Medina I.O.W. parkrun # 178 External Results
Medina I.O.W.
22 Nov 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:08   Sam Metcalf  U18MIsle of Wight16:0616:06-1.3 
218:31   Connor Ambrosini  U20WUnattached18:1417:2518.0 
318:36   Joshua Low  V40MUnattached17:1917:171.4 
418:55   Adam Tuck  S30MRyde/Wight Tri17:4217:321.3 
519:42   Stuart Backhouse  V40MIsle of Wight RRC/Prison Service Du-Tri Club18:1817:362.7 
620:15   Alan Rowe  V50MIsle of Wight RRC19:4318:247.5 
720:20   Steve Gratton  V55MWight Tri19:0418:5011.8 
820:27   Jacob Lewis  U18MIsle of Wight18:3518:165.7 
921:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1021:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1121:31   Simon Jones  V55MWight Tri21:2618:395.4 
1221:35   Graham Tuck  V60MIsle of Wight20:5918:4818.0 
1321:36   Benjamin Timmons  U15MIsle of Wight21:0319:3710.9 
1421:42   Adrian Lax V40MUnattached    
1522:02   Jack Lax U15MUnattached    
1622:08   Rob Holdsworth  V40MUnattached20:3820:0211.0 
1722:11   Lucy Wells  V40WUnattached20:5520:4410.5 
1822:20   Andy Borrer  V50MWight Tri21:3821:2812.0 
1922:30   Joe Norman  V45MRyde21:1420:2924.9 
2022:40   Liam Busby  S20MBurnham22:3817:300.7 
2122:43   Matthew Fletcher PBV40MIsle of Wight RRC21:5519:159.0 
2222:47   Gordon Bushell  V35MRyde21:3019:5011.7 
2322:52   Stephen Elliott V55MUnattached    
2422:54   Martin Goodall  V50MWight Tri21:5620:458.7 
2522:54   Dave Slack V50MUnattached    
2622:54   Timothy Keyte  V45MUnattached21:3020:5010.9 
2722:56   Dylan Holdsworth  U15MIsle of Wight22:1619:053.7 
2823:02   Ciaran John Gibson U15MUnattached    
2923:10   Scott Gregory S25MUnattached    
3023:14   Ellie Bacon  U15WIsle of Wight22:0520:1917.2 
3123:15   Mark Holbrooke V40MUnattached    
3223:18   David Waller V60MUnattached    
3323:29   Harry Furmidge  U20MUnattached23:0219:195.9 
3423:30   Sean Furmidge  V35MRyde19:3619:238.9 
3523:34   Julie King  V50WRyde21:1220:4411.0 
3623:47   Maisie Witty  U15WIsle of Wight22:3022:1722.3 
3723:52   Roy Young  V55MWight Tri22:3022:1614.4 
3824:17   Ian Jolliffe  V65MWest Wight22:2521:3616.6 
3924:22   Eden Crumplin  U18WIsle of Wight21:3721:3730.8 
4024:23   Geoff Simmons  V60MWest Wight22:3122:3116.9 
4124:29   Alison Batchelor V45WUnattached    
4224:35   Jay Tuck  S20MFinch Coasters23:0020:5414.9 
4324:36   Mandy M Womack  V45WRyde22:3921:3819.6 
4424:36   Rosie Woods U11WUnattached    
4524:37   Christopher Murphy  V45MUnattached20:4020:1411.9 
4624:39   Ben Gardner U15MUnattached    
4724:40   Luke Gardner U20MUnattached    
4824:52   Rosie Eldridge  V35WRyde23:3622:3416.9 
4924:53   Peter Jolliffe  V65MRyde23:3022:0916.2 
5025:07   Grace Crumplin  S20WHavant/Chichester Uni/Isle of Wight20:4720:4734.8 
5125:18   Elaine Parry  V40WUnattached24:2422:0014.2 
5225:41   Joseph Roberts  U11MIsle of Wight24:4820:105.5 
5325:41   Dan Jones V40MUnattached    
5425:42   Steve Horsey SBV40MWight Tri25:4222:3818.6 
5525:43   Trish Train  V45WIsle of Wight RRC22:0120:209.9 
5625:53   Malcolm Gibson V50MUnattached    
5725:59   Sam Urry U15MUnattached    
5825:59   Thomas Timmons  U15MIsle of Wight21:3219:497.8 
5925:59   Owen Furmidge  U20MUnattached24:5418:494.0 
6026:04   Graham Gardner  V40MRyde25:1220:219.5 
6126:07   Milly Bacon  U15WIsle of Wight23:5222:118.4 
6226:12   Glen Jones PBV40MIsle of Wight RRC25:4720:5813.7 
6326:15   Sally Roberts  V50WRyde24:5323:2819.7 
6426:16   Katie Patricia Lewis  V35WUnattached25:0322:3515.9 
6526:30   David McDine  V40MWight Tri25:1822:5134.2 
6626:39   Jeremy Yelland V50MUnattached    
6726:42   Noah Patey  U11MIsle of Wight23:5820:006.1 
6826:43   Courtney Stevens U15WUnattached    
6926:43   Aaron McGrath V35MUnattached    
7026:48   Rob Witty V40MUnattached    
7126:48   Brian Anthony Canning  V45MIsle of Wight22:3220:2211.8 
7227:00   Abigail Keyte  U20WUnattached26:3824:5816.1 
7327:01   Rees Cooper  U20MIsle of Wight23:2219:306.2 
7427:06   Cheryl Frampton  V50WUnattached25:1725:0623.4 
7527:11   Emma Dickinson S30WUnattached    
7627:14   Bridget Lewis  V50WRyde25:2023:5415.2 
7727:21   Andrew White V40MUnattached    
7827:36   Daisy Furmidge  V35WRyde23:4423:1417.7 
7927:46   Anne Dines  V55WWight Tri25:2424:5321.4 
8027:49   Lisa Upstell PBV35WIsle of Wight RRC26:5624:3621.4 
8127:56   Amy Mabey S25WUnattached    
8227:57   Megan Eggeling  V70WWest Wight24:5624:4823.1 
8328:01   Kieran Leahy  V35MUnattached25:0622:5712.0 
8428:02   Derek Willis V55MUnattached    
8528:06   John Ward V40MUnattached    
8628:36   Libby Rimington-Hutton U15WUnattached    
8728:36   John Timmons  V55MUnattached23:2723:1920.5 
8828:37   Stephen Emmett S20MUnattached    
8928:57   Christopher Sillito U11MUnattached    
9028:58   Rowland Sillito  V40MRyde21:5421:0912.0 
9129:02   Margaret Niland-Murphy  V45WUnattached26:4221:3515.2 
9229:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9329:34   Jacob Patey  U11MIsle of Wight25:1920:225.0 
9429:35   Jill Williams V50WUnattached    
9529:39   Paul Whitter  V45MUnattached27:3525:3822.2 
9629:41   Sam Patey V35MUnattached    
9729:42   James Randall V35MUnattached    
9829:42   Simon Randall  V40MIsle of Wight RRC18:3417:536.4 
9929:48   William Michael Timmins  V55MUnattached28:3026:3124.3 
10029:51   Justine Pike V40WUnattached    
10129:51   Mark Hill  V45MUnattached26:1326:0019.1 
10229:58   Graham Reed V35MUnattached    
10330:13   Nikki Linder V45WUnattached    
10430:16   Aaron James MacIntyre S25MUnattached    
10530:33   Shelly Harris  V45WIsle of Wight RRC28:3228:1230.6 
10630:34   Kaitlin Wilson U11WUnattached    
10730:36   Craig Wilson  V40MWight Tri20:4519:117.2 
10831:28   Amber Wilmott SBU20WUnattached31:2827:2629.9 
10931:29   Jenny Dewing  V35WUnattached27:2323:1120.8 
11031:33   Alexander Cooper  U20MIsle of Wight30:2725:5921.4 
11131:35   Neil Cooper  V40MWight Tri21:4920:3116.2 
11231:45   Alison Butcher  V40WIsle of Wight RRC30:1826:3521.7 
11331:53   Lynsey McAlpine S25WUnattached    
11431:54   Ann Ferguson V55WUnattached    
11532:02   David Pont V40MUnattached    
11632:07   Callum Jones U11MUnattached    
11732:16   Georgina Roberts PBV35WIsle of Wight RRC32:1626:1931.6 
11832:18   Steven Paskins V55MUnattached    
11932:45   Joshua Wright U11MUnattached    
12032:45   Tracy Pole  S30WIsle of Wight RRC31:5728:2134.0 
12132:48   Eric Wright V35MUnattached    
12233:00   Jennifer Gratton S30WUnattached    
12333:06   Joseph Patey U15MUnattached    
12433:15   Chris M Amy  V60WWest Wight27:5825:0224.7 
12533:23   Cameron Love U11MUnattached    
12633:27   Lily Ainslie U15WUnattached    
12733:27   William Ainslie V45MUnattached    
12833:35   Deb Joy  V45WRyde32:1728:4024.1 
12934:29   Josh Urry U15MUnattached    
13034:29   Joanne Urry V40WUnattached    
13134:33   Lyn Snow V50WUnattached    
13234:39   Tracy Holdsworth  V40WIsle of Wight33:4727:4124.7 
13336:00   John Victor Langley  V75MUnattached33:5230:1130.4 
13436:18   Angela Lock  V45WRyde35:2332:4435.3 
13537:10   Samantha Sillito V40WUnattached    
13637:24   Cath Love  V40WRyde33:4632:2830.8 
13740:16   Sarah Whitter V45WUnattached    
13840:17   Doris Mills V70WUnattached    
13940:23   Christine Powell  V60WRyde33:4033:3430.3 
14040:24   Terry Slack V60MUnattached    
14140:56   Grace Roberts U11WUnattached    
14240:56   Abigail Jones U11WUnattached    
14340:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14443:06   Lorraine Gray V50WUnattached    
14544:53   Sarah Holbrooke V40WUnattached    
14644:55   Steve Bennett  V50MUnattached20:5020:209.6