Newcastle parkrun # 246 External Results
Newcastle
8 Nov 14
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:58   Clement Cadot S20MNewcastle University Cross Country Club    
217:46   Ross Wilson PBS30MAlnwick17:1817:188.4 
317:55   Thomas Burden  S30MUnattached17:0417:001.2 
418:00   Stephen Barker  S30MTyne Bridge17:2417:147.8 
518:07   Chris Stafford PBS20MNewcastle Uni17:4117:4124.8 
618:08   Jon Strong  V45MNorth East Vets17:5817:304.4 
718:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
818:15   David John Anderson  V35MTyne Bridge/Vegan17:4517:245.9 
918:20   Ethan McGlen PBU11MGateshead18:2016:12-1.5 
1018:23   Stefanos Stephanou  U20MNewcastle Uni18:0116:45-0.4 
1118:26   James McAndrew PBU18MUnattached18:2618:268.1 
1218:32   Dominic Bryan S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
1318:35   David Daniels  V40MTyne Bridge/Heaton17:4716:464.4 
1418:36   Patrick Duffy  V35MBlackhill17:2616:454.5 
1518:50   David Mackintosh  S25MKilbarchan17:0416:341.8 
1618:54   Matt Davison  V35MTyne Bridge17:4817:484.5 
1719:08   Tom Justice S20MUnattached    
1819:12   Sam Thorpe S25MUnattached    
1919:13   Simon Jobe  V35MHeaton18:4018:407.6 
2019:14   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:3618:1710.8 
2119:15   John Tollitt  V50MTyne Bridge18:5218:176.0 
2219:19   Patrick Garraghan SBV55MBlaydon19:1918:5810.5 
2319:23   Peter Egan V40MUnattached    
2419:25   Luke Jones  U20MClaremont18:1418:057.6 
2519:28   Jake Pressdee SENMUnattached    
2619:29   Paul Banks  V40MMorpeth18:5817:263.5 
2719:33   Jeremy Smith  V45MClaremont18:3418:244.8 
2819:35   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:5018:179.6 
2919:38   Mark Oliver  S30MHeaton17:1817:188.3 
3019:39   Sam Mason-Jones SENMUnattached    
3119:40   David Bowden PBU20MMatlock19:2417:344.2 
3219:46   Mabel Beckett  U20WCity of Norwich19:0617:563.7 
3319:49   Ben Burrell  S25MHeaton17:4117:071.1 
3419:58   Heather Steel PBS30WClaremont19:5819:588.7 
3519:58   Paul M Robinson  V35MClaremont18:3418:346.2 
3619:59   Gordon Macfadyen  V50MClaremont19:5319:509.6 
3720:00   Gareth Davies SBSENMUnattached19:4119:1934.7 
3820:00   Tom Williams  V40MHyde Park Harriers18:2317:288.0 
3920:04   Michelle Dorrington  S20WHedge End19:2918:5510.6 
4020:10   Peter Fallows S20MUnattached    
4120:10   George Stainsby SBV35MUnattached19:0918:198.3 
4220:17   Willard Wright V50MNewcastle and Tyneside Orienteers    
4320:17   Ashley Robinson S25MUnattached    
4420:19   David McCreary S25MUnattached    
4520:19   Vincent McCormack S20MUnattached    
4620:23   Callum Smith SENMUnattached    
4720:26   Glenn Davies  V45MGateshead19:4419:2430.0 
4820:30   Jon Moss  S30MTyne Bridge18:3917:192.2 
4920:32   John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton19:5619:1312.6 
5020:34   Liam Batchelor S20MUnattached    
5120:35   Greg Heis SENMUnattached    
5220:37   Brendan Maloney S30MUnattached    
5320:39   Thomas Power V55MUnattached    
5420:41   John Coutts SBV45MUnattached20:4120:0032.0 
5520:41   Brian Hurst  V45MJarrow & Hebburn19:5319:5311.3 
5620:42   Hugh Potter  V45MTyne Bridge20:0219:479.2 
5720:47   Omar Al-Naimi V40MUnattached    
5820:48   Mark Banks  S20MHeaton17:3417:348.5 
5920:48   Mark Hudson V35MUnattached    
6020:49   Chris Clark S25MUnattached    
6120:53   Ben Nuttall S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
6220:55   Marshall Leitch PBV40MHeaton20:5520:3411.0 
6320:56   Andy Burden  V35MHeaton18:0017:383.0 
6420:58   Ben Chaffey V35MUnattached    
6521:02   Alan Bell  SENMUnattached19:0018:2617.0 
6621:04   John Goldsbrough  S30MTyne Bridge19:1519:1531.5 
6721:06   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:5019:299.5 
6821:07   Andy Howlett SBV40MUnattached20:5419:3111.1 
6921:07   Michael Clemmetsen V50MUnattached    
7021:10   Andrew Mcfetrich  S30MTyne Bridge20:2819:3115.4 
7121:11   Alistair Sargeant S25MUnattached    
7221:12   George Murie Breacker  V35MDulwich Park20:4820:3020.8 
7321:12   Andrew Keogan PBV40MTyne Bridge20:4020:4013.6 
7421:13   Paul Griffin  V45MStocksfield20:3819:568.2 
7521:14   Chris Jones  V55MHyde Park Harriers19:4419:098.8 
7621:15   Guillaume Derycke S25MUnattached    
7721:18   Dave Brignall  V55MHeaton20:4520:3310.6 
7821:19   Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached20:4520:2811.2 
7921:20   Freda Summerfield  V40WUnattached20:5820:3926.5 
8021:20   Peter Collinson SBV40MUnattached21:0719:4222.4 
8121:22   Oliver Jackson S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
8221:22   Nicola Roper  S25WHeaton20:2520:2512.6 
8321:26   Colin Egner S25MHolywood Hash House Harriers    
8421:26   Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
8521:27   Nadia Stock  S30WHeaton20:5720:578.9 
8621:27   Andy Cowley V35MUnattached    
8721:28   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:5319:3513.2 
8821:28   Heather Lambert  V55WNorth Shields Poly20:4520:239.7 
8921:29   Roger Nankervis  V50MUnattached21:2721:0913.1 
9021:32   Arnaud Richard S30MUnattached    
9121:33   Andrew Wright S30MUnattached    
9221:34   Jamie Styles PBU15MElswick21:3417:583.8 
9321:36   Adam Scott-Jones  V35MTyne Bridge20:4820:4811.7 
9421:38   Robert Shannon U15MUnattached    
9521:41   Oliver Daniels SBU20MGosforth21:4119:1417.8 
9621:42   Ryan Davison  S25MElswick20:3420:1110.8 
9721:43   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton20:4019:3512.9 
9821:45   John Grimshaw PBV50MClaremont21:4521:4116.7 
10021:49   Adrian Brooks  V35MTyne Bridge20:1020:107.9 
9921:49   Crispin Mason-Jones V50MUnattached    
10121:50   Christopher Mason  U15MElswick21:4618:344.0 
10221:50   Heather Dorman  V40WUnattached21:4920:4310.4 
10321:52   William Abrie  V55MNorth East Vets21:2021:2018.8 
10421:53   Chris Biggin  V45MHeaton20:4320:4320.6 
10521:53   Andrew Mellon  V50MUnattached20:0518:5911.3 
10621:54   Frank Mc Mahon V65MUnattached    
10721:56   David Snowdon V45MUnattached    
10821:57   Paul Samat  V50MNorth East Vets21:0218:497.8 
10921:58   Kevin Williams  S30MBorder20:0118:3827.7 
11021:58   Anthony Coultas S25MUnattached    
11121:59   Richard Fairbairn V45MUnattached    
11222:02   Marek Bidwell V35MUnattached    
11322:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11422:05   Phil Green  V45MHeaton19:2117:508.6 
11522:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11622:06   Conor Lawless  V35MUnattached21:0520:5529.9 
11722:06   Katie Travers  S20WNewcastle Uni21:2621:2633.8 
11822:07   Pete Hawthorn SBV65MHeaton21:5121:3014.1 
11922:07   Bob Reeves V55MUnattached    
12022:09   Lawrence Park V50MUnattached    
12122:09   Paul Giles V40MUnattached    
12222:11   Ian Gray S25MUnattached    
12322:12   Steve Cunningham PBV35MWallsend22:1222:1227.7 
12422:12   Hugo Charteris SBV50MUnattached22:1221:4326.0 
12522:14   James Pascoe S20MUnattached    
12622:17   Finlay Dorman  U20MUnattached21:4119:3015.5 
12722:17   Arabella Pearce  V40WElswick/Tyne TC21:2320:3210.3 
12822:21   Neil Edmondson  S30MNewcastle Frontrunners21:2221:0911.9 
12922:23   Ellen Roberts SBS30WHeaton21:3119:478.6 
13022:23   Matthew Ross S20MUnattached    
13122:25   Chris Leach S30MUnattached    
13222:27   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached22:0422:0012.1 
13322:27   Peter Jobson  V50MUnattached21:3121:0015.4 
13422:30   Craig Swalwell S30MUnattached    
13522:32   Sharon Lambert V45WUnattached    
13622:32   Jim Boyle S25MUnattached    
13722:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13822:33   Christopher Rickard V40MUnattached    
13922:34   Chris Burnett V45MUnattached    
14022:34   Bob Wells PBV65MMorpeth/Road Runners Club22:3220:249.1 
14122:35   Caitlin Sowter  U18WHeaton21:5921:3715.8 
14222:35   Lucy Keating PBV40WUnattached22:3522:1612.7 
14322:36   Ian Maholam  V50MTyne Bridge20:5020:5013.4 
14422:37   Paul Calboutin  V45MUnattached21:1820:3511.7 
14522:39   Daniel Nettle  V40MElswick21:4220:398.5 
14622:41   William Johnson  S20MTyne Bridge21:4717:401.7 
14722:44   Michael Normington S25MUnattached    
14822:44   William Dixon U15MUnattached    
14922:45   Carol Parry V45WUnattached    
15022:46   Stephen Wrack S25MUnattached    
15122:47   Sandeep Shergill  V40MUnattached21:3520:5927.3 
15222:48   Christopher Bartlett  V45MTyne Bridge21:4120:3213.2 
15322:50   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:1521:0815.4 
15422:51   Ed Veitch V55MUnattached    
15522:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15622:52   Stan Hecks V35MUnattached    
15722:54   Olivia Hosking SENWUnattached    
15822:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15923:02   Heidi Swaffield  S30WClaremont22:4822:3222.4 
16023:03   Graham Martin Purvis SBV40MUnattached22:5422:2319.9 
16123:05   Daniel Sullivan S20MUnattached    
16223:05   Andrew Brown V45MUnattached    
16323:06   Michael Ewing  V50MHeaton22:3622:0115.1 
16423:07   Michael Hodgson  S30MTyne Bridge22:0522:0526.3 
16523:09   Stephen Schubeler  S30MUnattached19:2816:381.2 
16623:11   Thomas James Tyler  U20MGosforth22:3121:3123.9 
16723:13   Peter Graham  V60MTynedale22:3121:4419.5 
16823:15   George Hare V50MNewcastle and Tyneside Orienteers    
16923:18   Patrick Keown  V40MUnattached22:4022:4018.3 
17023:18   Michael Thornton  V50MJarrow & Hebburn19:1718:185.1 
17123:20   Chris Carr  V45MClaremont21:5821:5820.1 
17223:20   James Durward V35MUnattached    
17323:22   Louise McLeman  U20WHarrogate/Unattached22:3219:2015.3 
17423:23   Rich Neish V40MUnattached    
17523:24   Lars Wyss S25MUnattached    
17623:26   Stanley Lambert  V40MUnattached22:3621:5423.3 
17723:31   Anthony Richardson S20MUnattached    
17823:32   Edward Thomas Lowe S20MUnattached    
17923:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18023:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18123:35   Graham Porter S30MUnattached    
18223:36   Susan L Smith  V45WMorpeth22:4522:4514.0 
18323:37   Mark Maier V50MUnattached    
18423:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18523:38   Rosanna Jackson S20WUnattached    
18623:39   Max Kolb S20MUnattached    
18723:40   Joshua Steele S20MUnattached    
18823:40   Oliver Topel U20MUnattached    
18923:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19023:42   Kourosh Setch V45MUnattached    
19123:42   Kate Black  V40WJesmond23:2120:5610.1 
19223:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19323:45   Jon Walker V45MUnattached    
19423:46   David Lydall  V50MClaremont21:2620:178.6 
19523:47   Mark Walker  V50MUnattached23:0522:3121.7 
19623:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19723:48   Martin Poore  V45MUnattached22:1821:2710.4 
19823:49   Derek Armstrong  V55MKendal23:4523:4536.0 
19923:50   Brian Hegarty  V45MClaremont22:0720:4814.1 
20023:51   Michael Parr V45MUnattached    
20123:55   Luke Edgar PBU15MGateshead22:5818:418.1 
20223:56   Paul Davison  V50MNorth East Vets22:2820:409.3 
20323:58   Graeme Smith  S30MSaltwell22:4519:346.2 
20423:58   Keith Griffiths V60MUnattached    
20524:00   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon23:3522:3817.1 
20624:01   Jason Mellor V40MUnattached    
20724:06   Matt Turner SBS30MHyde Park Harriers24:0623:4135.6 
20824:07   David Gilroy V55MUnattached    
20924:10   Chris Birch  SENMUnattached19:5619:2322.0 
21024:12   Nicolas Simmers S20MUnattached    
21124:13   Katherine Sweet S25WUnattached    
21224:13   Anthony Erskine  V40MSunderland21:5420:339.9 
21324:15   Ryan Walsh S20MUnattached    
21424:16   Ken McEntee  V50MHeaton23:5021:1014.8 
21524:17   Marie Groves  SENWUnattached22:4422:4425.3 
21624:20   Nick Edgar V35MUnattached    
21724:20   David Walton V55MUnattached    
21824:20   Adam Evans S30MUnattached    
21924:22   Gareth Wilce V35MUnattached    
22024:24   Ted Baty  V60MHeaton23:4520:5817.6 
22124:24   Oliver Williams  V40MUnattached21:4319:577.3 
22224:25   David Kenny  SENMUnattached21:2821:2816.1 
22324:26   Kirsty Farr PBU18WJesmond23:1323:1336.0 
22424:27   Ian Parker  V50MUnattached20:4619:5513.8 
22524:30   Ken Sweet V60MUnattached    
22624:34   Jacquetta Groves SBV45WUnattached23:5223:3517.3 
22724:35   Peter Bannister PBV50MElswick24:3524:3536.0 
22824:35   Karen Nielsen  V50WNorth Shields Poly22:5322:5319.6 
22924:36   Toni Sowerby S30WUnattached    
23024:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23124:38   Colette Anderson  V45WUnattached23:3723:0418.7 
23224:38   Peter Harding S25MUnattached    
23324:40   Caroline Lievesley  V40WHeaton23:3522:5615.2 
23424:41   Lee Stafford PBS30MNewcastle Frontrunners24:4123:2731.5 
23524:42   Steven Gray V35MUnattached    
23624:43   Graham Hatt V45MUnattached    
23724:43   Jonathon Wanley U15MUnattached    
23824:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23924:46   Geoffrey Robert Carter V60MUnattached    
24024:47   Elizabeth O'Mahony V50WUnattached    
24124:49   Michael Clark S25MUnattached    
24224:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24324:50   Mark Redpath V35MUnattached    
24424:51   Ian Jones S30MUnattached    
24524:52   Steve Armstrong V50MUnattached    
24624:52   Siva Prasad P D S30MUnattached    
24724:53   Pete Joyce  V55MWallsend23:2221:0417.1 
24824:54   Yang Hyson S30MUnattached    
24924:56   Peter Bemrose V45MUnattached    
25024:56   Helen Hargrave PBS30WTyne Bridge24:3123:3417.4 
Page: 1 2 3