Braunstone parkrun # 214 External Results
Braunstone
22 Nov 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:23   Steven Gibson  S30MBeaumont16:5616:342.8 
217:25   Ian Murdey  V40MBeaumont16:5816:582.0 
317:54   Ryan Pegg  S25MDesford16:5816:584.0 
418:03   Tom Lee S30MBeaumont RC    
518:05   Geoff Roberts  S30MBirstall17:5417:203.5 
618:06   Richard Billington  V45MDesford/1485 Tri Club17:4217:024.2 
718:15   Lloyd Hanley-Byron  S25MShaftesbury Barnet/Middlesex Uni17:4017:4020.8 
818:20   Alex Percy  U18MWreake Runners18:0916:160.8 
918:38   Alistair McDonnell  S20MRugby & Northampton18:1916:08-1.3 
1018:42   Kelvin Peter Banbury  V35MDesford18:1917:483.4 
1118:42   Phoenix Hoyle  V45MWigston18:3918:396.0 
1218:46   David Evans  V45MUnattached18:1418:084.7 
1318:52   Michael Leighton S25MShepshed RC    
1418:56   Gareth Chivers SBS30MHuncote18:5618:213.7 
1518:57   Salvatore Zappala PBV35MSerpentine18:4818:135.3 
1619:00   Tekle Andebrhan S30MUnattached    
1719:01   Patrick Alderson V45MWest End Runners    
1819:12   Sam Pole  S20MFleckney & Kibworth18:4517:181.8 
1919:15   Robert Jinks  S25MBeaumont18:2818:102.7 
2019:21   Philip Saunders  S25MBarrow Runners19:0218:2112.6 
2119:22   Sharanjit Singh PBV50MFleckney & Kibworth19:2219:2221.4 
2219:26   Ian Smith V35MUnattached    
2319:33   Fern Harrison PBU15WWreake & Soar Valley19:3319:3312.7 
2419:37   Alexander Lazutin  U18MLeicester18:5518:120.2 
2519:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2619:41   Aaron Nicholson  S30MUnattached19:3018:4219.8 
2719:41   Simon Mayes PBS25MWest End19:3117:232.3 
2819:43   Elsie Butler SBS20WCharnwood19:2318:454.6 
2919:43   James McCall U20MLeicester Coritanian AC    
3019:47   Hollie Gamble PBU15WWreake & Soar Valley19:4719:375.6 
3119:51   Steve Sayers  V50MBeaumont19:0218:298.9 
3219:58   Mark Gamble V40MUnattached    
3320:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3420:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3520:14   Simon Pettet PBS25MUnattached20:0320:038.5 
3620:17   Sarah Lee  SENWUnattached19:5119:5116.0 
3720:20   Giuseppe Alessandro S20MUnattached    
3820:22   Ben Collins PBV35MWigston20:2219:497.0 
3920:25   Lee Randall  V35MHinckley20:0020:0026.2 
4020:46   Andrew Bucknall V35MUnattached    
4120:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4220:47   Andrew Pearson PBV40MWest End20:3919:407.5 
4320:51   Magdalena Locker V35WUnattached    
4420:52   Stuart Fisher SBV40MEdmonton20:5219:3011.8 
4520:53   Michael David Guy  V40MUnattached20:2518:4510.5 
4620:56   John Shaw S25MUnattached    
4721:00   Adey Payne  V50MWest End20:1319:548.1 
4821:00   David Robinson SBV40MHuncote21:0020:359.9 
4921:08   Nicky Whitehead  S30MWigston18:1818:185.4 
5021:09   Gareth Coyle  V40MUnattached20:4919:396.1 
5121:14   Kimberley Angell S30WUnattached    
5221:17   Bryan Shipley  V35MBeaumont19:1219:1212.2 
5321:19   Paul Leaney  V55MUnattached20:4719:3810.3 
5421:21   Maya Stokes PBU15WWreake & Soar Valley21:2119:498.8 
5521:21   Mark Farragher V35MUnattached    
5621:23   Dennis Thompson  V60MWest End21:0220:3511.3 
5721:30   Joe Parker PBU20MUnattached21:3021:3034.8 
5821:31   Alex Lea  SENMWest End/Unattached19:4819:4812.8 
5921:36   Tom Martin  S30MWest End20:2219:3614.8 
6021:38   Matthew Wheeler  V45MUnattached19:4418:559.3 
6121:39   Elliott Hodson U15MUnattached    
6221:42   Ross Peart S30MUnattached    
6321:44   Simon Woodhead V50MUnattached    
6421:46   Alan Brine  V45MDesford21:3121:3113.1 
6521:47   Jack Girling S25MUnattached    
6621:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6721:50   Sarah Pegg PBS25WHuncote21:3121:3025.5 
6821:50   Nick Sadler  V35MDesford21:3121:0923.7 
6921:55   Mark Hodson  V35MDesford19:4819:307.3 
7021:56   Florine Hiersemenzel S25WShepshed RC    
7121:57   Samuel Cook  U20MUnattached21:2417:542.6 
7222:03   Charlie Rennie U15MUnattached    
7322:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7422:04   Andrew Betts V45MWest End Runners    
7522:08   David Craig  V45MUnattached21:0521:0512.5 
7622:09   Chris Stokes  V45MUnattached21:5318:224.6 
7722:17   Gary Ashwell  V50MUnattached20:4820:3510.5 
7822:25   Matthew John Haynes S25MLeicester Triathlon Club    
7922:26   Leon Charikar  V45MWest End21:1920:4613.3 
8022:27   Mike Higgott  V45MBeaumont21:2521:2518.2 
8122:30   Douglas Crowley S25MUnattached    
8222:32   Hayden Strong  V50MWreake Runners21:3520:3914.6 
8322:36   Cliff Fung  V45MBeaumont20:1620:1613.7 
8422:37   Paul Bradshaw PBV45MDesford22:2521:2012.9 
8522:38   Mike Kelly  V40MHarrow21:0420:4514.4 
8622:42   Jonathan Sanders PBV40MTeam Anstey22:1222:1213.0 
8722:43   Mark McCall U15MUnattached    
8822:45   Darren Cooper  V35MUnattached22:3320:3726.0 
8922:46   Martin Gladders  V50MWest End22:2220:4314.5 
9022:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9122:48   Luigi Rocco Alessandro V50MUnattached    
9222:52   Andrew Rodwell  V50MUnattached21:3920:1711.5 
9322:54   Sophie Thorpe SBU15WWreake & Soar Valley22:5420:2312.3 
9422:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9522:57   John Ladd  V50MBirstall20:1020:1012.7 
9622:58   Joe Turner S30MUnattached    
9722:58   Tim Rowling  V50MDewsbury22:1521:1410.3 
9822:59   Gareth Tomlinson PBV40MWreake Runners22:5921:2813.0 
9923:02   Richard Fawcett S30MUnattached    
10023:07   Stephen Hutton V40MUnattached    
10123:08   Brian Williams  V50MTeam Anstey21:4720:4410.5 
10223:09   Mike Tinbergen  V50MWest End19:1119:117.9 
10323:10   Jenny Kirk PBV35WHuncote23:1023:1034.3 
10423:14   Stuart Coe  V60MUnattached21:5520:3115.8 
10523:15   Debbie Kilmister V35WBeaumont RC    
10623:18   Darren Russell V45MUnattached    
10723:20   Josh Kenney U20MUnattached    
10823:21   Ben Milsom  S20MRoadhoggs21:5518:506.5 
10923:23   Gareth J Wilkins  V45MBeaumont21:0021:0011.1 
11023:24   Jim Mitchinson  V60MUnattached22:5022:1913.9 
11123:25   Dafydd Evans V35MUnattached    
11223:27   Agnieszka Bis V35WUnattached    
11323:28   Jonathan Ure  V35MUnattached20:3720:3719.6 
11423:33   Robert Holt  V45MBeaumont21:1021:1027.3 
11523:35   Joe Boyle  V50MBirstall21:4221:4217.8 
11623:38   John Wright  V55MWest End23:2421:4815.6 
11723:41   Thomas Muddimer S30MUnattached    
11823:42   David Mcnulty  V55MWest End21:3621:1512.9 
11923:43   Lynsey Jepson S25WUnattached    
12023:46   Hannah Fletcher V35WUnattached    
12123:48   Glenn Causer V55MUnattached    
12223:48   Darron Joseph SBV45MUnattached23:4122:0826.6 
12323:49   Frank Lusk  V55MBeaumont21:2821:0516.2 
12423:49   Jill Murdey PBV50WBeaumont23:4923:4916.2 
12523:49   Matt Plant  V35MUnattached19:3119:3128.6 
12623:50   Mathew Jesson S30MUnattached    
12723:50   Francois Siewe  V45MUnattached22:3922:0912.5 
12824:07   Portia Smith  V35WBeaumont23:3723:3735.1 
12924:14   Angela Donnelly V55WUnattached    
13024:16   Nigel James Stock  V50MHermitage23:4420:5016.6 
13124:17   Pedithep Youyuenyong S30MWest End Runners    
13224:25   Kevin Waite V40MUnattached    
13324:26   Raimonda Malinauskaite S25WUnattached    
13424:28   Elisa Whittlestone V50WUnattached    
13524:29   Peter Clark  SENMUnattached22:1021:1110.4 
13624:30   Russ Randle V45MUnattached    
13724:32   Nathan Wright S25MUnattached    
13824:35   Peter Hodson V55MUnattached    
13924:37   Paul Winterton  V65MWest End23:5422:2715.9 
14024:39   Chris Baker S25MUnattached    
14124:41   Paul Brown S20MUnattached    
14224:42   Heidi Culley S30WUnattached    
14324:44   Abul Hasnat Choudhury V45MWest End Runners    
14424:48   Thomas Worn S25MBarrow Runners    
14524:52   Iain Allsop V40MUnattached    
14624:53   Colin Ross V45MUnattached    
14724:55   Oscar Ferris Wilkinson U15MUnattached    
14824:56   Peter Kenny  V50MUnattached23:1923:1919.6 
14924:57   Oliver Cook U15MUnattached    
15024:58   David Boon SBV55MUnattached24:3323:2914.5 
15124:59   Jacob Seaman U15MUnattached    
15224:59   Mhairi Billington  V45WDesford23:5922:1513.3 
15325:00   Simon West U20MLeicestershire Orienteering club    
15425:02   Thomas Humphreys  U20MUnattached24:2823:5232.9 
15525:03   Andy Kenney  V40MUnattached23:3822:1816.1 
15625:07   Jenni Newton  V55WWreake Runners24:4522:5919.1 
15725:10   Celine Guery  S30WHinckley23:5921:2810.7 
15825:12   Rakesh Sookye V40MUnattached    
15925:13   Jonathan Heming V45MUnattached    
16025:23   Molly Rastall U15WUnattached    
16125:30   Martin Wright  V50MUnattached24:0523:1420.9 
16225:33   Ian Robert Wilson V45MLeicestershire Orienteering club    
16325:36   Claire Bryan  S30WHuncote25:3023:4614.8 
16425:37   Shaun Heaphy V55MRoadhoggs Leicester AC    
16525:41   John Worth  V45MHeadington24:4123:5727.6 
16625:42   Peter Smith V45MUnattached    
16725:50   James Tilley U15MUnattached    
16825:51   Andy Harris S30MUnattached    
16925:52   Matthew Curtis V45MUnattached    
17025:52   Steve Taylor V45MUnattached    
17125:57   Peter Leake  V75MHermitage/Midland Masters24:3423:1428.2 
17226:01   Robert Doore  V45MWigston24:3923:5823.5 
17326:08   Helen Webb  V45WUnattached24:2324:0817.0 
17426:09   Rachel Lopata V45WUnattached    
17526:10   Darren Underwood V45MUnattached    
17626:14   Anna Sharrott PBV35WSt. Theresa's26:1425:1118.4 
17726:15   Jesse Pilgrim-Read U15WUnattached    
17826:15   Abi Vernon V35WWest End Runners    
17926:16   Peter Read V45MUnattached    
18026:17   Joseph Hayward S20MUnattached    
18126:19   Michele Lattimore V35WLeicester Triathlon Club    
18226:27   Peter Chartres V40MUnattached    
18326:30   Natalie Nurse S30WUnattached    
18426:31   Lucas Spence  U11MWreake & Soar Valley25:1819:063.8 
18526:32   David Snutch  V55MBirstall/Unattached22:2921:2812.1 
18626:33   Elaine O'Connor  S30WWest End22:4521:5012.0 
18726:35   Samantha Middleton  V35WWest End22:4421:4612.8 
18826:37   Alice O'Neill V35WUnattached    
18926:41   Alan West V55MUnattached    
19026:41   Ann Popovich  V50WWest End25:4225:1619.0 
19126:47   Julia Waite V35WUnattached    
19226:48   Martin Beattie V35MAnstey Amblers and Runners    
19326:49   Dave Muddimer SBV55MWigston26:3323:3024.4 
19426:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19526:52   Heather Vaughan S30WAnstey Amblers and Runners    
19626:54   David Wright V35MUnattached    
19726:55   Peter Lucas V50MUnattached    
19826:56   Rob Watkins V40MBeaumont RC    
19926:59   Rachel Hall V40WUnattached    
20027:02   James Hassell  V45MBeaumont24:5224:5221.9 
20127:03   Jack Sylvester S25MUnattached    
20227:04   Mark Thompson  V45MUnattached24:3924:3422.5 
20327:07   Sue Rastall V40WUnattached    
20427:08   Myles Rastall U15MUnattached    
20527:09   Andrew Peel  V40MWreake Runners24:5822:4318.8 
20627:12   Andy Turner  V60MUnattached26:2325:0721.2 
20727:15   Will Davison  V35MWest End25:0823:4919.7 
20827:17   Richard George Price  V55MUnattached26:2126:2128.1 
20927:19   Steve Morris  V60MDesford26:1326:1322.4 
21027:25   Hannah Crowley S30WUnattached    
21127:27   Bruce Parry V65MUnattached    
21227:29   Louis Anthony Hall  V60MBirstall24:4724:4718.6 
21327:30   Lee Melbourne V60MUnattached    
21427:30   Robin Delizio V40MUnattached    
21527:37   Sally O'Shea  V50WWest End25:2324:5720.0 
21627:42   Sue Bosley V50WWest End Runners    
21727:43   Lisa Ellis V40WUnattached    
21827:56   Michael John Brookes V65MUnattached    
21928:06   Chris Powell S30MUnattached    
22028:07   Mark Foley  V40MDesford25:0120:3711.2 
22128:07   Leena Rathod S30WUnattached    
22228:09   Kevin Kerry  V55MUnattached25:4224:1536.0 
22328:12   Les Caldwell V60MUnattached    
22428:15   Maxwell Henry Barratt U15MUnattached    
22528:16   James Whitmore S25MUnattached    
22628:17   Gary Moore V45MUnattached    
22728:18   Elizabeth Carvell V35WUnattached    
22828:20   Chris Lee S20MUnattached    
22928:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23028:29   Judy Mcsharry  V50WUnattached28:2627:3427.6 
23128:32   Dominic Obeng V40MUnattached    
23228:42   Katie Parker U11WBeaumont RC    
23328:42   Julia Parker  V50WBeaumont24:2624:2621.2 
23428:42   Ian Parker  V45MBeaumont19:2119:026.4 
23528:44   Caroline Evans V35WUnattached    
23628:45   Clinton Barratt  V50MRoadhoggs22:2320:5515.0 
23728:52   Dianne Mcdermott-crampton SBV35WWest End28:4524:4936.0 
23828:54   Murray Eden  V50WWest End26:5125:5421.0 
23928:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24028:57   Jo Green S30WDesford Striders    
24128:58   Emily Newton  S30WDesford25:5722:4313.1 
24229:04   Melanie Yorke  V50WBeaumont25:4525:4535.8 
24329:07   Malcolm David Hill  V60MDesford25:4524:4822.9 
24429:16   Deborah Stone  V60WUnattached27:2227:2222.1 
24529:18   Jamie Hudson U15MUnattached    
24629:18   Rachael Harrison V35WAnstey Amblers and Runners    
24729:20   Suzanne Cawley V45WUnattached    
24829:22   Zach Spence  U15MTeam Anstey27:5717:351.4 
24929:31   Harrington Leake U11MUnattached    
25029:32   Sarah McBurnie S30WUnattached    
Page: 1 2