7 
916:44   Olivia Misiuda U13WRushcliffe30.7 
1016:45   Rebecca Hall SENWCorby9.0 
1117:00   Bryony Butcher V35WHolme Pierrepont34.1 
1217:13   Sarah Vernau V35WFormula One Circuit Crew17.3 
1317:13   Gayle Gamble V40WLong Eaton32.0 
1417:46   Nicola ThomsonSENWCharnwood AC ‘A’  
1517:57   Verity Butler V40WFormula One Circuit Crew36.0 
1618:00   Jackie Mather V50WLong Eaton/Midland Masters13.4 
1718:12   Gabrielle Halverson V45WIlkeston34.2 
1818:16   Issy ConibearSENW   
1918:26   Fiona MoffattSENW   
2018:27   Ann Gould V35WHolme Pierrepont11.7 
2118:34   Christine Bexton V55WBeeston12.8 
2218:47   Bev Barnes V50WRedhill RR17.9 
2318:49   Anna Gray V35WHolme Pierrepont20.2 
2418:53   Jessica DenmanSENWIlkeston RC ‘G’  
2519:13   Caroline Wickham V55WErewash Valley22.0 
2619:17   Peter CormackSENM   
2719:28   Rachel Mclardie V35WErewash Valley26.0 
2819:29   Yulia Ravenhill V40WIlkeston13.4 
2919:30   Jacqueline Pearson V35WHolme Pierrepont19.1 
3019:42   Catherine Allen SENWFormula One Circuit Crew16.0 
3119:42   Abigail CastSENW   
3219:44   Jean Inglis V50WHolme Pierrepont23.6 
3319:45   Emma CartwrightSENW   
3419:53   Kate FreemanSENWLong Eaton RC ‘E’  
3520:01   Daisy CollingeSENW   
3620:03   Jackie A Duers V50WNotfast/Southwell19.2 
3720:03   Annabelle HymanSENW   
3820:13   Penelope Page V40WBeeston19.5 
3920:21   Heather Thornley SENWRedhill RR17.0 
4020:56   Angela Edmondson-Jones V50WSouthwell27.2 
4120:56   Rachel Argent SENWLong Eaton29.1 
4221:17   Rebekah Dussek U17WCharnwood/4Life Tri36.0 
4321:20   Heather North V50WCharnwood36.0 
4421:36   Heather Denny V40WNotfast36.0 
4521:39   Irena UnknownSENM   
4621:40   Sharin BhatiaSENM   
4721:41   Lucy Adams V45WHolme Pierrepont26.6 
4822:13   Anna Fisher U23WNotfast33.3 
4922:21   Ann Pepper V60WHolme Pierrepont36.0 
5022:24   Ally HowardSENM   
5122:44   Hayley Purdy SENWRedhill RR23.2 
5222:57   Kathryn Walsh V50WRedhill RR22.3 
5323:23   Arc GenieSENM   
5423:28   Ruth OSENW   
5523:59   Mandy Andrews V55WHolme Pierrepont36.0 
5624:05   Ally EmerySENM   
5724:52   Annette Cluley V45WIlkeston22.5 
5824:56   Joanne BerresfordSENW   
5925:34   Samantha Ruth V45WIlkeston29.0 
6027:15   Sue Bates V55WIlkeston33.6 
2.5MMTL L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:12   Chris Warburton SENMNotts/Loughborough Students12.8 
213:45   Thomas Gostelow U15MCharnwood-2.8 
313:47   Seb Goodall U23MCorby/Leeds Uni12.7 
413:52   Luke Marshall SENMSouthwell12.7 
514:10   David Hollings V35MBeeston/Erewash Valley22.5 
614:19   Graham MoffattSENM   
714:22   Paul Newton V45MRedhill RR2.4 
814:25   David Locker V35MCharnwood0.6 
914:26   Adam Ward U17MNotts2.2 
1014:29   Gareth Little SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni5.0 
1114:43   Dom MisiudaSENM   
1214:46   Phillip Waring U20MNotts2.7 
1314:57   Ian Hunter V35MIlkeston3.1 
1414:58   Alex Loach V35MHolme Pierrepont3.3 
1515:09   Pete Deacon V40MNotts5.6 
1615:10   Stuart McNeilSENMFormula 1 CC  
1715:40   Richard Halloran V40MLong Eaton12.1 
1815:42   Alistaire ReillySENMRedhill RR ‘B’  
1915:43   Martin Lee SENMRedhill RR/Unattached6.0 
2015:53   Robert Stewart V40MHolme Pierrepont/Charnwood3.5 
2116:06   Ismail MellahiSENM   
2216:07   David Walsh V50MRedhill RR10.0 
2316:15   David LanSENM   
2416:20   Matt Weightman SENMLong Eaton9.0 
2516:25   Simon JenkinsonSENM   
2616:36   Steve Hargrave V50MSouthwell6.8 
2716:47   Tony Blakeway V45MLong Eaton14.8 
2816:51   David Feely SENMIlkeston10.4 
2917:10   Gina Granger V40WHolme Pierrepont/Southwell17.9 
3017:11   Stephen Eccles V55MHolme Pierrepont14.8 
3117:18   Jon HymanSENM   
3217:42   Peter TunstallSENM   
3317:52   Shaun BSENM   
3417:57   Ben Conibear U23MExeter/Oxford Uni36.0 
3518:02   Paul Griffiths V35MFormula One Circuit Crew5.6 
3618:09   Lucas Wolf-Pudney U13M4Life Tri3.3 
3718:33   Martin SpencerSENMHolme Pierrepont RC ‘F’  
3818:36   Emma Cupitt V35WHolme Pierrepont9.2 
3918:45   Roger Davies V40MHolme Pierrepont33.8 
4019:14   Alan EdgeSENM   
4119:14   Peter Wallis V35MIlkeston26.8 
4219:15   Michael Andrew V45MIlkeston21.3 
4319:16   Rab Acid V60MBeeston28.2 
4419:41   David Richards V55MFormula One Circuit Crew20.2 
4520:11   Charlotte Hunt SENWLong Eaton26.6 
4620:24   Ben PercivalSENM   
4720:34   Peter Andrews V55MHolme Pierrepont36.0 
4820:36   Steve Needham V60MNotfast19.7 
4920:39   Maddy Collinge V60WMansfield18.1 
5020:39   Julie DuttonSENWCharnwood AC ‘B’  
5120:39   Ross RavenhillSENMIlkeston RC ‘F’  
5220:56   Kirstine ArcherSENM   
5321:18   Paul Page V45MBeeston26.5 
5422:17   Rebecca HowardSENW   
5522:18   Victoria JenkinsonSENW   
5623:33   Rachel Davis V45WIlkeston28.3 
5724:28   Paula Pigot V35WIlkeston35.3 
5825:30   Nicola Photiou V35WErewash Valley20.4 
5925:43   Elspeth WatsonSENW   
6026:28   Andrew Watts V60MNotfast31.6