Scottish National Open External Results
Emirates Arena
17 Jan 15

To see full results click here
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.91Grant Muir  U23MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:51.501:49.88.5 
21:56.82Craig Robertson SBSENMPitreavie1:56.821:52.2837.1 
31:59.83Nathan Cox  U20MMorpeth1:58.831:57.636.8 
42:01.50Cameron Steven  U17MLasswade1:52.81:51.0710.7 
52:01.57Oisin O'Callaghan  U20MNewry1:54.201:54.2038.5 
62:04.49Matthew Kilner  U20MAberdeen2:00.061:57.0641.0 
800 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.83Owen Miller T20/F20 SBSENMDunfermline Track & Field1:59.831:58.20-3.2 
22:00.30Mark Milner  U17MTullamore/Ireland1:55.861:47.49-1.2 
32:01.60Stewart Millar  U17MAberdeen1:55.641:52.714.5 
42:01.76Todor Rusanov  U23MEdinburgh AC1:59.901:59.9042.8 
52:01.90Callum Hunter SBU20MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni1:59.491:56.540.2 
62:03.46Andrew Clark  U23MGiffnock North2:00.681:59.4520.5 
72:05.48Paul Ireland SBU17MEdinburgh AC1:59.441:55.8016.1 
800 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.28Christopher Fife PBSENMInverness/Edinburgh Uni2:04.282:04.284.9 
22:04.39Ross Allan  U17MEdinburgh AC2:03.132:03.1326.3 
32:04.93Patrick Bowman  U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:03.302:02.3930.5 
42:06.23Charlie Beeson  U17MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:59.861:57.7727.5 
52:07.31James Donald  U17MDundee Hawkhill2:03.841:56.57-3.3 
62:08.40Scott Caldow SBU17MKilmarnock2:07.482:07.4842.7 
72:08.65Mhairi Hendry  U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:05.592:01.304.3 
800 SX 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.61Lewis Ross  U17MAyr Seaforth2:03.821:58.077.8 
22:12.39Aislinn Crossey  U23WNewry/University College Dublin/Ireland2:08.922:03.9312.1 
32:13.40Mathew Thomson  U23MInverclyde2:11.002:10.9128.6 
42:16.60Drew Davidson PBU20MFife2:16.602:16.6052.2 
52:18.36Rosie Wilson  U20WEdinburgh AC2:14.162:14.1647.8 
62:19.21Daniel Martin  U15MAyr Seaforth2:10.362:02.1425.5 
72:25.45Caitlin Hendry SBSENWCambuslang2:25.452:13.8351.0 
-DNFHannah Cameron  U20WEdinburgh AC2:15.072:03.041.4 
800 SX 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.85Paul O'Hare PBV40MKirkintilloch2:10.712:10.7128.7 
22:20.25Megan Davidson  SENWEdinburgh AC/Falkirk2:11.872:11.8733.9 
32:20.57Kerry MacAngus SBU17WKilbarchan2:14.482:10.7716.9 
42:23.19Emily Craig  U17WWhitemoss2:19.512:16.1137.7 
52:23.46Carolyn Cameron  U17WEdinburgh AC2:17.222:17.223.7 
62:24.36Niamh Oconnor U20WTullamore Harriers    
800 SX 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.65Gavin Crilly PBSENMNewry2:17.652:17.6522.0 
22:20.59Gary McPake PBU15MAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:10.541:57.7612.5 
32:21.64Lewis Elliot PBU15MShettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:12.732:05.0124.4 
42:21.67Andrew H Thompson PBV35MMetro Aberdeen2:21.672:21.676.1 
52:25.82Gavin Taitt  V40MTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:22.902:21.0811.6 
800 SX 7
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.52Kelsey Stewart  U20WAberdeen2:09.052:06.4125.4 
22:19.14Lucy Somerville PBU17WAirdrie Harriers2:15.602:15.5722.2 
32:20.10Jack Cuthbertson PBU15MGarscube2:15.542:10.7131.4 
42:21.25Lewis Bond PBU15MGiffnock North2:21.252:21.2551.9 
52:23.42Nuala McCheyne SBU15WInverclyde2:20.362:13.7516.8 
62:24.04Luca Librizzi SBU15MEdinburgh AC2:18.872:05.3115.9 
800 SX 8
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.07Ciaran Kelly  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.842:02.4134.5 
22:22.81Jordon Dolan SBU15MShettleston2:14.872:14.2534.0 
32:24.17Michael Miller  U15MScottish Schs2:19.092:04.620.2 
42:24.19Owen Edwards U17MUnattached    
52:24.67Sammy Hearl SBU17MInverclyde2:16.852:16.8536.2 
62:25.08Josh Abbott  U15MChirnside/Minster Milers2:15.812:11.3640.3 
72:25.82Imogen Wilson SBU17WLasswade2:25.822:23.150.9 
82:29.28Kate Richardson  U13WGiffnock North2:23.892:21.2222.5 
800 SX 9
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.61Daniel Muir SBU17MShettleston2:23.102:23.1048.8 
22:27.26Dylan Elliott SBU13MKirkintilloch2:16.432:04.9620.9 
32:29.04Alice Goodall SBU15WEdinburgh AC2:24.082:18.85-1.6 
42:31.50Ailsa Innes  U17WMoorfoot2:23.652:13.8423.1 
52:31.73Jennifer Lyne  U15WInverclyde2:28.582:26.5725.2 
62:31.85Iain Hare  U15MEdinburgh AC2:22.382:00.3624.1 
72:35.76Niamh Rafter U17WTullamore Harriers    
800 SX 10
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.12Tom Ireland PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:18.112:03.519.8 
22:29.68Laura Ferguson  U15WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:24.782:21.2335.9 
32:30.00Thomas Connolly SBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.752:18.419.4 
42:32.06Alasdair McMonagle SBU13MCumbernauld/Red Star2:15.861:56.993.6 
52:32.18Lucy Davidson SBU15WAyr Seaforth2:30.532:26.2849.2 
62:36.13Catriona McPheat  U15WTeam East Lothian2:28.532:28.2238.3 
800 SX 11
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.15Jamie Nix PBU17MKilmarnock2:24.532:06.903.9 
22:31.09Orla Lang PBU15WGiffnock North2:24.702:18.9519.8 
32:32.63Dion Ingram  U15WLaw2:27.22:27.243.6 
42:33.60Morrin McMenemy SBU15WAirdrie Harriers2:30.922:26.8133.7 
52:33.93Tegan Kerr PBU15WCumbernauld2:33.932:33.9348.4 
62:34.77Adrienne Murray SBU15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:23.012:16.1028.6 
72:38.89Lauren Paterson  U13WGiffnock North2:30.692:23.9833.9 
800 SX 12
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.78Scott Tindle  U15MTweed, Leader, Jed Track/Northumberland Schs2:32.172:17.4637.2 
22:34.83Cliona McCheyne PBU15WInverclyde2:29.882:29.8821.5 
32:36.29Andrew Robertson PBU15MGiffnock North/Ranelagh2:24.272:07.3114.5 
42:36.69Sandy Buchanan SBU13MCentral2:35.892:16.2427.6 
52:37.62Eoghan O'Callaghan  U15MNewry2:34.432:34.4353.4 
62:40.70Rosie Mckay  U13WGiffnock North2:29.212:29.2139.0 
72:41.76Clare Wallace  U15WGiffnock North2:38.392:29.5223.7 
800 SX 13
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:42.23Sarah Davenport  U15WTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:27.192:24.9113.6 
22:42.30Ailsa Jones  U15WMorpeth2:37.52:37.548.4 
32:43.50Morgan Sansom  U13MCentral2:42.02:40.0650.0 
42:43.98Neve McGuire PBU15WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:43.982:43.9854.0 
52:47.59Chloe Cheyne  U13WInverness/Edinburgh Uni2:37.252:23.9626.7 
62:51.59Maria Malley SBU13WWhitemoss2:38.12:23.1224.9 
72:53.03Megan Gowans  U13WArbroath & District2:41.592:41.5948.1 
800 SX 14
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:43.16Daniel Bruce PBU13MCentral2:38.522:22.3827.2 
22:47.41Gillian Quinn PBU15WMaryhill Harriers2:47.412:47.4153.7 
32:47.97Zoe Joy Jamieson PBU15WGiffnock North2:47.972:39.6243.8 
42:51.63Cameron Blance  U13MCentral2:29.492:25.2940.2 
52:52.00Rosie Davidson  U13WAyr Seaforth2:33.152:26.6919.2 
62:52.55Sophie Lathan PBU15WGarscube2:45.662:45.6649.3 
800 SX 15
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:35.7Chloe Harte U17WTullamore Harriers    
22:52.7Emma Gaston  U13WGiffnock North2:40.392:31.7637.5 
32:55.1John Lees PBU15MLarkhall2:55.12:54.9750.3 
43:01.2Sophie McKay  U13WAyr Seaforth2:53.142:51.7049.5 
53:10.9Maria Threwal PBU13WClydesdale3:05.983:03.7646.9 
800 SX 16
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.3Josh Law PBU13MInverclyde2:37.332:12.9711.3 
22:47.2Jai Patterson  U13MTeviotdale2:43.012:43.0148.9 
32:51.1Laura Gardiner U17WUnattached    
42:51.4Anya MacLean PBU13WGarscube/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2:51.42:51.44.3 
52:52.8Lauren Agnew  U13WGiffnock North2:50.882:43.7937.8 
63:11.5Drew Macartney U13WMaryhill Harriers    
73:12.0Kai Hely PBU13MScottish Schs3:06.143:06.1454.0 
83:18.5Emily Nix SBU15WKilmarnock3:18.53:11.6653.9 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.1Myles Edwards  SENMThames Valley/Aberdeen/Metro Aberdeen3:47.183:46.91-2.6 
23:55.5Ben Greenwood PBU17MPerth Strathtay3:55.53:40.821.6 
33:56.8Howell Harrod  SENMCorstorphine/Dundee Uni3:55.793:51.152.3 
43:57.8Gavin McArdle  U20MKilbarchan3:51.783:51.7836.8 
53:57.9Dermot Cummins SBSENMCorstorphine/West Waterford/Ireland3:57.93:55.47-3.5 
64:10.4Laura Muir  U23WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni3:58.663:54.50-2.7 
74:11.9Andrew Kaar T20/F20  SENMCoventry4:05.64:01.0115.0 
84:20.7Sam Davies  U23MBirchfield H/Glasgow Uni/Kilbarchan3:56.543:56.5433.1 
1500 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.3Aidan Gilbride  U20MEast Kilbride3:58.583:57.516.2 
24:12.3Christopher Stewart PBU20MGiffnock North4:07.374:07.3736.2 
34:14.1Ben Potrykus  U20MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni/Inverclyde3:57.103:42.57-5.5 
44:15.6Marc Brown SBSENMKeswick4:15.64:03.16-4.1 
54:19.0Stephen Allen  V45MLaw/Scottish Vets H4:17.214:09.090.4 
64:19.1James Donald  U17MDundee Hawkhill4:05.433:44.51-3.3 
74:27.1Paul Harper  U20MGlasgow Sch of Sport4:22.894:18.1538.9 
84:29.7Ross Lyttle  U17MLarkhall4:21.584:19.259.4 
1500 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.7Rhys Sim PBU17MAyr Seaforth4:05.394:05.3935.7 
24:17.5Cameron Richardson PBU20MCumbernauld4:09.644:04.6324.4 
34:24.6John Law PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:15.244:15.2432.1 
44:24.8Andrew MacAngus PBU15MKilbarchan4:16.143:58.7512.4 
54:25.8Laura Dunn SBSENWEdinburgh AC4:25.84:21.4621.8 
64:30.0Jenny Selman  SENWFife4:20.064:08.240.6 
1500 SX 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.3Kobe Stevens PBU20MMoorfoot4:16.14:05.8818.2 
24:30.4Matt Dougall  U17MEdinburgh AC4:17.024:14.4934.9 
34:32.4Adam Redpath PBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:20.44:20.417.0 
44:33.8John Thomson SBV55MFife/Scottish Vets H4:33.84:16.555.4 
54:34.9Andy Buchanan  SENMCalderglen4:20.424:20.4236.9 
64:42.3Jamie Sturrock  U17MGiffnock North4:14.094:12.1732.2 
74:44.4Kierr Miller-Archibald SBU20MPerth Strathtay4:44.44:34.9242.0 
84:46.7christopher Whittle U17MTullamore Harriers    
94:48.4Paul Le Blanc PBV50MNewry4:48.44:48.410.8 
1500 SX 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.8Harry Nimmo  U17MGiffnock North4:18.064:18.064.1 
24:39.3Chris Upson PBV50MCambuslang4:39.34:34.991.2 
34:40.9Sarah Eunson PBU17WGiffnock North4:38.574:38.5734.9 
44:41.6Sarah Dempsey PBU20WKilbarchan4:37.394:37.3924.0 
54:42.8Jessica Craig PBSENWNorth Down/Ulster Uni4:40.604:35.884.1 
64:47.6Andrew H Thompson  V35MMetro Aberdeen4:41.04:33.596.1 
74:50.3Elliot Duff PBU15MGarscube4:35.794:12.656.9 
84:54.2Nick Boyle PBU17MGiffnock North4:43.464:26.391.4 
94:59.2Emily Strathdee  U20WEdinburgh AC4:52.644:36.575.2 
105:04.0Sarah Laverty SBU20WGlasgow University Hares & Hounds5:04.04:53.5930.9 
1500 SX 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.5Lewis Raeburn PBU15MShettleston4:30.313:56.9711.2 
24:53.8Gavin Crilly SBSENMNewry4:53.84:52.4222.0 
34:53.9Emma Frew PBU15WAyr Seaforth4:46.274:46.2717.7 
45:00.2Owen Edwards U17MUnattached    
55:00.8Emily Crusher  U15WGiffnock North4:48.564:48.567.5 
65:01.0Katie Anderson SBU20WDundee Hawkhill5:01.04:39.543.8 
75:01.0Heather Barnes  U15WGiffnock North4:56.144:43.7616.7 
85:05.7Calum Little  U13MCumbernauld4:38.594:10.82-1.1 
95:17.4Laura Green PBU17WEast Down5:17.45:17.445.9 
1500 SX 7
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:06.4Lori Agnew  U17WGlasgow Sch of Sport4:59.874:59.8743.9 
25:10.4Neve Littlejohn PBU17WGlasgow Sch of Sport5:08.05:08.050.0 
35:13.8Sarah Clarke U17WUnattached    
45:17.4Niamh Shaw  U20WMoorfoot5:02.364:51.848.8 
55:19.8Thomas Watson PBU15MLarkhall4:57.014:30.9824.5 
65:21.2Amy Clarke U15WUnattached    
75:21.3Jennifer Bitchen U17WGlasgow Scho    
1500 SX 8
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.9Jack Trainer PBU15MGarscube4:55.704:19.49-1.3 
25:06.2Jonny Houson PBU13MKilmarnock4:57.604:35.7731.8 
35:06.4Arianne Ross PBU20WInverness4:59.004:59.0050.3 
45:07.6Morgan Mcburnie PBU15WKilmarnock5:07.65:07.621.1 
55:16.2Sofia Kirkpatrick  U15WGiffnock North5:05.464:59.2336.6 
65:25.8Leanne Findlay  U17WGlasgow Sch of Sport5:14.95:09.7139.3 
75:34.0Elizabeth Thompson  U15WCentral/Scottish Schs5:30.995:14.626.1 
-DNFAlison Daly SENWUnattached    
1500 SX 9
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.8Cameron Campbell  U15MCampbeltown/Shettleston4:37.424:37.0228.5 
25:20.9Murray Fotheringham  U13MGiffnock North5:07.314:22.7813.9 
35:23.8Ryan Donald PBU15MDundee Hawkhill5:03.974:19.65-1.7 
45:24.1Elle Henderson PBU17WLaw5:16.635:16.6347.0 
55:25.3Abbigail Mcinnes PBU20WGlasgow Sch of Sport5:24.855:24.8553.2 
65:31.8Duncan Crawford SBU15MFife5:31.85:26.0352.6 
75:35.4David Priestley SBV55MManchester H/Northern Ireland Masters/St Annes5:35.45:01.3715.1 
85:40.3Gaia Salandini SBU15WShettleston5:40.35:24.451.3 
1500 SX 10
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:25.50Gregor Campbell  U13MShettleston/Campbeltown5:05.874:20.6218.4 
25:28.94Heather Scott  U15WCentral5:20.305:00.739.6 
35:33.66Christopher Watson-Sweeney  U13MGiffnock North5:26.035:26.0327.3 
45:34.41Aoife Cochrane  U17WEast Down5:30.995:30.9912.7 
55:38.07Leah Cameron  U13WInverclyde5:28.285:28.2836.6 
65:45.17Nina Mowatt PBU15WPerth Strathtay5:31.805:09.6437.5 
75:50.74Amy Kirkpatrick  U13WCentral5:19.14:56.6518.9 
86:06.48Aoife Holton U20WUnattached