Bedford parkrun # 179 External Results
Bedford
29 Nov 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:28   Benjamin Davies PBU18MBedford & County16:2816:18-4.2 
216:51   Matt Bristow  V35MBrighton & Hove16:3815:570.6 
317:57   Mika Brown SBS20MHarrogate/Leeds & Bradford TC17:5716:4513.4 
418:02   Lizzy Janes PBS25WHerts Phoenix/North Herts18:0217:4513.5 
518:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
618:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
718:40   James Fretwell PBS20MUnattached18:2418:142.7 
818:48   Sian Thomas  S30WChiltern18:1218:124.5 
918:53   Christopher Dilley SBSENMBedford H18:5317:164.6 
1019:29   Tom Scott S20MUnattached    
1119:51   Steven Stanley  V50MAmpthill & Flitwick/Ravens City of London18:5018:445.2 
1219:59   Keith Skilling  V45MRavens City of London19:4719:1614.3 
1320:03   Jools Smith  V40MUnattached19:4919:4920.5 
1420:12   Karl Hiner SBV45MRiverside19:5718:266.7 
1520:15   Daniel Newton S20MUnattached    
1620:20   Gary Pibworth PBSENMMeads Runners19:4918:356.9 
1720:21   Thomas Stace U20MUnattached    
1820:21   Nick Cross  V45MUnattached20:0619:199.7 
1920:24   James Ryder S30MUnattached    
2020:24   Martin Hamilton  V45MUnattached19:2519:046.7 
2120:57   Christopher Morley V45MUnattached    
2221:20   Jane Chappell SBV45WNorth Herts/Team Trisports21:2020:1226.5 
2321:30   Michael Swift V45MUnattached    
2421:34   Lee Bailey V35MUnattached    
2521:38   Kenny Quinnell  V40MUnattached20:5020:0418.1 
2621:39   Richard Laursen  U15MBedford & County20:4217:260.2 
2721:43   Russell James Hanford  V35MUnattached20:5919:3813.4 
2821:44   Sofia Perusko  U11WBedford & County21:3319:305.8 
2921:53   Chris Wright  V50MFlitwick Tri21:3521:0414.2 
3022:00   Thomas Deardon U11MUnattached    
3122:04   Peter Deardon V45MUnattached    
3222:07   Toby Chinn  V45MUnattached21:1820:5611.5 
3322:14   Daniel Walby  SENMUnattached21:3021:3011.9 
3422:18   Jack Wilkinson U20MFlitwick Tri    
3522:25   Richard A Jones V50MAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers RC    
3622:27   Felix Hanke  SENMUnattached21:4920:1010.5 
3722:28   Katie Bailey V35WUnattached    
3822:36   Joanna Knox-Weerasinghe V40WUnattached    
3922:43   David Grigsby V45MUnattached    
4022:44   Roberto Barbarisi V35MUnattached    
4122:45   David Fisher  V40MVegan22:3422:3417.4 
4222:50   Christopher Burrows S25MUnattached    
4322:55   John Harbour  V55MBedford H22:1022:1016.1 
4422:57   Daniel Warner S30MUnattached    
4523:01   Rosie Bailey  U15WBedford & County22:3422:0621.7 
4623:02   Chris English  V50MUnattached22:4721:5113.6 
4723:05   Richard Hill V55MUnattached    
4823:09   Gary Moore V40MUnattached    
4923:12   Cheryl Bosher  SENWUnattached23:0123:0135.7 
5023:18   Brian Leeson V45MUnattached    
5123:31   John Clough  V40MBedford Multi Sports22:5622:2912.5 
5223:43   Russell Page  V55MUnattached22:2922:2818.0 
5323:45   John Goulding V50MUnattached    
5423:47   Adrian Phillips V50MUnattached    
5523:50   Peter Duckworth V35MUnattached    
5623:50   Elliott Swinburne  U15MBiggleswade22:0920:336.0 
5723:51   Paul Swinburne V40MUnattached    
5823:53   Elizabeth Headley  U15WBedford & County23:2322:2420.9 
5923:59   Mark Rees S25MUnattached    
6024:07   Reuben Williams  U20MUnattached23:2318:316.1 
6124:15   Paul Williams  V50MUnattached23:0421:369.9 
6224:17   Justin Waters PBV50MUnattached23:4322:2911.8 
6324:21   Charlie Hempstead  V50MBedford H22:1221:2111.0 
6424:22   Anthony Fitzpatrick  V45MBedford & County/Ireland22:3620:3312.7 
6524:32   Christopher Fadden  V50MBedford H24:2523:3915.8 
6624:34   Martin Pullen V40MUnattached    
6724:40   Les Potts  V55MFlitwick Tri/Unattached23:4623:4622.7 
6824:43   Olivier Gaillard U11MUnattached    
6924:43   Laurent Gaillard V35MUnattached    
7024:45   Jamie Hughes V40MFor Cod's Sake    
7124:46   Tom Bailey U15MUnattached    
7224:46   Tim Hoare V55MUnattached    
7324:54   David Brooks V40MFor Cod's Sake    
7424:55   Stuart Snelson  V35MBedford H21:1120:2915.6 
7524:58   Leah Carbin  U15WLuton24:0622:4925.8 
7625:05   James Shea  V40MUnattached23:1822:5716.1 
7725:06   Bo Laursen V50MUnattached    
7825:25   Vincent Foley V45MUnattached    
7925:26   Sheila Humphries  V60WBedford H24:3824:3821.1 
8025:34   Pete Jones  V45MFlitwick Tri23:2922:5321.5 
8125:47   Ryan Ruddle S25MUnattached    
8225:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8325:58   Adam Foster  S20MBedford H23:4820:077.5 
8426:04   Anne Fretwell SBV45WUnattached26:0424:3215.7 
8526:04   Sharon Skilling V45WUnattached    
8626:10   Cathy Tate S25WUnattached    
8726:12   Jim Shaw  V65MBedford H24:3224:3221.1 
8826:22   Anna Waters S20WUnattached    
8926:31   Caroline Ford  SENWUnattached25:0225:0219.9 
9026:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9126:34   Ben Winslet S25MUnattached    
9226:39   Ben Cox  U15MUnattached21:1919:5410.1 
9326:49   Tony Adams V70MUnattached    
9426:53   Fiona Swift  U15WBedford & County25:1625:1322.2 
9526:58   Richard Bell V60MUnattached    
9627:05   Diane Hufford  V55WRiverside26:5626:0520.0 
9727:10   Martin Laursen  U15MBedford & County24:0624:0634.4 
9827:13   David Wigley  V35MUnattached24:4021:5311.1 
9927:19   Norman Clancy V45MUnattached    
10027:21   Elizabeth Jane Upex PBV40WUnattached27:2126:5630.8 
10127:37   Paul Edward Beard  V40MUnattached23:4923:3021.0 
10227:39   Mark Weeden V45MUnattached    
10327:43   Henry McMahon V50MUnattached    
10427:44   Matthew Kokkat U15MUnattached    
10527:45   Elissa McNamara U20WUnattached    
10627:47   Adrian Quarry PBV55MBedford H27:4725:5424.4 
10727:50   Geoff Courtney V70MUnattached    
10827:50   Peter John Fadden U20MUnattached    
10927:51   Leo Grigsby U15MUnattached    
11027:54   Daley Beckett S30MUnattached    
11128:01   Bryan Gilbert V70MUnattached    
11228:03   Raymond Brown  V45MUnattached24:5922:1836.0 
11328:11   Lindsy Innes V35WUnattached    
11428:15   Shirley McDonagh V45WUnattached    
11528:32   Zelda Inskip V50WUnattached    
11628:51   Chris Windebank  V70MRiverside27:3027:0123.6 
11728:54   Peter Ireland S25MUnattached    
11828:55   Tomos Stromberg S30MUnattached    
11929:06   Peter Norman  V50MBedford H24:4024:2026.1 
12029:06   Jane Cartwright  V45WBedford H28:4526:5135.3 
12129:20   Ray Cooke  V50MBedford H27:1524:3917.5 
12229:22   James Allen S30MUnattached    
12329:28   Mark Roberts V40MUnattached    
12429:33   Ian Watson V60MBedford Harriers AC    
12529:35   Cindy Taylor-Carter V45WUnattached    
12629:38   Carole Watts  V45WBedford H29:1523:5723.8 
12729:48   Daniel Laursen  U15MBedford & County25:4524:3432.0 
12830:01   Sarah Hobbs V40WUnattached    
12930:07   Julie Smith SBV40WBedford H30:0729:1526.6 
13030:13   Nigel Denby  V40MBedford Multi Sports25:3925:3933.8 
13130:18   Esther Snelson V40WUnattached    
13230:20   Tracy Allen S25WUnattached    
13330:21   Meshelle Headley V40WUnattached    
13430:34   Trevor Armitage  V55MSunderland Strollers27:3827:2428.4 
13530:42   Kim Patrick  V40WBedford Multi Sports29:3726:0527.9 
13630:46   Sally Foley V45WUnattached    
13730:50   Sarah Roche S30WUnattached    
13830:52   Sandra Stevens V50WUnattached    
13930:53   Oliver J S Baker V40MUnattached    
14031:23   Katherine Cummergen V35WUnattached    
14131:25   Amanda Cole V40WUnattached    
14231:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14331:44   Joseph Bara-Bara V40MUnattached    
14431:52   Nicola Alston V45WUnattached    
14531:59   Ray Evans  V65MBedford H27:4425:3926.4 
14632:00   Anita Watson V45WUnattached    
14732:05   Bridget Peacock  V45WVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Unattached32:0127:5626.1 
14832:10   Julia Chesters V50WUnattached    
14932:18   Pasqualino Notaro V40MUnattached    
15032:20   Denise Batchelor V45WUnattached    
15132:20   Lauren Batchelor S25WUnattached    
15232:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15332:35   Emma Buck V35WUnattached    
15432:35   Cheryl Price S30WUnattached    
15532:37   Kat Miller  V35WUnattached28:5027:4428.4 
15632:56   Steph Hawkins V35WUnattached    
15733:09   Rosie Stanley U20WUnattached    
15833:10   Anthony Batchelor V45MUnattached    
15933:13   Helen Jameison V45WUnattached    
16033:16   Sarah Parker V35WBedford Harriers AC    
16133:17   Roger Sewell SBV75MBedford H33:1730:4536.0 
16233:25   Ashley Parker S20WUnattached    
16333:32   Oilin Man V40WUnattached    
16434:11   Steve Dyson V45MUnattached    
16534:11   Robert Penman V60MUnattached    
16634:49   Sian Jones PBV45WFlitwick Tri34:4934:4930.2 
16735:57   Jeanette Lile V45WUnattached    
16836:11   Tamar Allan  V65WUnattached34:2630:0331.7 
16936:13   Matt Gamble V45MUnattached    
17036:16   Harry Gamble U15MUnattached    
17137:12   Joshua Bradbury U11MUnattached    
17237:13   Helen Bradbury S30WUnattached    
17337:41   Eleanor Ball U20WUnattached    
17437:42   Nicola Ball V40WUnattached    
17539:46   Joshua Cordle U15MUnattached    
17639:55   Amber Baker U15WUnattached    
17739:56   Hannah Bowden U20WUnattached    
17839:59   Louise Parker S20WUnattached    
17943:36   Joyce Boddey V65WUnattached    
18044:31   Rajkumar Roy V45MUnattached    
18152:12   Tom Hickey U11MUnattached    
18252:26   Ron Hickey  V40MUnattached26:1024:0225.2 
18352:26   Katarina Darcy  V35WBedford & County45:1923:3736.0