Sheffield Hallam parkrun # 219 External Results
Sheffield Hallam
8 Nov 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:34   Jordan Bell PBU20MBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni16:3416:20-1.9 
216:40   Nick Sparks  V45MSheffield TC16:3016:301.3 
316:42   Ben Beattie  S30MHallamshire16:2916:20-1.0 
416:56   Tom Horton SBS20MAmbleside/Sheffield Uni16:5616:05-3.6 
516:59   Jack Wright  S20MAmbleside/Sheffield Hallam Uni16:5716:570.0 
617:01   Cameron Cass PBU18MCity of Sheffield16:5416:450.3 
717:02   Oliver Williams  U20MSouth Cheshire/Sheffield Uni16:5516:42-1.1 
817:10   Oliver Kyriakides  U20MSouthend/Sheffield Uni17:0716:16-0.4 
917:16   Alex Gaastra PBSENMCosmic17:1617:1622.9 
1017:20   Michael Sprot  V35MHallamshire/Dark Peak17:0016:160.6 
1117:36   Johnathan Cooper-Knock S30MTotley AC    
1217:42   Jon Slate  V40MHallamshire17:2717:2714.1 
1317:46   Sammy Rashid  V45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni/Northern Masters17:2617:265.1 
1418:02   Doug Banks PBV35MSheffield TC/Sheffield RC18:0217:456.5 
1518:26   Aaron Hoyle PBS20MSheffield Uni18:2616:53-0.2 
1618:30   Thomas Giles  U18MCity of Sheffield17:5117:5123.9 
1718:34   Oliver Barnsley PBV40MUnattached18:3417:467.7 
1818:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1918:35   Alex Collings  V35MSheffield RC17:2517:0111.4 
2018:36   Billy Hinchliff  U15MHallamshire18:2016:577.1 
2118:38   Alex Ball  S30MSheffield RC18:2517:563.3 
2218:43   Tim Tett  V50MDark Peak/Sheffield RC18:2318:2315.2 
2318:44   Adam Follett PBS30MSheffield RC18:4418:0610.5 
2418:47   Richard Hayes  S30MSteel City18:3916:431.2 
2518:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2618:56   Rachael Lundgren SBS20WGosforth/Sheffield Uni18:4518:1511.2 
2719:15   Sam Bates SENMUnattached    
2819:15   Tim Burn SBS20MCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni19:1518:5418.6 
2919:16   Becky Rigby SBS20WPreston19:1617:081.1 
3019:22   Timmy Davies  S20MBeverley/Silson16:4215:53-1.3 
3119:24   Gary Brooks  V45MSheffield RC18:5318:346.8 
3219:27   Daniel Coates U15MUnattached    
3319:28   Jennifer Rich PBS30WSteel City19:2818:394.2 
3419:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3519:42   Alex Buckman PBS25MUnattached19:4219:1312.4 
3619:47   Angus Thomson  S30MBarnsley H18:5518:194.0 
3719:49   Dave Johnston V35MUnattached    
3819:53   Edward Armstrong SENMUnattached    
3919:55   Simon Wood SBV45MSheffield TC19:5519:3121.5 
4019:57   Kim Baxter  V35WUnattached19:3419:065.1 
4119:58   Sam Chapman S20MUnattached    
4219:59   Eric Latham  V40MHallamshire19:3219:088.1 
4320:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4420:01   Johsan Billingham S20MUnattached    
4520:04   Luke Siggs  V35MUnattached19:1717:413.6 
4620:07   Charles Heatley  V50MUnattached20:0219:528.2 
4720:08   Caroline Knight S30WUnattached    
4820:13   Richard Hide  V50MUnattached19:5319:3011.1 
4920:14   Jordan Walters-Evelyn S20MUnattached    
5020:14   Nicola Birch  S20WHallamshire20:1319:406.6 
5120:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5220:16   Ben Heller  V50MSteel City20:1119:499.4 
5320:19   Richard Bulmer  V45MBillingham19:5619:439.4 
5420:20   Mike Annett V45MUnattached    
5520:23   Charlotte Jenkinson  S25WSheffield TC19:4919:4912.5 
5620:25   Victoria Chico  V35WDark Peak19:2819:2818.5 
5720:27   Elizabeth Wilkinson PBU15WCity of Sheffield20:2718:099.2 
5820:28   David Price V40MUnattached    
5920:30   Laura Daniel S30WSouth Yorkshire Orienteers    
6020:31   Chris Newman  V45MUnattached20:2519:577.8 
6120:33   Martin Atkinson PBV50MCity of Sheffield20:3320:3329.2 
6220:33   John Andrew Rawlinson  V45MSteel City20:2219:348.2 
6320:34   Mark James Jelbert S30MUnattached    
6420:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6520:38   Daniel Cubitt  S30MSteel City20:1818:393.9 
6620:38   Matthew Chenery  V40MUnattached20:1720:139.1 
6720:43   Helen Shulver PBV40WTeam Trisports20:4319:539.5 
6820:49   Mark Gamsu SBV55MUnattached20:4919:4211.8 
6920:51   Dominic Rice  V50MUnattached19:4319:198.6 
7020:54   Jack Cross PBU15MHallamshire20:5420:4016.3 
7120:55   Steve Cross V40MUnattached    
7220:56   Kate Morris  V45WRacing TNT/Sheffield TC19:4219:426.2 
7320:57   Sam Bowles  U15MCity of Sheffield20:4217:538.9 
7421:03   Liam Hardy S20MUnattached    
7521:12   Tim Holt  V35MUnattached19:1018:074.3 
7621:20   Joseph Buckman S25MUnattached    
7721:22   Will Day SBV45MDark Peak21:0920:5811.1 
7821:26   David Leon  V45MUnattached20:5620:5413.3 
7921:31   Iain Prest S20MUnattached    
8021:34   John Lea-Wilson  U20MClaremont/Horsham Joggers21:0518:485.1 
8121:35   Tim Hodgkins S30MUnattached    
8221:35   Colin Whittle S25MUnattached    
8321:37   Mark Surtees V45MUnattached    
8421:37   Ian Gregory-Smith S30MUnattached    
8521:38   Warren Brown V40MUnattached    
8621:38   Jonathan Gascoyne V40MUnattached    
8721:45   Vicky Penn S30WSmiley Paces    
8821:46   Martin Lamb S25MUnattached    
8921:46   Dave Therrayve  V55MUnattached21:3520:3216.0 
9021:48   Nick Burns PBV45MSteel City21:2119:487.2 
9121:51   Rekha Ravichandran  V35WUnattached21:2020:5216.6 
9221:54   Richard Adrian Pegg  V55MSteel City/Knavesmire21:2221:2213.8 
9321:56   Lee Murray V40MUnattached    
9421:58   Simon Rollitt  V50MMercia Fell21:1320:5011.9 
9522:01   Peter Durkin V40MUnattached    
9622:02   Charlie Nurse (was Austin)  S25WWigston20:3518:314.2 
9722:03   Kate Scott  V45WUnattached21:2521:1011.0 
9822:09   Rebecca Smith S20WUnattached    
9922:12   Jonathan Beard S25MUnattached    
10022:16   Iain W Hooley  V40MUnattached19:0418:285.4 
10122:20   Oliver Giles S20MUnattached    
10222:21   Rob Gill S25MUnattached    
10322:29   Martin Colclough  V50MUnattached21:4721:1816.0 
10422:32   Thomas Watson-Malone U15MUnattached    
10522:33   Elise Hall S20WUnattached    
10622:35   Patrick Maydom S25MUnattached    
10722:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10822:38   Richard Sands PBV40MSteel City21:3819:2410.8 
10922:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11022:44   David Powell S30MUnattached    
11122:45   Kevin Megson  V50MTotley20:5020:1014.2 
11222:48   Graham Jordan V50MUnattached    
11322:49   Trevor John Cleveland  V50MSteel City21:0521:0512.0 
11422:49   Vikki Cleveland  S20WLeeds Uni21:4820:4513.2 
11522:50   Dave Beech  V55MSteel City21:3720:3311.8 
11622:54   Mark Lister SENMUniversity of Sheffield Swimming & Waterpolo Club    
11722:55   Adam Foster SENMUniversity of Sheffield Swimming & Waterpolo Club    
11823:02   Wayne Gilbert V50MUnattached    
11923:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12023:04   Liam Dearden S20MUnattached    
12123:06   Clive Adrian Catlin  V60MUnattached21:5221:5216.5 
12223:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12323:07   James Hawley SBSENMUnattached22:2821:3921.7 
12423:08   Galer Farrer S25WUnattached    
12523:08   Jamie Elvidge S25MUnattached    
12623:08   Paul McWhirter V35MUnattached    
12723:09   Neil Sprot  V55MUnattached21:3221:2913.8 
12823:09   Daniel Parr V40MUnattached    
12923:10   Robert Burton  V55MUnattached22:2521:5935.1 
13023:11   John Pollard  SENMUnattached21:5821:348.9 
13123:13   Ambrose Burton V40MUnattached    
13223:14   Richard Smith V35MUnattached    
13323:15   Carwyn Jones V35MUnattached    
13423:17   Nicola Rafferty  V50WSteel City22:3921:3310.3 
13523:22   Richard Eastall SBV45MUnattached23:2222:4333.0 
13623:23   Matthew Groves U20MUnattached    
13723:25   Andrew Anderson V35MUnattached    
13823:27   Steve Haake  V45MUnattached19:5619:459.6 
13923:28   Stephen Larkin V35MUnattached    
14023:29   Georgia Page PBV40WUnattached23:2923:0813.3 
14123:30   Terry Everatt V55MUnattached    
14223:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14323:30   Ryan Carr S30MUnattached    
14423:31   Mark Stevenson  V40MSheffield RC20:3220:3216.1 
14523:32   Jonathan Havenhand  V40MUnattached22:2921:5817.7 
14623:32   Chris Brand  V45MUnattached22:4622:4628.0 
14723:34   Sergei Shkul PBV35MSteel City23:0319:598.6 
14823:34   Ian Kulman V45MUnattached    
14923:36   Julian Briggs V55MUnattached    
15023:39   James May  U15MHallamshire22:2022:2036.0 
15123:41   Douglas Armstrong  V35MSteel City22:1720:2612.2 
15223:42   Liberty Regan  U20WUnattached23:1022:1822.4 
15323:44   Emma Havenhand  V40WBuxton23:2022:5119.1 
15423:45   Nick Woffenden V35MUnattached    
15523:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15623:48   Eli Christie Jones  U20MUnattached22:4122:0830.2 
15723:49   Isabel Emerson S20WUnattached    
15823:52   Elizabeth Highland V40WUnattached    
15923:54   Mark Hinchliff V50MUnattached    
16023:55   Chris Morris  V55MUnattached22:2321:4718.7 
16123:58   Graeme Manson V40MUnattached    
16223:59   Thomas Doyle  U20MUnattached23:1720:0710.7 
16323:59   Rhian Owen V50WUnattached    
16424:00   Harry Chapman U20MUnattached    
16524:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16624:01   Jane Langham V50WUnattached    
16724:02   Annali Suzan Crawford PBV35WSteel City23:5722:4027.9 
16824:02   Joe Rogerson U20MUnattached    
16924:02   Lisa Morris V45WUnattached    
17024:03   Charlie Robison  U20MUnattached22:5020:2630.8 
17124:07   Harris Whitford U15MHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC    
17224:08   William Lane  U11MCity of Sheffield23:5722:2512.5 
17324:09   Joe Anthony Izzy Prinold S25MUnattached    
17424:10   Martin Shevill V55MUnattached    
17524:10   Jack Turnbull S20MUnattached    
17624:11   Gerry Bennet  V50WUnattached23:3722:2410.9 
17724:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17824:16   Pamela Leon  V45WUnattached23:3823:3416.5 
17924:17   John Rafferty  V45MSheffield RC23:0022:2815.4 
18024:21   Rizni Marzook  V40MUnattached22:5421:1510.1 
18124:21   Sean Russell V45MUnattached    
18224:23   Nigel Lewis  V40MUnattached22:0521:5117.6 
18324:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18424:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18524:32   Tom Atkinson U15MUnattached    
18624:33   Edward Brown U15MUnattached    
18724:38   Edward Tomlinson V35MUnattached    
18824:39   Susan Steiner V50WUnattached    
18924:40   Jimmy Sharman  S30MSteel City23:5420:008.4 
19024:40   Stuart Rooker V35MUnattached    
19124:41   Jon Harrison V45MUnattached    
19224:42   Joe MacDonnell S20MUnattached    
19324:43   Dave Arundale  V60MDark Peak23:4623:0012.9 
19424:45   Jessica Halliday V40WUnattached    
19524:47   Kate Adkins  SENWUnattached23:2022:3715.9 
19624:47   Hannah Milton  S30WSteel City24:3722:2313.1 
19724:47   Joshua Lennard-Jones S20MUnattached    
19824:49   Lucy Begley S25WUnattached    
19924:49   Hannah Peck S30WUnattached    
20024:50   Stephen Robert Hill SBV50MUnattached24:4323:3316.2 
20124:50   Millie Pender PBU15WHallamshire24:1022:5833.1 
20224:55   Louise Eaton S20WUnattached    
20324:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20424:59   Stephen Hague V55MUnattached    
20524:59   Nicola Harpin V40WUnattached    
20625:00   James Oliver V45MUnattached    
20725:00   Hannah Dexter PBS20WSteel City25:0024:1231.0 
20825:05   Leonard Dakin  V50MUnattached22:4422:4414.4 
20925:06   Richard Kebell V45MUnattached    
21025:08   Kim Mullins S20WUnattached    
21125:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21225:11   Paul Bonsall V60MUnattached    
21325:14   Steve Pryce V35MUnattached    
21425:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21525:16   Rachel De Jong S25WUnattached    
21625:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21725:17   Michael Meadows V40MUnattached    
21825:18   Sarah Jayne Peters S20WUnattached    
21925:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22025:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22125:21   Sophie Hilary Milner V45WSmiley Paces    
22225:22   John Godding  V50MUnattached24:3221:3813.5 
22325:22   Shawna McCoy V40WUnattached    
22425:23   Christopher Michael Heggs  V40MSteel City23:1720:198.1 
22525:24   Francesca Rooker S30WUnattached    
22625:26   Caroline Mary Rhiannon Lloyd V35WUnattached    
22725:27   Adrian Ward V40MUnattached    
22825:29   Sharron Kebell V45WUnattached    
22925:29   Matt Chatterton S20MUnattached    
23025:30   Sami Watson S20MUnattached    
23125:30   Al Morrison  V45MUnattached24:0424:0433.2 
23225:31   Stephen John Day  V55MUnattached24:4924:3220.4 
23325:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23425:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23525:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23625:39   Toby Ward V40MUnattached    
23725:40   Omar Soliman S30MUnattached    
23825:43   Samuel Hollywood-Summers S20MUnattached    
23925:43   Peter Gardner  V50MUnattached24:3124:2623.4 
24025:49   Alice O'Regan S20WUnattached    
24125:50   Caroline Walthew S30WUnattached    
24225:54   Paul Holt V50MUnattached    
24325:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24425:55   Oliver Rogerson U15MUnattached    
24525:56   Emma Butcher  V45WUnattached25:4625:4621.0 
24625:56   Ian Richardson  V50MSteel City24:1922:3414.0 
24725:58   Paul Gipson  V35MUnattached23:5922:5417.6 
24825:58   Peter Guillaume  V60MWarwickshire Schs25:2925:2936.0 
24926:02   Karin Glöckle V40WUnattached    
25026:04   Nicole Brown V40WUnattached    
Page: 1 2