Midland Championships External Results
Birmingham
14-15 Feb 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM (14 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.40James Miller SBSENMCheltenham/Police1:54.471:53.1833.7 
21:57.57Richard de-Camps  SENMGloucester1:56.341:54.04-1.9 
31:57.59Ben Topley SBU23MBirchfield H/Bristol Uni1:55.791:55.6022.8 
41:58.20Kane Lee SBU23MYate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni1:55.041:54.18-1.8 
51:59.97Aaron Cooper-Brown  SENMCannock & Stafford1:54.881:54.68-0.3 
62:01.37Tom Holden  SENMTipton1:57.61:51.18-0.5 
800 SM h1 (14 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.02Richard de-Camps  SENMGloucester1:56.341:54.04-1.9 
21:58.18Ben Topley  U23MBirchfield H/Bristol Uni1:55.791:55.6022.8 
31:58.29Kane Lee SBU23MYate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni1:55.041:54.18-1.8 
42:03.44Marc Turner  V40MHalesowen/Coventry Uni/Midland Masters1:58.951:52.460.3 
52:04.93Craig Bridges SBSENMTeam Bath/Walton2:04.932:02.733.0 
62:08.63Graham Moffatt PBV45MHolme Pierrepont/Dark Peak2:08.632:08.636.8 
72:13.93Richard White SBV55MWorcester/Midland Masters2:13.931:49.0037.1 
800 SM h2 (14 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.30Aaron Cooper-Brown SBSENMCannock & Stafford1:54.881:54.68-0.3 
21:58.60James Miller  SENMCheltenham/Police1:54.471:53.1833.7 
31:58.73Tom Holden  SENMTipton1:57.61:51.18-0.5 
41:59.53Kieran Lee PBU23MCity of Stoke1:59.531:59.5327.1 
52:11.47Steve Beardwell  U23MYate/Birmingham Uni2:05.81:57.929.5 
62:15.55Paul Tasker SBV40MTamworth2:15.551:56.839.9 
72:18.52David Munro  SENMWolverhampton & Bilston/Oaklands Col2:09.822:02.3546.8 
800 U20M (14 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.64Adam Wright PBU20MRugby & Northampton1:51.191:49.89-2.9 
21:56.03James McCrae SBU20MNene Valley1:56.031:52.23-4.1 
31:57.40Joel Mann SBU20MCity of Stoke1:57.401:56.839.0 
41:57.85Jeremy Barnes  U20MCoventry1:56.991:51.4220.4 
51:58.48Niall Geraghty SBU20MHalesowen1:54.351:54.3533.4 
62:02.36Bradley Stokes  U20MBirchfield H2:01.841:56.2540.4 
72:04.07Jack Longmore PBU20MCannock & Stafford/Bath Uni2:01.872:01.6524.1 
800 SW (14 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.17Helen Waters SBSENWWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni2:12.572:12.5730.2 
22:17.96Gabrielle Curran  SENWEaling Southall & Middx/Ilkeston/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb2:17.332:08.1312.2 
32:22.11Shelley Brace  SENWCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:19.52:12.721.6 
42:28.10Amy Johnson SBU23WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Bath Uni2:28.102:19.3112.8 
800 U20W (14 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.16Megan Cogan  U20WCity of Stoke2:23.32:17.7547.4 
22:38.04Sophia Shipley PBU20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:38.042:38.0453.7 
800 U15W (14 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.66Poppy Carmichael SBU15WRugby & Northampton2:23.662:19.2125.0 
22:23.80Harriet Emery SBU15WNorth Somerset2:17.782:17.7840.6 
32:26.49Ellie Minshull PBU15WCoventry2:21.52:15.4919.8 
42:29.82Alidia Vaile SBU15WGloucester2:29.82:26.843.3 
52:33.56Beth Lloyd  U15WBirchfield H2:30.52:30.145.0 
62:40.32Lucy Elcock  U15WBridgnorth2:25.12:25.137.9 
800 U17M (15 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.78Will Stockley PBU17MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs1:57.421:53.48-4.3 
22:01.95George Burnett PBU17MCharnwood1:59.611:54.8425.9 
32:02.10Jack Simpson SBU17MBurton1:56.891:55.7921.8 
42:02.72Alistair Finlay PBU17MLeicester2:02.722:02.7212.5 
52:04.15Adrian Lloyd-Davies SBU17MBridgnorth1:57.651:52.8910.7 
62:07.67Themis Bower  U17MTeam Bath2:03.521:58.94-0.5 
72:11.13Oscar Hewitt  U17MHereford2:03.32:03.334.0 
82:14.58James Condlyffe PBU17MCity of Stoke2:09.82:09.8-0.8 
800 U15M (15 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.70Fergus McAuliffe PBU15MCharnwood2:02.351:53.8515.7 
22:10.28Jack Finn PBU15MTelford AC2:06.32:03.4938.3 
32:14.92Tom Bailey PBU15MHalesowen2:08.582:07.6339.0 
42:15.99Alex Cunningham PBU15MCorby2:11.52:11.544.1 
52:35.92John Stolberg PBU15MBRAT2:31.491:57.89-4.0 
800 U17W (15 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.75Emily Thompson  U17WBanbury2:08.552:06.714.9 
22:18.20Holly Bankes  U17WStroud2:12.242:12.215.0 
32:18.87Laura Mullin SBU17WCharnwood2:13.332:08.7916.8 
42:19.04Ellie Leather  U17WYate/Westbury2:18.472:05.32-1.2 
52:19.07Katrina Simpson  U17WHalesowen2:14.432:10.0117.4 
62:27.90Lily Carmichael  U17WRugby & Northampton2:19.142:19.1438.4 
800 U17W h1 (15 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.73Katrina Simpson  U17WHalesowen2:14.432:10.0117.4 
22:19.14Lily Carmichael PBU17WRugby & Northampton2:19.142:19.1438.4 
32:20.16Holly Bankes  U17WStroud2:12.242:12.215.0 
42:20.21Laura Mullin SBU17WCharnwood2:13.332:08.7916.8 
52:20.49Ellie Leather  U17WYate/Westbury2:18.472:05.32-1.2 
62:36.66Alice Tansey  U17WHarborough2:29.872:27.646.7 
800 U17W h2 (15 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.62Emily Thompson  U17WBanbury2:08.552:06.714.9 
22:22.25Carianne Robertson  U17WSolihull & Small Heath2:13.212:13.2131.7 
32:26.59Isobel Davis  U17WLeamington2:21.922:17.6916.7 
42:27.36Pippa Nock PBU17WCannock & Stafford2:27.362:27.3648.8 
52:33.90Chloe Chapman  U17WHalesowen2:30.52:24.751.5 
62:34.77Danel Jansen Van Rensburg PBU17WSolihull & Small Heath2:34.772:20.289.3