Essex & Eastern AA Championships External Results
Lee Valley
7-8 Feb 15

To see full results click here
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM (8 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.82   Stephen Strange SBU23MBasildon1:55.831:54.71-2.3 
21:59.86   Billy Pinder  SENMSkipton/Cambridge Uni1:53.071:53.0711.1 
32:00.34   Michael Porter  U23MColchester & Tendring1:59.851:58.6619.3 
42:00.87   Sebastian Cheli  U23MCambridge Uni1:58.771:52.843.4 
52:05.66   Rory Burford PBU23MBridgnorth/Cambridge Uni2:05.662:05.6613.0 
800 U20M (8 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.78   Jack Maher SBU20MIlford2:01.782:00.0310.2 
22:02.75   Thomas Lake  U20MCity of Norwich2:01.292:01.2924.4 
32:03.66   Joseph Ray PBU20MSouthend1:58.871:58.87-1.9 
42:04.40   Thomas Young  U20MOrion1:58.481:58.4811.2 
52:06.87   Michael Duncan PBU20MHavering2:06.872:06.4113.1 
62:14.79   Ben Holdgate SBU20MBraintree2:09.752:07.31.0 
800 U17M (8 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.28   Harrison Smith PBU17MBasildon2:02.361:56.61-1.4 
22:08.36   Joshua Iton  U17MOrion2:01.452:01.456.1 
32:10.66   Samuel Jones PBU17MEssex Schs2:06.802:06.8026.0 
42:12.21   Kyle Lundie PBU17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:07.012:07.0117.0 
52:20.17   Cy Wiseman  U17MCity of Norwich2:14.72:14.719.1 
800 U15M (8 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.84   Joseph Owen  U15MOrion/Middlesex Schs2:08.11:58.381.9 
22:14.48   Harley Swan PBU15MThetford/Ryston2:10.332:05.197.4 
32:15.26   Max Fewster PBU15MChelmsford2:15.262:09.422.9 
42:17.66   Lewis Harknett PBU15MHarlow AC2:15.02:00.45-0.9 
52:21.28   Elliot Cordery SBU15MChelmsford2:21.281:59.1-2.0 
62:26.06   Owen Harknett  U15MHarlow AC2:12.632:06.513.0 
72:27.86   Leon Wheeler PBU15MThurrock2:19.92:01.8-1.2 
82:40.83   Oliver Pocklington  U15MHuntingdonshire2:21.92:12.0916.5 
800 U13M (8 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.52   Sidnie Ward  U13MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:07.741:56.73-2.3 
22:33.01   Bryce Breen PBU13MHerts Phoenix2:26.32:19.7011.0 
32:33.76   Joshua McGill PBU13MBasildon2:24.132:05.710.9 
42:41.00   Dominic Jarvis  U13MHavering2:38.32:37.911.6 
52:43.51   Henry Lay PBU13MHavering2:43.512:30.811.7 
62:44.51   Seb Clatworthy  U13MChelmsford2:29.62:19.511.8 
72:47.43   Owen Adams PBU13MBasildon2:44.12:20.9316.5 
82:54.18   Alfie Furesdonne U13MEssex/Brentwood School    
800 SW (8 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.71   Krystle Balogun PBSENWIlford2:18.152:18.0910.6 
22:26.07   Siobhan Skinner PBSENWHuntingdonshire2:18.282:18.289.5 
32:27.60   Louise Douglass SBSENWBasildon/Brunel Uni London2:27.602:15.6916.5 
800 U20W (8 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.71   Ellie Baker  U20WChelmsford/Oaklands Col2:07.792:02.020.5 
22:14.26   Anna Clark PBU20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:12.892:09.561.9 
32:24.43   Katherine-Jayne Watts SBU20WColchester H2:24.432:18.6924.5 
42:27.35   Olivia Sofroniou  U20WEssex Schs2:24.652:24.6526.1 
52:29.81   Diana Chalmers  U20WCambridge & Coleridge2:25.432:20.57.6 
800 U17W (8 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.48   Anna Bakewell  U17WCity of Norwich2:20.72:19.817.2 
22:30.12   Eve Morris-Gray PBU17WCambridge & Coleridge2:21.012:21.0116.8 
32:30.61   Georgina Sturgeon SBU17WColchester & Tendring2:30.612:24.8717.0 
42:32.85   Aoife O'Neill U17WEssex/Enfield & Haringey AC    
52:33.31   Kate Etheridge  U17WChelmsford2:25.292:25.2926.3 
62:33.55   Ashleigh Spiliopoulou PBU17WHertford & Ware2:33.552:21.479.5 
800 U15W (8 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.09   Jessica Whiley SBU15WChelmsford2:20.912:20.9116.4 
22:27.11   Courtney Gordon SBU15WBraintree2:19.562:19.5623.2 
32:28.05   Felicity Galbally PBU15WSouthend2:27.382:27.3819.4 
42:28.76   Katie Mitchell  U15WEnfield & Haringey2:20.272:20.2711.5 
52:30.70   Thea Howlett  U15WRyston2:23.142:23.1423.2 
62:35.00   Joanna Elizabeth Rimmington  U15WSouthend2:27.902:25.5912.1 
800 U15W h1 (8 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.38   Felicity Galbally PBU15WSouthend2:27.382:27.3819.4 
22:27.48   Jessica Whiley  U15WChelmsford2:20.912:20.9116.4 
32:29.60   Thea Howlett  U15WRyston2:23.142:23.1423.2 
42:29.70   Katie Mitchell  U15WEnfield & Haringey2:20.272:20.2711.5 
52:30.51   Joanna Elizabeth Rimmington  U15WSouthend2:27.902:25.5912.1 
62:33.60   Nicole Covell SBU15WHuntingdonshire2:33.602:24.9613.7 
72:46.90   Savanna Harrison SBU15WColchester H2:46.902:37.822.2 
800 U15W h2 (8 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.73   Courtney Gordon  U15WBraintree2:19.562:19.5623.2 
22:32.46   Aoibheann Pearce PBU15WOrion2:31.042:26.987.7 
32:32.77   Lucy Wilde PBU15WEssex Schs2:25.422:25.4223.5 
42:35.69   Katie Porter  U15WPeterborough2:26.902:26.9017.6 
52:39.63   Heidi Tanyi SBU15WOrion/Warwickshire Schs2:32.92:31.324.3 
62:47.15   Jasmin Marley PBU15WColchester H2:42.62:38.3126.3 
72:56.04   Isabella Hick  U15WIlford2:48.132:40.1924.7 
800 U13W (8 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.59   Ndidikama Okoh  U13WChelmsford2:22.72:20.316.2 
22:41.52   Georgia Tombs  U13WBraintree2:29.362:21.206.6 
32:51.49   Amelia Moule PBU15WEssex Schs2:51.492:51.4926.6 
42:52.49   Annelise Gennings U13WEssex/Brentwood School    
52:54.20   Annabel Shaw U13WEssex/Brentwood School    
62:58.95   Imogen Eisenmann  U13WCity of Norwich2:53.22:43.527.7 
73:02.08   Jessica Cooke  U13WBiggleswade2:45.02:45.028.8 
83:09.66   Jessica Krise SBU13WBasildon3:09.663:01.634.5 
-DQ   Isabella Minder  U13WColchester H3:03.43:03.426.7 
-DQ   Hannah Rodgers  U13WColchester H2:58.72:58.723.3 
 
1500 SM (8 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.58   Billy Pinder PBSENMSkipton/Cambridge Uni3:50.873:50.8711.1 
24:10.91   Tom Gardner SBSENMIlford4:10.914:03.66-1.1 
1500 U20M (8 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.87   Joseph Nourse  U20MBraintree4:17.654:15.498.8 
24:47.93   Stephen Davies  U20MBasildon4:31.844:31.8419.9 
1500 U17M (8 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.73   Ahmed Abdulle PBU17MIlford/Somalia4:13.733:56.08-2.5 
24:20.72   Usamah Patel PBU17MIlford4:20.724:20.7213.8 
34:33.44   Joseph Patterson  U17MColchester & Tendring4:13.964:13.962.0 
44:48.78   Max Williams  U17MColchester & Tendring4:26.814:09.7-2.5 
1500 M35 (8 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.14   Nick Shasha SBV40MOrion/Eastern Masters4:11.144:08.910.0 
25:21.81   Andrew Thomas PBV40MSpringfield5:21.815:21.8122.2 
1500 SW (8 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.82   Becca Hayden SBSENWHertford & Ware4:58.824:56.215.5 
25:11.66   Rebecca Cousins SBSENWWest Norfolk5:11.664:57.615.1 
1500 U17W (8 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:44.94   Lisa Barber  U17WStevenage & North Herts5:59.135:46.317.7