Sainsbury's Anniversary Games External Results
Olympic Park
24-25 Jul 15
800 1500 Mile 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM (25 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:44.57   Nijel AMOS SENMBOT    
21:44.67   David Rudisha SBSENMKenya1:44.671:40.9114.4 
31:44.85   Adam KSZCZOT SENMPOL    
41:45.49   Mark English SBU23MLetterkenny, IRL/Ireland1:45.491:44.843.6 
51:45.67   Michael Rimmer SBSENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:45.671:43.89-5.9 
61:45.73   Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE SENMFRA    
71:45.78   Kyle Langford PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet1:45.781:45.16-6.1 
81:45.82   Erik SOWINSKI SENMUSA    
91:46.13   Boris BERIAN SENMUSA    
101:48.04   Casimir LOXSOM SENMUSA    
-DNF   Sammy TANGUI SENMKEN    
800 SW (25 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.44   Eunice Jepkoech SUM SENWKEN    
21:59.46   Sifan HASSAN SENWNED    
31:59.57   Lynsey Sharp SBSENWEdinburgh AC1:57.711:57.69-2.5 
41:59.58   Molly LUDLOW SENWUSA    
51:59.99   Chanelle Price PBSENWUnited States1:59.991:59.9916.7 
62:00.39   Angelika Cichocka PBSENWPoland2:00.391:58.410.6 
72:00.60   Shelayna Oskan-Clarke PBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.861:58.86-2.1 
82:01.70   Selina BUCHEL SENWSUI    
92:02.40   Brenda MARTINEZ SENWUSA    
 
1500 SW (24 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.09   Laura Weightman  SENWMorpeth4:04.704:00.17-2.6 
24:06.35   Gabriele GRUNEWALD SENWUSA    
34:06.54   Katie MACKEY SENWUSA    
44:06.66   Rababe ARAFI SENWMAR    
54:08.06   Treniere MOSER SENWUSA    
64:08.25   Renata PLIS SENWPOL    
74:08.60   Rachel SCHNEIDER SENWUSA    
84:10.01   Gudaf TSEGAY SENWETH    
94:11.53   Stephanie Twell  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:10.904:02.54-2.3 
104:11.70   Sarah BROWN SENWUSA    
114:11.72   Jessica Judd  U23WChelmsford/Loughborough Students4:09.564:03.73-1.6 
124:12.26   Lauren JOHNSON SENWUSA    
134:12.89   Mary CAIN SENWUSA    
144:14.48   Zoe BUCKMAN SENWAUS    
-DNF   Melissa SALERNO SENWUSA    
1500 SM (25 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m3:40.27   Ayanleh SOULEIMAN SENMDJI    
2m3:40.35   Ben BLANKENSHIP SENMUSA    
3m3:40.48   Asbel KIPROP SENMKEN    
4m3:40.51   Matthew Centrowitz PBSENMUnited States3:40.513:40.5111.0 
5m3:40.69   Chris O'Hare  SENMEdinburgh AC/Tulsa Uni3:34.833:33.61-6.4 
6m3:40.69   Charles Da’Vall Grice  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:35.293:33.60-6.5 
7m3:40.76   Jakub HOLUSA SENMCZE    
8m3:40.88   Ross Murray  SENMGateshead/St. Mary's Uni3:37.763:34.765.9 
9m3:40.96   Tom Lancashire  SENMBolton3:38.023:33.96-5.1 
10m3:41.05   Henrik Ingebrightsen SBSENMNorway3:41.053:35.4328.6 
11m3:41.08   Leonel MANZANO SENMUSA    
12m3:41.73   Zakaria MAZOUZI SENMMAR    
13m3:41.82   Jake Wightman  U23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:40.053:34.17-6.5 
14m3:42.17   Dale King-Clutterbuck  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni3:38.653:38.65-4.6 
15m3:42.20   Bernard Lagat  V40MUnited States3:41.873:34.711.8 
 
Mile SX 1 (24 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:09.21   Sophie Tyers PBSENWRadley/Loughborough Students5:09.215:09.2117.2 
25:52.11   Rebecca Gentry PBSENWUnattached5:52.115:52.1121.3 
35:54.11   Marjuan MANOHASANDRA SENWGBR    
45:56.68   Zena Uppal PBSENWIlford5:56.685:56.6826.7 
55:58.94   John Hanlon PBSENMRun Dem Crew5:58.945:58.9425.4 
66:08.06   Sophie ADAMS SENWGBR    
76:24.85   Zoe BALDOCK SENWGBR    
86:43.70   Laura MURRAY SENWGBR    
96:49.69   Noemie CAVALLION-RAM SENWGBR    
106:57.22   Ben ISAACS SENMGBR    
117:02.08   Hannah WALSH SENWGBR    
127:03.29   Jen SLATER SENWGBR    
137:08.77   Alia Husain PBSENWUnattached7:08.777:08.7712.7 
147:09.12   Joel Fernandes PBV35MUnattached7:09.127:09.1235.7 
157:09.64   Danielle RICHARDSON SENWGBR    
167:11.39   Anne LOES SENWGBR    
177:33.13   Kate GLOVER SENWGBR    
Mile SX 2 (24 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.84   Omar Mansour PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni4:44.844:44.849.5 
24:57.31   Adharanand Finn SBV40MTorbay4:57.314:54.27.4 
35:01.93   Rory KNIGHT SENMGBR    
45:28.73   Joe MACKIE SENMGBR    
55:35.39   David MORTON SENMGBR    
65:35.86   Ben Hobson PBSENMChorlton/Central Lancashire Uni5:35.865:35.860.3 
75:38.72   Justin Reid-Simms PBSENMRun Dem Crew/Harrow5:38.725:38.7222.2 
85:39.82   Krystle Balogun PBSENWIlford5:39.825:39.828.1Click your Clock logo
95:40.31   Kieran Alger SBV35MUnattached5:40.315:26.6510.9 
105:42.13   Sorrell Walsh PBSENWRun Dem Crew5:42.135:42.137.3 
115:44.53   Kate Carter PBV35WWimbledon Windmilers5:44.535:44.534.9 
126:20.63   Neil THORNTON SENMGBR    
136:25.26   Katie Renouf PBSENWExeter6:25.266:25.2632.8 
146:48.16   Cory WHATON-MALCOLM SENMGBR    
157:17.26   Natalia BOJANIC SENWGBR    
Mile SM (25 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.87   Asbel KIPROP SENMKEN    
23:55.03   Matthew Centrowitz SBSENMUnited States3:55.033:53.4611.0 
33:55.06   Ayanleh SOULEIMAN SENMDJI    
43:55.27   Charles Da’Vall Grice SBU23MBrighton Phoenix3:55.273:52.64-6.5 
53:55.48   Ben BLANKENSHIP SENMUSA    
63:55.51   Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN SENMNOR    
73:55.66   Jakub HOLUSA SENMCZE    
83:55.67   Leonel MANZANO SENMUSA    
93:55.71   Ross Murray SBSENMGateshead/St. Mary's Uni3:55.713:52.775.9 
103:56.35   Chris O'Hare  SENMEdinburgh AC/Tulsa Uni3:55.353:52.91-6.4 
113:56.87   Tom Lancashire SBSENMBolton3:56.873:53.39-5.1 
123:57.80   Jake Wightman PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:57.803:54.20-6.5 
133:57.91   Bernard Lagat SBV40MUnited States3:57.913:51.381.8 
143:59.23   Dale King-Clutterbuck PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni3:59.233:59.23-4.6 
153:59.68   Zakaria MAZOUZI SENMMAR    
-DNF   Ismael Kipngetich KOMBICH SENMKEN    
-DNF   Andrew Kiptoo ROTICH SENMKEN    
 
3000 SM (24 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:34.66   Mohamed Farah  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles7:33.17:32.62-7.3 
27:36.71   Othmane EL GOUMRI SENMMAR    
37:37.05   Emmanuel KIPSANG SENMKEN    
47:38.47   Yenew Alamirew SBSENMEthiopia7:38.477:37.1016.3 
57:39.85   Collis Birmingham PBSENMAustralia7:39.857:39.854.6 
67:40.44   Bashir Abdi PBSENMBelgium7:40.447:40.4411.0 
77:42.78   Bernard Lagat SBV40MUnited States7:42.787:32.431.8 
87:43.77   Chris Derrick PBSENMUnited States7:43.777:43.7712.2 
97:45.77   Lopez Lomong PBSENMUnited States7:45.777:45.7725.3 
107:46.14   Suguru OSAKO SENMJPN    
117:47.35   Elroy GELANT SENMRSA    
127:48.59   Brett Robinson PBSENMAustralia7:48.597:48.5910.7 
137:51.30   Lee Emanuel  SENMSheffield & Dearne7:44.487:44.483.0 
147:58.31   Frederick Kipkosgei KIPTOO SENMKEN    
-DNF   Peter CALLAHAN SENMUSA    
-DNF   Gideon Gathimba  V35MKenya 7:44.3016.2 
3000 SW (25 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11m9:17.9   Kate Avery  SENWShildon/Iona Col8:53.128:53.12-0.7 
13m9:18.3   Jess Piasecki  SENWStockport/Manchester Uni9:11.289:11.288.8 
14m9:18.3   Rhona Auckland PBU23WBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen9:18.39:18.313.5 
15m9:18.5   Beth Potter SBSENWShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni9:18.58:53.940.6 
16m9:22.0   Laura Whittle  SENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students9:01.138:50.377.6 
 
5000 SW (25 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:54.81   Mercy Cherono SBSENWKenya14:54.8114:35.1314.3 
214:57.42   Molly Huddle PBSENWUnited States14:57.4214:57.423.0 
315:10.66   Janet KISA SENWKEN    
415:19.96   Marielle HALL SENWUSA    
515:20.52   Haftamnesh TESFAYE SENWETH    
615:27.30   Emily SISSON SENWUSA    
715:27.60   Rhona Auckland PBU23WBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen15:27.6015:27.6013.5 
815:27.94   Kate Avery  SENWShildon/Iona Col15:25.6315:25.63-0.7 
915:28.71   Liv WESTPHAL SENWFRA    
1015:29.50   Jess Piasecki PBSENWStockport/Manchester Uni15:29.5015:29.508.8 
1115:32.76   Mary Cullen PBSENWNorth Sligo/Ireland15:32.7615:32.7630.3 
1215:34.95   Dominika Nowakowska  SENWPoland15:29.2615:16.1116.1 
1315:36.49   Beth Potter PBSENWShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni15:36.4915:28.320.6 
1415:44.90   Laura Whittle  SENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students15:22.0015:08.587.6 
-DNF   Gabriele GRUNEWALD SENWUSA    
-DNF   Kristina MAKI SENWCZE    
-DNF   Nicole TULLY SENWUSA