Brooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K External Results
London Hyde Park
30 Jan 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:13   Malcolm Muir SBV40MIlford16:1315:550.7 
216:14   Damian Nevins  SENMHarrow15:5115:14-3.0 
316:22   Aaaron Linz V40M     
416:29   Thomas  Other SENM     
516:30   Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni16:0816:03-3.0 
616:50   Tom Willner-Reid  SENMHighgate16:4616:251.6 
716:57   Simon Molden  V35MThames Hare & Hounds16:2816:194.8 
817:00   Hassan Raidi SBV35MBelgrave17:0014:4921.8 
917:01   Tom Kimber PBV35MLeighton Buzzard16:5116:514.3 
1017:05   Richard Farrow PBSENMGloucester17:0517:0529.6 
1117:07   Liam Hatcher SBSENMSouth London17:0717:019.2 
1217:16   Jamie Smalley SBSENMSerpentine17:1616:584.1 
1317:20   Carl Fiford PBSENMOrion16:5816:255.2 
1417:21   David Kelly  V45MHigham/Eastern Masters16:5816:382.0 
1517:23   James Davis  U20MVale of Aylesbury16:5616:544.4 
1617:32   Duncan Burbidge SBV40MHighgate17:3216:055.8 
1717:39   Andrew  Penfold V40M     
1817:49   Nick Wood  V35MWimbledon Windmilers/Winchester17:3717:333.0 
1917:50   Jarek Olszowka  SENMSerpentine/Poland17:0616:494.5 
2017:54   Kenji  Nakahara SENM     
2117:57   Serdar Cetin SBV35MSerpentine17:5717:30 11.9 
2218:02   Timothy Brignall PBSENMWare Joggers17:4617:4611.3 
2318:03   Jonathan Moscrop  V40MSerpentine17:0717:001.5 
2418:04   David Cox  V60MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans17:4016:373.8 
2518:08   Glenn Barden PBSENMCroydon17:4517:423.9 
2618:09   Richard Taylor  V35MSerpentine16:4516:451.9 
2718:10   Chris Moseley PBV35MWargrave17:5517:502.9 
2818:11   Dave Scrimshaw SBSENMHercules Wimbledon18:1117:342.4 
2918:13   Tom Hadfield  V40MBelgrave17:4516:2217.3 
3018:17   Mark Delahunty  V40MEaling Southall & Middx/Ireland18:0017:163.9 
3118:21   Billy Parr PBSENMOrion17:4017:405.8 
3218:24   Chloe Oldfield PBU23WVale of Aylesbury18:0518:0513.9 
3318:30   Richard Moffat  V40MUnattached18:1217:5619.7 
3418:41   Tom Burkinshaw PBSENMSerpentine18:2918:2920.4 
3518:47   Rupert Jacobs  SENMSerpentine17:1417:145.7 
3618:48   Tim  Carman V45MHart RR    
3718:49   James Hill PBV45MWest 418:4918:4912.3 
3818:51   Richard  Carter V35M     
3918:56   Martin Bright PBV45MHighgate/Veterans18:0518:058.7 
4018:58   Thomas  Grist SENM     
4118:58   Jason Kabel  V40MHarrow18:4418:444.0 
4218:58   Stephen McDuell  V50MHercules Wimbledon/Sheen18:1418:148.8 
4319:02   Yasufumi Osajima PBV40MUnattached18:4918:4925.2 
4419:04   Alex  Hare SENM     
4519:08   An  Other SENM     
4619:09   Wells  Powell V40M     
4719:10   Keith Foley PBV40MHarrow18:5418:5414.4 
4819:11   Catherine Jeremiah  SENWLondon Heathside/Australia18:2818:2810.1 
4919:13   Chris  Brown V35M     
5019:16   Alex Horsley SBV35MCanterbury19:1617:412.6 
5119:17   Tomaso  Muzzu SENM     
5219:19   Peter Wootton  V45MChiltern/Civil Service/Guildford & Godalming18:5518:508.5 
5319:23   Nayan Sthanakiya  V40MSerpentine19:1719:1510.7 
5419:24   William  Lake SENM     
5519:26   Daniel Greenslade PBV35MStragglers18:4718:475.3 
5619:27   Laurent  Jonchere V40M     
5719:28   Gareth  Faulks V35M     
5819:31   Des Crinion  SENMWillesden Tri18:1417:392.0 
5919:32   Robert  Warren V40M     
6019:33   Benjamin  Breaker SENM     
6119:35   John Scott  V35MSerpentine18:0617:186.5 
6219:37   Richard Coles SBV35MOrpington19:3718:5511.7 
6319:37   John  Ahern SENM     
6419:39   Tim  Ainsley V45M     
6519:40   George  Sanders SENM     
6619:41   Steve  Clancey V40MSerpentine    
6719:43   Iain  McNaught V35M     
6819:44   Paul  Tucker SENM     
6919:44   April James-Welsh PBV35WSouth London19:0518:596.3 
7019:45   Dave  Gardner V45M     
7119:48   Alex  Pickering V35M     
7219:48   Robert Crangle  V50MSerpentine/Vegan19:3018:407.1 
7319:49   Jonathan  Bloomfield SENM     
7419:50   Ben  Lathbury V35M     
7519:52   Stephen Plummer  V50MUnattached18:2418:114.9 
7619:52   Grace Henderson PBSENWWorthing Striders19:5219:5220.5 
7719:53   Andrew Roberts PBV60MSerpentine19:0818:597.0 
7819:54   jon  Forsyth V40M     
7920:01   Neil Bull PBV35MWare Joggers19:4718:044.0 
8020:09   Jan  Navratil SENM     
8120:18   Peter  Butler V35M     
8220:20   Jacob  Kelly SENM     
8320:24   Pete  Lambert V40M     
8420:25   Rod Harrington  V45MCroydon/Blackheath & Bromley20:2420:079.8 
8520:26   Brandon  Webb V40MLingfield Health    
8620:30   Alex McMurtrie  V45MRugby & Northampton/Wootton RR20:0720:076.8 
8720:32   Robert  Pooles V35M     
8820:38   Kay Trinder  V45WWoking/Walton19:4119:198.0 
8920:38   Nicholas  Le Foster SENM     
9020:41   James  Cherry SENM     
9120:41   Suki  Dhanjal SENM     
9220:42   Geoff  Haffner V35M     
9320:45   Bernadette  Van SENWSerpentine    
9420:49   Daniel Mcleod V40M     
9520:50   Matt  Langton SENM     
9620:52   Richard I Harbon PBV50MNorth Herts19:1419:148.7 
9720:53   Katie  Harbon SENWNorth Herts RR    
9820:53   Richard Herring  V35MWimbledon Windmilers20:0119:468.6 
9920:56   David  Haydon SENM     
10020:57   Jack  Dell SENM     
10120:58   Adrian Perry  V55MBlackheath & Bromley19:5319:539.4 
10221:00   Kevin  Snowden V35M     
10321:02   Jack  Williams SENM     
10421:08   Peter  Durrant V35M     
10521:12   Andy  Head V40M     
10621:12   Ross  Thomas SENM     
10721:14   Matthew  Osborne SENM     
10821:15   James  Fry SENM     
10921:16   Cameron Lamond  V40MFarnham TC/Blackwater Valley Runners20:5519:5722.5 
11021:19   Jonathan Crowle  V40MIstead & Ifield20:5820:5817.0 
11121:20   John Manning  V60MTring RC20:2319:259.8 
11221:21   Michal  Lange SENM     
11321:21   Steve  Matthews V45M     
11421:22   Felix  Lloyd SENMTrowley Bottom Harri    
11521:23   Guy  Burton SENM     
11621:25   Paul  Tomkinson SENM     
11721:26   Glenn Gallagher  V55MUnattached20:4820:32 15.9 
11821:27   Andrew  Dorrian SENM     
11921:29   George Enock  V55MTunbridge Wells20:5920:2326.8 
12021:31   Howard  Mitchell SENM     
12121:35   Nathan  Piper V35M     
12221:37   Jordan  O'Neill SENM     
12321:42   Catherine Timson  V35WWinchester20:5120:5114.3 
12421:44   Giles  Atkinson V40M     
12521:44   Peter  Henry V35M     
12621:44   Christian Morris  SENMSerpentine20:5219:487.6 
12721:46   Adam  Challis V35M     
12821:46   Sally Musson  V60WTonbridge21:0219:0514.5 
12921:48   Paul  Hodges V55M     
13021:49   Gary  Moriame SENM     
13121:54   Stephen  Wood SENM     
13221:59   David  Morgan V40M     
13322:01   David  Mitchelmore SENM     
13422:02   Robert Hutchinson  V55MWest 421:3221:31 15.4 
13522:07   Josh  Farmer SENM     
13622:08   Sarah-Jane  Churcher SENW     
13722:09   Christopher  Mills V40M     
13822:09   Stuart  Mckenzie V55M     
13922:16   Rowan  Foulds SENM     
14022:23   Tom  Patmore SENM     
14122:23   Evan  Courtney-Morgan SENM     
14222:29   James  Ravenscroft SENM     
14322:31   David  Liddle SENM     
14422:31   David Hinds  V60MSerpentine22:0721:45 23.2 
14522:34   Nick  Lindfield SENM     
14622:36   William  Rae V50MSerpentine    
14722:39   Steve Platt  V60MTrail Running Association22:2421:12 15.4 
14822:41   Ben  Thomson V35M     
14922:41   Karen Mycock PBV35WEast Grinstead TC22:4122:4118.8 
15022:42   William  Roberts SENM     
15122:42   Avril Riddell  V60WMornington Chasers22:1221:3212.9 
15222:44   Jean-Luc Hoez  V55MSerpentine/France21:4720:2315.8 
15322:49   Karen Hancock  V55WSerpentine22:1920:0317.1 
15422:50   Neil  Povey SENM     
15522:51   Andrea Sanders-Reece  V55WMornington Chasers/Veterans21:1820:4315.6 
15622:52   Peter  Luscombe SENM     
15722:54   John  Donegan V45M     
15822:57   Ross  Candey V35M     
15923:02   Alex  Stewart SENM     
16023:04   Clodagh  Burke V35W     
16123:05   Ian  Dawkins V45M     
16223:20   Ross  Adam V35M     
16323:21   Fi  Mcgovern SENW     
16423:23   Mary Walsh PBV40WEaling Southall & Middx/Ireland23:2323:2317.8 
16523:24   Nick  Boot-Handford SENM     
16623:25   Steve Beddoe SBV50MNorth Derbyshire23:2522:5912.7 
16723:36   Sreekar  Charlu SENM     
16823:36   Chelsey  Lugg SENW     
16923:37   John  Lilley SENM     
17023:39   Andrew  Keen V40M     
17123:42   Maddy  Pearson SENW     
17223:43   Simit  Naik SENM     
17323:43   Dan  Craig V35M     
17423:50   Michael Gatrell  V65MSerpentine23:1722:3521.9 
17524:02   Richard  Ellis SENM     
17624:04   Patrick  Medley V45M     
17724:10   Ned  Gelfars V55M     
17824:10   Alan Davidson  V65MLiss/Haslemere Border/Ranelagh23:5719:3420.4 
17924:12   Pip Warboys  V60MMid Essex23:5223:50 34.4 
18024:12   Mark  Colby V50M     
18124:14   John  Barry V50M     
18224:21   James  Norris V35M     
18324:22   Marion Rayner  V65WWest 4/St. Mary's Richmond/Ranelagh23:3519:5717.4 
18424:28   Kier  Bothwell SENM     
18524:35   John  Connell V45M     
18624:40   Carol Aikin SBV50WRanelagh24:4024:1715.6 
18724:42   Donald  Mclellan V45M     
18824:43   Gordon  Mclellan V45M     
18924:46   Ric  Pile V50M     
19024:47   Joshua  Confino SENM     
19124:48   Libby  Anderson V40W     
19224:48   Thomas  Morris SENM     
19324:48   Nick  Read V35M     
19424:50   Tony Gallagher SBV55MSutton Runners24:5021:1718.5 
19524:55   Jenny  Bowker SENW     
19624:58   Julia Gristwood SBV55WEaling Southall & Middx/Veterans/Ware Joggers24:5824:1021.1 
19724:59   Jim Brown  V60MFairlands Valley Spartans23:0319:4713.7 
19825:04   Louise  Ramsden SENW     
19925:10   John Kipps  V45M100 Marathon Club20:2120:209.8 
20025:16   Ben  Atherton V40M     
20125:17   Adrian  Young SENM     
20225:21   James  Mcconville SENM     
20325:29   Elizabeth Daniel  V50WTring RC25:0125:0120.7 
20425:33   Chris  Conlon V40M     
20525:37   Lidia  Escriva SENW     
20625:38   Eleanor  MacLure SENW     
20725:40   Peter  Grant SENM     
20825:41   Isa  Tharin SENWSerpentine    
20925:43   Michael  Phillips V65M     
21025:47   Eric Schofield  V75MTunbridge Wells25:3422:1636.0 
21125:52   Clare Stone PBV35WBromley Veterans25:5225:5215.6 
21225:59   Reward  Renson V35M     
21326:02   Samuel  Sibony SENM     
21426:04   Steph  Morris SENW     
21526:10   Alex  Moxon SENM     
21626:15   Tony Rea  V70MDragons22:3621:32 15.8 
21726:17   Bruce  Boughton SENM     
21826:20   Anna  Hull V35W     
21926:25   Benjamin  Ward V40M     
22026:25   Laura  Hammond V45W     
22126:26   Nicola  Wong SENW     
22226:30   Leon  Goldsack V50MDover Roadrunners    
22326:32   Tim  Wilcox V45M     
22426:33   Rebecca Marshall  V35WSerpentine25:1424:5417.5 
22526:34   Franca Roberts PBV40WTrent Park26:3426:3430.4 
22626:34   David Stubbins  V70MBedford & County25:4623:5023.8 
22726:37   Katey Ross  V40WBarnet24:3922:06 33.6 
22826:41   Charlotte  Turner SENW     
22926:45   Luca  Colby U20M     
23026:47   Cliff Collins  V75MVeterans25:3625:2821.6 
23127:18   Andrew  Maxwell V50M     
23227:31   Ernest  Adriaansz SENM     
23327:40   Oscar  Rufo V40M     
23427:45   Jo  Duncan SENW     
23527:47   Jose  Galan V50M     
23627:49   Paula  Dawson V40W     
23727:51   Claire  Mediene SENW     
23827:51   Maria  Sanchez SENW     
23927:59   Kayleigh  Clark SENW     
24028:19   Max Macmenemey SBV55MCrystal Palace Fun Runners28:1924:28 20.1 
24128:19   Tomisin  Awe SENM     
24228:30   Juliet  Hone V45W     
24328:37   Hugh  Boyle SENM     
24428:42   Stuart  Meader V45M     
24528:48   Emma  Coombes V40W     
24629:01   David Brooks  V70MThurrock/Veterans26:3324:34 23.1 
24729:07   Jeffrey  Bolle SENM     
24829:23   Karen  Samuel V50WKent AC    
24929:31   David  Brown V45M     
25030:05   Yuanhui  Huang SENM     
Page: 1 2