South East Lancashire League External Results
Heaton Park
31 Jan 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
135:46   David Proctor SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H-2.4 
235:48   Patrick Gardiner SENMEast Cheshire15.2 
336:38   Clive Fitzpatrick V40MStockport13.3 
437:03   David Smith V35MLeigh5.3 
537:14   John DamceV40MSalford Harriers  
638:06   Glyn BillingtomV40MSalford Harriers  
739:05   Tim Campbell V40MAstley & Tyldesley2.2 
839:21   Paul Simons V50MSalford H/Shaftesbury Barnet6.8 
939:25   Paul Massey V45MHorwich10.4 
1039:35   John Lloyd V35MCalder Valley/Salford H-0.1 
1139:37   Daniel McManus SENMRoyton1.3 
1239:47   Scott Matthews SENMEast Cheshire1.5 
1339:52   Philip Eccleston V35MBurnden12.8 
1440:17   Philip Marsden V40MRoyton1.6 
1540:41   Richard Brook V35MSalford H6.9 
1640:46   Mark Griffiths SENMManchester YMCA4.0 
1740:48   Paul Birkett V45MSalford H4.0 
1840:51   Chris Jackson SENMGlossopdale6.1 
1940:55   Owen Flage V40MOldham & Royton4.7 
2041:05   Neil Walker V35MAltrincham3.9 
2141:10   Christopher Swire V45MEast Cheshire6.5 
2241:12   Allister Goulding V45MLeigh6.1 
2341:15   Steven Renny V45MAltrincham3.9 
2441:25   Gary Matthews V50MEast Cheshire9.9 
2541:29   Paul Jibson V45MMiddleton5.9 
2641:36   Steven Nolan V55MHorwich/Burnden2.8 
2741:40   Gary Fielding V40MRoyton5.1 
2841:41   Neil Mcgraw V40MGlossopdale15.0 
2941:42   Keith Thomas V55MBurnden9.7 
3041:44   Paul Connolly SENMSalford Met3.3 
3141:52   Simon Grundy V45MEast Cheshire15.6 
3241:57   Sean Spillane V35MLeigh28.7 
3342:11   Mike Walker V35MBarnet7.1 
3442:12   Robert Short U23MBurnden2.2 
3542:14   Thomas David Smith SENMLostock/University of Utah21.4 
3642:15   Shane Reading V40MRoyton2.2 
3742:33   Simon Ford V40MAstley & Tyldesley4.8 
3842:51   Neil Hughes V35MAstley & Tyldesley15.8 
3943:03   Martin ConroyV45MLeigh Harriers & AC  
4043:47   Nathan Hilditch U20MOldham & Royton0.7 
4143:52   Alan Bodell V50MRoyton19.9 
4243:54   David JeffreyReadV40MLostock AC  
4343:58   Lee White V40MBurnden4.8 
4444:02   Mark Riches V50MAstley & Tyldesley8.4 
4544:05   David Emanuel V50MRoyton6.1 
4644:37   David Smith V50MOldham & Royton8.0 
4745:03   Adam Barber SENMBelle Vue31.1 
4845:09   Paul Stevenson V50MSalford Met5.8 
4945:18   Les Smalley V45MBury6.6 
5045:21   Jamie Ward SENMRochdale H34.2 
5145:23   Derek Hughes V50MEast Cheshire10.1 
5245:26   Barry Greaves V55MOldham & Royton/Royton7.8 
5345:30   Andrew Schofield V40MHyde  
5445:37   Colin Gregory V40MLostock12.2 
5545:39   Paul WolstenholmeSENMRochdale Harriers & AC  
5645:44   Dominic Sexton V50MHyde4.6 
5745:47   Simon Stead V45MBelle Vue33.2 
5845:59   Ed Ashton V50MBurnden6.4 
5946:00   Anthony Lowe V55MMiddleton26.1 
6046:02   John Cook V55MRochdale H11.4 
6146:04   Jonathon Burgess V40MChorley ATC30.4 
6246:05   Giles Bennett V45MBury2.9 
6346:07   Marcus Taylor V40MBurnden4.1 
6446:09   Jason Stott V40MBelle Vue23.3 
6546:14   Andrew Taylor V35MBelle Vue9.1 
6646:16   Laurence Keighley V40MBurnden7.1 
6746:27   Stephen Jackson V60MHorwich21.4 
6846:32   David Kershaw V55MChorley ATC15.3 
6946:34   Tony Hesketh V65MHorwich10.8 
7046:45   Dan Yarwood V35MRoyton5.9 
7146:56   Philip SmallmanV40MRochdale Tri Club  
7246:59   Mark Shuttleworth V45MLostock8.6 
7347:00   George Butler U20MBurnden3.1 
7447:01   Jason Keast V45MRoyton11.6 
7547:10   Kristian Robinson V45MRochdale H17.7 
7647:12   Tony Wall V55MBurnden9.3 
7747:13   Lee Higginbottom V35MRoyton16.7 
7847:24   Francis Day V60MEast Cheshire11.8 
7947:25   Ian Pudge V40MBurnden23.5 
8048:08   Neil Hirst V45MRochdale H10.5 
8148:22   David Ashton V65MManchester YMCA17.5 
8248:25   Norman Eames V65MRochdale H18.5 
8348:37   Ray Dalby V60MRochdale H12.6 
8448:47   Ray McGloin V60MLostock34.3 
8549:04   Mark Checkley V50MLostock17.4 
8649:10   Ronnie Garrod V40MRoyton19.1 
8749:21   Mark Catherall V60MRochdale H24.3 
8850:16   James Fairfield V45MEast Cheshire13.3 
8950:20   Peter O'Brien V50MEast Cheshire36.0 
9050:34   Colm O'BrianV50MBurnden Road Runners  
9150:38   William Prout V55MSalford Met14.6 
9250:41   David Barnes V55MHorwich9.6 
9351:06   Brian Schofield V60MOldham & Royton36.0 
9451:15   Kevin J Mcgilvray V60MRochdale H18.6 
9551:16   Alan Garvey V60MMiddleton12.4 
9651:21   Don Nichol V55MBurnden13.2 
9751:34   Martin Lewis V45MEast Cheshire24.3 
9851:38   Dean Moynihan V40MRoyton24.8 
9951:49   Tony Hillier V65MEast Cheshire15.0 
10051:52   Paul Christie V60MBurnden12.9 
10151:56   Gary Thomason V55MSalford H19.8 
10252:06   Mike O'Brien V55MManchester YMCA13.9 
10352:26   Stuart Mairs V35MSalford Met9.3 
10452:34   Stephen Symons V45MManchester YMCA16.7 
10553:09   John Sweeney V40MRoyton14.8 
10653:19   Gordon Stone V55MHorwich16.0 
10753:29   Ray WilliamsV45MRoyton Road Runners  
10853:34   Mark Butler V50MBurnden13.6 
10953:47   Clive Worthington V40MLostock  
11054:19   John Parker V70MHorwich30.3 
11154:37   Peter Noble V60MLostock27.5 
11254:44   Adrian Smith V65MChorley ATC35.2 
11355:07   Jack Carney V55MSalford Met20.1 
11455:34   Jon Paramor V60MManchester YMCA15.7 
11555:42   Colin Matthews V50MHyde23.9 
11655:52   Michael Winstanley V65MRochdale H17.1 
11756:29   David Aulton V55MBurnden20.1 
11857:51   James Corrigan V35MBelle Vue16.6 
11958:06   Richard Mason V55MRochdale H19.6 
12059:25   Alan Thomas V60MSalford Met22.9 
12159:43   Phil RobertsV65MRochdale Harriers & AC  
12259:45   Philip McCullagh V55MChorley ATC/Lancashire WC32.0 
12362:15   Jeffrey PendleburyV50MBurnden Road Runners  
12490:45   Mike CoppinV70MChorley Harriers  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:08   Luke Piper U17MEast Cheshire-0.5 
226:16   George Lewis U17MEast Cheshire0.9 
327:40   Harry Stainton U17MBury24.4 
428:20   Patrick O'BrianU17ME Cheshire H & Tameside  
529:29   Tom Eldridge U17MLeigh32.7 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:55   Louie Haynes U15MEast Cheshire29.1 
215:11   Kristian Wade U15MLeigh-0.5 
315:24   Nathan Barlow U15MEast Cheshire5.3 
415:28   Benjamin Livingston U15MLeigh20.5 
515:45   Joseph Senior U15MLeigh30.3 
615:54   Joseph Wane U15MLeigh-3.4 
716:37   Patrick Watson U15MBury4.0 
816:42   Ethan Glasgow-Lattibeaudiere U15MOldham & Royton18.5 
916:49   Paolo Guarnieri U15MEast Cheshire9.6 
1018:01   Alexander Bennett U15MBury17.1 
1118:46   Jordan Brogan U15MOldham & Royton16.5 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:04   Lewis Wilkes U13MHorwich9.5 
213:07   Harry Collier U13MOldham & Royton5.2 
313:16   Josef Short U13MLeigh7.4 
413:25   Luke Brindle U13MHorwich0.3 
513:28   Thomas Massey U13MHorwich9.6 
613:30   Billy Joe Blain U13MLeigh34.1 
713:36   Ben McLaughlin U13MLeigh0.1 
813:41   Callum Atkinson U13MOldham & Royton25.1 
913:44   Oliver Cook U13MSalford H1.5 
1013:54   George Martin U13MOldham & Royton30.4 
1114:07   Elliot Livingston U13MLeigh28.1 
1214:14   Shea Mellor U13MLeigh8.3 
1314:15   Kieran Kinealy U13MHorwich15.4 
1414:17   Nathan Myers U13MLeigh6.8 
1514:22   Jake Smith U13MEast Cheshire12.6 
1614:37   Lucas White U13MLeigh20.0 
1715:04   Robert Seddon U13MHorwich0.5 
1815:10   Joel Denton U13MLeigh2.7 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:49   Greg Dari U11MEast Cheshire7.0 
25:59   Coel Mellor U13MLeigh31.0 
36:01   Nathan LanxasterU11MHorwich R M I Harriers  
46:04   Daniel Lilley U11MChorley ATC1.0 
56:16   Lucas Milliken U13MHorwich-2.3 
66:25   Ben CampbellU11M   
76:39   Daniel Senior U11MLeigh19.3 
87:02   William Kershaw U11MSalford Met36.0 
97:03   Zak GalvinU11MLeigh Harriers & AC  
107:04   Jay Cook U11MBury8.1 
117:08   Jake Beswick U11MOldham & Royton26.7 
127:22   J BentleyHughesU11MBolton United Harriers  
137:24   Ben NewtonU11MLeigh Harriers & AC  
147:31   Ryan O'Neill U11MEast Cheshire33.4 
157:36   Harrison PepperU11ME Cheshire H & Tameside  
167:46   Adam Fern U11MRochdale H22.8 
178:27   Joshua Houghton U11MHorwich9.6 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:08   Caitlin Rice SENWGlossopdale2.7 
232:46   Marie BigotSazySENWSalford Harriers  
332:51   Jennifer Bloor SENWRoyton12.8 
433:02   Kirsty WhiteSENWRoyton Road Runners  
533:16   Bethany McManus U23WEast Cheshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Trafford6.1 
634:03   Becki Robinson SENWRoyton9.9 
734:06   Kay Welsby SENWRochdale H11.2 
834:34   Tania Hernandez V35WSalford H/Mexico23.6 
934:34   Jannine Ridgard V50WEast Cheshire24.6 
1034:36   Kirsty White V40WBurnden15.4 
1134:36   Janet Grint V35WEast Cheshire7.8 
1234:43   Vicky WrightV40WHyde Village Striders R  
1334:45   Suzanne GregoryU20WAstley & Tyldesley Road  
1435:38   Christie Cook U20WBury4.9 
1535:42   Gwen Kinloch V55WBurnden7.6 
1635:48   Lesley Fisher V55WBurnden14.3 
1735:53   Anna Blomfield V50WRochdale H12.8 
1836:06   Shirley Staveley V50WBurnden13.2 
1936:07   Carolyn Lewtas SENWSalford Met11.0 
2036:09   Joanne Clare Winterbottom SENWHyde24.3 
2136:11   Katy Thompson V40WBurnden19.5 
2236:19   Hayley SimpsonV55WE Cheshire H & Tameside  
2336:21   Anne Ferguson V55WBurnden10.7 
2436:43   Cath HorwillSENWBelle Vue Racers  
2536:51   Olivia McDermott U23WSalford Met/University of Cumbria11.7 
2636:53   Ann-Marie McGilvray V45WRadcliffe/Rochdale H22.1 
2737:08   Lyndsay Darbyshire V45WBurnden10.4 
2837:11   Bethan FaulknerV45WLostock AC  
2937:19   Theresa Shaw V45WSalford Met13.0 
3037:50   Melanie KayV60WE Cheshire H & Tameside  
3137:51   Janice Needham V60WRochdale H15.5 
3238:00   Diane ClarkeV55WHyde Village Striders R  
3338:34   Annie Hirsch V55WBelle Vue13.1 
3438:39   Rochelle EvansV35WRoyton Road Runners  
3538:41   Melonie Crompton V35WLostock26.2 
3639:05   Stacey McDermott V35WHyde15.6 
3739:21   Angie Hart SENWOldham & Royton36.0 
3839:26   Samantha HartleyV40WHyde Village Striders R  
3939:32   Sharn WaitesV35WGlossopdale Harriers  
4039:44   Kathryn OrellV45WLostock AC  
4139:48   Stephanie Goodchild V45WManchester YMCA16.7 
4240:04   Susie Hirst V40WRochdale H13.3 
4340:17   Lorraine HallwoodV55WBurnden Road Runners  
4440:46   Gil WolstenhulmeV50WE Cheshire H & Tameside  
4541:13   Maggie Slamin V50WLostock21.7 
4641:16   Elaine Roper V55WBurnden18.2 
4741:31   Deborah Smith V45WHyde13.7 
4841:56   Lucille Corrigan V45WBurnden21.1 
4942:05   Jane Faulkner V50WLostock36.0 
5042:10   Teresa Hollins V60WMiddleton/Royton19.1 
5142:39   Jacqueline CrowtherV45WHyde Village Striders R  
5242:39   Julie Newton V45WBurnden24.3 
5343:11   Jo RichesV45WAstley & Tyldesley Road  
5444:18   Christine CopsonV55WHyde Village Striders R  
5544:35   Julie JonesV50WMiddleton Harriers AC  
5644:49   Sheila Christie V50WBurnden19.9 
5745:05   Kirstie Williamson U20WEast Cheshire34.5 
5845:23   Fiona Ashton V50WBurnden26.1 
5945:40   Christine Smith V55WLostock35.4 
6045:42   Ann CherryV50WE Cheshire H & Tameside  
6145:44   Ann Butler V50WBurnden22.6 
6246:22   Jacqueline Mason V50WRochdale H29.5 
6346:52   Tina Hicks V35WBelle Vue33.5 
6447:07   Anne Lowe V35WMiddleton21.8 
6547:23   Julia Foy V45WBelle Vue19.1 
6647:34   Gill Caldwell V60WLostock31.6 
6748:15   Sue WilliamsV55WBurnden Road Runners  
6848:20   Sue HudakSENWE Cheshire H & Tameside  
6948:23   Niparun NessaV40WRoyton Road Runners  
7048:37   Clare Unsworth V40WAstley & Tyldesley28.9 
7148:45   Carolyn Hyland V40WLostock36.0 
7249:00   Maria Parkinson V45WBurnden32.2 
7349:15   Shelagh Ackers V55WMiddleton32.0 
7449:28   Louise Wall V50WBurnden20.2 
7549:32   Joanne Darby V45WBurnden24.9 
Page: 1 2