Tri-County Championships (inc Avon, Somerset & Wiltshire Championships) External Results
Bath
14 Dec 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:10   Nathan Young U23MWells City/Mendip16.1 
233:51   Phil Burden V35MTaunton-2.5 
334:03   Josh Davis SENMTaunton/Royal Navy5.8 
434:06   Thomas Cummings SENMCity of Salisbury/Army19.9 
534:11   Ben Brewster SENMCity of Salisbury/Police-0.6 
634:25   Ewen Malloch V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Team Bath8.6 
734:29   Michael Towler SENMAvon Valley-1.8 
834:51   Jack Bancroft SENMWells City/Exeter Uni-3.1 
1035:01   Luke Evans SENMBristol & West-1.3 
935:01   Hugo Coutinho U23MTeam Bath/Portugal20.3 
1135:02   Anthony Glover V40MWestbury1.2 
1235:30   Paul Ryman SENMFrome7.3 
1335:35   Alec Woods V50MBristol & West/Team Bath0.7 
1435:39   Richard James Ayling SENMAvon Valley2.1 
1535:41   Heath Bampton V45MOxford City/Civil Service/South West Vets1.8 
1635:42   Daniel Summers SENMWestbury/Bristol & West19.5 
1735:58   Damian Hall V35MCorsham7.4 
1836:02   Allister Sheffield V35MTeam Bath21.8 
1936:05   Simon Byrne SENMSwindon-1.3 
2036:07   Steve Herring V45MBedford & County/Civil Service/City of Salisbury3.0 
2136:10   Oliver Berry SENMExeter/Taunton6.3 
2236:13   Chris Hine U23MTeam Bath/Race Hub8.1 
2336:27   Gary Dunstone V40MChippenham H2.2 
2436:30   Guy Woods V50MTeam Bath1.0 
2536:33   Simon Dill SENMSwindon/St. Mary's Uni-0.8 
2636:36   Robert Mann U23MTeam Bath/City of Salisbury-0.8 
2736:57   James Watson V40MTaunton0.4 
2837:04   Damian Spreckley V35MGreat Western0.8 
2937:07   Peter Cusick V45MChippenham H/Team Bath9.9 
3037:23   Mike Rose SENMAvon Valley1.7 
3137:32   Stephen Kershaw SENMTaunton20.7 
3237:32   Dominic Hodge U23MSwindon7.9 
3337:39   David BrigstockeSENMAvon Valley Runners  
3437:42   Nick Brenchley V35MBristol & West7.8 
3537:45   Jacob Dobson SENMBristol & West21.7 
3637:48   Robin Phillips V40MWestbury3.0 
3737:59   Anthony Hall SENMBristol & West3.4 
3838:07   David Hobbs V45MWestbury7.2 
3938:14   Dominic Beddis V35MAvon Valley0.6 
4038:17   Stuart Henderson V40MCorsham/Army3.4 
4138:24   Paul Gardiner SENMChippenham H0.9 
4238:27   Pete SladeSENMAvon Valley Runners  
4338:30   Tim Lowrie V35MAvon Valley10.1 
4438:38   Jason BarryV40MStroud & District Ac  
4538:53   Simon Cardnell SENMSouthville0.2 
4639:04   Chris Stockdale V35MSouthville1.3 
4739:15   Sean Butler V55MTeam Bath5.4 
4839:37   Alex Copping V45MTeam Bath4.7 
4940:02   Chris Beck V40MWestbury19.9 
5040:05   Thomas Coney V35MAvon Valley3.9 
5140:09   Jullian Bailey-GardSENMWestbury Harriers  
5240:13   Robin Mark Schols V50MAvon Valley/South West Vets5.6 
5340:17   Michael Bright V35MChippenham H12.4 
5440:20   Simon Rawlins V45MWootton Bassett4.4 
5540:31   Robbie Hawkins SENMYeovil/Yeovil Town1.2 
5640:37   Chris Scothern V35MChippenham H8.1 
5740:51   Peter Veleski SENMAvon Valley4.6 
5840:53   Martin Eglinton V45MUnattached9.4 
5940:56   Richard Schofield V50MChippenham H18.0 
6041:00   Tom Hutchison V60MTeam Bath6.2 
6141:02   Richard Page SENMChippenham H31.6 
6241:11   Ivan Usenko SENMBristol & West/Ukraine8.6 
6341:27   Trevor Batey V35MChippenham H19.6 
6441:36   John Cox SENMGreat Western1.4 
6541:59   John Mallone V55MNailsea12.7 
6642:02   Tom Smith V55MChippenham H25.3 
6742:14   Philip Chan V45MGreat Western12.3 
6842:40   Warren Wade V45MAvon Valley13.0 
6942:42   Gary Hunt SENMGreat Western7.7 
7042:43   Richard Hudson V50MAvon Valley8.6 
7143:06   Damion Godwin SENMDevizes9.4 
7243:14   Richard Morgetroyd V45MAvon Valley5.6 
7343:44   Steve Williamson V35MChippenham H12.2 
7443:49   Chris BrownV40MAvon Valley Runners  
7543:51   John Crane V45MChippenham H12.6 
7643:58   Sean CarrivickSENMAvon Valley Runners  
7744:10   Jonathan LengSENMChippenham Harriers  
7844:13   Neil Perry V35MChippenham H6.3 
7944:18   Keith McCarthy V35MFinch Coasters/Wootton Bassett9.1 
8044:23   Pete Lloyd SENMKeighley & Craven/Newquay RR/Westbury6.0 
8144:46   Treble ChrisSENMWestbury Harriers  
8245:13   Peter Allen V60MCorsham14.0 
8345:26   Clive Allen V40MChippenham H12.2 
8445:27   Antonio LozanoSENMSouthville Running Club  
8546:02   James Cant V35MWestbury27.1 
8646:18   Robert Ellis U20MTeam Bath/Run 4 Fitness/Avon Valley21.3 
8746:37   Simon Carr V50MWells City/Yeovil Town13.6 
8847:05   Mike Karthauser V35MSouthville15.2 
8947:12   Ian Robert Trussler V55MChippenham H16.9 
9047:19   John Hargreaves V60MGreat Western12.3 
9147:31   Paul Appleby V50MWootton Bassett9.5 
9248:01   Duncan Cooper V45MChippenham H21.1 
9348:03   Mike WilcoxV60MGreat Western Runners  
9448:30   Terence Fenton V55MGreat Western20.9 
9549:48   Chris Hunt V50MChippenham H8.6 
9649:53   Graham Grew V60MGreat Western13.7 
9750:05   Stewart McMillan V45MChippenham H13.9 
9850:23   John Voyez V60MCorsham18.2 
9950:26   Adam OatleySENMAvon Valley Runners  
10051:34   Miles Wilson V35MChippenham H23.8 
10152:34   Neil Tiley V55MSlinn Allstars12.8 
10252:53   Derek Whiting V50MChippenham H25.5 
10355:25   Stewart Unsworth V40MCorsham11.0 
10456:08   Harry Cole V50MWindrush TC30.8 
10564:22   Mark Bygrave V40MAvon Valley27.0 
10673:51   Anthony Hickson V75MThames Hare & Hounds/Avon Valley31.2 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:01   Kieran Young U20MWells City/Mendip10.8 
218:02   Sam Sommerville U17MYeovil/Wells City-2.3 
318:28   Will Stockley U17MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs-1.4 
418:52   Philip Bridge U20MYeovil/Exeter Uni/Wells City-2.3 
518:55   Cameron Coetzee U20MNorth Somerset9.8 
618:58   Joe Gentry U17MNorth Somerset2.2 
718:59   Archie Walton U17MTaunton0.9 
819:00   Benjamin Jones U17MTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)6.4 
919:14   David Warnes U17MNorth Somerset8.3 
1019:22   Dominic Taylor U17MTaunton15.3 
1119:24   Oliver Dickinson U17MWells City0.5 
1219:33   Ciaran Cooper U20MSwindon3.6 
1319:39   George Marshall U17MWestbury8.4 
1419:43   Jaymee Domoney U17MCity of Salisbury-1.1 
1519:49   Cameron Perkins U17MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs11.0 
1619:54   Ben Tull U17MTaunton-0.6 
1719:55   David Bunce U17MTeam Bath30.5 
1819:55   Scott JenkinsU20MWest Country Triathletes  
1920:11   Dan Thomas U20MBirmingham Uni-0.2 
2020:28   Joe Connors U17MYate/Westbury-1.3 
2120:42   James Bridge U17MWells City/Yeovil17.2 
2221:19   George Mallinson U17MYeovil-0.7 
2321:22   Harry Leeming U17MBristol & West9.7 
2421:37   Michael Proffitt U17MNorth Somerset-1.6 
2522:24   Callum Short U17MMarlborough & District Junior/Marlborough19.7 
2622:36   William Nicolle U20MTaunton3.2 
2722:58   Zack Holdaway U20MNorth Somerset28.0 
2823:29   Henry Dowler U20MAvon Valley27.5 
2924:43   Adam Snow U20MTaunton21.5 
3027:08   Adam ThorpeU17MBitton Road Runners  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:19   Robert Howorth U15MTeam Bath-2.2 
212:20   Aidan Noble U15MYate/Westbury1.4 
312:32   Hayden Bailey U15MTeam Bath-1.8 
412:36   Anton Mills U15MBristol & West5.4 
512:40   John Howorth U15MTeam Bath-2.1 
612:45   Hugh Sadler U15MBristol & West-1.1 
712:47   Ben Lloyd U15MYeovil/Wells City-1.8 
812:53   Ollie Weedon U15MTeam Bath19.1 
913:08   Alex Williams U15MWells City12.1 
1013:09   Samuel Edwards U15MTaunton-2.1 
1113:37   Joshua Thorne U15MWells City/Yeovil22.0 
1213:43   Jaylan Bacon U15MNorth Somerset7.4 
1313:45   Dylan Dukes U15MWells City/Yeovil1.0 
1413:57   Max Davis U15MAvon Valley-2.7 
1514:22   Kameron Ridler U15MLangport/Wells City28.5 
1614:22   Henrik HumphriesU15MUnattached  
1714:31   Otto Copping U15MTeam Bath0.6 
1814:40   Fabrice Webb U15MCity of Salisbury8.1 
1915:14   Niall ThorneU15MAvon Valley Runners  
2015:27   Kieran Ensor U15MWells City18.9 
2117:15   James Edwards U15MCirencester13.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:46   Sam Gentry U13MNorth Somerset-0.2 
29:53   Justin Davies U13MTeam Bath-0.8 
310:00   Max Powell U13MNorth Somerset30.1 
410:04   Felix Jones U13MTeam Bath31.6 
510:05   Robert Croager U13MIndependent Intelligent Fitness16.6 
610:11   Nathan Marchant U13MBristol & West6.6 
710:12   Jack Wilkinson U13MNorth Somerset3.1 
810:19   Niall Caley U13MTeam Bath/Millfield Sch8.8 
910:24   Luke Macpherson U13MWells City/Yeovil9.2 
1010:37   Anthony Lynn U13MIndependent Intelligent Fitness27.6 
1110:41   Gregory Hayward U13MWestbury/Yate1.9 
1210:49   Sam Butt U13MNew Forest Junior13.9 
1310:53   Caleb Owen U13MBristol & West26.4 
1410:55   Gregory Herring U13MCity of Salisbury0.9 
1510:55   Jack Bannister U13MBristol & West17.6 
1610:59   Jack Wosika U13MTeam Bath12.7 
1711:00   William Parry U13MYeovil4.8 
1811:04   Otto Kingston U13MBristol & West7.2 
1911:08   Tom Loader U13MWells City28.3 
2011:08   Max Hughes U13MMarlborough & District Junior17.3 
2111:15   Sam Ponter U13MTaunton1.5 
2211:28   Jack Broadhurst U13MWestbury12.9 
2311:33   Harry Lloyd-Hughes U13MBristol & West35.5 
2411:37   Ellery ColeU13MChippenham Harriers  
2511:38   William Carr U13MWells City/Yeovil7.6 
2611:42   Fergal Brophy U13MChippenham H11.7 
2711:48   James Pickford U13MAvon Valley12.1 
2811:52   Alexander ReevesU13M   
2912:06   Joshua WareU13M   
3012:23   Daryl Archer U13MChippenham H10.6 
3112:40   Donal WilliamsU13MChippenham Harriers  
3212:55   Robert KiekuthU13MBristol & West Ac  
3313:15   Joe Mason U13MBristol & West36.0 
3413:17   Luke SladeU13MAvon Valley Runners  
3513:39   Flynn Baker U13MBristol & West15.9 
3613:49   Thomas Welsby U13MBitton36.0 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1NT   Joe PonterU11MTaunton Ac  
10NT   Henry BarkerU11M   
11NT   Thomas HealU11M   
12NT   Charles HallU11M   
13NT   Will AndrewsU11MTeam Bath Ac  
14NT   Max Watson U13MTaunton/King's College Taunton2.6 
15NT   Ryan LonghurstU11M   
16NT   Elija Mead U11MLavington Athletics  
17NT   Adam WoodsU11MSouth Glos Dev Squad  
18NT   Alex Hayward U11MWestbury/Yate14.1 
19NT   Joseph HullU11M   
2NT   Robert Jones U13MNew Forest Junior1.0 
20NT   James Carr U11MWells City18.2 
21NT   Oliver TavinerU11MTeam Bath Ac  
22NT   Sam TooheyU11M   
23NT   Louie Brunsdon U11MNorth Somerset6.5 
24NT   Harry DobleU11MBitton Road Runners  
25NT   Amos Kingston U11MBristol & West9.5 
26NT   Beck Harding-Hill U11MBristol & West3.3 
27NT   Felix SkeltonU11MFelix  
28NT   Callum Cole U11MChippenham H8.5 
3NT   Bradley Glover U11MWells City4.4 
4NT   Joe Mead U13MBristol & West7.8 
5NT   James VaughanU11M   
6NT   Dylan LeonardU11MSomerset Rctri  
7NT   Aidan Oscroft U11MBristol & West7.9 
8NT   Jude Murray U11MNew Forest Junior16.8 
9NT   Lewis Leftwich U13MIndependent Intelligent Fitness16.7 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:59   Jasmine Finney U23WBristol & West/UWE20.6 
223:01   Jess Sanzo V35WBristol & West14.8 
323:31   Naomi Taschimowitz SENWTaunton/Shaftesbury Barnet-0.1 
423:49   Imogen Wolsey U23WTeam Bath11.8 
524:18   Catherine Lee SENWWestbury20.5 
624:29   Rachel Langbein U23WTaunton/Birmingham Uni21.0 
724:32   Julia Belyavin V35WBristol & West8.7 
824:34   Floren Scrafton U23WYate/Westbury/Birmingham Uni3.0 
925:19   Katie Hughes V40WWestbury4.8 
1025:59   Clare Jolliffe V45WBristol & West7.0 
1126:03   Jacqueline Rockliffe V40WAvon Valley3.9 
1227:07   Jennifer Ford SENWAvon Valley28.3 
1327:12   Katie ElliotSENWWestbury Harriers  
1427:26   Deborah Glover V35WWells City/Yeovil Town13.3 
1627:47   Fiona Price V45WAvon Valley/South West Vets8.1 
1527:54   Katrina Prior V40WWells City/Yeovil13.8 
1728:00   Claire Frances V40WChippenham H21.0 
1828:13   Karen Butler V55WTeam Bath23.9 
1928:17   Michelle Maxwell V40WChippenham H8.3 
2028:23   Tess Warnes SENWChippenham H15.0 
2128:37   Sarah WarrenV35WCity Of Salisbury A&Rc  
2229:09   Kiersty Rose SENWCalne/Avon Valley11.0 
2329:14   Emma Jolliffe U23WBristol & West8.2 
2429:32   Rebekah CarrivickSENWAvon Valley Runners  
2529:47   Catherine Mills SENWGreat Western14.2 
2629:52   Sue Stewart Tanner V55WChippenham H27.8 
2730:00   Lynsey Carpenter V35WChippenham H22.2 
2830:53   Ilana Wigfield V45WTeam Bath14.3 
2931:00   Claire Riou V50WTeam Bath19.6 
Page: 1 2