Brooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K External Results
London Hyde Park
27 Mar 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:44   Rick Weston SBSENMSerpentine/Ipswich Jaffa15:4415:18 1.5 
215:58   Paul Lowe PBSENMStragglers/St. Mary's Richmond15:5815:58-0.3 
316:05   Damian Nevins SBSENMHarrow15:5115:14-3.2 
416:27   Thomas Other SENM     
516:41   Conor Kissane-Wood  U20MSt. Mary's Richmond16:3715:22-2.6 
616:45   Richard Taylor PBV35MSerpentine16:4516:452.3Click your Clock logo
717:08   Ian Kenton  SENMRanelagh16:4416:210.1 
817:12   Tom Christophen SENMHigham Harriers    
917:14   Nick Shepperd SENM     
1017:16   Jarek Olszowka PBSENMSerpentine/Poland17:0616:498.8 
1117:26   Matt Harrison SENM     
1217:30   Chris Redmond PBSENMUnattached17:3017:3012.6 
1317:32   Stewart McAndie PBV40MUnattached17:3216:500.8 
1417:34   Paul Bolton PBV40MTri Sport Epping17:3417:3420.7Click your Clock logo
1517:34   Paul Devine SBV35MDulwich17:3416:401.0 
1617:36   Jonathan Moscrop SBV40MSerpentine17:0717:001.1 
1717:37   Olivier Guiavarc'h SENM     
1817:38   Nick Wood  V35MWimbledon Windmilers/Winchester17:3717:302.3 
1917:43   Jacob Howe  V40MLondon Heathside/Fife17:3717:0511.8 
2017:45   Tom Hadfield SBV40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets17:4516:2210.4 
2117:46   Timothy Brignall PBSENMWare Joggers17:4617:4612.9 
2217:54   Matthew King SENM     
2318:01   Matthew Roberts PBV35MUnattached/Seaford17:5017:507.4 
2418:04   Robert Perry PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley18:0417:501.7 
2518:05   Chloe Oldfield PBU23WVale of Aylesbury18:0518:0518.4 
2618:14   Gareth Marshall PBSENMLondon Heathside18:1417:545.5Click your Clock logo
2718:18   Richard Moffat  V40MUnattached18:1217:5624.2 
2818:19   Ross Rook PBSENMDulwich18:1918:155.0 
2918:20   David Cox  V60MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans17:4016:375.5 
3018:22   Julian Mann SBV45MFarnham Runners/Civil Service18:2217:3026.1 
3118:23   Martin Carmack  V45MSerpentine17:5617:413.5 
3218:23   Martin Bright PBV45MHighgate/Veterans18:0518:059.5Click your Clock logo
3318:24   Stephen Plummer PBV50MUnattached18:2418:114.4 
3418:25   Andrew Noble PBV50MFolkestone/Southern Counties Vets18:2518:253.8Click your Clock logo
3518:26   Peter Dunbar PBV35MUnattached18:2618:185.7Click your Clock logo
3618:26   Olivier Faurisson  V50MUnattached18:1218:0620.5 
3718:28   Catherine Jeremiah PBSENWLondon Heathside/Australia18:2818:2810.4 
3818:31   Dave Scrimshaw  SENMHercules Wimbledon18:1117:346.1 
3918:36   Tim Carman V45MHart Rr    
4018:37   Iain Mcnaught SENM     
4118:38   Alan Niblock PBV40MPetts Wood18:3818:386.1 
4218:42   Rupert Jacobs  SENMSerpentine17:1417:149.6 
4318:44   Jason Kabel PBV40MHarrow18:4418:444.3Click your Clock logo
4418:47   Colin Frew V45M     
4518:49   Ivor Mcnamara SENM     
4618:50   Pete Lambert V40MCivil Service Sc    
4718:51   Tom Burkinshaw  SENMSerpentine18:2918:2924.9 
4818:52   Thomas Grist SENM     
4918:54   Keith Foley PBV40MHarrow18:5418:5418.0 
5018:55   Peter Wootton SBV45MChiltern/Civil Service/Guildford & Godalming18:5518:509.4 
5118:56   James Perry SBU20MBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds18:5618:3714.6 
5219:01   Yasufumi Osajima V40M     
5319:02   Iain Davie  V35MRavens City of London18:4618:1811.8 
5419:04   Stephen Clancey PBV40MSouth London/Serpentine/Veterans19:0419:0412.4 
5519:06   Rowan Foulds SENM     
5619:09   Philip Carstairs SBV50MBelgrave18:5818:3313.7 
5719:10   Tom Irving  SENMEaling Eagles17:3517:352.8 
5819:12   Tim Ainsley V45M     
5919:12   Tomaso Muzzu SENM     
6019:13   William Lake PBSENMSerpentine19:0418:324.7 
6119:14   Ben Gilmore SBV35MSerpentine19:1418:034.7 
6219:16   Dave Gardner V45M     
6319:20   Ian Lilley  V40MDulwich17:2317:233.1 
6419:26   Jonty Bloomfield SBSENMFul-On TC19:2619:23 17.3 
6519:26   Nathan Piper SENM     
6619:29   Cara Kayum PBSENWStriders of Croydon19:2919:2921.1 
6719:35   Daniel Greenslade  V35MStragglers18:4718:475.8Click your Clock logo
6819:36   John O'Shea  V50MHighgate/Civil Service18:2817:408.0 
6919:41   Jordan O'Neill SENM     
7019:42   Andrew Lyddon SENM     
7119:44   Harry Fearnehough SENM     
7219:45   Andrew Roberts PBV60MSerpentine19:0818:597.2 
7319:47   Richard Coles  V35MOrpington19:3718:5516.2 
7419:47   Jamie Coleman SBV35MTeam East Haddon19:4719:01 23.2 
7519:48   Sam Boulton V40M     
7619:51   Peter Butler SENM     
7719:55   Matt Glyde SENM     
7819:55   Adrian Perry PBV55MBlackheath & Bromley19:5319:5313.4 
7919:59   Neil Bull  V35MWare Joggers19:4718:044.0Click your Clock logo
8020:01   Ryan Morgan SENM     
8120:02   Alex Pickering SENM     
8220:04   Andrew Dorrian SENM     
8320:06   Stephen Williams SBV55MDulwich20:0617:349.9 
8420:09   David Haydon SENMCivil Service Sc    
8520:11   Peter Davies SENM     
8620:13   Katie Harbon SENWNorth Herts Rr    
8720:17   Caspar Wijdeveld SENM     
8820:24   David Fiddes PBV45MReading RR/Hercules Wimbledon20:2420:248.9 
8920:26   Alex McMurtrie  V45MRugby & Northampton/Wootton RR20:0720:076.8 
9020:26   Peter Durrant SENM     
9120:28   Paul Wilkerson SBV55MBedford & County20:0418:4711.0 
9220:29   William Lewis SENM     
9320:30   Ben Lathbury SENM     
9420:32   Jeremy Frain PBV45MWakefield20:3220:3217.6 
9520:32   John Kipps SBV45M100 Marathon Club20:2120:2011.6 
9620:33   Marc Thatcher SBV40MSevenoaks20:1619:24 22.8 
9720:33   Adam Challis SENM     
9820:34   Alexander Reedtz SENM     
9920:39   Scott Edmunds V40M     
10020:40   Rod Harrington  V45MCroydon/Blackheath & Bromley20:2420:079.4 
10120:44   Cameron Lamond V40M     
10220:44   Andrew Stewart PBV50MChiltern20:4420:329.0 
10320:46   Peter Kruppa V40M     
10420:48   Glenn Gallagher SBV55MUnattached20:4820:32 13.8 
10520:50   Steve Matthews V45M     
10620:51   Mark Kelly SBV45MStriders of Croydon20:5120:17 9.7 
10720:51   Catherine Timson PBV35WWinchester20:5120:5118.8 
10820:53   Caroline Curtis PBV45WFolkestone20:5320:5311.4 
10920:55   Simon Ashford  V40MBritish Airways20:4219:49 19.8 
11020:58   Simon Tannett V40M     
11120:59   Peter Ash SBV45MSevenoaks20:5920:13 8.0 
11221:05   Tomas Jurgelis SENMTeam Tamsel    
11321:07   Rachel Card PBSENWVale of Aylesbury21:0721:0730.4 
11421:11   David Morgan V40M     
11521:12   Geoffrey Vine  V65MSevenoaks/Veterans21:0920:3027.1 
11621:15   Peter Hyland SENM     
11721:16   Pauline Dalton SBV50WSevenoaks21:0420:09 12.3 
11821:16   Robin Duggan V45M     
11921:19   Kate Foster SENW     
12021:20   Paul Eades SENM     
12121:20   Richard Hobbs SENM     
12221:23   Yllka Istrefi  V35WFairlands Valley Spartans21:1921:1913.0 
12321:26   Tim Perry SENM     
12421:29   Sally Musson SBV60WTonbridge21:0219:0513.4 
12521:30   Benjamin Breaker SENM     
12621:33   Howard Mitchell SENM     
12721:38   Jan Weidner SENM     
12821:39   Andrew Maxwell V50M     
12921:40   Rick Singleton SENM     
13021:40   Matthew Wrigley SENM     
13121:41   Steve Jones SENM     
13221:43   Jerry Lockspeiser PBV60MSerpentine21:4321:1811.0 
13321:44   Catherine Hall V35W     
13421:45   Ross Candy SENMCivil Service Sc    
13521:53   Paul Morris SENM     
13621:56   Ben Watson SENM     
13721:59   David Hallson  V60MRoad Runners Club21:4021:0314.1 
13822:03   Hugh Gallagher  V55MUnattached20:5120:5128.3 
13922:04   Christopher Mills V45M     
14022:05   John Donegan V45M     
14122:07   Benjamin Hooper SENM     
14222:09   Neil Smith SENM     
14322:10   Stuart Mckenzie V40M     
14422:13   James Ravenscroft SENM     
14522:14   Matthew Lelii SENM     
14622:15   Chris Butz SENM     
14722:16   Philip Coletto SENM     
14822:16   David Hinds SBV60MSerpentine22:0721:45 27.7 
14922:17   Anish Hindocha SENM     
15022:20   Mark Fisher SENM     
15122:21   Jake Thornton SENM     
15222:22   Chelsey Lugg SENW     
15322:23   Fernando Navarro SENM     
15422:24   Steve Platt SBV60MTrail Running Association22:2421:12 15.0Click your Clock logo
15522:25   Nick Lindfield SENM     
15622:26   Michal Holly V40M     
15722:27   Duncan K Warwick-Champion  V50MSevenoaks22:1020:5820.1 
15822:28   Nicola Smith SENW     
15922:29   Andrea Sanders-Reece SBV55WMornington Chasers/Veterans21:1820:4315.2 
16022:35   Tim Bavister SENM     
16122:38   Ian Dawkins V45M     
16222:48   Ajmal Majidi SENM     
16322:53   Alex Stewart SENM     
16422:57   Simon Barrett V45M     
16522:59   Ian Ribbons V45M     
16623:04   Kiel Bothwell SENM     
16723:06   Tina Brock V50W     
16823:08   Martin Aslan SENM     
16923:11   William Rae V50MSerpentine    
17023:12   Sreekar Charlu SENMCivil Service Sc    
17123:12   Jim Armitage  V55MAlton21:5921:5916.6 
17223:13   William Roberts SENM     
17323:15   John Barry V50M     
17423:17   Michael Gatrell SBV65MSerpentine23:1722:3520.7 
17523:21   Adrian Iorgulescu SENM     
17623:22   Tom Lockhart SENM     
17723:26   Karen Mycock  V35WEast Grinstead TC22:4122:4119.9 
17823:28   Jenny Bowker SENW     
17923:29   Bob Thompson  V65MBedford & County23:0221:4624.8 
18023:34   Jim Brown SBV60MFairlands Valley Spartans23:0319:4714.2 
18123:35   Marion Rayner SBV65WWest 4/St. Mary's Richmond/Ranelagh23:3519:5716.8 
18223:39   John Lilley SENM     
18323:43   Dennis Williams  V65MHercules Wimbledon/Veterans22:4819:1731.8 
18423:43   Gordon Mclellan V45M     
18523:47   Joshua Confino SENM     
18623:47   Joe Horsman  V55MBedford H23:3321:2620.2 
18723:48   Ella Gillett SENW     
18823:49   Amanda Seward V40W     
18923:51   Kevin Bateman V45M     
19023:55   Jason Collins V40M     
19124:01   Tony Rea SBV70MDragons (Leeds)22:3621:32 14.9 
19224:06   Ernst Sack SENM     
19324:06   Christine James  SENWBRAT22:5521:5116.6Click your Clock logo
19424:10   Ric Pile V50M     
19524:11   Richard Goad SBV55MPitsea RC24:1120:4926.1 
19624:15   Susanna Mitolo SENW     
19724:16   Anita Stephens V40W     
19824:18   Adrian Thear SBV50MKnavesmire24:1823:2814.3 
19924:19   Radka Kozarova SENW     
20024:23   Paul Plummer V50M     
20124:24   Peter Grant SENM     
20224:25   Alan Barclay-Devine V60MRrc    
20324:29   Adrian Young SENM     
20424:30   Nick Connell SENM     
20524:31   Alan Davidson  V65MLiss/Haslemere Border/Ranelagh23:5719:3421.8 
20624:32   Emily Guest SENW     
20724:37   Rufus Boyd V45M     
20824:43   Katja Vidic SENW     
20924:45   Silvia Ardila-Jimenez U20W     
21024:58   Pip Warboys  V60MMid Essex23:5223:50 36.0 
21125:04   Nick Charlton PBV40MSerpentine25:0425:0436.0 
21225:05   Julia Gristwood  V55WEaling Southall & Middx/Veterans/Ware Joggers24:5824:1020.2 
21325:11   Philip Mackenzie V35W     
21425:14   Jonny Hewitson SENM     
21525:15   Chris Conlon V40M     
21625:43   Anna Konieczny SENWTeam Suchef    
21725:43   Rebecca Marshall PBV35WSerpentine25:1423:5416.9 
21825:49   Kaitlin Simpson SENW     
21925:50   Cathy Court SBV50WTring RC25:5025:3723.0 
22025:56   David Moore V45M     
22126:01   Oleg Mukhanov SENMTeam Enso    
22226:02   Alex Moxon SENM     
22326:03   Karen Perry PBV45WBlackheath & Bromley26:0326:0327.0 
22426:04   Daniel Holden SENM     
22526:06   Paul Stoll SENM     
22626:09   Cliff Collins SBV75MVeterans/Ireland25:3625:2821.6 
22726:11   Tomisin Awe SENM     
22826:29   Ann Bath  V65W26.225:5823:4727.3 
22926:36   Richard Whiting  V60MHerts Phoenix26:2924:3027.6 
23026:38   Paula Dawson V40W     
23126:39   Klara Pierre SENW     
23226:46   Kevin Shannon V70M     
23326:50   Alan Bowling SENM     
23426:51   Anastasia Danilova SENWTeam Suchef    
23526:53   Jeanette Foley V35WLondon Fields Tri    
23626:53   Fiona Roberts SENW     
23726:57   Chiedza Gadzikwa SENM     
23826:59   Sarah Mcgovern SENW     
23927:09   Nina Williams  V45WCrawley Saints & Sinners26:4925:1920.0 
24027:22   Mirka Blahova V35W     
24127:27   Tom Everitt SBV80MEton Manor27:0321:1825.9 
24227:39   Emma King V35W     
24327:43   Nicholas Jackson SBV55MFittleworth27:4325:0236.0 
24427:51   Oscar Rufo V40M     
24528:03   David Brooks  V70MThurrock/Veterans26:3324:34 21.7 
24628:12   Georgina Grant SENW     
24728:15   Holly Page SENW     
24828:16   Kayleigh Clark SENW     
24928:23   Claire Mediene SENW     
25028:33   Richard Smith SBV60MSerpentine28:3325:58 36.0 
Page: 1 2