South West Inter-Counties Championships External Results
Bicton House
4 Jan 15

RESULTS UPDATED 15/1/15
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:47   Jamie Parkinson U23MDartmoor Runners/Oxford Uni/Pudsey & Bramley-4.5 
233:58   Tom Merson SENMBristol & West/Exmouth-3.9 
334:08   Johnny Gilby V35MDerby-2.0 
434:18   Dan Nash U23MEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par-4.2 
534:23   William Christofi U20MBristol & West/Oxford Uni-4.1 
634:34   Benedict Westhenry U20MBristol & West/Weymouth5.8 
734:40   Mark Jenkin V35MBideford-3.3 
834:48   Matthew Dickinson U20MWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni1.0 
934:52   Harry Lane U20MYeovil/Wells City-1.5 
1034:57   Matt Whitfield V35MBristol & West/Royal Air Force14.4 
1135:17   Christopher Perham U20MPoole AC/Loughborough Students0.5 
1235:25   Josh Davis SENMTaunton/Royal Navy6.4 
1335:26   Adam Speake U23MBristol & West/Oxford Uni5.3 
1435:35   Callum Jones U20MCornwall AC/Bristol Uni-3.4 
1535:38   Tony Brewer SENMMile High-2.3 
1635:42   Aaron Richmond SENMBideford-4.0 
1735:46   Kevin Sheppard V35MMorpeth2.5 
1835:53   Shaun Antell SENMBideford/North Devon RR-3.8 
1936:13   Matthew Battensby SENMBristol & West4.3 
2036:24   Michael Towler SENMAvon Valley-1.8 
2136:32   Kieran Young U20MWells City/Mendip11.4 
2236:41   Ewen Malloch V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Team Bath9.2 
2336:49   Neil Barkell SENMTavistock/Okehampton7.2 
2436:58   Daniel Mulryan U20MPoole Runners/Oxford Uni-3.4 
2537:04   Daniel Jones SENMTeam Bath-1.5 
2637:07   Allister Bristow V40MErme Valley2.8 
2737:14   Colin Snook V35MCornwall AC-1.8 
2837:17   James Sewry U20MYeovil/Wells City/Oxford Uni8.3 
2937:18   Allister Sheffield V35MTeam Bath22.4 
3037:21   Jon James V50MWells City/Yeovil-0.3 
3137:22   Hugo Coutinho U23MTeam Bath/Portugal20.9 
3237:27   David Weir U20MCity of Plymouth/Brunel Uni London0.6 
3337:30   Richard Pascoe V35MMile High10.1 
3437:32   Maciej Bialogonski SENMBristol & West/Poland-3.0 
3537:34   Ben Renshaw SENMBridport6.7 
3637:37   Nick Ratcliffe V40MMile High19.2 
3737:38   Philip Bridge U20MYeovil/Exeter Uni/Wells City-1.9 
3837:39   James Pugsley U23MBideford-0.2 
3937:39   Chris Hine U23MTeam Bath/Race Hub8.6 
4037:40   Andrew Martin SENMMile High0.4 
4137:42   Samuel Lane de Courtin U20MTavistock/Cornwall Schs1.8 
4237:42   Simon Byrne SENMSwindon-1.4 
4337:45   Anthony Clark V35MPoole Runners-1.0 
4437:47   Michael Gaunt U20MNorth Devon/Cardiff Uni7.0 
4537:52   Miles Chandler U20MBristol & West/Oxford Uni-0.9 
4637:56   Jason Drew U20MBristol & West6.0 
4738:00   Stephen Goss V45MBristol & West2.3 
4838:13   Richard James Ayling SENMAvon Valley2.7 
4938:14   Brendan Patton SENMBideford4.3 
5038:20   Robert Stewart SENMBristol & West-0.2 
5138:25   Mike Musgrove V45MExmouth1.7 
5238:37   Anthony Hatchard V35MExmouth1.2 
5338:45   Grey Grierson U20MSidmouth0.7 
5438:56   Jacob Dobson SENMBristol & West22.2 
5538:59   Stuart NicholasSENMCornwall County  
5639:04   Andrew Smith U20MPoole Runners2.3 
5739:13   Shaun Johnson U20MExeter17.6 
5839:19   James Best U20MTavistock/Cardiff Uni7.8 
5939:21   Adam Miller V35MExmouth3.7 
6039:25   Henry Hayford-Taylor U23MFrome32.9 
6139:26   Richard Drage V55MTavistock/South West Vets6.3 
6239:30   Ryan Walbridge U20MWimborne10.1 
6339:38   Jez Mancer V40MSt. Austell11.9 
6439:42   Simon Anderson V50MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada2.0 
6539:53   Robert Weekes SENMWithernsea-1.9 
6639:55   Fergus Johnson U20MDorchester0.9 
6740:07   John Yells U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2.5 
6840:13   Andrew Deamer V45MWells City22.8 
6940:19   Pete Slade V35MAvon Valley11.0 
7040:36   Stuart Henderson V40MCorsham/Army3.6 
7140:37   Charlie Pantlin V40MBristol & West9.6 
7240:38   Jonathan Gilling V40MWells City/Yeovil3.9 
7340:41   Mark Burley SENMBristol & West2.3 
7440:48   Ben Hicks U20MMounts Bay23.0 
7540:52   Adam Stobbs V40MExeter6.4 
7640:57   Dominic Beddis V35MAvon Valley0.4 
7741:10   Peter Fletcher SENMExmouth5.3 
7841:12   Julian Ridgley V40MTaunton10.5 
7941:22   Brian Gravener V40MEast Cornwall22.7 
8041:24   Tony Symons V50MTavistock/South West Vets24.2 
8141:37   Doug Jewell V40MBristol & West20.0 
8242:09   Mike Glover V45MWells City11.6 
8342:17   Jon PresslingSENMTorbay AC  
8442:27   Mike Baddick V55MNorth Devon20.7 
8542:33   Neil Biss V40MWells City/Yeovil Town4.9 
8642:34   Nick Daniels V40MTaunton5.3 
8742:55   Robin Mark Schols V50MAvon Valley/South West Vets5.5 
8842:57   Ellis Johnson U20MNorth Devon16.5 
8942:58   Mark Scrutton V50MBristol & West16.7 
9043:02   William Nicolle U20MTaunton3.5 
9143:15   Michael Bright V35MChippenham H12.7 
9243:23   Nathan Baker V40MWells City/Yeovil/South West Vets6.4 
9343:35   Andrew Eddison V45MCornwall AC7.1 
9444:06   James Blackford U20MCity of Plymouth/Armada9.7 
9544:23   Chris Dupain SENMExmouth4.6 
9644:35   Anthony Christian Raine V45MTorbay/Newton Abbot7.2 
9744:38   Ivan JonesSENMTaunton AC  
9844:46   Neil Perry V35MChippenham H5.6 
9945:12   Richard Page SENMChippenham H31.9 
10045:22   Richard Best V50MTavistock8.2 
10145:25   Iain Donnelly V45MTorbay30.2 
10245:30   Peter Chamberlain V50MExeter11.3 
10345:34   Simon ArnoldV45MWells City Harriers  
10445:38   Martin Bluemel V50MTaunton6.7 
10545:48   Martin Breslan V35MTorbay/Newton Abbot4.7 
10645:50   Carl Ward V50MTaunton10.5 
10745:56   Alex Murray V40MClevedon11.3 
10846:27   Warren Wade V45MAvon Valley13.6 
10947:04   Stephen Wilbraham V45MTorbay10.8 
11048:03   Peter Kingswell-Farr V50MWimborne8.1 
11148:46   Chris BrownV40MNone listed  
11249:14   Paul WilliamsV50MTaunton AC  
11349:45   James Zaple V55MHerne Hill28.7 
11449:56   Dale Triggs U20MCornwall AC24.1 
11550:29   Nigel Furness V50MDorchester25.0 
11650:37   Ian Snow V60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon16.0 
11752:05   Ben Nicholson SENMTamar34.3 
11852:53   Terry Oldham V55MExmouth28.0 
11954:40   Henry Dowler U20MAvon Valley28.0 
12055:13   Matthew Luckham V40MBere Alston22.1 
12160:00   Dave Eveleigh V60MExmouth21.2 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:11   William Battershill U17MErme Valley0.3 
218:14   Tom Mortimer U17MStroud-3.2 
318:16   Sam Sommerville U17MYeovil/Wells City-2.1 
418:29   Jason Sotheran U17MWimborne17.3 
518:48   Will Stockley U17MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs-2.2 
618:52   Jake Smith U17MExeter/Axe Valley-4.9 
718:55   Jack Turner U17MStroud-2.3 
819:04   Luke Prior U17MWells City/Yeovil-4.0 
919:09   Joe Gentry U17MNorth Somerset2.8 
1019:13   Dominic Taylor U17MTaunton15.9 
1119:17   Piers Copeland U17MWimborne-5.4 
1219:18   Owen Parkin U17MErme Valley6.8 
1319:25   Felix Rusby U17MWells City/Yeovil-0.7 
1419:33   Cameron Perkins U17MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs11.8 
1519:36   Archie Walton U17MTaunton0.0 
1619:38   James Bridge U17MWells City/Yeovil17.8 
1719:43   Patrick Livingstone U17MExeter5.8 
1819:45   Sam Brown-Araujo U17MPoole Runners-0.7 
1919:46   Michael Proffitt U17MNorth Somerset-1.7 
2019:47   Matthew Penney U17MExeter20.6 
2119:49   Dan Wilde U17MTaunton-2.3 
2219:52   Michael Biss U17MWells City/Yeovil0.8 
2319:53   Benjamin Jones U17MTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)6.9 
2419:57   Oliver Dickinson U17MWells City0.3 
2520:06   Joe Chamberlain U17MExeter19.6 
2620:08   Jaymee Domoney U17MCity of Salisbury-2.1 
2720:10   Elliot Lassiter U17MMarlborough & District Junior9.8 
2820:17   Tom Slattery U17MCornwall AC-0.9 
2920:20   Ben Tull U17MTaunton-1.0 
3020:21   Tom Luton U17MNewquay & Par4.4 
3120:22   Joshua Blake U17MTavistock14.9 
3220:23   Travis Bramley U17MCity of Plymouth1.5 
3320:24   Jay Painter U17MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs20.1 
3420:27   Alfie Devine-Wright U17MExeter12.2 
3520:44   Johannis Clifford-FlowU17MTavistock AC  
3621:03   Tom Blackford U17MCity of Plymouth/Armada3.2 
3721:06   Sam Davies U17MWimborne10.4 
3821:09   Aidan Turner U17MWeymouth3.9 
3921:30   Ben RogersU17MCornwall County  
4021:41   James Williams U17MCornwall AC3.9 
4122:00   George Mallinson U17MYeovil-0.2 
4222:10   Callum Short U17MMarlborough & District Junior/Marlborough20.3 
4322:15   Huw Williams U17MTaunton26.8 
4422:20   Noah Bygrave U17MNewquay & Par23.0 
4522:24   Joshua Taphouse U17MSt Petroc's Dragons/Newquay & Par7.5 
4622:29   Brandon Meredith U17MBournemouth6.1 
4722:53   Oliver Lord U17MEast Cornwall22.7 
4825:11   George SpencerU17MBodmin  
4926:39   Charlie Shipton U17MTavistock31.7 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:44   Aidan Kent U15MNewquay & Par5.1 
213:58   Thomas Bourne U15MWimborne6.2 
314:05   Finn Birnie U15MNewquay & Par/Truro School-2.8 
414:10   Finley Mclear U15MExeter2.2 
514:12   Dominic Willmore U15MPoole Runners-0.6 
614:13   Hayden Bailey U15MTeam Bath-1.2 
714:21   John Howorth U15MTeam Bath-2.0 
814:35   Callum Choules U15MNorth Devon-0.7 
914:45   Kyle Darragh U15MNorth Devon5.6 
1014:52   Hugh SaddlerU15MBristol & West AC  
1115:00   Aidan Noble U15MYate/Westbury1.6 
1215:02   Abhik Gupta U15MCornwall AC1.4 
1315:04   Josh Shuter U15MCity of Salisbury19.3 
1415:06   James Greenwood U15MNewquay & Par12.5 
1515:08   Joseph Kelliher U15MWimborne0.5 
1615:09   Floyd Ratcliffe U15MHayle0.0 
1715:11   Euan Kernahan U15MNorth Devon/Torrington7.9 
1815:17   Oliver Caute U15MExeter/Axe Valley4.2 
1915:21   Archie Vingoe U15MCornwall AC7.1 
2015:25   Alex Williams U15MWells City12.6 
2115:28   Owen Coldwell U15MExeter10.3 
2215:30   Dylan Dukes U15MWells City/Yeovil1.4 
2315:34   Miles Rees U15MNorth Devon22.6 
2415:35   Elliot Moran U15MExeter-1.5 
2515:36   Henrik HumphriesU15MNone listed  
2615:38   Michael Johnson U15MWimborne1.6 
2715:40   Alexander McCartney U15MNewquay & Par/Truro School1.0 
2815:41   Toby Garrick U15MSidmouth0.9 
2915:42   Sammy Watts U15MNorth Devon20.8 
3015:45   Max Davis U15MAvon Valley-2.6 
3115:48   Seth Perkin U15MNewton Abbot26.9 
3215:50   Matthew Yates U15MWimborne10.6 
3316:11   George HooperU17MBude Rats  
3416:25   Luca Murray U15MNorth Somerset11.0 
3516:29   Otto Copping U15MTeam Bath0.8 
3616:30   Oliver RodgerU15MAxe Valley Runners  
3716:31   Elliott Symes U15MWimborne5.5 
3816:34   Joseph Perry U15MErme Valley10.3 
3916:40   Arun HawkesU15MAvon Valley Runners  
4016:55   Innes Davidson U13MWells City7.0 
4116:56   Sam Goodchild U15MCornwall AC-2.2 
4217:03   Adam Major U15MNorth Somerset16.3 
4317:11   Kameron Ridler U15MLangport/Wells City29.0 
4417:25   Luke Baker U15MWells City/Yeovil7.4 
4517:33   Fabrice Webb U15MCity of Salisbury8.6 
4617:34   Jaylan Bacon U15MNorth Somerset7.9 
4718:41   Shaun Mckernan U15MTorbay/Newton Abbot2.7 
4819:39   Jack Major U15MNorth Somerset27.8 
4919:58   Tom Davies U15MTiverton9.0 
5020:18   George Biss U15MWells City/Yeovil Town9.1 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:50   Rory Howorth U13MTeam Bath-0.9 
211:01   Harris Mier U13MHercules Wimbledon/Truro School/Cornwall AC-1.5 
311:14   Joel Kirby U13MNorth Devon26.8 
411:17   Sam Pyne U13MExeter23.9 
511:20   Sam Gentry U13MNorth Somerset0.3 
611:21   Bradley McLellan U13MNewquay & Par2.0 
711:23   Joshua Broome U13MCornwall AC32.9 
811:43   Elliot Mier U13MHercules Wimbledon/Truro School/Cornwall AC15.1 
911:45   Felix Jones U13MTeam Bath32.2 
1011:46   Jack Wilkinson U13MNorth Somerset3.6 
1111:48   Robert Croager U13MIndependent Intelligent Fitness17.3 
1212:01   Harrison Sime U13MExeter13.4 
1312:03   Hamish James U13MNorth Devon0.0 
1412:05   Johnny Livingstone U13MExeter-1.9 
1512:06   Jack Dutton U13MNorth Devon0.1 
1612:07   Ryan Purse U13MWeymouth22.9 
1712:10   Max Meadwell U13MWimborne3.6 
1812:11   Anthony Lynn U13MIndependent Intelligent Fitness28.2 
1912:12   Alex Male U13MWells City-1.1 
2012:13   Tom Randles U13MNewquay & Par33.4 
2112:23   Lee Dart U13MTiverton9.6 
2212:27   Alex Walker U13MNorth Devon11.5 
2312:29   Sam Butt U13MNew Forest Junior14.6 
2412:33   Oliver HutchinsonU13MNone listed  
2512:35   Charlie ParkerU13M   
2612:38   Benjy McCartney U13MNewquay & Par0.9 
2712:39   Sam Ponter U13MTaunton1.2 
2812:40   Jordan Choules U13MNorth Devon15.6 
2912:44   Toby Hooper U13MNewton Abbot7.9 
3012:47   Harry Gravener U13MEast Cornwall24.6 
Page: 1 2 3