Gorleston parkrun # 289 External Results
Gorleston
1 Nov 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:24   Callum Denby-Whitt  U18MSutton-in-Ashfield17:4717:47-1.2 
218:35   Will Simm  U15MBungay Black Dog/Beccles & Bungay18:0116:21-1.1 
318:39   Tommie Williams SBU18MBeccles & Bungay18:3918:2816.8 
418:51   Darren Barnes  V35MUnattached18:2217:513.5 
519:13   Grant Rix S25MUnattached    
619:26   Dave Denby Whitt V40MUnattached    
719:34   Myles Duffield PBV35MUnattached19:3418:529.7 
820:16   Kieran Childs S20MUnattached    
920:18   Sean Kennedy  S30MWoodbridge19:2719:2713.3 
1020:21   Ian Timms  SENMUnattached19:5619:476.5 
1120:27   Tristam Burgess PBV35MAshford TC20:2718:596.8 
1220:30   Lewis Roberts S25MUnattached    
1320:32   Vinny Jones  SENMUnattached19:3318:4612.3 
1420:35   Tim Earl  S30MWaveney Valley20:0219:126.4 
1520:39   Mark Stone  V40MGreat Yarmouth RR19:4119:418.0 
1620:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1720:43   Bernard Mukuya SBV35MGreat Yarmouth20:4319:044.9 
1820:44   Marley Barker  U15MGreat Yarmouth20:0619:2718.1 
1920:45   Jonathon Reader  V35MColtishall Jaguars20:0920:0923.2 
2020:48   Ashleigh Ranson  V40MRoad Runners Club20:0219:476.3 
2120:49   Dave Aust  V50MStamford19:3919:3615.1 
2220:53   Lewis Kelly S25MUnattached    
2321:01   Charlie King SENMUnattached    
2421:26   Karim Ouaddane  V45MTri-Anglia17:5417:548.0 
2521:36   Simon Bekker  V35MUnattached19:3719:266.1 
2621:37   Terry Hubbard V40MUnattached    
2721:37   Ashley Palmer S30MUnattached    
2821:41   Kai Beadle  U15MGreat Yarmouth20:0118:393.2 
2921:44   Mark Lawson SBV40MGreat Yarmouth21:4421:0810.1 
3021:48   Nigel Lawrence V45MUnattached    
3121:49   Mark Womack SBV45MLowestoft21:4920:2115.5 
3221:56   Steven Baker SBV35MGreat Yarmouth RR21:5619:487.3 
3322:01   Stephen Leeves  V55MGreat Yarmouth RR21:0620:3212.8 
3422:07   Gary Pillar  V45MGreat Yarmouth RR21:0719:358.0 
3522:11   Paul Grant PBV45MWaveney Valley22:1122:1125.4 
3622:14   Paul Rivers V35MGreat Yarmouth Road Runners    
3722:23   Niall Simmonds  U18MGreat Yarmouth19:5718:363.5 
3822:26   Matthew Sutton  S25MGreat Yarmouth RR18:0617:463.0 
3922:36   Jamie Mordecai S30MUnattached    
4022:43   Philip Worlledge V40MBeccles Triathlon Club    
4122:48   Grace Forster SBU11WWaveney Valley/Bungay Black Dog22:4820:364.9 
4222:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4322:52   Daniel Sampson  U20MBungay Black Dog20:1020:1027.7 
4422:56   Nick Overy  V45MUnattached19:1819:167.2 
4523:03   Alice Kirk  S25WBungay Black Dog22:3122:3121.4 
4623:05   Matthew John Buckoke  V40MGreat Yarmouth RR19:3319:005.0 
4723:14   Billy Heseltine  U15MGreat Yarmouth19:5517:172.5 
4823:18   David Ford V65MUnattached    
4923:21   Amdad Hoque-Bhuyain V35MUnattached    
5023:24   Graham Roberts V60MUnattached    
5123:29   Neil Childs V45MUnattached    
5223:50   David Hogg V45MUnattached    
5324:01   Michael Childs  V65MUnattached23:3023:2113.8 
5424:04   Neil Thomas  V45MBungay Black Dog23:3523:3316.2 
5524:09   Adam Nicholson U15MUnattached    
5624:09   Jason Nicholson  V40MMassey Ferguson19:2618:234.6 
5724:10   Duncan Harrison  V35MUnattached23:1321:5718.1 
5824:19   Howard Hunter  V35MUnattached24:0324:0329.5 
5924:20   Colin Maxwell  V50MWaveney Valley24:0723:3935.8 
6024:21   Andrew Stott V40MUnattached    
6124:22   Jonny'Light It Up' Weavers V40MUnattached    
6224:29   Rickie Daniel S20MUnattached    
6324:34   Bob Woolnough V55MUnattached    
6424:38   Rob Knights  S30MWaveney Valley23:5321:2619.5 
6524:38   Zarina Hampton PBSENWUnattached24:3523:2116.9 
6624:42   Graham Sampson  V65MBungay Black Dog24:0724:0721.0 
6724:52   Charlotte Nicholls  U20WUnattached23:5523:0317.7 
6824:58   Karle Howard V40MUnattached    
6924:58   Martin Hazell  V45MUnattached22:2821:0614.7 
7024:59   Daniel Millward S20MUnattached    
7125:03   John Figiel  V45MGreat Yarmouth RR21:0319:2022.7 
7225:04   Paul Greensides  V40MUnattached21:0019:429.8 
7325:05   Nadine Heseltine  V40WGreat Yarmouth23:0120:5611.7 
7425:06   Vicki Grice PBS30WLowestoft24:1321:5112.2 
7525:08   Claire Baker  SENWUnattached23:4223:4114.6 
7625:16   Paul Molloy  V40MUnattached24:0123:4423.3 
7725:19   James Donnelly  V40MUnattached24:1821:2425.4 
7825:20   John Pamplin  V60MGreat Yarmouth24:4823:5717.8 
7925:27   Neil Bradford  V45MUnattached24:1024:1034.2 
8025:33   Maria Ball  V40WUnattached24:0123:4117.0 
8125:34   Karen Rees V40WUnattached    
8225:37   Nicholas Hodgkinson SBV55MOtley25:0125:0128.7 
8325:54   Diane Pamplin  V60WUnattached24:4523:3715.0 
8425:56   Judy Potter  V65WBungay Black Dog25:5125:4726.2 
8525:58   Tom Riches S25MUnattached    
8626:00   Rob Bailey  V45MGreat Yarmouth RR/Unattached25:0123:5816.5 
8726:01   Anthony Charles Henry V55MUnattached    
8826:01   Andy Shreeve  V50MGreat Yarmouth RR22:2422:2424.6 
8926:06   Adrian King  V40MBungay Black Dog23:3523:2417.3 
9026:08   Claire Mitchell S25WUnattached    
9126:08   Andrew Boasman V45MUnattached    
9226:11   Tony Britt  V55MUknetrunner26:0724:4836.0 
9326:15   Rebecca White  S20WBungay Black Dog23:5123:5130.1 
9426:41   William Delf  V55MCity of Norwich23:4023:1916.8 
9526:43   Lee Daniel V45MUnattached    
9626:49   Lorna Aust PBV45WStamford26:3223:5820.9 
9726:51   Elaine Stone  V55WGreat Yarmouth RR24:1824:1818.8 
9827:00   Karen Gedge  V45WBungay Black Dog26:1024:4619.1 
9927:05   John Kenneth Wray  V45MUnattached25:5425:0932.3 
10027:13   Ronnie Hogg V45MUnattached    
10127:14   Bridget Inyang  V50WUnattached26:1826:1827.6 
10227:25   Laura Harlow S25WUnattached    
10328:11   Malcolm Holmes  V65MGreat Yarmouth RR26:3625:3230.9 
10428:19   Peter Warren  V55MCity of Norwich25:5325:5325.6 
10528:24   Douglas Gladwin  V50MBungay Black Dog26:1126:1126.5 
10628:29   John Drinkwater SBV65MLowestoft28:2926:4820.9 
10728:39   Janet Sanderson  V55WUnattached28:0827:1324.7 
10828:42   Sophie Lewis S25WUnattached    
10928:42   Georgia Lewis S20WUnattached    
11028:48   Phillip Benjamin Laurier  V65MLowestoft27:5826:1528.9 
11128:51   Ian Castro V50MUnattached    
11228:51   Pamela Brown V65WBungay Black Dog RC    
11329:05   Ron Upton  V50MUnattached28:2728:2730.4 
11429:07   Jodie Lee  S30WGreat Yarmouth RR26:1323:5222.4 
11529:13   Zoe Worlledge V40WBeccles Triathlon Club    
11629:21   Sally Hewitt  V60WWellingborough28:2026:2723.5 
11729:23   Martin Harvey V40MUnattached    
11829:33   Helen Swann  V40WUnattached28:2628:2630.0 
11929:35   David R. Hughes  V45MUnattached18:0217:574.8 
12029:36   Diane Stone V55WUnattached    
12129:41   Paul Bird  V50MUnattached28:4428:4428.3 
12229:45   Gary David Newman  V40MUnattached28:1225:0025.8 
12329:58   Jeanette Mitchell V40WUnattached    
12429:58   Fabian Stasiak U11MUnattached    
12530:00   Michal Stasiak S30MUnattached    
12630:04   Pandora Buck  V50WGreat Yarmouth RR28:5627:3623.3 
12730:07   Sophie Holmes S25WUnattached    
12830:08   Simon J Bunting  V45MLowestoft/Waveney Valley25:2722:4713.7 
12930:09   Teresa Solomon V55WSweatshop Running Community    
13030:40   David Bound  V55MUnattached28:0724:0035.7 
13130:52   Davina Balls  V55WUnattached28:5627:4321.6 
13231:06   Tony Ellis  V45MUnattached26:4923:1129.2 
13331:06   John Scott  V45MUnattached20:3720:3716.8 
13431:27   Michelle Scott  V45WUnattached27:4925:3224.2 
13531:33   Pauline Leeves  V55WGreat Yarmouth RR23:2623:0614.8 
13631:34   Hayley Donnelly  V35WUnattached28:4025:0721.4 
13731:35   Andrew Ralph V45MUnattached    
13831:36   Neil Taylor V45MUnattached    
13931:37   Brenda Wilkinson V65WUnattached    
14031:42   Cliff Webb V40MUnattached    
14131:48   Ross Adams S20MUnattached    
14232:00   Christine Warren V55WUnattached    
14332:07   Robert Forder V40MUnattached    
14432:09   Ruth Woods PBV40WUnattached31:0125:3130.4 
14532:14   Jodie Frankis V35WUnattached    
14632:26   Judith Roberts V60WUnattached    
14732:32   Beverley Childs  V50WUnattached30:3229:1822.9 
14832:58   Wendy Sutton  V50WUnattached31:0330:5228.6 
14933:00   Elaine Haggarty  V55WGreat Yarmouth31:0230:1725.2 
15033:01   Beverly Brown V55WUnattached    
15133:25   Stephen Swallow  V40MUnattached28:4526:3124.6 
15233:29   Gillian Lincoln V50WUnattached    
15333:56   Ben Nicholson U11MUnattached    
15434:01   Sarah Withington  V35WUnattached28:5525:4018.5 
15534:19   Anita Elizabeth Betts  V60WUnattached33:4631:4330.8 
15634:40   Star Johnson U11WUnattached    
15734:41   Tim Johnson V50MUnattached    
15834:45   Olivia Paige-Jacobs V40WUnattached    
15934:46   Caroline Lester  V40WBungay Black Dog30:0928:0236.0 
16034:47   Brenda Bennett  V60WBungay Black Dog33:0333:0036.0 
16134:57   Gerald Miles V55MUnattached    
16234:59   Rachel Allen  V35WBungay Black Dog31:4629:4326.0 
16335:09   Sean Newbury V40MUnattached    
16435:18   Heather Rachel Sayer V40WUnattached    
16535:39   Tina Nicholson V40WUnattached    
16637:00   Jean Withington  V60WGreat Yarmouth RR35:2233:0236.0 
16737:01   David Potter  V70MBeccles & Bungay35:5134:0536.0 
16838:45   Rachel Cowan S30WUnattached    
16938:51   Paul Hewitt  V65MWellingborough38:2735:4134.1 
17040:29   Vivien Crane  V45WUnattached37:5735:1534.7 
17140:43   Nicholas Dyer  V45MUnattached33:5732:5334.1 
17240:51   Roz MacLachlan PBV50WBeccles & Bungay38:2432:0432.2 
17341:49   Janet Blaza V65WUnattached    
17444:37   Oliver Bird U11MUnattached    
17544:40   Michael Bird  V45MWaveney Valley38:1630:4735.5 
17645:45   Victoria Collins V40WUnattached    
17749:16   Nicki Bramford V40WUnattached    
17849:16   Will Bramford U11MUnattached    
17949:29   Clare Winter V55WUnattached    
18049:30   Vicki O'Keefe V40WUnattached