Eastbourne parkrun # 148 External Results
Eastbourne
1 Nov 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:19   Christopher Dodd  S20MBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Eastbourne16:0915:03-3.4 
218:17   Fraser Weir SBS20MEastbourne/Hyde Park Harriers18:1717:013.1 
318:20   Tony Riley  V40MUnattached17:5417:544.2 
418:48   Danny Warner PBS25MEastbourne18:4818:3411.0 
518:51   Ian Peachey PBS30MUnattached18:5118:518.7 
618:55   Tobias Baker  U18MLewes17:3717:379.2 
719:02   Richard Perry V35MUnattached    
819:07   Joseph Rackham PBS20MUnattached18:5318:286.1 
919:20   Steve Butcher V55MUnattached    
1019:37   Kevin Cobb  V55MUnattached19:1619:167.9 
1119:43   Mark Cage  V40MLewes18:0817:278.4 
1219:46   Richard Lawson PBV35MHastings Runners/Hailsham19:4619:4634.4 
1319:54   Richard Davis  S30MEastbourne19:3018:244.0 
1419:54   Danny Blackman SBV35MHastings Runners19:5417:5526.9 
1520:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1620:17   Freddie Andrews U20MUnattached    
1720:23   Gary Pibworth PBSENMMeads Runners19:4918:355.5 
1820:39   Karl Fortmann U20MUnattached    
1920:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2020:47   Ian Weston  V50MPolegate Plodders19:3619:366.7 
2121:09   Stuart Mole  V40MUnattached20:4120:3618.9 
2221:16   Nick Easterbrook V55MUnattached    
2321:26   Paul Dunn V35MUnattached    
2421:38   Bruce Walker PBSENMUnattached21:3821:3827.6 
2521:41   Charlie Moon  U15MHailsham21:1620:4712.2 
2621:41   Aislinn Darvell  U20WWycombe21:2519:457.7 
2721:49   Stuart Baker  V45MUnattached19:4019:236.8 
2821:52   Andrew Bettiss  S30MEastbourne20:2520:208.8 
2921:55   Marco Fortmann  V50MEastbourne21:1421:0411.9 
3021:56   William Scott V50MUnattached    
3122:03   Martin Hughes  S25MEastbourne21:3821:3814.0 
3222:08   Johanna Dowle  V35WHailsham21:1620:1310.6 
3322:26   Peter Drake  V50MHailsham21:5419:598.3 
3422:27   Neil Davidson PBV40MEastbourne22:2719:398.0 
3522:30   Richard Moon V40MUnattached    
3622:32   Arnold Weston U20MPolegate Plodders    
3722:34   Graham Penny  V40MEastbourne21:5221:4117.7 
3822:35   Robin Sinden V50MUnattached    
3922:37   Dominic Orys SBV35MUnattached22:3722:1121.9 
4022:40   Andrew Hewston PBV40MUnattached21:4120:2210.7 
4122:45   Sharon Finch V35WPolegate Plodders    
4222:46   Mark Bassett  V40MHailsham22:0420:399.5 
4322:50   Ella Mundy PBU15WLewes22:1122:119.5 
4422:59   Gary Skinner V40MUnattached    
4523:00   Helen O'Sullivan SBV35WHailsham23:0022:2512.3 
4623:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4723:06   Richard Gardiner V35MUnattached    
4823:08   Paul Johnson SBV45MBurnden23:0821:5614.6 
4923:09   Sarah Anne Reading  U20WEastbourne22:1922:1914.1 
5023:12   Barrry Whatley  V45MUnattached23:1023:1018.5 
5123:18   Claire Lockwood SBS25WMeads Runners23:1820:1810.0 
5223:19   Jasper Baker  U15MLewes19:1018:353.3 
5323:21   Fenella Maloney  V45WUnattached22:5822:5813.1 
5423:22   Beth Crocker PBU18WCrawley23:2223:2218.6 
5523:22   Kevin Burton PBV55MPolegate Plodders23:1122:3812.3 
5623:24   Graham Weir PBV55MEastbourne23:2423:2414.6 
5723:26   Edward Roxburgh V65MUnattached    
5823:40   Steve Stanfield V55MUnattached    
5923:47   Andrew Lintott V50MUnattached    
6023:49   Craig Shingfield  V40MEastbourne21:4621:1420.0 
6123:56   Alexandra Wesker  SENWUnattached22:5622:0119.0 
6223:59   Ian James S25MUnattached    
6324:03   Nicola Twilley V35WUnattached    
6424:10   Richard Tanner  V50MStriders of Croydon23:1322:0114.8 
6524:21   Robin Walter  S30MEastbourne23:5521:4213.5 
6624:25   Julia Machin  V40WEpsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets21:5721:5717.3 
6724:29   Peter Francis Johnson SBU20MUnattached24:2920:498.5 
6824:32   Bruce English V45MUnattached    
6924:38   James Marshall V45MUnattached    
7024:41   Laurel Pearce PBU15WBodyworks24:0321:4816.0 
7124:42   Samuel Kimber U15MUnattached    
7224:43   Joseph Light U15MUnattached    
7324:48   Karen Adams V35WUnattached    
7424:49   Katie Garland SBU18WBrighton & Hove24:4923:469.6 
7524:50   Ian Bennett V40MUnattached    
7624:56   Mark Hastings PBV45MUnattached24:5623:0615.4 
7724:57   Natalie Mccreath  V40WSeaford21:4320:107.7 
7825:04   Tony Fry V50MUnattached    
7925:08   Mark Botley V35MUnattached    
8025:13   David Mercer PBV55MHastings Runners/Eastbourne25:1325:1330.7 
8125:14   Jenny Rhodes V50WUnattached    
8225:15   Riyaz Khusal V40MUnattached    
8325:20   Bev Stevenson V40WUnattached    
8425:26   Trevor Brawn  V65MChiltern24:4322:5020.9 
8525:30   Les Brown V60MUnattached    
8625:31   Theodore Light U11MUnattached    
8725:33   Shirley Light  V50WUnattached23:4523:2816.2 
8825:42   Sally Weston V45WPolegate Plodders    
8925:46   David Craven  V65MUnattached25:3624:1921.6 
9025:48   Sebastian Stracey S20MUnattached    
9125:49   Stephen Thomas V45MUnattached    
9225:51   Julie Reeves PBS30WEastbourne25:5024:4020.3 
9325:51   Darren Fox V45MUnattached    
9425:55   Neil Chipper  V50MLliswerry25:5024:1315.4 
9525:56   Donna Brown V45WUnattached    
9626:00   Kate Fowler  V40WUnattached21:4621:4627.3 
9726:05   Roger Smalley V65MUnattached    
9826:18   Nicolas Grant S30MUnattached    
9926:28   Belinda Cramp  V45WLingfield25:5522:2612.9 
10026:31   Darren Ives V35MUnattached    
10126:32   Steve Marshall  V60MUnattached26:0423:0021.9 
10226:34   Sarah Piggott V40WUnattached    
10326:41   Emily Tanner SBU20WCollingwood26:4123:1114.0 
10426:43   Lyndsey Armstrong  S30WElmbridge25:2221:5816.0 
10526:54   Anne Flavill PBV50WSeaford26:5426:5431.6 
10626:56   Sue Cheshire V50WUnattached    
10727:00   Fiona Whatley PBV50WKingston & Poly27:0026:0322.8 
10827:05   Danny Mcintyre  V60MUnattached24:5324:1527.8 
10927:13   Chris Kerswell S30MUnattached    
11027:14   Stephen Crum V35MUnattached    
11127:14   Michael Freeman S30MUnattached    
11227:26   Sandra A Fowlie  V50WHailsham26:3624:2621.5 
11327:27   Roger Hilton V55MUnattached    
11427:31   Graham Hinder  V60MUnattached26:3925:3922.5 
11527:33   Aaron Ward  U18MEastbourne24:4924:4935.7 
11627:36   Stephen Kirwan SBV55MUnattached26:2726:2730.4 
11727:42   Gayle Doyle V40WUnattached    
11827:43   Jane Castle Mercer V45WHailsham Harriers    
11927:44   Nicole Dyson V45WUnattached    
12027:45   John Harry Stott  V55MUnattached26:3926:2922.4 
12127:52   Nigel Ball V45MUnattached    
12227:55   James Waite  V35MUnattached23:1922:4219.3 
12328:15   Richard Morrissey V65MUnattached    
12428:29   Colin Laidlaw PBV45MUnattached26:2826:2819.7 
12528:39   Chris Wooley V35MUnattached    
12628:44   Elizabeth Tamlyn U15WUnattached    
12728:49   Sally Johnson V50WUnattached    
12828:53   Emma Dicksee V40WUnattached    
12928:56   Shay Darius Lee Reading U15MUnattached    
13028:58   Frances Johnson  V45WUnattached28:5527:5425.7 
13129:04   Lorraine Wilkinson V35WUnattached    
13229:12   Pam Hart  V65WRunning Inn/Meads Runners28:3827:4026.2 
13329:16   Ryan Goldsmith U15MUnattached    
13429:16   Matthew Andrews V40MUnattached    
13529:29   Julie Tester  V50WEastbourne26:0026:0026.1 
13629:30   Debbie Davis PBS30WEastbourne29:3027:5228.0 
13729:32   Coel Janes Riley U15MUnattached    
13829:40   Stella Tilling  V45WUnattached27:3227:3223.3 
13929:40   Martin Tilling  V50MLong Eaton21:4821:0611.8 
14029:43   Paul Willis V40MUnattached    
14129:43   Caroline Garland V40WUnattached    
14229:44   Carly Cottrell S30WUnattached    
14329:44   Madeleine Alberts V55WUnattached    
14429:57   Rob Farley S30MUnattached    
14529:58   Olivia Carroll S25WUnattached    
14630:02   Gill Boorman PBV40WHeathfield30:0227:5924.0 
14730:02   Karen Castle V45WUnattached    
14830:10   Charlotte Scott V50WUnattached    
14930:26   Julie Peacock V40WUnattached    
15030:32   Charlie Tanner U11MStriders of Croydon AC    
15130:35   Rachel Tanner  V45WStriders of Croydon25:5425:2820.4 
15230:38   Nicki Ralph  V45WUnattached30:2729:5127.8 
15330:54   Natasha Henson S20WUnattached    
15430:55   Nicki Howard  V45WEastbourne25:0325:0222.9 
15531:13   Bridget Haw  V40WKingfisher Harriers29:2526:4121.3 
15631:40   Dondy Sukoco U15MUnattached    
15731:41   Anthony Johnson  U20MUnattached29:0725:1523.3 
15831:43   Juliette Sukoco  V40WHailsham22:5820:3825.8 
15931:56   Helen Ridley V35WUnattached    
16032:10   Denise Dyer V40WUnattached    
16132:11   Leanne Smith V40WUnattached    
16232:13   Joseph Constable U11MUnattached    
16332:14   Doug Constable V50MUnattached    
16432:30   Max Perry U11MUnattached    
16532:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16632:51   Zoe Hanks  S20WBexhill RC29:1528:0135.0 
16733:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16833:19   Charlie Kellond U11MUnattached    
16933:20   David Charles Kellond  S30MUnattached19:4919:1210.0 
17033:26   Lisa Andrews V40WUnattached    
17133:33   Steve Miles Streek V50MUnattached    
17233:45   ZoĆ« Dunstall U11WUnattached    
17333:46   Lee Dunstall  V35MEastbourne21:3320:1010.4 
17434:01   George Balmer  V60MUnattached30:1626:4531.6 
17534:13   Helena Jarosz V50WUnattached    
17634:45   Sarah Farley S30WUnattached    
17734:48   Sarah Hall SBV45WHeathfield34:4833:5736.0 
17834:54   Susan Mercer SBV50WHastings Runners34:5430:4234.4 
17934:57   Lisa Kirby V35WUnattached    
18034:59   Cheryl Tidbury V40WUnattached    
18135:37   Naomi Laddiman V45WUnattached    
18235:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18335:49   Kenneth George Elliott V65MUnattached    
18436:50   Emma Joiner U11WUnattached    
18536:51   Robbie Joiner U11MUnattached    
18636:51   Liz Joiner  V40WUnattached24:4324:3320.2 
18739:28   Hannah Perry V35WUnattached    
18839:29   Ella Perry U11WUnattached    
18939:32   Adrien Coyne  V40MUnattached27:1423:0630.8