Wye Valley Runners New Year's Day 10K External Results
Hereford
1 Jan 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:41   Chris Hayward  SENMBrecon33:2032:0821.0 
234:40   James Richards PBV40MWye Valley34:3734:3718.2 
335:13   Martin Matthews SBV35MBRAT35:1333:211.7 
435:15   Tim Iveson  SENMBuilth34:0633:03-1.2 
536:51   Steven Flowers PBSENMWye Valley36:4235:382.1 
637:23   Jon Newey SBV40MMalvern/Mercia Fell37:2335:352.0 
737:31   Gabriel Kay SBU17MBrecon37:3133:034.5 
837:39   Cliff Berry PBV50MLedbury37:3937:395.9 
937:48   Christian Jones V40M     
1037:51   Jeremy Jehan PBV40MWye Valley37:5136:414.2 
1138:01   James Russell V45MHereford Couriers    
1238:16   David Setchfield V40M     
1338:38   Kevin McMillan  V35MBRAT/Royal Air Force36:1934:581.5 
1438:41   Alex Parker  V35MBirchfield H34:3934:390.6 
1538:59   Nick Hitchings PBV45MWorcester38:0737:533.9 
1639:03   Danny Axford SENM     
1739:06   Ian Smith SBV50MSevern39:0636:065.3 
1839:10   Mark Balch PBV45MUsk39:1039:1026.7 
1939:18   Richard Hughes  V50MHereford Couriers RC37:1136:106.4 
2039:20   Samuel Burnage  V40MMalvern39:1238:474.2 
2139:24   Tobian Whitmarsh SENM     
2239:32   Alex Hustwayte SENM     
2339:34   Peter Lloyd SBV50MGloucester39:3436:1815.0 
2439:36   Kathryn King PBV35WWye Valley39:0339:0330.0 
2539:42   Andy Taylor V40M     
2640:01   Andy Moxon V40M     
2740:12   Cliff Henry SENM     
2840:25   Sion Parry SBSENMBuilth40:2540:0311.1 
2940:33   Clara Evans  U23WPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford36:0633:25-0.9 
3040:39   Steve King PBV40MWye Valley40:3940:397.8 
3140:41   Kevin Burke SBV55MStourbridge40:4135:1212.0 
3240:44   Matt Powell  V35MGloucester/Unattached38:4738:10 10.0 
3340:51   Mark Dykes V40M     
3441:06   Sean Robertson SENM     
3541:09   Richard Danks SENMFit & Healthy Running Group    
3641:12   Mathew Laird SENM     
3741:18   Paddy Nugent PBV50MWye Valley41:1841:1811.9 
3841:18   Benjamin Toon PBV35MMalvern41:1841:187.2 
3941:23   Wayne Law V45M     
4041:44   Steve Maber  V50MTewkesbury RC40:4140:419.9 
4141:46   Peter Gardner V55MWelsh Fell Running Association    
4241:48   Michael Grant  V55MAlmost Athletes39:5839:5817.8 
4342:06   Brian Currier  V50MKidderminster & Stourport37:1637:166.1 
4442:18   Oli Smith SENM     
4542:19   Olly Kitching SBSENMUnattached42:1939:0424.0 
4642:23   Jonathan Curley SENM     
4742:28   Jamie Pitman SENM     
4842:34   Paul Graham  U23MPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford35:2331:18-3.6 
4942:40   Mike Lane  V35MBlack Pear Joggers42:0340:018.5 
5042:46   Stuart Day  V45MMalvern41:0940:4512.8 
5143:00   Gary Farquharson  V45MAlmost Athletes40:1840:187.1 
5243:22   Mark Watkins PBV45MWye Valley43:2243:2211.7 
5343:24   David O'brien SENM     
5443:26   Graham Cramp SBV45MMalvern43:2641:2921.4 
5543:38   Chris Law SBV45MLedbury43:3841:088.5 
5643:50   Megan Judge  SENWMalvern43:3141:378.7 
5743:55   Stephen Bloomfield V40MRoyal Air Force    
5843:58   Craig Mussell PBSENMWye Valley41:5141:5111.3 
5944:05   Ian Whistance  V40MWye Valley42:2839:226.7 
6044:11   Trevor Matty  V45MMalvern42:5242:5210.1 
6144:14   Thomas Powell  SENMLudlow43:2043:2012.0 
6244:22   Chris Bailey SBV45MWye Valley44:2242:3132.1 
6344:24   Nikki Childs SBV50WWye Valley44:2442:1214.4 
6444:39   Laura Tootell  V35WWye Valley43:2542:507.7 
6544:45   Lea Wood  SENMWye Valley44:1339:089.0 
6644:48   Jonathan Chambers PBV55MHeadington44:4844:489.5 
6744:50   Stuart Charles Brown SBV60MMalvern44:5043:2033.8 
6844:58   Scott Baddeley  V40MWye Valley42:3541:1220.3 
6945:04   Beverley Tucker PBV45WBrecon45:0445:0416.8 
7045:07   Paul Davies  V45MWye Valley42:4941:1510.7 
7145:17   Chris Payne PBV50MHereford Tri45:1745:1733.9 
7245:21   Rhys Griffiths V50M     
7345:27   Alan Watts V80MSarn Helen    
7445:44   David Rees  V60MHay Hotfooters45:3739:3028.3 
7545:48   Conrad Lawson V40M     
7646:02   Jodie Newell SENW     
7746:03   Colin Lambourne SENM     
7846:07   Chris Sandy SENMMADSAT    
7946:09   Brian Jones SBV50MUsk46:0944:3520.7 
8046:12   Kylie Mansfield V35WHereford Triathlon Club    
8146:16   Edward Short PBSENMWye Valley/Unattached46:1646:1629.8 
8246:17   Neil Pascoe V55MHereford Triathlon Club    
8346:19   Ian Foster PBV40MHereford Tri46:1946:1930.3 
8446:20   Neil Taylor  V55MCroft Ambrey45:4444:2311.3 
8546:23   Naomi Prosser SBU23WHereford/Cardiff Uni46:2341:378.1 
8646:37   Nigel Baker V50M     
8746:41   Carl Flint SBV55MMalvern46:4146:1927.5 
8846:48   Carl Rose V40M     
8946:50   Philip Marshall V40MMADSAT    
9046:51   Phillip Johnson  V45MLedbury44:4843:3622.3 
9147:04   Wayne Mcneill SENM     
9247:08   Maria Miles  V35WWye Valley44:2944:2913.1 
9347:10   Michael Smallwood V50M     
9447:12   Christopher Thomas  V55MEbbw Vale46:1846:0613.4 
9547:14   Lucia Hinksman SENW     
9647:15   Lucy Poole V40WMalvern Joggers    
9747:21   Matthew Kenward SENM     
9847:23   Paul Newman V50M     
9947:28   John Bryan  SENMMalvern46:5345:3417.1 
10047:32   Lorna Shaw PBV50WWye Valley47:3247:3232.6 
10147:35   Anthony Champken V55MWye Valley Runners    
10247:46   John Spence SENMWye Valley Runners    
10348:04   Nigel Reade SBSENMHereford Couriers RC/Hereford48:0445:1027.4 
10448:04   Dana Machackova  SENWWye Valley43:5843:1218.2 
10548:05   Leigh Preece SENM     
10648:07   Peter Short SBV60MForest of Dean48:0745:0519.0 
10748:09   Emily Davies PBSENWWye Valley48:0948:0919.1 
10848:10   Stephen Wood SBV35MPegasus RC48:1045:0014.2 
10948:16   Oliver Dickson PBV35MWye Valley48:1648:1634.8 
11048:21   Nick Wells PBV45MTeam Derby Runner48:2148:2124.3 
11148:23   Barry Griffiths  V50MBrecon42:5942:5911.1 
11248:26   Sam Clarke SENMWye Valley Runners    
11348:26   Osborn Cockburn SENM     
11448:32   Richard Evans PBV40MUnattached48:3248:3213.5 
11548:33   Louise Ainger PBV35WWye Valley48:3348:3324.9 
11648:55   Nathan Cooper SENM     
11748:57   Kevin Barnes SBV50MHereford/Hereford Couriers RC48:5742:3615.2 
11848:59   Will Ford SENMHay Hotfooters    
11949:00   Robert Benjamin PBV55MUnattached48:1946:4713.4 
12049:05   Rhiannon Ball SENW     
12149:06   Ric Broad V65M     
12249:07   Dean Jones SENM     
12349:26   Nicola Emerson V35W     
12449:27   Nathan Dimbylow PBSENMWye Valley49:2749:2734.6 
12549:28   Judith Park V40W     
12649:31   Chris Lea V45M     
12749:32   Heidi Lea V40W     
12849:32   Brian Symonds  V70MWye Valley49:0848:4616.1 
12949:40   Kristina Gulliver SENW     
13049:42   Steve Alamutu V45M     
13149:45   Andrew J Notley  V45MBromsgrove & Redditch44:3143:2213.8 
13249:46   Andy Tillott SENM     
13349:47   Christopher Rhodes SENM     
13449:49   Mike Evans SBV55MForest of Dean/Chepstow H49:4944:4214.5 
13549:50   Peter Brown V40M     
13649:51   Tom Head V50M     
13749:53   Kareen Mann SBV55WMalvern49:5347:2415.2 
13849:55   Jan Edwards  V55WWye Valley48:0147:5615.5 
13950:04   Alex Champ V40WWye Valley Runners    
14050:16   Ania Ciolek PBSENWVillage Vipers46:4046:4012.5 
14150:18   Rachel Cashmore PBV40WMalvern49:3449:3421.2 
14250:22   Catherine Gilbert SBV40WBrecon50:2249:3822.1 
14350:40   Karen Maber PBV45WTewkesbury RC50:4050:4034.3 
14450:43   John Stevens SENMFit & Healthy Running Group    
14550:51   Alan Williams V55MHereford Triathlon Club    
14650:53   Craig Greenwood U20M     
14750:56   Richard Coomber SENM     
14851:03   Julie Caseley  V55WMalvern49:2148:0918.6 
14951:04   Michelle Margrie V35W     
15051:10   Andrew Hinksman V50M     
15151:16   Denise Evans PBV50WForest of Dean/Chepstow H51:1651:1619.0 
15251:18   Paul Evans  V35MBrecon/Welsh Masters45:3541:0428.0 
15351:19   Gareth Hunt SENM     
15451:28   Glyn Davies  V40MMalvern50:0750:0724.8 
15551:44   Amanda Duncan  V45WMalvern50:0947:2623.5 
15651:52   John Cunnane PBV65MIslwyn51:5251:5236.0 
15751:52   Ed Sanders V40M     
15851:54   Alan Rockliffe V55M     
15951:54   Andy Lyon PBV45MAlmost Athletes51:5451:5427.4 
16051:56   Steve Roode  V50MMalvern49:0344:2216.6 
16152:06   Ian Walwyn  V60MMalvern45:3945:3915.4 
16252:10   John Yarwood V55MWye Valley Runners    
16352:19   Rob Williams  V55MBrecon48:2247:2223.4 
16452:22   Chris Hughes V50MHereford Triathlon Club    
16552:27   Aimee Ferguson SBSENWBrecon52:2743:109.3 
16652:38   Emma Poole SBV45WEvesham/Gloucester52:3849:2821.1 
16752:40   Mark Cooling PBV45MMalvern48:4247:1627.2 
16852:41   John Forrest SENM     
16952:50   James Hinton SENM     
17052:50   Diego Santos SENM     
17153:07   Phil Heaton V50M     
17253:08   Christopher Head PBV35MWye Valley53:0853:0836.0 
17353:09   Susan Berrett V40WHereford Triathlon Club    
17453:21   Nicola Goodwin V40W     
17553:24   Emma Wyatt V35W     
17653:31   Peter Smith  V65MWye Valley51:2548:2224.0 
17753:47   Kim Rockliffe V50W     
17854:01   Lynda Hayward  V50WBrecon48:4848:4835.9 
17954:13   Jane Kerr PBV45WBuilth54:1354:1326.9 
18054:21   Andrew Hole V50MNorth Bristol Tri Club    
18154:36   David Rouse V60MCroft Ambrey    
18254:52   Debbie Osborne SBV50WEvesham54:5252:3927.7 
18355:16   Sharon Edelstyn V45W     
18455:52   Emily Kingston V40W     
18556:13   Gary Starkey SENMHay Hotfooters    
18656:13   Paul Tomkinson V40MHereford Triathlon Club    
18756:17   Mike Anstey V55MMalvern Joggers    
18856:22   Lynda Broadway  V50WMalvern55:3952:2722.4 
18956:30   Emma Bowen V50W     
19056:33   Sam Standerwick SBV40WParc Bryn Bach56:3352:2232.4 
19156:43   Mike Spragg  V45MMalvern50:4250:4232.0 
19256:58   Heather Morison V40W     
19357:00   Helen Pritchard V45WSX Tri    
19457:04   Alex Doodey SENM     
19557:05   Tina Lavelle PBV50WHay Hotfooters53:0153:0124.6 
19657:06   David Greenwood V60M     
19757:08   Isabelle Gill SENW     
19857:13   Kathleen Jervis  V55WParc Bryn Bach56:5254:3120.3 
19957:19   Sian Champken PBV40WWye Valley57:0754:0218.9 
20057:21   Mark Sykes V50M     
20157:36   Roger Badham V50MMADSAT    
20257:41   Deborah Parker  V40WMalvern48:1846:3416.4 
20358:19   James Gulliver SENM     
20458:43   Julie Bownes V45W     
20558:43   India Benjamin SENWEastend Road Runners    
20658:57   Rob Wood SBV60MCroft Ambrey58:5752:4821.3 
20758:58   Kim Wood SENWHereford Triathlon Club    
20859:00   Suzanne Peters SBV45WForest of Dean59:0052:2419.6 
20959:05   Jo Parham V35W     
21059:06   Nicola Kelly  V45WBuilth57:4954:4321.8 
21159:07   Julia Lambert V50W     
21259:27   Jan Heaton V50W     
21359:27   Kate Holder SENW     
21459:29   Ricardo Martins  V35MWye Valley53:5849:1126.6 
21559:30   Paul Watts SBV50MBarnet/Wye Valley59:3052:4529.5 
21659:43   Geoffrey Bayliss  V65MChepstow H53:4953:0023.1 
21760:13   Craig Yardley V50M     
21860:16   Alan Legge SENM     
21960:19   Katie King SBSENWHeadington60:1948:5321.0 
22060:22   Jacqui Ferrett V45W     
22160:22   Richard Lee V50MLedbury & District Harriers    
22260:45   Christine Waller SENW     
22360:50   Nicholas Corden SENM     
22460:59   Andrew Cadmore  V45MBrecon51:1651:1630.0 
22561:13   Rachelle Prothero  U23WWye Valley57:1256:3532.1 
22661:15   Shelley Monnington V40W     
22761:36   Vivien Tolley  V50WMalvern57:5153:3523.6 
22861:36   Alan Harrhy V70MHay Hotfooters    
22962:22   Sophie Price-Walker V35W     
23062:38   Racheal Young SENW     
23162:41   S Windsor V35W     
23262:45   Steve Milward V55M     
23362:47   Katie Belcher SENW     
23462:52   Diane Pritchard V45WHay Hotfooters    
23563:05   Christopher Walden SBV65MWye Valley63:0561:3835.2 
23663:11   David Jenkins SBV50MBournville Harriers63:1154:0124.4 
23763:17   Stephanie Mcclean V40W     
23863:22   Billy Smallwood V50W     
23963:45   Amanda Piper V35W     
24063:45   Lucy Belcher SENW     
24163:55   Dave Raynes V60MToonie Express    
24263:59   Yvonne Fox V50WToonie Express    
24364:19   Sara Winney V40W     
24464:46   Joanne Speight SENW     
24564:49   Sydney Wheeler  V75MChepstow H59:2046:2728.4 
24664:55   Wes Reid  V35MTewkesbury RC58:0141:5525.4 
24765:02   Helen Wrigley V40W     
24866:15   Pamela Gellatly V55W     
24967:19   Richard Hutcheon V70M     
25067:20   William Edmunds SENM     
Page: 1 2