Leicestershire & Rutland County Championships External Results
Cosby
3 Jan 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:40   Sam Stabler U23MOwls Leicester/Lamar Uni-4.6 
234:15   Daniel Hallam U23MOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni-2.9 
335:22   Frank Baddick SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students-4.2 
435:59   Tim Hartley V45MNotts/Barrow Runners-1.8 
536:34   Edward Highton SENMOwls Leicester-0.9 
637:02   Tom Bell SENMOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &2.3 
737:06   Tom Lupton SENMCharnwood/Barrow Runners8.7 
837:55   Paddy Radley U23MOwls Leicester/Bath Uni18.5 
937:57   Thomas Meakin SENMOwls Leicester6.2 
1038:28   Ash Chambers U23MLiverpool H/Exeter Uni/Cornwall AC6.1 
1139:13   Ben Plummer U23MCharnwood-0.6 
1239:36   Steven Gibson SENMBeaumont5.2 
1339:38   Chris McMillan U23MOwls Leicester0.3 
1439:47   Simon Allen SENMOwls Leicester-1.2 
1540:58   George Birt V35MHinckley11.0 
1641:11   Stephen Parkes U23MTamworth/Leicester Uni3.1 
1741:23   Adam Lockton V35MCharnwood6.6 
1841:32   Mark Kendrick SENMHuncote6.1 
1942:21   Ross Tyrrell SENMBeaumont1.3 
2042:30   Mark Gregory V35MHuncote7.9 
2142:35   Matthew Johnson SENMHinckley1.9 
2242:49   Christopher Neil SENMCumberland AC/Border/Barrow Runners5.1 
2343:00   Nathan Lawson U20MLeicestershire Schs/Huncote-1.1 
2443:25   Oliver HattonSENMBarrow Runners  
2543:27   Euan West SENMHuncote34.8 
2643:34   Ian Mansell SENMDudley & Stourbridge/Badgers4.1 
2743:35   Luke Ingram U23MOwls Leicester/Nottingham Trent Uni-0.4 
2844:11   Martin Makin V40MCharnwood1.2 
2944:18   Gareth Chivers SENMHuncote4.5 
3044:39   Kelvin Peter Banbury V35MDesford4.9 
3145:04   James Smith SENMBarrow Runners1.9 
3245:22   Warren Bennett SENMHuncote16.7 
3345:23   Kevin Higham V35MHinckley13.2 
3445:58   Ash Payne SENMDesford1.8 
3546:47   Jonathan Strong SENMHinckley11.9 
3647:59   Duncan Foley V35MHuncote13.9 
3748:26   Sam Pole SENMFleckney & Kibworth3.2 
3849:01   Paul Ashby V35MHinckley17.2 
3949:24   Tom HarrisSENMHuncote Harriers AC  
4049:43   Pete Marvin SENMDesford25.9 
4150:07   Graham J Hobbs V50MDesford4.8 
4250:34   Duncan Percy V55MDesford12.3 
4352:24   Chris Unwin V35MHuncote12.6 
4452:35   Joshua White SENMDesford17.5 
4553:54   Steve ClewsSENMDesford Striders  
4654:10   Stuart Hale SENMHuncote16.1 
4755:19   Lee RandallSENMHuncote Harriers AC  
4857:58   Andy Lauder V50MHinckley18.9 
4962:12   Chaz Harding SENMDesford36.0 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
138:19   Ashley Palmer U20MOwls Leicester/Pudsey & Bramley3.8 
239:27   James Teagle U20MLeicester Tri8.4 
340:01   Christopher Parkes-Bowen U20MOwls Leicester/Wreake Runners/Leicester Uni8.5 
441:06   James Hatton U20MLeicester14.5 
541:31   Kristian Edwards U20MLeicester2.2 
643:08   Alex Percy U20MWreake Runners1.8 
743:22   George Bettsworth U20MWreake Runners/LSE12.4 
845:17   Cameron Hart U17MLeicester27.2 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:42   Ben Dijkstra U17MLeicester/Beacon Hill1.9 
222:31   Tom Corby U17MOwls Leicester0.6 
323:10   Pascal Bouttier-Butler U17MLeicester3.6 
423:47   Oliver Freer U17MLeicester-2.1 
524:16   Finn Miskin-Young U17MWreake & Soar Valley12.7 
624:39   Amrik Gill U17MLeicester-1.1 
725:02   Jacob Booth U17MCharnwood26.8 
825:13   Zachary Meakin U17MCharnwood33.4 
925:41   Joshua PhillipsU17MLoughboro' Grammar Sch  
1025:48   Alfie Lowe U17MLeicester12.6 
1126:18   Edward Thomas U17MLeicester13.9 
1226:27   Alistair Finlay U17MLeicester3.3 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:07   Joseph Pollard U15MCharnwood-0.1 
215:14   Thomas Gostelow U15MCharnwood-2.8 
315:17   Oliver Rouse U15MCharnwood1.7 
415:27   Archie Banks U15MCharnwood0.8 
515:34   Ben Rouse U15MCharnwood7.6 
616:07   Finn Antony Lydon U15MCharnwood-1.6 
716:10   Charlie McGlinchey U15MWreake & Soar Valley8.4 
816:20   Jack Douglas U15MCharnwood0.3 
917:07   Charlie Hirst U15MStilton19.4 
1017:16   Luke Berryman U15MWreake & Soar Valley20.4 
1118:20   Chris Nealon U15MWreake & Soar Valley3.7 
1218:25   Adam Bowley U15MCharnwood14.0 
1318:48   George Robinson U15MWreake & Soar Valley29.1 
1420:31   Jonathan Harrison U15MIvanhoe Robins32.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:57   Morgan Enoux U13MWreake & Soar Valley26.2 
212:05   George Shephard U13MCharnwood10.1 
312:12   Luke Nuttall U13MCharnwood0.0 
412:22   Ethan O'Shea U13MCharnwood-2.7 
512:48   Lucca Watson-Quilter U13MWreake & Soar Valley6.0 
612:50   Roman Watson-Quilter U13MWreake & Soar Valley2.3 
712:53   Luca Mayes U13MCorby1.3 
812:55   Alex Coleston-Shields U13MCharnwood1.4 
913:11   George Lowe U13MHarborough23.5 
1013:21   Taylor JordanU13MStilton Striders  
1113:42   Harvey Finch U13MHarborough21.6 
1213:57   Charlie Combey U13MOwls Leicester2.0 
1314:00   Tyler Chapman U13MHarborough7.3 
1414:46   William Parry U13MHarborough12.8 
1514:58   Jack Partridge-ShephardU13MOwls AC Leicester  
1615:31   Hisham Alkhamesi U13MNuneaton5.2 
1716:53   Sheldon Fivaz U13MStilton36.0 
1817:02   Sandy JarvisU13M4Life Tri  
1917:46   Luca Michalowski U13MCharnwood/Ivanhoe Robins6.1 
ZXC M40
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
136:45   Mark Powell V35MLeicester-1.3 
236:58   Mark Couldwell V40MCharnwood-1.2 
338:33   Gary Burnett V45MCharnwood/Midland Masters2.3 
438:46   Sean Fenwick V40MHarborough8.2 
539:06   Jason Williams V40MHermitage0.5 
639:31   Gareth Deacon V45MLeicester6.4 
740:04   Scott Green V35MOwls Leicester1.0 
840:40   Andy Peet V45MWigston3.3 
940:46   Richard Whitelegg V45MLeicester1.8 
1041:44   Andrew Hart V50MLeicester29.3 
1141:48   Mark Lambell V35MWest End2.3 
1241:50   David EggintonV40MHuncote Harriers AC  
1342:07   Ludovic Renou V35MLeicester/France-1.6 
1442:39   Rob Pullen V40MWigston4.1 
1543:17   David Pearce V45MLeicester1.5 
1643:37   Andy BallV40MHuncote Harriers AC  
1744:20   Ian Parker V45MBeaumont8.2 
1844:34   Martin GoreV40MHarborough AC  
1944:49   Graeme SlightV40MHuncote Harriers AC  
2044:55   Andy FoxV40MHuncote Harriers AC  
2145:10   Nick Wilson V50MNuneaton13.5 
2245:42   Jonathan Male V35MBarrow Runners5.2 
2346:12   John ReesV40MCharnwood AC  
2446:37   Kevin Lomas V55MCharnwood9.4 
2546:43   Neil Talbot V45MOwls Leicester/Unattached7.2 
2646:44   Keith ChambersV40MHuncote Harriers AC  
2746:48   Dave WaddingtonV40MHarborough AC  
2846:51   Alan Slater V40MWest End5.6 
2947:01   Ian ThompsonV40MHuncote Harriers AC  
3047:16   Chris Talbot V45MHuncote12.2 
3147:35   Russell Lewin V35MBarrow Runners14.6 
3247:47   Richard Bettsworth V45MWreake Runners7.8 
3347:49   David Robson V45MBarrow Runners14.9 
3448:32   Nick Strange V40MHuncote5.5 
3548:34   Clive Jones V45MWigston6.4 
3648:48   Peter Mensley V60MCharnwood11.1 
3748:52   Phil Harris V40MNuneaton7.7 
3849:09   Andy WilfordV40MHuncote Harriers AC  
3950:27   Barry HibberdV40MHuncote Harriers AC  
4050:38   Nigel Ayres V50MWigston8.9 
4150:57   Kenny Anderson V40MHarborough10.7 
4250:58   David Robinson V40MHuncote7.6 
4350:59   Robert TateV40MHuncote Harriers AC  
4454:04   Cliff Fung V45MBeaumont14.6 
4554:31   Stuart Coe V60MBeaumont16.2 
4656:11   Sam White SENMWest End36.0 
4756:45   Adam Dovey V50MWigston12.7 
4859:31   James M Morrison V60MCharnwood26.3 
4963:44   Raymond DraycottV40MShepshed RC  
5077:25   Steve Morris V60MDesford23.5 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:05   Lucy Crookes U23WLeeds City/Uni Alabama at Birmingham0.1 
224:11   Emily Ault SENWBarrow Runners6.9 
324:41   Lucy Smith SENWThames Valley/Loughborough Students20.8 
426:05   Vicky Baddick SENWCharnwood7.3 
526:13   Emma Neil SENWBarrow Runners20.9 
626:25   Natasha Cuthbert SENWBarrow Runners15.3 
727:23   Joanne Bradford SENWLeicester16.2 
827:32   Hollie Elliott SENWCharnwood9.8 
928:41   Tara Tomson SENWOwls Leicester15.4 
1029:17   Sarah Pegg SENWHuncote31.8 
1130:11   Nicola Davies SENWHinckley/Desford25.8 
1230:16   Katy Grainger V35WHinckley16.9 
1330:22   Claire Quigley V35WHuncote19.4 
1430:35   Cheryl Wright V40WDesford17.5 
1530:43   Trudi Unwin V35WHuncote9.5 
1631:13   Emily Newton SENWDesford11.6 
1731:20   Sarah Garford V35WHinckley21.6 
1831:29   Jenny Green SENWHinckley15.9 
1931:51   Clare Moore SENWHuncote20.1 
2032:41   Joanne Martin V55WHinckley30.5 
2133:35   Kate Russell SENWOwls Leicester14.9 
2233:54   Lucy Cutler V40WDesford32.9 
2334:07   Emma Hill SENWDesford31.6 
2434:22   Katie Hobbs SENWDesford23.3 
2534:26   Freya Vincent U23WGateshead32.2 
2634:57   Celine Guery SENWHinckley10.8 
2735:09   Joanna Hughes SENWWest End23.8 
2839:00   Alison Ide SENWDesford36.0 
ZXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:58   Amy Griffiths U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-0.9 
225:40   Helena Keenan U20WCorby5.4 
328:15   Emily Hollis U20WCharnwood/Wreake Runners7.9 
430:04   Jasmin Southam U20WLeicester29.7 
531:44   Mariam Getachew U20WCharnwood13.0 
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:47   Lucy Jones U17WCharnwood/Temple Uni3.1 
222:17   Caitlin Roper U17WLeicester16.2 
323:09   Martha Clapp U17WHarborough20.9 
423:42   Aimee Seager U17WCharnwood6.7 
525:08   Alexandra West U17WLeicester23.2 
625:31   Gabrielle McNeelance U17WCharnwood33.7 
726:47   Saskia Sharpe U17WCharnwood19.0 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:04   Neve Grimes U15WLeicester13.9 
217:48   Hannah Seager U15WCharnwood9.6 
318:39   Jess Hazell U15WWreake & Soar Valley15.1 
418:48   Lottie Edwards U15WHarborough28.7 
518:53   Rhea Cooper U15WLeicester8.9 
618:55   Megan Rowley U15WLeicester19.1 
719:07   Amber Stevens U15WCharnwood27.2 
819:08   Niamh Watson U15WHarborough23.2 
919:10   Mollie Watson U15WHarborough22.4 
1019:15   Bethan Padbury U15WHinckley16.1 
1119:24   Hannah Ord U15WLeicester12.3 
1219:32   Sophie Domingo U15WHarborough20.7 
1320:01   Paige Stevenson U15WCharnwood7.6 
1420:35   Jasmine Stevens U15WCharnwood28.0 
1521:20   Katie West U15WCharnwood35.5 
1621:40   Eleanor Here U15WCharnwood2.9 
1721:51   Molly Smith U15WWreake & Soar Valley36.0 
1822:17   Amy Johnson U15WWreake & Soar Valley36.0 
1922:38   Maisie Goddard U15WWreake & Soar Valley18.9 
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:42   Mia Atkinson U13WCharnwood3.1 
212:55   Emma Richards U13WLeicester7.8 
313:00   Laura Aryeetey U13WCharnwood12.3 
413:09   Fern Harrison U13WWreake & Soar Valley17.9 
513:29   Rosie Timlock U13WWreake & Soar Valley6.5 
613:32   Maya Stokes U13WWreake & Soar Valley14.1 
713:33   Grace Smith U13WLeicester5.2 
813:37   Zena Challenger U13WLeicester18.7 
913:43   Katie Parker U11WWreake & Soar Valley3.9 
1013:58   Rachel Nealon U13WWreake & Soar Valley9.6 
1114:06   Alexandra Here U13WCharnwood33.8 
1214:07   Flora Miskin-Young U11WWreake & Soar Valley19.0 
1314:08   Elizabeth ClappU13WHarborough AC  
1414:18   Carys O'Reilly U13WHinckley18.1 
1514:18   Grace Alvey U13WWreake & Soar Valley21.8 
1614:33   Sophie Thorpe U13WWreake & Soar Valley16.2 
1714:40   Lily Gregory U13WOwls Leicester9.0 
1814:44   Olivia Godsell U13WCharnwood Triathlon Club34.5 
1914:50   Chloe Bubb U13WLeicester35.1 
2015:23   Jasmine Greenaway U13WCharnwood/Ivanhoe20.6 
2115:31   Eva WaltersU13WLeicester Coritanian AC  
2215:39   Olivia Payne U13WCharnwood35.4 
2316:01   Alexandra Peet U13WLeicestershire Schs25.9 
2416:04   Georgina Wilson U13WHarborough36.0 
2516:05   Hannah Stewart U13WHarborough20.2 
2616:07   Samantha Dyson U13WLeicester16.0 
2716:08   Bethany Wallis U13WHarborough7.4 
2816:11   Lilly McGlinchey U13WWreake & Soar Valley30.9 
2916:22   Scarlett Pagett-Wright U13WWreake & Soar Valley29.6 
3016:29   Aoife Brotherton U13WWreake & Soar Valley17.2 
3117:54   Holly JonesU13WLeysland High Sch  
3218:28   Mya Bromwich U13WCharnwood  
3318:46   Ravenn Cook U13WWreake & Soar Valley27.5 
ZXC W35
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:25   Claire Smith V35WHeanor/Hatton Darts RC/Midland Masters12.0 
225:26   Claire Shea-Simonds V35WLeicester Tri8.8 
325:57   Nicki Nealon V45WHuncote/Midland Masters5.4 
427:54   Amanda Harris V40WNuneaton12.2 
527:58   Laura Davison V35WWest End8.0 
628:14   Sarah Thorp V35WWest End10.3 
Page: 1 2