Edinburgh parkrun # 265 External Results
Edinburgh
29 Nov 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:14   Chris Poxton  S30MHarmeny16:5516:27-0.7 
217:33   Frank Boyne SBV45MAberdeen17:3316:1013.4 
317:38   Richard Lewis SBV40MCorstorphine17:3817:368.2 
417:38   William Jarvie  V55MPortobello17:3617:024.4 
517:43   Graeme Doig  V40MUnattached17:2817:274.1 
617:49   Darren Cavaroli  V40MHarmeny17:4717:311.9 
717:51   Michael James Hannam  V40MUnattached17:1917:193.0 
817:53   Olly Stephenson PBSENMCarnethy17:5317:5322.6 
917:54   Mikey Anderson  V45MCorstorphine17:4017:2318.9 
1017:57   Martin Devine PBV35MPortobello/York Triathlon17:5717:513.8 
1117:57   Nigel Shekleton PBS25MCarnethy/Ireland17:5717:3812.6 
1217:58   Megan Davidson PBS25WEdinburgh AC/Falkirk17:5817:5817.2 
1318:00   Peter Humphreys PBV45MCarnegie18:0018:0011.0 
1418:05   James Jarvis SBV40MHunters Bog Trotters18:0517:006.1 
1518:15   David Hanna  S30MUnattached17:5717:543.4 
1618:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1718:24   Rachel Haines PBS25WHunters Bog Trotters18:0218:0215.9 
1818:29   Chloe Cox  S25WLothian17:5917:283.1 
1918:30   Alastair Brockie  V35MCorstorphine16:5516:34-0.6 
2018:31   Philip Bruce Buckley  V35MUnattached18:2517:321.7 
2118:40   Stephen Barr S25MUnattached    
2218:44   Iain McNaught S30MUnattached    
2318:45   Jimmy Hudson  V60MUnattached18:3817:506.7 
2418:49   Stephen Addison  U15MCorstorphine18:0716:39-1.9 
2518:50   Michael Ian Andrew  V50MUnattached18:3818:177.2 
2618:51   Roy Mitchell  V45MEdinburgh AC17:3917:327.7 
2718:52   Robert Wallace V40MUnattached    
2818:53   Michael Bareford  V35MHunters Bog Trotters18:3117:2412.8 
2918:56   Angus Kay SBV50MHarmeny18:5618:526.5 
3018:59   Colin Turner  V40MUnattached17:1817:182.5 
3119:00   Andrew Forsyth  S30MUnattached17:5817:412.0 
3219:01   Lyndsey Fraser PBV35WEdinburgh AC19:0118:486.0 
3319:02   David Hulse  S20MUnattached18:2617:372.4 
3419:04   David Worrall  V35MUnattached18:4517:594.3 
3519:04   Mary Western PBV50WCarnegie19:0418:598.2 
3619:05   Hugh Simpson  V35MUnattached18:4118:032.9 
3719:06   David James Smith SBV45MUnattached19:0618:047.6 
3819:07   Michael Hay  V45MUnattached18:3718:3714.1 
3919:09   Ian Duff  V50MEdinburgh AC18:3918:168.3 
4019:10   Andrew James Barrie V40MUnattached    
4119:12   Jonathan Herring V35MUnattached    
4219:14   Tom Fardon SBV35MUnattached19:1418:545.3 
4319:20   Zoe Harding PBU20WLancaster & Morecambe19:1419:1411.2 
4419:21   Jim Wilson SBV35MUnattached19:2118:3712.6 
4519:25   Will Stockham V35MUnattached    
4619:29   Derek Newport  V45MPenicuik18:1117:493.4 
4719:31   Rob Owen S20MUnattached    
4819:33   Max Carcas  V45MEdinburgh AC18:5918:469.6 
4919:35   Steven Reid SBV50MNene Valley19:3518:4835.2 
5019:38   Craig Walker V40MUnattached    
5119:40   Chris Sinclair S30MUnattached    
5219:41   Andrew Nesom PBV50MCity of York/York Acorn19:4119:4135.2 
5319:43   Barry J Fraser  V45MUnattached18:4718:384.1 
5419:46   Mark Kennedy V45MPortobello RC    
5519:50   Gavin Phillip V45MUnattached    
5619:51   Darren Moir  SENMUnattached19:4018:5812.2 
5719:52   Richard Hadfield SBV40MPortobello19:5219:218.9 
5819:53   Scott Middlemiss SBV40MUnattached19:5319:489.1 
5919:54   Andrew Laird  V45MEdinburgh AC19:0418:5525.1 
6019:54   Wayne A J Kelly V35Mjogscotland    
6119:54   Arthur Donald Leslie V50MUnattached    
6219:55   Michael Findlay SBV35MCorstorphine19:5519:288.0 
6319:55   Bruce Combe  V40MUnattached19:4619:4629.8 
6419:56   Fionna Ross PBS30WHarmeny19:5619:5625.9 
6519:58   Andrew Butterworth V45MUnattached    
6620:04   Callum Watson SENMUnattached    
6720:06   Pierre Joly S30MUnattached    
6820:07   Robert Farley V50MUnattached    
6920:08   Nigel Bunner V40MUnattached    
7020:15   Paul Negri  V55MUnattached20:0819:198.8 
7120:17   Nick Ruane  V40Mjogscotland20:0818:556.1 
7220:18   Kev Macarthur PBV40MUnattached20:1819:5112.8 
7320:22   Ivan Yank S30MUnattached    
7420:23   George Gilhooley  V50MLothian/Dunbar RC19:3418:2212.3 
7520:29   Paul Ross S20MUnattached    
7620:30   Gordon Murphy  V45MUnattached20:2219:497.9 
7720:31   Lucy Marshall SBV35WHarmeny20:3119:437.5 
7820:32   Martin Short V45MUnattached    
7920:33   Seb Cotton S20MEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
8020:37   Campbell Collie U20MUnattached    
8120:39   Stuart Logan  V55MPortobello19:5018:5910.9 
8220:41   Anthony Western  SENMCarnegie20:0320:0334.6 
8320:43   Paul Dunning  V45MPortobello19:5618:458.4 
8420:44   Mark Forrester  S25MUnattached19:1917:512.9 
8520:46   Fraser Gormley S30MUnattached    
8620:52   Steve Pattison  V55MTyne Bridge20:1019:2810.8 
8721:02   Alistair Black S25MUnattached    
8821:04   Ian Fyfe  V50MUnattached20:4619:327.7 
8921:06   Jonathan Stevens V40MUnattached    
9021:07   Dave Legge V40MUnattached    
9121:08   Colin Barber  V35MHarmeny20:3719:3213.0 
9221:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9321:10   Stephanie Addison SBV45WCorstorphine21:1020:2431.0 
9421:13   Mark David Arthur Cooper  S30MNewcastle (Staffs)/Bangor Uni21:1219:0816.1 
9521:18   Alastair Main V35MUnattached    
9621:21   Iain Duckworth  V55MPortobello20:4120:4126.2 
9721:22   Fiona Wright  V40WPortobello21:0820:5312.5 
9821:26   Jo Combe  V35WUnattached20:2519:3035.4 
10021:28   Michael Bisset  V40MPitreavie21:0620:328.5 
9921:28   Jerome Quiohilag S30MUnattached    
10121:32   Neil Martin V50MUnattached    
10221:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10321:37   Stephen Mutch V45MUnattached    
10421:38   David Steele  V50MEdinburgh AC20:5918:4912.4 
10521:39   John Mcneill  V35MUnattached21:2720:238.0 
10621:41   Jerry Cleall-Harding SBV60MLes Croupiers21:2618:4231.5 
10721:42   Jonathan Millar  S30MCarnegie21:3918:366.6 
10821:44   Jonathan Crook  V60MUnattached21:0420:2910.6 
10921:45   Orry Nowosad V50MUnattached    
11021:47   Andy Archer  V55MUnattached20:5320:3110.4 
11121:51   Jenni Owens  V35WPortobello20:5820:0010.3 
11221:54   Sarah Henderson  S20WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Team Bath21:3821:0918.0 
11321:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11421:55   Allan Gall  V55MCentral21:0620:5612.7 
11521:56   David Millar  SENMUnattached20:3520:3525.9 
11622:00   Mark Handyside V50MUnattached    
11722:02   Billy Thomas V35MUnattached    
11822:05   Peter Dingwall-Smith S25MUnattached    
11922:09   Barry Davie  V35MCarnegie19:1217:467.0 
12022:11   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland21:0120:3511.7 
12122:12   Paul Wood S30MUnattached    
12222:15   Peter Keightley V50MUnattached    
12322:15   Sam Blackburn S30MUnattached    
12422:16   David Waldie V35MUnattached    
12522:20   Jacqueline Ndoro V35WUnattached    
12622:22   Ray Bird S30MUnattached    
12722:23   Ross J Nicol S30MUnattached    
12822:23   Peter Hampton V35MUnattached    
12922:31   Sadie Kemp PBV35WUnattached22:3121:4712.9 
13022:35   Brian Arnold V35MUnattached    
13122:37   Cameron Newport  U20MUnattached22:1719:2412.4 
13222:38   Fraser Laird V50MUnattached    
13322:40   Stephen Watson  V55MUnattached22:2522:0815.4 
13422:42   Ben Dobson S25MUnattached    
13522:43   Allan Gordon  V65MHunters Bog Trotters22:2021:2315.2 
13622:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13722:46   Mark Lobban V50MSweatshop Running Community    
13822:47   Joanne Martin PBV55WHinckley22:4722:4730.5 
13922:48   Graham W Crombie  S30MUnattached21:5021:4911.7 
14022:48   Maggie Magor  V40WUnattached22:4421:4817.6 
14122:49   Chris Waymark V45MUnattached    
14222:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14322:52   John Hutcheon V50MSweatshop Running Community    
14422:53   Allan Price PBV55MHarmeny22:5322:5314.6 
14522:54   Brian Hill  V35MUnattached22:2821:4517.2 
14622:55   Euan Drysdale S30MUnattached    
14722:56   Graham Tennet  V40MUnattached22:3121:4012.8 
14822:56   Scott Blyth  S30MPH Racing22:0020:026.8 
14922:59   Wallace Mitchell  S20Mjogscotland21:0718:565.8 
15023:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15123:00   Steven Laverty  S30MHunters Bog Trotters20:0720:0518.6 
15223:01   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:1222:0914.1 
15323:01   Derek Duncan V60Mjogscotland    
15423:05   Paul Roberts V55MUnattached    
15523:07   Douglas W Young  V60MPortobello22:2822:2816.5 
15623:08   Ronnie Ritchie  V50MPitreavie20:5120:5115.3 
15723:09   Eddie Brogan V60MUnattached    
15823:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15923:10   Alex Crawford V60MUnattached    
16023:17   Claire Gilchrist  V45WFerranti20:3720:1311.6 
16123:19   Pamela Newport  V50WUnattached23:0821:5213.0 
16223:22   Jim Smith  V50MUnattached22:4522:0516.8 
16323:25   Lesley Halstead PBV45WCarnegie23:2523:2515.9 
16423:26   Peter Scolls  V45MUnattached22:2220:257.8 
16523:30   Susan Short  V35WUnattached22:4121:3035.2 
16623:31   Ed Norton  V60Mjogscotland21:5620:088.4 
16723:32   Tell Tuttle S30MUnattached    
16823:34   Steve Owen V60MUnattached    
16923:39   Ian Kent V40MUnattached    
17023:42   Hamish Cameron  V65MForres20:4120:4123.6 
17123:43   Michael Bruce  S30MUnattached22:2022:0412.6 
17223:44   Aristides Kiprakis PBV35MUnattached23:4421:5312.5 
17323:44   Sarah Kyle S30WPortobello RC    
17423:48   Timothy May SBV40MHarmeny23:4822:5514.6 
17523:49   Julia Loecherbach  S30WFerranti23:1822:0715.6 
17623:52   Alison Reid V40WUnattached    
17723:53   Zak Tuck V40MUnattached    
17823:57   Adrienne Turner  V45WUnattached23:0723:0716.1 
17923:57   William Fisher  V50MUnattached23:4823:2020.0 
18023:58   Brian Cowan  V40MUnattached23:2720:5720.3 
18123:58   Darren Jubb  S25Mjogscotland21:1417:12-0.5 
18224:02   Darren Campbell V35MUnattached    
18324:04   Ailsa Stott S30WUnattached    
18424:05   John Robson  V35MElvet/Unattached22:3320:1410.5 
18524:05   Shelagh McLeish  V50WPortobello22:2822:0317.6 
18624:06   William David Smith U20MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
18724:07   Finlay Ross V45MUnattached    
18824:08   Anthony Best V45MUnattached    
18924:12   David Hogg V45MUnattached    
19024:15   Christina Morgan SBV40WHarmeny24:1521:4521.0 
19124:18   Jane Macleod  V60WPitreavie23:5823:4418.3 
19224:19   Ron Fallows V60MUnattached    
19324:26   Fred Guy  V65MUnattached23:3122:2132.5 
19424:29   Steven Foster S30MUnattached    
19524:32   Geoff Bilton  V55MKinross22:5522:4517.7 
19624:33   William Wait  V50MUnattached23:2723:2736.0 
19724:36   Vanessa Anderson V40WUnattached    
19824:39   Ian James Jackson  V55MCarnethy23:4923:0116.1 
19924:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20024:42   Mary Pattison  V55WTyne Bridge23:3123:2226.3 
20124:44   Thomas Williamson V40MKnowsley Harriers AC    
20224:45   Heidi Ross U20WUnattached    
20324:46   Sue Mcneill  V35WUnattached24:1923:2916.1 
20424:50   Glen Pringle V45MUnattached    
20524:51   Lynn Williams V40WUnattached    
20624:52   Rod Smith V45MUnattached    
20724:55   Chris Downie S25MUnattached    
20824:57   Stephen Mckee  V50MHarpenden23:1523:1515.5 
20924:57   Natalie Brown S25Wjogscotland    
21025:01   Jonathan Barclay  V55MUnattached22:2622:2623.8 
21125:01   Gerard Mccafferty  V45MLothian19:5019:5018.0 
21225:02   Ray Allan V50MUnattached    
21325:02   Andrew Veitch V40MUnattached    
21425:03   Caroline Kingston S25WUnattached    
21525:04   Niall Balloch  S25MUnattached23:4520:309.0 
21625:04   Rob Gordon V45MUnattached    
21725:05   Rory Greig  U20MCarnegie22:2519:318.6 
21825:07   Douglas Laughland V50MUnattached    
21925:08   Betty Gilchrist  V70WFerranti/Scottish Vets H24:5522:2319.8 
22025:09   Michael Elliot U20MUnattached    
22125:10   Louise Stephen  S25WUnattached24:4024:2516.5 
22225:11   Peter Green V40MUnattached    
22325:11   Mandy Mcinnes  SENWjogscotland22:2222:2213.1 
22425:11   Ronnie Hogg V45MUnattached    
22525:12   Stuart Hutchings  V50MUnattached23:0723:0720.0 
22625:13   Adam Small S30MUnattached    
22725:14   Alison Snell U20WUnattached    
22825:15   Hannah Gay S20WUnattached    
22925:16   Louise Valentine S25WUnattached    
23025:16   Euan Mackenzie  V50MEdinburgh Southern25:0023:0621.1 
23125:19   Stuart Young S25MUnattached    
23225:20   Megan Gilhooly PBU11WDunfermline Track & Field25:2025:2028.3 
23325:21   Ellie Zaczek PBU15WDunfermline Track & Field25:2125:2133.2 
23425:21   Heather Coyle S30WUnattached    
23525:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23625:22   Alexandra Gibson S25WUnattached    
23725:22   Mark Powell S25MUnattached    
23825:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23925:23   Alan Mcclelland  V50MUnattached23:3622:0911.9 
24025:24   Cara McCafferty  U18WLothian24:2823:1617.6 
24125:26   Stuart Angus V55MUnattached    
24225:26   Karl Zaczek V45MUnattached    
24325:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24425:28   Caroline Sutherland V45WUnattached    
24525:29   Sarah Lawson  S20WMorpeth24:3121:199.2 
24625:30   Coll Alexander Simpson U15MUnattached    
24725:30   Paul Merriweather U11MUnattached    
24825:31   Angela Raynal V50WUnattached    
24925:31   Jude Merriweather V40WUnattached    
25025:31   Andy Merriweather U11MUnattached    
Page: 1 2