Newcastle parkrun # 249 External Results
Newcastle
29 Nov 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:42   Jed Marshall SBU20MGateshead15:4215:33-0.2 
217:11   Jake Jansen PBU20MBlyth/Sunderland Uni17:1116:334.2 
317:47   Justina Heslop  V35WClapham Chasers17:2915:5810.5 
418:05   Harry Collin S20MUnattached    
518:08   Harry Walker  V40MUnattached17:4717:474.9 
618:14   Glen Taylor  V40MUnattached17:4217:1220.3 
718:27   Craig Hall PBV40MNorth Shields Poly18:2718:139.0 
818:30   James McAndrew  U18MUnattached18:2618:2612.6 
918:40   Charlie Townsend SBS30MTyne Bridge18:4017:472.2 
1018:48   Graham Henry Armstrong  V50MWallsend18:1817:565.9 
1118:58   David Williams S20MUnattached    
1219:05   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:3618:174.5 
1319:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1419:18   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:5018:177.8 
1519:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1619:28   Mick Mingstones  V45MHeaton18:5718:4110.3 
1719:36   Paul Banks  V40MMorpeth18:5817:263.4 
1819:43   Ashley Robinson S25MUnattached    
1919:45   Chris Beattie SBS25MHeaton19:4319:2823.6 
2019:47   Alasdair Blain  S30MTyne Bridge18:1017:092.6 
2119:48   Robert Douglas S20MUnattached    
2219:49   Michelle Dorrington  S20WHedge End19:2918:555.1 
2319:50   Sumanth Nayak  S30MClaremont18:5618:277.9 
2419:51   David Bowden  U20MUnknown/Unattached19:2417:348.4 
2519:57   Willard Wright V50MNewcastle and Tyneside Orienteers    
2619:59   Brendan Casey SBV40MElswick19:5919:5318.8 
2720:05   Callum Smith SENMUnattached    
2820:06   Richard Gribbin  S25MJesmond19:4318:524.3 
2920:08   Ben Harvey S30MUnattached    
3020:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3120:17   Gary Pemberton  V60MNorth East Vets20:0818:4910.0 
3220:20   Susan Shiel-Rankin PBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Newcastle Uni20:2019:547.9 
3320:20   David Curran PBS25MTyne Bridge20:2020:2014.1 
3420:22   Mark Crosby  SENMUnattached19:5419:4912.6 
3520:25   Stephen Hallett S25MUnattached    
3620:26   Omar Al-Naimi V40MUnattached    
3720:27   Charlie Whall S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
3820:31   Neil Henderson V35MUnattached    
3920:38   David Walker S30MUnattached    
4020:41   Paul Andrews  V35MTyne Bridge18:3318:146.0 
4120:46   Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
4220:47   Roberto Marzo  S30MClaremont19:2017:514.0 
4320:48   Laura Yeates S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
4420:48   Andy Cowley V35MUnattached    
4520:50   Ian Redford S30MUnattached    
4620:51   Alex Newell S25MUnattached    
4720:54   Andy Howlett SBV40MUnattached20:5419:3115.5 
4820:57   Yamuna Thiru  V45WTyne Bridge20:0219:0613.3 
4920:58   David McCreary S25MUnattached    
5021:00   Colin Ferguson S25MUnattached    
5121:03   Connor Howd  U18MElswick18:5918:5922.3 
5221:04   Michael Clemmetsen V50MUnattached    
5321:07   Peter Collinson SBV40MUnattached21:0719:4214.1 
5421:08   Michael Robinson S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
5521:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5621:12   Guillaume Derycke S25MUnattached    
5721:14   Jack Callaghan S20MUnattached    
5821:15   Kevin Williams  S30MBorder20:0118:3819.3 
5921:15   Andrew Brown V45MUnattached    
6021:16   Mark Kidger  V45MSouth Shields20:4019:316.1 
6121:17   Floss Br S20WUnattached    
6221:18   John Tollitt  V50MTyne Bridge18:5218:175.9 
6321:19   Carlos Soto U20MUnattached    
6421:21   Heather Lambert  V55WNorth Shields Poly20:4520:2711.0 
6521:27   George Edward Watkinson S20MUnattached    
6621:30   Craig Swalwell S30MUnattached    
6721:31   Paul Griffin V50MUnattached    
6821:31   Alastair Moir S25MUnattached    
6921:32   Paul Johnson  V45MUnattached21:2421:0018.3 
7021:33   Andrew Mellon  V50MUnattached20:0518:596.9 
7121:35   Gairn Reid V40MUnattached    
7221:37   Paul Giles V40MUnattached    
7321:39   Malcolm Fraser S25MUnattached    
7421:39   Martin Reynolds S20MUnattached    
7521:44   John Lambert  V45MUnattached21:1719:358.7 
7621:47   Wongani Mwanza S20MUnattached    
7721:50   Robert Renwick V40MUnattached    
7821:58   Jonathan Pearson  SENMUnattached20:5519:397.1 
7922:00   Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached20:4520:2811.2 
8022:03   Oliver Williams  V40MUnattached21:4320:258.7 
8122:07   Joe Ziegler S20MUnattached    
8222:07   Tony Carter  S25MTyne Bridge/Reading RR16:1416:070.5 
8322:09   Adrian Brooks  V35MTyne Bridge20:1020:108.4 
8422:12   Conor Lawless  V35MUnattached21:0520:5521.7 
8522:13   Douglas R Michael  V50MHeaton19:5819:589.5 
8622:13   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached22:0422:0410.9 
8722:14   Fiona Robins  V35WHeaton21:4920:2212.0 
8822:14   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:5019:296.5 
8922:15   Aisling M O'Keeffe S25WUnattached    
9022:16   Shaun Rutherford  SENMUnattached21:2119:508.7 
9122:20   Chris Leach S30MUnattached    
9222:20   Sandeep Shergill  V40MUnattached21:3520:5919.0 
9322:26   Eugene MacKie S25MUnattached    
9422:29   Craig Brown  SENMUnattached22:0020:478.5 
9522:32   Mungai Wairia  V60MClaremont20:5620:088.3 
9622:33   Paul Davison  V50MNorth East Vets22:2820:468.6 
9722:34   Peter Jobson  V50MUnattached21:3121:0015.6 
9822:36   John Anderson V35MUnattached    
9922:36   Michael Ewing SBV50MHeaton22:3622:0115.1 
10022:37   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:5319:3510.9 
10122:42   Mark Cowell V35MUnattached    
10222:43   John G F Cleland S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
10322:45   Lawrence Park V50MUnattached    
10422:46   Paul Mouat V35MUnattached    
10522:47   Julian Nash S30MUnattached    
10622:48   Gareth Wilce V35MUnattached    
10722:49   Victoria Young S25WUnattached    
10822:52   David Kenny  SENMUnattached21:2821:2813.7 
10922:53   Nick Seymour SENMUnattached    
11022:57   Rich Dixon  V40MUnattached21:3320:258.8 
11122:58   Katherine Sweet S25WUnattached    
11222:59   Edward Thomas Lowe S20MUnattached    
11322:59   Yvonne Swinhoe PBV55WElswick22:5622:5614.4 
11423:00   James Bellis S25MUnattached    
11523:01   Aidan Williams V40MUnattached    
11623:05   Jenna Killock PBU20WBingley/Newcastle Uni22:3922:1512.7 
11723:06   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached22:3522:1613.8 
11823:07   John Waddell SBV55MGosforth23:0720:5013.6 
11923:08   Celia Bryant  SENWUnattached23:0220:4633.7 
12023:08   Ed Veitch V55MUnattached    
12123:10   Hannah Whall S20WUnattached    
12223:11   Simon Coatsworth  V45MUnattached22:2521:3114.2 
12323:13   Mark Ridyard V40MUnattached    
12423:16   Mark Jackson S30MUnattached    
12523:17   Christopher Carr V45MUnattached    
12623:17   Richard Dickenson V40MUnattached    
12723:18   Brian Hegarty V45MUnattached    
12823:19   Jason Mellor V40MUnattached    
12923:21   Patrick Keown  V40MUnattached22:4022:4018.6 
13023:22   Dario Neri V45MPonteland Runners    
13123:23   Howard Gold  V70MHeaton22:1920:1128.8 
13223:24   Benny Ross V55MUnattached    
13323:24   Eleanor Winning SENWUnattached    
13423:25   Andrew Simpson S20MUnattached    
13523:25   Alexandra Bartrope PBV35WHeaton23:2523:2522.7 
13623:26   David Lydall V50MUnattached    
13723:29   Graham Porter S30MUnattached    
13823:32   Lisa Harpin  SENWUnattached22:5920:579.8 
13923:35   Peter Manley S30MUnattached    
14023:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14123:39   Caroline Lievesley V40WHeaton Harriers & AC    
14223:40   Oliver Topel U20MUnattached    
14323:42   Kate Black V40WJesmond Joggers    
14423:44   Angela McBrien SBV35WTyne Bridge23:3123:3125.4 
14523:46   Karen Nielsen  V50WNorth Shields Poly22:5322:5320.4 
14623:47   Annette Hames  V55WNorth East Vets22:2721:2511.7 
14723:48   James Durward V35MUnattached    
14823:49   Lucy Dunbar  S20WClaremont22:5721:5311.0 
14923:52   Kevin Brandler S25MUnattached    
15023:54   Chris Thomas V45MUnattached    
15124:00   Justine Lee SENWUnattached    
15224:00   Crispin Mason-Jones V50MUnattached    
15324:01   Peter Hegarty V40MUnattached    
15424:02   Carlton Fletcher V45MUnattached    
15524:02   Benjamin Hewson SENMNewcastle University Cross Country Club    
15624:03   Katie Mitchell SENWUnattached    
15724:05   Chris Snowden V45MUnattached    
15824:08   Gary John Leslie SBS30MUnattached24:0819:4032.0 
15924:09   Michael Hammerton  U20MUnattached22:4120:2910.2 
16024:12   Paul Hill  S25MUnattached22:2920:0912.2 
16124:13   Ken Sweet V60MUnattached    
16224:16   John Miley V50MUnattached    
16324:17   Steve Armstrong V50MUnattached    
16424:19   Anji Andrews  S30WTyne Bridge/Trentham21:5421:5415.2 
16524:24   Ailsa Thomas V35WUnattached    
16624:25   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:1521:0814.0 
16724:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16824:28   Andrew Raft V45MUnattached    
16924:30   Lee Gwillim  V40MNorth Shields Poly21:4521:4520.5 
17024:32   Martin Watson V40MUnattached    
17124:33   Jonathan Foster S25MUnattached    
17224:35   Henrik Granroth S25MUnattached    
17324:36   Lee Robinson S25MUnattached    
17424:37   Dunil Baines  V40MUnattached23:5222:5732.2 
17524:40   Alex Antonopoulos PBS30MTyne Bridge/Greece24:4021:4214.4 
17624:40   Beate Muller V50WUnattached    
17724:41   Charles Hazlerigg  S30MTyne Bridge/Imperial Uni17:1917:193.0 
17824:46   Jon Walker V45MUnattached    
17924:47   Tommy Smith PBU20MUnattached24:4721:159.3 
18024:49   David Kear  V65MClaremont24:0123:0814.6 
18124:54   Jacob Williams SBU20MUnattached24:5421:1712.1 
18224:58   Kathryn Hay  V50WHeaton24:3724:1328.7 
18324:59   John Oswald  V60MHeaton23:4522:1318.4 
18425:00   Regine Hemminger V45WUnattached    
18525:00   Brian T Smith  V40MUnattached20:5619:388.7 
18625:01   Stephen Pringle S30MUnattached    
18725:02   Nick Burden  V65MNorth East Vets24:2024:1319.0 
18825:03   Robert Frost  V45MUnattached23:2721:5732.7 
18925:05   Andrew Bennett S30MUnattached    
19025:06   Jason Loney S25MUnattached    
19125:08   Nicola A Alderson  SENWUnattached24:2224:0617.3 
19225:10   Colin Morris SBS30MUnattached20:5020:5012.6 
19325:17   Roger Tames V60MUnattached    
19425:19   Ellen Beer S20WUnattached    
19525:21   Graham Tyler SBV40MUnattached25:2123:2521.3 
19625:23   Freya Wakeling U11WGateshead Harriers & AC    
19725:24   Graeme Sanderson V35MUnattached    
19825:25   Jeff Wakeling V40MUnattached    
19925:30   Mike Steven  V55MMorpeth21:3319:469.1 
20025:34   Ailsa Anderson V45WUnattached    
20125:49   Peter Henderson  V45MUnattached25:4624:0234.5 
20225:50   Amy Samouelle  S20WUnattached24:3423:2414.5 
20325:51   Luke Edgar U15MUnattached    
20425:51   Nick Edgar V35MUnattached    
20525:52   Guang Gao S30MUnattached    
20625:52   Mohamad Zaweel S25MUnattached    
20725:53   Rob Wishart  V40MTyne Bridge18:3317:499.1 
20825:56   Fran Scorah S25WUnattached    
20925:57   Paul Christian V50MUnattached    
21025:59   Duncan Fisher V45MUnattached    
21126:00   Murray Neil Houston Waldron V45MUnattached    
21226:06   Clare J Moffatt  V40WKnavesmire/Unattached24:5023:2818.2 
21326:12   John Thompson V35MUnattached    
21426:13   Adam Dunmore S20MUnattached    
21526:19   Elaine Henderson  V40WClaremont26:1826:1819.3 
21626:20   Peter Maylia  V55MBlyth24:3124:1118.9 
21726:21   David Rickaby V60MUnattached    
21826:21   Leanne Salem V35WClaremont Road Runners    
21926:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22026:24   John Moran S30MUnattached    
22126:25   Sophia Tremenheere S25WUnattached    
22226:26   Gareth Jones V40MUnattached    
22326:30   Elspeth Thomson PBV40WUnattached26:3026:2924.7 
22426:30   Jon Strong  V45MNorth East Vets17:5817:305.0 
22526:32   Angela Richardson V45WUnattached    
22626:32   Max Kolb S25MUnattached    
22726:35   Stu Clennell V45MUnattached    
22826:37   Carsten Staehr V50MUnattached    
22926:38   Jessica Ryan  S20WUnattached26:1223:2816.1 
23026:39   Elly Page S25WUnattached    
23126:41   Nael Barghouthi V35MUnattached    
23226:42   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton20:4019:3517.6 
23326:43   Nathan Sankar  V60MUnattached25:2423:4020.7 
23426:44   Claire Marie Whitelaw  V35WUnattached25:4425:4436.0 
23526:47   Jaime Alejandro Torres Malagon U15MUnattached    
23626:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23726:49   Alison Gravely V50WUnattached    
23826:55   Ella Phillip U15WUnattached    
23926:57   Nicola Smith  V45WUnattached26:2925:5118.3 
24027:01   Ray Watson V45MUnattached    
24127:02   Kelly Stott S25WUnattached    
24227:03   Michael McCulloch S25MUnattached    
24327:07   Gavin Mills V35MUnattached    
24427:14   Peter Davies PBV60MHeaton27:1427:1436.0 
24527:15   Ivan Lymar U20MUnattached    
24627:15   Toni Sowerby S30WUnattached    
24727:17   Sean Hodgson U20MUnattached    
24827:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24927:18   Irene Ewart  V55WGosforth26:2826:2523.0 
25027:18   Jaime Torres V40MUnattached    
Page: 1 2