Scottish National Open External Results
Emirates Arena
17 Jan 15

To see full results click here
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.91   Grant Muir  U23MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:51.501:49.97-3.4 
21:56.82   Craig Robertson SBSENMPitreavie1:56.821:52.2816.9 
31:59.83   Nathan Cox  U20MMorpeth1:58.831:57.611.1 
42:01.50   Cameron Steven  U17MLasswade1:52.81:51.07-4.5 
52:01.57   Oisin O'Callaghan  U20MNewry1:54.201:54.2012.5 
62:04.49   Matthew Kilner  U20MAberdeen2:00.061:57.0614.9 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.83   Owen Miller T20/F20 SBSENMDunfermline Track & Field1:59.831:58.20-2.1 
22:00.30   Mark Milner U17MTullamore Harriers    
32:01.60   Stewart Millar  U17MAberdeen1:55.641:55.21-2.0 
42:01.76   Todor Rusanov  U23MEdinburgh AC1:59.901:59.9016.8 
52:01.90   Callum Hunter SBU20MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni1:59.491:56.54-2.5 
62:03.46   Andrew Clark  U23MGiffnock North2:00.681:59.450.2 
72:05.48   Paul Ireland SBU17MEdinburgh AC1:59.441:55.80-2.7 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.28   Christopher Fife PBSENMInverness/Edinburgh Uni2:04.282:04.281.0 
22:04.39   Ross Allan  U17MEdinburgh AC2:03.132:03.1310.1 
32:04.93   Patrick Bowman  U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:03.302:02.395.4 
42:06.23   Charlie Beeson  U17MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:59.861:57.771.2 
52:07.31   James Donald  U17MDundee Hawkhill2:03.841:58.56-4.0 
62:08.40   Scott Caldow SBU17MKilmarnock2:07.482:07.4816.5 
72:08.65   Mhairi Hendry  U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:05.592:01.30-1.4 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.61   Lewis Ross  U17MAyr Seaforth2:03.821:59.951.1 
22:12.39   Aislinn Crossey  U23WNewry/University College Dublin/Ireland2:08.922:03.9312.0 
32:13.40   Mathew Thomson  U23MInverclyde2:11.002:10.917.8 
42:16.60   Drew Davidson PBU20MFife2:16.602:16.6031.6 
52:18.36   Rosie Wilson  U20WEdinburgh AC2:14.162:14.1621.8 
62:19.21   Daniel Martin  U15MAyr Seaforth2:10.362:04.122.5 
72:25.45   Caitlin Hendry SBSENWCambuslang2:25.452:13.8324.9 
-DNF   Hannah Cameron  U20WEdinburgh AC2:15.072:08.640.5 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.85   Paul O'Hare PBV40MKirkintilloch2:10.712:10.713.9 
22:20.25   Megan Davidson  SENWEdinburgh AC/Falkirk2:11.872:11.8711.3 
32:20.57   Kerry MacAngus SBU17WKilbarchan2:14.482:10.771.2 
42:23.19   Emily Craig  U17WWhitemoss2:19.512:16.1111.4 
52:23.46   Carolyn Cameron  U17WEdinburgh AC2:17.222:17.224.3 
62:24.36   Niamh Oconnor U20WTullamore Harriers    
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.65   Gavin Crilly PBSENMNewry2:17.652:17.658.6 
22:20.59   Gary McPake PBU15MAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:10.542:01.422.6 
32:21.64   Lewis Elliot PBU15MShettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:12.732:05.010.4 
42:21.67   Andrew H Thompson PBV35MMetro Aberdeen2:21.672:21.674.2 
52:25.82   Gavin Taitt  SENMTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:22.902:22.9017.8 
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.52   Kelsey Stewart  U20WAberdeen2:09.052:07.064.7 
22:19.14   Lucy Somerville PBU17WAirdrie Harriers2:15.602:15.573.6 
32:20.10   Jack Cuthbertson PBU15MGarscube2:15.542:10.715.6 
42:21.25   Lewis Bond PBU15MGiffnock North2:21.252:21.2527.8 
52:23.42   Nuala McCheyne SBU15WInverclyde2:20.362:13.753.8 
62:24.04   Luca Librizzi SBU15MEdinburgh AC2:18.872:09.743.6 
800 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.07   Ciaran Kelly  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.842:02.418.5 
22:22.81   Jordon Dolan SBU15MShettleston2:14.872:14.257.7 
32:24.17   Michael Miller  U15MScottish Schs2:19.092:09.251.8 
42:24.19   Owen Edwards U17MUnattached    
52:24.67   Sammy Hearl SBU17MInverclyde2:16.852:16.8510.2 
62:25.08   Josh Abbott  U15MChirnside/Spare2:15.812:11.3614.1 
72:25.82   Imogen Wilson SBU17WLasswade2:25.822:23.124.8 
82:29.28   Kate Richardson  U13WGiffnock North2:23.892:21.224.5 
800 SX 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.61   Daniel Muir SBU17MShettleston2:23.102:23.1022.7 
22:27.26   Dylan Elliott SBU13MKirkintilloch2:16.432:06.541.1 
32:29.04   Alice Goodall SBU15WEdinburgh AC2:24.082:18.964.2 
42:31.50   Ailsa Innes  U17WMoorfoot2:23.652:13.842.6 
52:31.73   Jennifer Lyne  U15WInverclyde2:28.582:26.5713.5 
62:31.85   Iain Hare  U15MEdinburgh AC2:22.382:00.36-0.2 
72:35.76   Niamh Rafter U17WTullamore Harriers    
800 SX 10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.12   Tom Ireland PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:18.112:03.51-0.4 
22:29.68   Laura Ferguson  U15WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:24.782:21.239.9 
32:30.00   Thomas Connolly SBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.752:18.419.5 
42:32.06   Alasdair McMonagle SBU13MCumbernauld2:15.862:04.345.3 
52:32.18   Lucy Davidson SBU15WAyr Seaforth2:30.532:26.2823.0 
62:36.13   Catriona McPheat  U15WTeam East Lothian2:28.532:28.2212.3 
800 SX 11
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.15   Jamie Nix PBU17MKilmarnock2:24.532:08.544.5 
22:31.09   Orla Lang PBU15WGiffnock North2:24.702:18.953.4 
32:32.63   Dion Ingram  U15WLaw2:27.22:27.217.5 
42:33.60   Morrin McMenemy SBU15WAirdrie Harriers2:30.922:26.8110.0 
52:33.93   Tegan Kerr PBU15WCumbernauld2:33.932:33.9322.3 
62:34.77   Adrienne Murray SBU15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:23.012:16.104.5 
72:38.89   Lauren Paterson  U13WGiffnock North2:30.692:23.989.1 
800 SX 12
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.78   Scott Tindle  U15MTweed, Leader, Jed Track/Northumberland Schs2:32.172:17.4611.0 
22:34.83   Cliona McCheyne PBU15WInverclyde2:29.882:29.8810.1 
32:36.29   Andrew Robertson PBU15MGiffnock North2:24.272:08.263.9 
42:36.69   Sandy Buchanan SBU13MCentral2:35.892:19.165.1 
52:37.62   Eoghan O'Callaghan  U15MNewry2:34.432:34.4327.8 
62:40.70   Rosie Mckay  U13WGiffnock North2:29.212:29.2118.5 
72:41.76   Clare Wallace  U15WGiffnock North2:38.392:29.526.3 
800 SX 13
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:42.23   Sarah Davenport  U15WTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:27.192:24.9112.7 
22:42.30   Ailsa Jones  U15WMorpeth2:37.52:37.522.2 
32:43.50   Morgan Sansom  U13MCentral2:42.02:40.0623.8 
42:43.98   Neve McGuire PBU15WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:43.982:43.9828.7 
52:47.59   Chloe Cheyne  U13WInverness2:37.252:23.965.8 
62:51.59   Maria Malley SBU13WWhitemoss2:38.12:23.126.4 
72:53.03   Megan Gowans  U13WArbroath & District2:41.592:41.5922.0 
800 SX 14
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:43.16   Daniel Bruce PBU13MCentral2:38.522:22.388.0 
22:47.41   Gillian Quinn PBU15WMaryhill Harriers2:47.412:47.4131.3 
32:47.97   Zoe Joy Jamieson PBU15WGiffnock North2:47.972:39.6217.8 
42:51.63   Cameron Blance  U13MCentral2:29.492:25.2914.0 
52:52.00   Rosie Davidson  U13WAyr Seaforth2:33.152:26.694.9 
62:52.55   Sophie Lathan PBU15WGarscube2:45.662:45.6623.2 
800 SX 15
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:35.7   Chloe Harte U17WTullamore Harriers    
22:52.7   Emma Gaston  U13WGiffnock North2:40.392:31.7611.5 
32:55.1   John Lees PBU15MLarkhall2:55.12:54.9724.2 
43:01.2   Sophie McKay  U13WAyr Seaforth2:53.142:51.7023.4 
53:10.9   Maria Threwal PBU13WClydesdale3:05.983:03.7621.5 
800 SX 16
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.3   Josh Law PBU13MInverclyde2:37.332:37.333.2 
22:47.2   Jai Patterson  U13MTeviotdale2:43.012:43.0122.7 
32:51.1   Laura Gardiner U17WUnattached    
42:51.4   Anya MacLean PBU13WGarscube2:51.42:51.44.5 
52:52.8   Lauren Agnew  U13WGiffnock North2:50.882:43.7911.7 
63:11.5   Drew Macartney U13WMaryhill Harriers    
73:12.0   Kai Hely PBU13MScottish Schs3:06.143:06.1435.4 
83:18.5   Emily Nix SBU15WKilmarnock3:18.53:11.6629.6 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.1   Myles Edwards  SENMThames Valley/Aberdeen/Metro Aberdeen3:47.183:46.91-2.0 
23:55.5   Ben Greenwood PBU17MPerth Strathtay3:55.53:48.07-2.9 
33:56.8   Howell Craske  SENMCorstorphine/Dundee Uni3:55.793:51.151.7 
43:57.8   Gavin McArdle  U20MKilbarchan3:51.783:51.7810.7 
53:57.9   Dermot Cummins SBSENMWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland3:57.93:55.47-3.6 
64:10.4   Laura Muir  U23WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni3:58.663:55.22-2.2 
74:11.9   Andrew Kaar T20/F20  SENMCoventry4:05.64:01.013.3 
84:20.7   Sam Davies  U23MBirchfield H/Glasgow Uni/Kilbarchan3:56.543:56.547.1 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.3   Aidan Gilbride  U20MEast Kilbride3:58.583:57.51-0.7 
24:12.3   Christopher Stewart PBU20MGiffnock North4:07.374:07.3710.2 
34:14.1   Ben Potrykus  U20MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni3:57.103:46.45-4.6 
44:15.6   Marc Brown SBSENMKeswick4:15.64:03.16-4.2 
54:19.0   Stephen Allen  V45MLaw/Scottish Vets H4:17.214:09.093.9 
64:19.1   James Donald  U17MDundee Hawkhill4:05.433:56.46-4.0 
74:27.1   Paul Harper  U20MGlasgow Sch of Sport4:22.894:18.1512.9 
84:29.7   Ross Lyttle  U17MLarkhall4:21.584:19.251.2 
1500 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.7   Rhys Sim PBU17MAyr Seaforth4:05.394:05.399.3 
24:17.5   Cameron Richardson PBU20MCumbernauld4:09.644:04.63-1.0 
34:24.6   John Law PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:15.244:15.245.9 
44:24.8   Andrew MacAngus PBU15MKilbarchan4:16.144:03.23-1.7 
54:25.8   Laura Dunn SBSENWEdinburgh AC4:25.84:21.467.8 
64:30.0   Jenny Selman  SENWFife/Dundee Uni4:20.064:20.062.5 
1500 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.3   Kobe Stevens PBU20MMoorfoot4:16.14:05.880.7 
24:30.4   Matt Dougall  U17MEdinburgh AC4:17.024:14.498.7 
34:32.4   Adam Redpath PBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:20.44:20.415.2 
44:33.8   John Thomson SBV55MFife/Scottish Vets H4:33.84:16.5510.5 
54:34.9   Andy Buchanan  SENMCalderglen4:20.424:20.424.4 
64:42.3   Jamie Sturrock  U17MGiffnock North4:14.094:12.176.1 
74:44.4   Kierr Miller-Archibald SBU20MPerth Strathtay4:44.44:34.9215.9 
84:46.7   christopher Whittle U17MTullamore Harriers    
94:48.4   Paul Le Blanc PBV50MNewry4:48.44:48.44.0 
1500 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.8   Harry Nimmo  U17MGiffnock North4:18.064:18.060.6 
24:39.3   Chris Upson PBV50MCambuslang4:39.34:39.31.6 
34:40.9   Sarah Eunson PBU17WGiffnock North4:38.574:38.578.7 
44:41.6   Sarah Dempsey PBU20WKilbarchan4:37.394:37.399.5 
54:42.8   Jessica Craig PBSENWNorth Down/Ulster Uni4:40.604:35.882.0 
64:47.6   Andrew H Thompson  V35MMetro Aberdeen4:41.04:33.594.2 
74:50.3   Elliot Duff PBU15MGarscube4:35.794:25.182.3 
84:54.2   Nick Boyle PBU17MGiffnock North4:43.464:26.391.6 
94:59.2   Emily Strathdee  U20WEdinburgh AC4:52.644:42.04.3 
105:04.0   Sarah Laverty SBU20WGlasgow University Hares & Hounds5:04.04:53.595.2 
1500 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.5   Lewis Raeburn PBU15MShettleston4:30.313:59.16-2.1 
24:53.8   Gavin Crilly SBSENMNewry4:53.84:52.428.6 
34:53.9   Emma Frew PBU15WAyr Seaforth4:46.274:46.274.0 
45:00.2   Owen Edwards U17MUnattached    
55:00.8   Emily Crusher  U15WGiffnock North4:48.564:48.567.0 
65:01.0   Katie Anderson SBU20WDundee Hawkhill5:01.04:48.237.3 
75:01.0   Heather Barnes  U15WGiffnock North4:56.144:43.765.0 
85:05.7   Calum Little  U13MCumbernauld4:38.594:28.962.3 
95:17.4   Laura Green PBU17WEast Down5:17.45:17.423.2 
1500 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:06.4   Lori Agnew  U17WGlasgow Sch of Sport4:59.874:59.8717.7 
25:10.4   Neve Littlejohn PBU17WGlasgow Sch of Sport5:08.05:08.023.9 
35:13.8   Sarah Clarke U17WUnattached    
45:17.4   Niamh Shaw  U20WMoorfoot5:02.364:59.128.3 
55:19.8   Thomas Watson  U15MLarkhall4:57.014:36.663.0 
65:21.2   Amy Clarke U15WUnattached    
75:21.3   Jennifer Bitchen U17WGlasgow Scho    
1500 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.9   Jack Trainer PBU15MGarscube4:55.704:31.01-0.3 
25:06.2   Jonny Houson PBU13MKilmarnock4:57.604:35.775.9 
35:06.4   Arianne Ross PBU20WInverness4:59.004:59.0024.2 
45:07.6   Morgan Mcburnie PBU15WKilmarnock5:07.65:07.624.3 
55:16.2   Sofia Kirkpatrick  U15WGiffnock North5:05.464:59.2310.6 
65:25.8   Leanne Findlay  U17WGlasgow Sch of Sport5:14.95:09.7113.0 
75:34.0   Elizabeth Thompson  U15WCentral/Scottish Schs5:30.995:14.610.3 
-DNF   Alison Daly SENWUnattached    
1500 SX 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.8   Cameron Campbell  U15MCampbeltown RC/Shettleston4:37.424:37.024.3 
25:20.9   Murray Fotheringham  U13MGiffnock North5:07.314:22.78-1.3 
35:23.8   Ryan Donald PBU15MDundee Hawkhill5:03.974:26.88-1.1 
45:24.1   Elle Henderson PBU17WLaw5:16.635:16.6321.0 
55:25.3   Abbigail Mcinnes PBU20WGlasgow Sch of Sport5:24.855:24.8527.0 
65:31.8   Duncan Crawford SBU15MFife5:31.85:26.0326.4 
75:35.4   David Priestley SBV55MManchester H/Northern Ireland Masters/St Annes5:35.45:01.3718.1 
85:40.3   Gaia Salandini SBU15WShettleston5:40.35:24.425.2 
1500 SX 10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:25.50   Gregor Campbell  U13MShettleston/Campbeltown RC5:05.874:20.621.0 
25:28.94   Heather Scott  U15WCentral5:20.305:14.0815.2 
35:33.66   Christopher Watson-Sweeney  U13MGiffnock North5:26.035:26.0310.0 
45:34.41   Aoife Cochrane  U17WEast Down5:30.995:30.9910.9 
55:38.07   Leah Cameron  U13WInverclyde5:28.285:28.2810.4 
65:45.17   Nina Mowatt PBU15WPerth Strathtay5:31.805:09.6411.5 
75:50.74   Amy Kirkpatrick  U13WCentral5:19.14:56.654.1 
86:06.48   Aoife Holton U20WUnattached