St Albans parkrun # 149 External Results
St Albans
15 Nov 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:30   Paul Adams SBS30MSt. Albans Striders16:3015:31-1.0 
216:49   Stephen Buckle  S30MSt. Albans Striders16:2216:22-0.8 
317:19   Adam Dunajko  S30MSt. Albans Striders16:5016:211.0 
417:29   Neil Hume  V40MGarden City Runners17:2616:310.2 
517:37   Stuart Wright PBV45MSt. Albans Striders17:3717:3722.3 
617:48   Mark Castleton  V35MSt. Albans Striders17:2917:136.1 
717:49   Edward Bailey  V40MSt. Albans Striders17:4817:317.0 
818:01   Joshua Andrew Van Heiningen  U15MDacorum & Tring17:2716:5216.8 
918:12   Leo Ikin PBS30MUnattached18:1218:122.9 
1018:17   Rhys Rowlands  U18MDacorum & Tring18:1516:571.1 
1118:46   Josh Edwards  U15MShaftesbury Barnet18:0116:451.2 
1218:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1318:52   Simon Wade V35MUnattached    
1419:06   Alec Campbell  V45MSt. Albans Striders18:4418:2912.6 
1519:14   Alex Griffiths S25MUnattached    
1619:19   Dan Moran  SENMUnattached18:3918:3727.4 
1719:21   Thomas Kearns  S20MLuton/Durham Uni19:0816:13-0.4 
1819:37   Douglas James S25MDacorum & Tring AC    
1919:38   Duncan Hamilton  S25MDacorum & Tring18:3117:428.1 
2019:39   Karl Colella  S30MUnattached19:1918:283.9 
2119:42   Philip Kelly  V40MTotley19:2318:396.6 
2219:44   Derek Fowler  V35MUnattached18:3717:173.6 
2319:44   Anthony Nicolson  V45MSt. Albans Striders18:5418:548.3 
2419:47   Gwynfor Paul SBV40MSt. Albans Striders19:4719:205.8 
2519:52   Douglas Hobson  S25MWoodbridge18:4917:392.1 
2619:53   Michael Martin  S30MSt. Albans Striders18:4017:492.9 
2719:54   Colin Singleton  V60MSt. Albans Striders19:3719:309.9 
2819:59   Jonathan Bird PBV40MSt. Albans Striders19:5919:345.1 
2920:02   Lisa Newing SBS30WBristol & West/Bristol Uni20:0219:227.9 
3020:03   Jenny Maginley  V35WSt. Albans Striders19:3719:376.6 
3120:06   Paul Goodwin  V35MHarpenden17:5117:082.3 
3220:09   Adam Rossington S25MGarden City Runners    
3320:12   Sebastian Rowe  V45MUnattached19:1318:394.4 
3420:14   Richard Hoare  V60MBoxfit Tri19:5519:4110.3 
3520:18   Helen Cartlidge  V35WSt. Albans Striders20:0319:429.6 
3620:23   Alex Sallis S30MUnattached    
3720:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3820:35   Ismael Duque S25MUnattached    
3920:36   Pablo Plaza Lastras  V35MSt. Albans Striders18:0317:013.5 
4020:38   Keira Stern PBU15WSt. Albans AC20:3819:328.0 
4120:44   David Haylett  V35MUnattached19:3518:092.6 
4220:51   Amy Lam S30WUnattached    
4320:59   Robin Keat PBV45MSt. Albans Striders20:5119:257.6 
4421:00   Errol Maginley  V45MSt. Albans Striders19:5018:545.8 
4521:01   Piotr Czarnecki  V35MUnattached20:2119:295.6 
4621:02   Adam Busby PBU15MSt. Albans AC21:0219:3226.1 
4721:06   Patrick Ashton PBS20MDacorum & Tring21:0618:506.1 
4821:12   Matthew Reidy PBV35MWatford21:1221:1236.0 
4921:13   Robert Dilley  V35MGarden City Runners20:5419:4210.8 
5021:14   Richard Ruffell  V50MBritish Airways20:2720:078.9 
5121:22   Jason A'Court PBV35MSt. Albans Striders21:2218:575.9 
5221:23   Colin Edon V40MUnattached    
5321:24   Sam Knott S30MUnattached    
5421:24   Martin Steels  SENMUnattached19:5118:589.1 
5521:27   Robin Edwards S30MUnattached    
5621:30   Matthew Kirby  S30MUnattached21:1318:565.5 
5721:41   Richard Derrick  V55MSt. Albans Striders21:1020:5414.2 
5821:43   Morgan Hume PBU11MSt. Albans AC21:4319:5014.6 
5921:43   Sean Mullany PBV50MRoundhay Runners21:4321:4312.9 
6021:46   Paul Illing  V45MWatford21:1020:2319.3 
6121:47   Richard Underwood  V40MSt. Albans Striders21:4520:3813.5 
6221:48   Shane Carroll S30MUnattached    
6321:54   Tony Bicknell V50MUnattached    
6422:10   Chris Palmer V35MUnattached    
6522:11   Jamie Nunn S30MUnattached    
6622:13   Scott Clarke  V45MChiltern22:0020:5811.9 
6722:14   Gavin Wilson V35MUnattached    
6822:17   Paul Wilson SBV35MUnattached21:0720:3416.3 
6922:18   Amanda Dobin  S25WRoyal Air Force20:2020:2010.0 
7022:24   Chris Sharpe V50MUnattached    
7122:28   Max Robertson U11MUnattached    
7222:30   Nigel Aston  V45MSt. Albans Striders22:0218:584.7 
7322:32   Simon Loose SENMUnattached    
7422:33   Richard Simpson V35MUnattached    
7522:35   Jonathan Taylor Wood U20MUnattached    
7622:35   Rachel Thurman S30WUnattached    
7722:37   Jed Noblett  U15MLuton22:2216:25-1.5 
7822:40   Jaimi Wallin PBS25MSt. Albans Striders22:4022:4023.5 
7922:42   Fergus Watson PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet22:4218:369.4 
8022:44   Pete Watson V45MUnattached    
8122:45   Davinder Bhatia V45MUnattached    
8222:45   Alex Hill V35MUnattached    
8322:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8422:50   Alan Morgan  V50MSt. Albans Striders22:4622:2014.7 
8522:50   Rachael Porter  V35WClapham Chasers21:5720:159.8 
8622:54   James Raffo V35MUnattached    
8722:59   Sarah Jewkes PBS30WUnattached22:5922:5916.2 
8822:59   Stuart Mills S25MUnattached    
8923:04   Kathryn Penfold PBV35WSt. Albans Striders/St. Albans AC23:0420:369.3 
9023:13   Simon Pole V50MUnattached    
9123:17   Michael Durose V50MUnattached    
9223:19   April Spreadbury S25WUnattached    
9323:20   Claire Hobson  S25WShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni23:1221:4411.2 
9423:22   David Hodson V50MUnattached    
9523:24   Daniel Sizer V35MUnattached    
9623:25   Ione Brown PBV45WUnattached23:2523:1918.9 
9723:25   Charles Cliffe  V40MUnattached23:0722:1717.6 
9823:26   Emma Jardine S25WUnattached    
9923:27   Alexander Kaempf U11MUnattached    
10023:28   Mark Williamson S25MUnattached    
10123:30   Joanne Nickless S25WUnattached    
10223:37   Ian Emett  V40MUnattached22:5322:3113.6 
10323:38   Robert Blythe V60MUnattached    
10423:45   Michael O'Hagan V55MUnattached    
10523:48   Steven Anthony Farmer V40MUnattached    
10623:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10723:52   Graham Beckwith S30MUnattached    
10823:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10923:56   Peter Moore V40MUnattached    
11023:59   Charlie Habbick U15MUnattached    
11124:00   Adrian Collister  V35MUnattached22:4421:1713.6 
11224:01   Adrian Simm PBV50MSt. Albans Striders24:0124:0136.0 
11324:05   Philippa O'Donovan  SENWHarpenden23:1323:1318.8 
11424:07   Manuela Royo-Marques  S30WSt. Albans Striders23:5523:5122.2 
11524:09   Andy Page V35MUnattached    
11624:10   Iain Habbick V45MUnattached    
11724:12   Jonathan Poole  V45MSt. Albans Striders22:2721:5515.1 
11824:14   Ken Jude PBV50MUnattached24:1422:3619.7 
11924:15   Mark Samuel  V50MUnattached23:0122:2813.5 
12024:18   Ben Cliffe U15MUnattached    
12124:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12224:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12324:22   William Larkin V35MUnattached    
12424:23   Simon Ricketts V50MUnattached    
12524:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12624:26   Lawrence Buckley V45MUnattached    
12724:27   Peter Loose PBV50MUnattached24:2722:5014.8 
12824:28   Neil Walker V40MUnattached    
12924:31   Dave Saunders  V45MUnattached23:3722:4417.0 
13024:32   Peter Fordham  V60MRanelagh23:1221:5920.3 
13124:33   Bob Balmer  V65MSouth Shields24:1923:1023.3 
13224:35   Stephen Fox V40MUnattached    
13324:36   Kate Tettmar SBV40WSt. Albans Striders24:3623:5212.9 
13424:45   Steve Sibley  V50MUnattached24:3523:0227.8 
13524:48   Thomas Hanna S25MUnattached    
13624:50   Peter Stallwood V55MUnattached    
13724:52   Victoria Thornley PBS30WDacorum & Tring24:5224:1717.4 
13824:55   John Wright V45MUnattached    
13925:00   Innes Gray V45MUnattached    
14025:02   May Li U15WUnattached    
14125:04   Harriet Glover V35WUnattached    
14225:06   Keith Thomas V50MUnattached    
14325:07   Gino Golluccio V40MUnattached    
14425:09   Rod Hewson  V65MWatford Joggers/Unattached24:2423:2215.6 
14525:10   Malcolm Coakley PBV50MSt. Albans Striders23:5623:3718.1 
14625:14   Simon Amers V45MUnattached    
14725:15   Ian Wolstencroft  V55MRazzer's Runners24:3723:5218.1 
14825:17   Sean Manning S25MUnattached    
14925:17   Alan Smith V40MUnattached    
15025:18   Jessica Yelland S20WUnattached    
15125:25   Brian Carroll V40MUnattached    
15225:26   Linda Pollard V55WUnattached    
15325:30   Tim Dale V40MUnattached    
15425:38   Oliver Brown U15MUnattached    
15525:41   Dan Pidcock V40MUnattached    
15625:42   Alison Smith  V40WAbbey Runners Leeds22:0021:4812.2 
15725:46   Tara Quinn  V35WDunstable25:2522:5712.9 
15825:56   David Smith  V60MUnattached25:0323:5318.9 
15926:02   Carina Hobson V35WUnattached    
16026:03   Roland Brown V50MUnattached    
16126:07   Martin Medforth PBV55MSt. Albans Striders/St. Albans AC26:0724:1522.0 
16226:08   Hayley Keeble V40WDunstable RRC    
16326:09   David Thomas Byers V70MUnattached    
16426:10   Jo Jamieson V35WUnattached    
16526:11   Abby Castleton  S30WSt. Albans Striders24:5422:0025.1 
16626:17   Selena Herridge V40WUnattached    
16726:18   Katherine Gover S30WUnattached    
16826:19   Claire Eadington  S25WSt. Albans Striders24:5622:0016.0 
16926:23   Nadrie Henning S25WUnattached    
17026:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17126:29   Tony O'Neill V35MUnattached    
17226:30   Jennifer Johnston PBV35WSt. Albans Striders25:4823:1914.0 
17326:36   Keith Clilverd V70MUnattached    
17426:40   Rosemary Clark V45WUnattached    
17526:44   Tim Stacey V35MUnattached    
17626:54   Violet Mcmullan  U15WLuton26:2723:0221.3 
17726:56   Bernadette Byrne SBV50WAmazing Feet26:5626:2425.6 
17826:58   Diane Hunt  V50WUnattached26:0325:4318.9 
17926:59   Kirsty Russell PBS30WDacorum & Tring26:4925:0020.7 
18027:07   Mark Keeley V55MTri-Force    
18127:09   Jennifer McPadden S30WUnattached    
18227:11   Michael Harper V40MUnattached    
18327:14   Edward Wilkinson V35MUnattached    
18427:21   Carol Blount V50WUnattached    
18527:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18627:29   James Rowley V50MUnattached    
18727:30   Heather Wright  S30WSt. Albans Striders25:1524:0117.2 
18827:36   Ann-Marie McGowan S25WUnattached    
18927:45   Krishnakumar Govindarajan V35MUnattached    
19027:47   Bruce Owen V65MUnattached    
19127:55   Carolyn Martin  V60WSt. Albans Striders26:1426:1424.1 
19227:57   Louisa Thompson  V35WHarpenden26:4824:3218.4 
19328:00   Romaine Sheila Byers V55WUnattached    
19428:00   Tim Morris SBV35MUnattached28:0025:0033.1 
19528:03   Monica Deb  V35WUnattached27:3225:0436.0 
19628:04   Esther Hamilton PBS25WDacorum & Tring26:1524:3922.3 
19728:07   Katy Wolstencroft PBS25WDacorum & Tring28:0723:5021.1 
19828:08   David Milford V35MUnattached    
19928:11   Claire Threader V40WUnattached    
20028:11   Rowena Beaufort V35WUnattached    
20128:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20228:15   Ceri Brown S20WUnattached    
20328:16   Bryony Sewell SENWUnattached    
20428:17   Lena Andersen V40WUnattached    
20528:19   Nicola Dale V45WUnattached    
20628:20   Karen Dore S30WUnattached    
20728:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20828:23   Barry Pratt V70MUnattached    
20928:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21028:24   Tony Blythe S25MUnattached    
21128:25   Katie Dale V40WUnattached    
21228:25   Graham Parker V45MUnattached    
21328:26   Dan Whitehouse V40MUnattached    
21428:27   Melanie Edwards V35WGarden City Runners    
21528:27   Kate Webb  V40WSt. Albans Striders26:4523:2420.5 
21628:27   Alyn Wilson S30MUnattached    
21728:32   Brian Yates  V70MHarpenden27:2426:2427.3 
21828:34   Danielle Kerr PBS30WDacorum & Tring28:3426:0832.3 
21928:36   Samantha Hawkridge  V35WDacorum & Tring27:0626:5926.5 
22028:37   Pablo Leon-Rodenas  V35MSt. Albans Striders22:4822:3318.5 
22128:51   Vicky Douglas S30WUnattached    
22228:52   Geoff Morgan  V55MTri-Force26:1726:1723.2 
22328:58   Michael Horsnell  V65MUnattached27:4327:3835.9 
22428:58   Fiona Partridge V45WUnattached    
22529:00   Dawn Wood V50WUnattached    
22629:02   Andrew Wood V50MUnattached    
22729:03   Denise Tinant  V50WSt. Albans Striders28:0027:0021.5 
22829:06   Tony Barr  V55MSt. Albans Striders27:0822:2621.6 
22929:14   Philippa Bicknell V45WUnattached    
23029:15   Sally Simpson SBS30WBournemouth Joggers29:1523:3420.0 
23129:15   Mark Clegg V55MUnattached    
23229:16   Charlotte Tubbs S30WUnattached    
23329:21   Kate Sizer S30WUnattached    
23429:22   Graham Sharp V50MUnattached    
23529:23   Katie Davidson  S25WLonely Goat RC27:0322:2412.7 
23629:25   Aoife Bermingham U20WUnattached    
23729:27   Karen Inman V50WUnattached    
23829:29   Jake Langford U11MUnattached    
23929:29   Lisa Langford  V35WDunstable25:1623:3135.9 
24029:32   Rachel Brown S30WUnattached    
24129:33   Phyllida Jones V50WUnattached    
24229:34   Rhiannon Kerry S25WUnattached    
24329:36   Yvette Allen S20WUnattached    
24429:39   Anne Stilton SBS30WSt. Albans Striders28:0024:4323.0 
24529:40   Denise Hill SBV45WOh Ladies28:2824:4817.1 
24629:49   Jenny Barnett  V60WGade Valley29:1026:4927.7 
24729:55   Andrew Bamber S30MUnattached    
24830:00   Ann Quinn V50WUnattached    
24930:01   Paul Quinn V55MUnattached    
25030:10   Alison Debenham V50WUnattached    
Page: 1 2