Brooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K External Results
London Hyde Park
26 Jun 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:16   Karl Spielmann  V40MMidhurst Milers15:4515:45-1.3 
216:49   Simon Molden  V35MThames Hare & Hounds16:2816:192.9Click your Clock logo
316:55   James Gordon  V35MCambridge H16:3716:2114.9 
416:56   Peter G Woodward  SENMCrowborough16:3016:122.4Click your Clock logo
517:06   Katy Webster PBV35WLondon Heathside17:0617:0610.2 
617:08   Daniel Stauber  SENMKent/Germany16:4516:123.2 
717:14   Carl Fiford  SENMOrion16:5816:253.3 
817:15   Tom Willner-Reid  SENMHighgate16:4616:251.8 
917:18   Scott Rice SBV40MThurrock17:1816:36 1.8 
1017:19   David Edward SENM     
1117:22   Tom Kimber  V35MLeighton Buzzard16:5116:514.4 
1217:46   Richard Taylor  V35MSerpentine16:4516:451.8 
1317:49   Christian Nielsen  V40MThames Valley/Denmark17:3417:147.9 
1417:50   Wesley Trigg PBV35MBearbrook17:3817:3818.9 
1517:53   David Cox SBV60MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans17:4016:376.9 
1617:56   Tom Hadfield  V40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets17:4516:2215.4 
1717:59   Matthew Mair SENM     
1818:01   Jonathan Moscrop  V40MSerpentine17:0717:001.2 
1918:04   Stewart McAndie  V40MUnattached17:3216:500.6 
2018:05   Chris Redmond  SENMUnattached17:3017:3010.3 
2118:15   Ian Kenton  SENMRanelagh16:4416:210.6 
2218:17   Martin Carmack  V45MSerpentine17:5617:413.7 
2318:22   Andrea Spaccatrosi PBV45MHighgate18:2217:524.2Click your Clock logo
2418:23   Nick Bishop PBV40MGarden City Runners18:2318:2314.5 
2518:23   Philip Pearson  V50MSouth London17:4317:423.6 
2618:26   Steve Bowran SBV45MHarpenden18:2617:323.2 
2718:28   Matthew Roberts  V35MUnattached/Seaford17:5017:504.7 
2818:30   John Decesare  V45MAmpthill & Flitwick18:2217:152.2 
2918:33   Ian Lilley  V40MDulwich17:2317:232.3 
3018:41   Lloyd Grayston SBV40MUnattached18:4118:09 3.5 
3118:42   Mark Delahunty  V40MEaling Southall & Middx/Ireland18:0017:162.8 
3219:03   Andy Perks  V45MStriders of Croydon18:4418:444.8 
3319:05   Daniel Sellman PBSENMSouth London/Cambridge Uni19:0519:0522.2 
3419:06   Matthew Walker SENM     
3519:10   Kevin Jaggs V40M     
3619:17   Stephen Coomber SENM     
3719:18   Richard Stewart SBV40MHighgate19:1817:206.1 
3819:19   Thomas Watts  U23MSerpentine17:5417:108.7 
3919:22   Alexandre Humeau SENM     
4019:23   Martyn Annetts  V50MNorth Herts18:1418:148.3 
4119:25   Tim Charters PBV35MLondon FrontRunners19:2218:354.0 
4219:27   Philip Carstairs  V50MBelgrave18:5818:338.7 
4319:28   Pete Lambert V40MCivil Service Sports Council    
4419:29   William Lake  SENMSerpentine19:0418:324.5 
4519:38   Catherine Jeremiah  SENWLondon Heathside/Australia18:2818:2810.0 
4619:42   Amanda Hatfield V50WHerne Hill Harriers    
4719:48   Andrew Roberts  V60MSerpentine19:0818:596.5 
4819:49   Catherine Wilding  V40WSerpentine19:1017:478.0 
4919:54   Stephen Clancey  V40MSouth London/Serpentine/Veterans19:0419:0413.2 
5019:55   Kay Trinder  V45WWoking/Walton19:4119:198.5 
5120:04   Paul Wilkerson SBV60MBedford & County20:0418:477.8 
5220:04   Stephen Plummer  V50MUnattached18:2418:114.1 
5320:08   Chris Brown SENM     
5420:10   Matt Glyde SENM     
5520:11   Neil Bull  V35MWare Joggers19:4718:364.2 
5620:17   Susan McDonald  V45WSouth London19:5118:57 5.2 
5720:18   Brandon Webb PBV40MLingfield20:0620:0616.0 
5820:18   Jennifer Watt PBV45WEaling Eagles/Canada19:5719:3911.0 
5920:20   William Lewis SENM     
6020:26   Matthew Osborne SENM     
6120:31   Jamie Coleman  V35MTeam East Haddon19:4719:01 16.7 
6220:33   Ben Lathbury SENM     
6320:39   Ross Thomas SENM     
6420:41   Gavin Lau SENM     
6520:42   Michael Abrahams  V55MLondon Heathside19:5819:1812.8 
6620:44   Tom Elliott SENM     
6720:49   Guy Bowles SBV50MThames Valley20:4919:29 23.0 
6820:52   Soren Christian SENM     
6920:53   Adrian Perry  V55MBlackheath & Bromley19:5319:538.1 
7020:58   Ambrus Barany SENM     
7121:04   Iain Hamilton SENM     
7221:06   Chad Stather V45M     
7321:07   Aurelien Huynen SENM     
7421:11   Hugh Gallagher PBV55MUnattached20:5120:5121.8 
7521:13   Jason Jestin SENM     
7621:16   Glenn Gallagher  V55MUnattached20:4820:32 19.8 
7721:18   Peter Wigley SENM     
7821:19   Mike Ingram SBV50MHillingdon21:1918:5927.1 
7921:20   Geoffrey Vine  V65MSevenoaks/Veterans21:0920:3020.5 
8021:22   Gen Huss PBU23WSerpentine20:4820:147.1 
8121:24   Peter Bovill SBV40MSerpentine21:2419:5317.3 
8221:29   Sally Musson  V60WTonbridge21:0219:0512.5 
8321:30   Paul Hodges  V55MRanelagh21:2820:5612.1 
8421:30   Marc Thatcher  V40MSevenoaks20:1619:24 18.5 
8521:32   George Enock  V55MTunbridge Wells20:5920:2324.8 
8621:33   Jack Williams SENM     
8721:34   Pauline Dalton  V50WSevenoaks21:0420:09 13.5 
8821:36   Robin Young SBV50MWimbledon Windmilers21:2819:2629.5 
8921:38   Simon Ashford V40MBritish Airways    
9021:40   Susie Hill V35W     
9121:41   Andrew Murray  V60MDulwich21:0818:3712.5 
9221:48   Ian Sesnan  V55MDulwich21:2621:1214.6 
9321:51   Nick Fowler SENM     
9421:51   Graham Laylee  V55MDulwich/Veterans21:2521:0811.1 
9521:54   Samantha Bartlett SENW     
9621:55   Jerry Lockspeiser  V60MSerpentine21:4321:1812.2 
9721:55   Tom Earl SENM     
9821:56   Andrea Sanders-Reece SBV55WMornington Chasers/Veterans21:1820:4315.4 
9922:05   Garth Duder SENM     
10022:07   James Ravenscroft SENM     
10122:07   Henry Hopkins  V55MWinchester21:4621:39 13.0 
10222:09   Christian Morris  SENMSerpentine20:5219:486.8 
10322:11   Catherine Hall V35W     
10422:13   Henry Beevor SENM     
10522:15   Avril Riddell SBV60WMornington Chasers22:1221:3214.0 
10622:23   Peter Durrant SENM     
10722:25   Natasha Cendrowicz  V45WHighgate21:5019:4912.7 
10822:28   Simon Maughan PBV35MSerpentine22:2822:2814.4 
10922:29   Phil Walker V45M     
11022:30   Louis Samuels SENM     
11122:30   Jonny Smith V40M     
11222:34   Yllka Istrefi  V35WFairlands Valley Spartans21:1921:1914.0 
11322:37   Daniel Comens SBV40MSutton Runners22:3721:3610.7 
11422:47   John Donegan V45M     
11522:48   Michele Salviato SENM     
11622:53   Stuart Mckenzie V40M     
11722:59   Tony Rea SBV70MDragons22:3621:32 13.9 
11823:02   Gary Moriame SENM     
11923:03   Tomas Jurgelis SENMTeam Suchef    
12023:08   Tom Patmore SENM     
12123:11   Emma Pickering SENW     
12223:13   Steve Platt  V60MTrail Running Association22:2421:12 15.7 
12323:23   Matthew Lelii SENM     
12423:25   Viv Mitchell SBV50WSouth London/Blackheath & Bromley23:0020:3714.5 
12523:36   John Pearson V45M     
12623:37   Anne Marie Donovan SENW     
12723:40   Nick Lindfield SENM     
12823:41   Tony Gallagher V55M     
12923:42   Adrian Iorgulescu SENM     
13023:46   Kier Bothwell SENM     
13123:49   Tim Bavister V40M     
13223:51   Arjun Dasgupta SENM     
13323:59   Eli Cohen SENM     
13424:01   Per Nilsson Eklof SENM     
13524:08   Andrew Mitchelson  V45MBrighton & Hove23:1621:42 11.9 
13624:22   Jim Armitage  V55MAlton21:5921:5915.1 
13724:23   Karen Mycock  V35WEast Grinstead TC22:4122:4119.9 
13824:29   Piers Horner SENM     
13924:30   Jason Collins V40M     
14024:33   George Delacherois Day SENM     
14124:36   Adam Clay SENM     
14224:36   Alan Davidson  V65MLiss/Haslemere Border/Ranelagh23:5719:3420.2 
14324:39   Richard Moffat V40M     
14424:41   Michael Taylor SBV55MDenmead24:4118:1216.9 
14524:47   Peter Dixon-Clarke V45M     
14624:52   Edward Mcgill SENMTeam Enso    
14724:54   Mark Colby V50M     
14824:55   Chris Thompson SENM     
14925:02   Simit Naik SENM     
15025:04   Dave Brooks V70MVets Ac    
15125:05   Anita Stephens V40W     
15225:06   Tom Lockhart SENM     
15325:12   Bob Thompson  V65MBedford & County23:0221:4619.4 
15425:21   Paul Plummer V50M     
15525:24   Lucy Hart SENW     
15625:25   Marion Rayner  V65WWest 4/St. Mary's Richmond/Ranelagh23:3519:5717.4 
15725:33   Chris Conlon V40M     
15825:38   Michael Feliks V50M     
15925:39   Jenny Bowker SENW     
16025:43   Elizabeth Daniel  V50WTring RC25:0125:0119.0 
16125:56   Bruce Karns V55M     
16226:01   Negusse Essak V40M     
16326:02   Joe Aspinall SBV75MVeterans25:3421:2121.8 
16426:06   Katja Vidic SENW     
16526:13   Anna Konieczny SENWTeam Suchef    
16626:15   Michael Jefferies  V65MDragons24:3122:2115.0 
16726:20   Cliff Collins  V75MVeterans25:3625:2822.1 
16826:31   Pip Warboys  V60MMid Essex23:5223:50 32.5 
16926:32   Richard Olivey SENM     
17026:43   Ric Pile V50M     
17126:58   Eric Schofield  V75MTunbridge Wells25:3422:1634.6 
17227:06   Rhonda Moon V45W     
17327:24   Daniel Holden SENM     
17427:47   Anna Hull V35W     
17527:54   David Stubbins  V70MBedford & County25:4623:5023.4 
17627:57   Charlotte Turner SENW     
17728:13   Ann Bath  V65W26.225:5823:4722.9 
17828:16   Louise Skelton V35W     
17928:17   Kevin Shannon V70M     
18028:19   Isa Tharin SENWSerpentine    
18128:23   Fred Bell SBV70MWoking28:2325:2628.6 
18228:24   Tom Quinton V45M     
18328:36   Mirka Blahova V35W     
18429:15   Daniel Carew SENMTeam Enso    
18529:17   Tabitha Warley PBSENWLondon City AC29:1729:1726.7 
18629:27   Pamela Jones SBV75WIlford/Veterans29:2724:1227.1 
18729:28   Joana Mariano SENW     
18829:30   Anastasia Danilova SENWTeam Suchef    
18929:31   Hugh Boyle SENM     
19029:55   Marcel Bordon V60M     
19129:57   Derrick Okundaye V45M     
19231:09   Marianne Morris  V65WSerpentine29:0225:1325.9 
19331:14   Amanda Cherry V35W     
19431:20   Alistair Jackson  V70MVeterans29:3726:3631.6 
19531:29   Fred Ashford  V75MHandy Cross29:5322:4932.9 
19631:39   Dunja Rogels SENWTeam Suchef    
19732:14   Leon Goldsack  V50MAshford AC/Dover/Veterans28:5625:2231.5 
19832:35   Deborah Mbumasasi SENW     
19932:48   Geoffrey Roser  V65MTring RC30:3728:3932.1 
20032:51   Edwin Bartlett  V70MVeterans29:4826:3526.6 
20133:28   Claudia Sanchez-Buenaventura SENW     
20233:43   Anne Clancey V50WSouth London H    
20333:49   Anne Ni Shuilleabhain SENW     
20433:49   Poppea Daniel SENW     
20533:50   Jennifer Poyser SENW     
20634:35   Angela Shannon V60W     
20742:37   Desmond Brown  V70MSerpentine39:4934:52 36.0