Loughborough Students v East Midlands v Civil Service v Achilles & U18 Trials Match External Results
Loughborough
10 Jun 15
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.54   Jake Wightman  U23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:47.361:44.61-6.3 
21:49.67   Guy Learmonth  SENMLasswade/Loughborough Students1:46.651:44.73-6.4 
31:55.28   Sam Mitchell SBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester1:50.421:50.42-2.1 
41:58.28   Andrew Suter  SENMPeterborough/Royal Air Force1:56.201:56.20-1.6 
52:09.80   Oliver Freer  U17MLeicester2:05.31:56.25-1.5 
62:12.02   Jack Benstead  U17MCorby2:05.451:53.80-3.9 
800 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.78   Daniel Wallis  U20MGuildford & Godalming1:54.541:51.89-4.6 
21:58.14   Patrick Lucas SBU20MCroydon/Loughborough Students1:58.141:54.16-2.5 
31:59.75   Nick Armstrong  U20MBexley1:57.741:51.47-4.3 
42:01.86   Freddie Hessian  U23MNotts/Loughborough Students1:57.31:54.2-3.9 
52:02.50   Paul Clifford SBSENMArmy2:01.911:58.0319.2 
62:03.56   Paul Bradshaw PBSENMUnattached2:03.562:03.5623.2 
72:12.86   Usama Sajid PBU23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Loughborough Students2:12.862:12.8620.0 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.54   Megan Paynter SBSENWTamworth/Army2:27.542:26.37.2 
22:28.22   Jessica Jones  U23WBlackheath & Bromley2:22.882:22.8320.4 
32:33.44   Ffion O’Connell SENWCombined Services    
42:33.91   Grace Smith  U15WLeicester2:32.572:19.665.7 
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.42   Laurence Cox SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students3:59.423:47.1521.9 
24:09.16   Ben Gibbons SBU20MSt. Mary's Richmond/Oxford Uni4:09.164:08.068.5 
34:24.92   Matthew Emery  SENMGrantham AC/Bath Uni/Southampton4:10.793:59.0712.2 
44:26.57   Connor McArdle PBSENMWallasey/Loughborough Students4:26.574:26.571.7 
54:28.97   David Locker SBV40MCharnwood4:28.973:47.80.2 
64:33.33   Amrik Gill  U20MLeicester4:17.44:07.74-0.6 
74:36.86   Luke Berryman  U17MWreake & Soar Valley4:32.54:32.521.4 
84:42.50   Usama Sajid PBU23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Loughborough Students4:41.904:41.9020.0 
-DNF   Nick Samuels  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:55.113:44.2-2.7 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.96   Nicole Swaffield SBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:49.964:43.474.5 
24:50.17   Josephine Brysting SBU23WLoughborough Students/Denmark4:45.184:34.7115.6 
34:50.31   Estelle Damant  SENWRanelagh/Loughborough Students4:49.844:42.998.3 
45:00.85   Elsie Butler  SENWCharnwood4:47.284:47.005.4 
55:02.19   Fern Harrison  U15WWreake & Soar Valley4:47.204:47.2018.8 
65:02.43   Nicolene Van Staden SBSENWWinchester/Army/South Africa5:02.434:50.3619.0 
75:02.87   Roanna Vickers SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District5:02.875:01.573.6 
85:03.76   Claire Smith  V35WHeanor/Hatton Darts RC/Midland Masters4:58.74:44.4413.0 
95:07.07   Tamara Dutt  SENWFarnham Runners/Loughborough Students5:00.765:00.7622.4 
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:52.28   Berihu Tesfay Hadera PBSENMExmouth/Ethiopia8:52.288:52.28-1.1 
28:53.88   Peter Street SBSENMPreston/Loughborough Students8:53.888:24.4923.2 
39:00.05   Adam Peacock PBSENMBromsgrove & Redditch/Royal Navy9:00.058:52.8-1.9 
49:03.05   Robert Smith  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni8:47.238:31.510.5 
59:13.18   Matty Adcock PBV35MHermitage/McCarkiss Endurance Project9:13.189:13.183.2 
69:18.85   Tom Loring  U20MLeicester9:17.669:17.6617.7 
79:31.14   Anthony Dalton  U23MRossendale/Loughborough Students9:12.719:12.7114.2 
89:34.02   Jack Riley PBU23MBridgend/Army9:34.029:34.0211.6 
99:34.54   John Gordon SBU23MSpringwell9:34.548:58.03-1.7 
1010:06.42   Joseph Bull  U20MLoughborough Students9:56.579:31.372.9 
3000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:44.47   Elysia Harrison SBSENWSwansea/Army/Witney10:44.4710:41.8221.2 
210:50.29   Nicolene Van Staden  SENWWinchester/Army/South Africa10:44.5810:11.9319.0 
211:28.56   Sarah Toms  SENWBlackburn/Royal Air Force11:19.5011:19.5016.1