Stowmarket Striders Half Marathon External Results
Stowmarket
22 Mar 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
175:51   Benjamin Turley PBSENMIpswich Jaffa75:5174:290.8Click your Clock logo
276:11   Grant Harradence  V35MUnattached76:0075:263.0Click your Clock logo
377:29   Colin Ridley SBV50MColchester H/St. Edmund Pacers/Eastern Masters77:2977:252.2 
478:48   Patrick Bickerton SENM     
579:27   Adam Howlett  V40MFramlingham79:1978:10-0.9 
679:42   John Manlow SBV45MEly79:4277:1722.3 
780:25   John Scaife SBV40MHadleigh Hares80:2577:202.3 
880:39   Jason Taylor PBV40MFelixstowe80:3980:392.7 
980:55   Odette Robson PBV40WSt. Edmund Pacers80:5580:555.4 
1081:36   Greg Davis PBV50MNewmarket J81:3681:367.7 
1181:54   Barnaby Rufford V45M     
1282:34   Tim Larke  V40MStowmarket82:3181:583.9 
1383:10   Nicholas Clarke SBSENMIpswich Jaffa83:1081:291.7 
1483:13   Joe Carr PBV35MBungay Black Dog/Diss80:1380:1320.6 
1583:21   Jason Allard PBV40MStowmarket83:2183:2112.4 
1683:52   Thomas Challener  SENMSudbury Joggers82:4682:4623.7 
1784:03   Nigel Rogers V45M     
1884:11   Darren Sheppard SBV40MFramlingham84:1182:212.6Click your Clock logo
1984:26   Andrew Buck SBV50MSudbury Joggers84:2683:506.7 
2084:33   Damian Hinchcliffe SBSENMStowmarket84:3384:0734.6 
2184:36   Rose Nicholson SBSENWWaveney Valley/Hunters Bog Trotters84:3679:0720.5 
2285:10   Adam Allard SENM     
2385:16   Scott MacSephney SBV45MIpswich Jaffa85:1684:163.5 
2485:40   Samuel Burdett PBU20MStowmarket85:4077:470.4 
2585:41   Simon Cartwright SENM     
2685:58   Ben Wharnsby PBU20MIpswich85:5885:5810.5 
2786:29   Ben Cuthbert PBV35MSudbury Joggers86:2985:065.7 
2886:45   Oliver Hambling-jones SENM     
2986:56   Neil Reid SENM     
3087:06   Marie Shirley SBV35WColchester H87:0685:539.3 
3187:16   Robin Harper  V35MFelixstowe87:0185:484.7 
3287:32   Paul Norris V45M     
3387:41   Oliver Boughton SENM     
3487:47   Jayne Williams SBV40WIpswich Jaffa87:4786:1616.7 
3587:49   Mark Watts PBV50MSt. Edmund Pacers87:4987:494.7 
3687:53   Kerry Brown V40M     
3787:59   Isobel Renn PBU20WIpswich Jaffa85:1985:1917.8 
3888:20   Craig Dawson SBSENMTiptree88:2085:599.3 
3988:43   Phil Quantrill SBV40MGreat Yarmouth RR88:4380:278.1 
4088:50   Matthew Crane PBSENMSt. Edmund Pacers88:5085:5615.2 
4188:57   Philip Honeywood V45M     
4288:58   Paul Gardiner V40M     
4389:04   Dave Lumby  V50MIpswich Jaffa85:4185:216.5 
4489:11   Terry Bennington PBSENMStowmarket89:1189:1128.9 
4589:25   Neil Gillingham SBSENMIpswich89:2585:124.8 
4689:53   Sean Kennedy PBSENMWoodbridge89:5389:5310.7 
4790:34   Anthony Das PBSENMUnattached89:3089:3020.1 
4890:55   Peter Smith  SENMUnattached86:2485:1910.5 
4990:58   Daniel Jones PBSENMIpswich90:5887:273.9 
5091:14   Stephen Pettit SBV50MEly/Eastern Masters91:1475:386.9 
5191:21   Louis Suggett SENM     
5291:22   Ben Jackson PBV35MBungay Black Dog90:3390:3317.2 
5391:25   Steve Cresswell SBV40MCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC91:2590:5416.6 
5491:28   Colin Shadbolt SENMFramlingham Flyers    
5591:47   Matthew Allsop V40M     
5691:50   Dave Solomon SBV45MFelixstowe91:5079:592.7 
5791:52   Stephen Brook PBV40MStowmarket91:5291:5219.4 
5891:55   Neil Turner V45M     
5992:08   Peter Robert William Frost SBV45MUnattached92:0890:4931.1Click your Clock logo
6092:09   Simon Bekker PBV40MGreat Yarmouth RR92:0990:2910.6 
6192:31   Paul Masterson PBV45MUnattached92:3192:3114.2Click your Clock logo
6292:40   Neil Leeds  V35MUnattached90:5487:317.9 
6392:54   Richard Smith SENMMuddy Race    
6492:55   Russel Breyer SBV50MIpswich Jaffa92:5589:5212.0 
6592:59   Dawn Davies SBV35WIpswich Jaffa92:5989:4734.5 
6693:05   Matt Calderbank SENM     
6793:08   Russell Rose  V55MOlney89:2589:2523.9 
6893:21   Richard Wild SENMNorthampton Road Runners    
6993:23   Neil Williamson SBV35MNewmarket J93:2388:2510.9Click your Clock logo
7093:29   William Aldred  V45MFramlingham92:2685:075.5 
7193:39   Matt Sims V45M     
7293:41   Duane Daugherty V50M100 Marathon Club    
7393:52   Geraldine Clarke SBV45WFramlingham93:5290:5512.0 
7493:58   Peter Woods  SENMStowmarket91:3391:3312.7 
7593:59   Allison Carter PBV40WTri-Anglia90:2688:4112.8 
7694:14   Alan Sansom PBV45MWoodbridge94:1494:1413.4 
7794:19   Davina Greenwell PBSENWHadleigh Hares94:1989:0618.9 
7894:20   Charles Hann SBV45MSudbury Joggers94:2086:256.0 
7994:22   John Leach PBV50MNorth Norfolk BR94:2294:2212.4 
8094:28   Lee Daly V40M     
8194:30   Craig Catchpole SENM     
8294:30   Malcolm Savage SBV65MSpringfield94:3091:0320.9 
8394:53   Josh Kozak SENM     
8495:01   Andrew Renshaw V50M     
8595:14   Stephen Hatten SBV45MSt. Edmund Pacers95:1494:3212.1 
8695:28   Chris Hall SENMBungay Black Dog RC    
8795:39   Michael Brown V40MStowmarket Striders RC    
8895:46   Chris Sugars PBV40MIpswich94:4188:185.9 
8995:53   Philip Grose PBV45MSt. Edmund Pacers95:5395:5324.2 
9095:54   Kevin Bennett SENM     
9196:11   Michael Marriot V55M     
9296:31   Vicky Quantrill PBV40WGreat Yarmouth RR96:3193:1112.9 
9396:32   Andy Owen SENMHalstead RRC    
9496:35   Joanne Cox PBV40WBungay Black Dog96:3596:3210.4 
9596:49   Ashley Woolgrove PBV35MUknetrunner96:4996:497.7Click your Clock logo
9697:02   David Mould SBV45MEly97:0295:2310.3 
9797:03   Ker Macrosson SBV60MIpswich Jaffa97:0390:1421.4 
9897:05   Peter Bird  V40MSt. Edmund Pacers93:4890:075.8 
9997:18   Ian Scopes SENM     
10097:28   Chris Dennett SENM     
10197:31   Jonathan Buist PBSENMHalstead94:1193:3216.2 
10297:33   John Hilaire V50M     
10397:51   Matt Watts SENM     
10497:58   Dan Wood V40M     
10598:01   Guy Hayward PBV40MFramlingham98:0198:0111.5 
10698:01   Haley Suttle  V50WStowmarket97:5591:2415.9 
10798:03   Matthew Cowell  V40MHaverhill RC88:2988:2914.8 
10898:07   Tom Haslam SBV40MSaxmundham98:0785:035.0 
10998:12   Tom Fowler  V40MGreat Bentley96:5189:4212.4 
11098:20   Rod Prime SBV45MIpswich Jaffa98:2096:2711.9 
11198:22   Mark White  V40MHaverhill RC91:1987:598.0 
11298:27   Mark Timm SENM     
11398:35   Yusuf Firat  V50MHaverhill RC97:2690:089.0 
11498:42   Paul Wildman SENMStowmarket Striders RC    
11598:58   Ben Thomas V40M     
11699:00   Cs Gilly V40Msudbury joggers    
11799:03   Elaine Turner PBSENWHadleigh Hares99:0399:0319.5 
11899:13   Gary Perryman PBV40MTiptree97:5995:339.0 
11999:16   Jason Walne V40M     
12099:27   Richard Leeder SENM     
12199:28   Alexander Hobbs  SENMStowmarket97:2693:448.1 
12299:31   Justin Smith SENM     
12399:35   Sarah Jones PBV45WNorthampton RR99:3599:3515.9 
12499:35   David Neeve PBSENMBungay Black Dog97:5094:557.1 
12599:35   Clive Purbrook SBV55MNewmarket J99:3594:0714.3 
12699:47   Rakesh Raja V45MSaint Edmund Pacers    
12799:47   Ian East V40M     
12899:48   Jamie Phillip Bennington SENM     
12999:48   Richard Smith V40M     
13099:49   Karen Martin SBSENWHaverhill RC99:4995:209.1 
1311:40:20   Jack Tappin PBSENMHaverhill RC1:40:2097:3115.6 
1321:40:23   Jane Louise Hannah PBV35WBungay Black Dog1:40:2398:5712.6 
1331:40:25   Gary Sadler SENM     
1341:40:33   Raymond Hill SBV65MIpswich Jaffa1:40:3380:3636.0 
1351:40:41   John Bone SBV65MGreat Yarmouth RR/Great Yarmouth1:40:4191:0815.8 
1361:41:00   Neil Henry SENM     
1371:41:01   Laura Hicks  SENWStowmarket99:2699:2631.8 
1381:41:09   Dominic Nasmyth-miller V45M     
1391:41:17   Denise Nuttall V45W     
1401:41:18   Becky Overy-owen PBV40WWoodbridge1:41:181:41:1830.8 
1411:41:23   Gail Mackie SBSENWFelixstowe1:41:2396:037.6 
1421:41:25   Jo Stephenson PBV45WStowmarket1:41:251:41:2514.1Click your Clock logo
1431:41:39   Jeremy Bell V40M     
1441:41:40   Duncan Henry PBV40MHaverhill RC1:41:401:41:4031.2 
1451:41:47   Stephen Williams PBV60MSt. Edmund Pacers1:41:471:41:4720.3 
1461:41:55   Tim Newton PBV60MIpswich Jaffa1:41:5596:3311.9 
1471:42:07   Rob Windus PBSENMUnattached1:42:0794:018.4 
1481:42:17   Stephen Reyes PBV45MHaverhill RC1:42:171:42:1721.4 
1491:42:28   Richard Eastall V50M     
1501:42:38   David Mclaughlin SENM     
1511:42:45   Paul Francis V50M     
1521:42:49   Mark Ring SBV45MNorwich RR1:42:4992:0727.8 
1531:42:54   Kirsty Millard PBSENWHaverhill RC1:42:5492:379.0 
1541:43:07   Michael Carpenter SENMIpswich JAFFA RC    
1551:43:13   Andrew McLaren PBV50MNorth Norfolk BR1:43:131:43:1316.5 
1561:43:16   Sabine Schaefer V35W     
1571:43:38   Charlotte Smith PBV35WThetford1:40:2098:5011.7 
1581:43:40   Wayne Martin SENM     
1591:43:41   Wayne Salmon V40M     
1601:43:50   Ian Richard Gooderham SBV45MSt. Edmund Pacers1:43:5095:4610.4 
1611:43:53   Clive Davey  V40MSudbury Joggers98:0096:1611.2 
1621:43:53   Ady Frost V40MSudbury Joggers    
1631:43:57   Tom Hoblyn PBV50MSt. Edmund Pacers1:43:571:43:3313.6 
1641:44:13   Alex Jacobs PBSENMFelixstowe1:44:131:44:1320.6Click your Clock logo
1651:44:22   Julian Colman PBV50MWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club1:44:221:44:2213.3 
1661:44:28   Andrew Belfield SENM     
1671:44:34   Kate Thomas SBV45WHadleigh Hares1:44:341:40:5635.6 
1681:44:38   Paul Clark V40M     
1691:44:42   Megan Smart SENWStowmarket Striders RC    
1701:44:48   Anna Vaughan-france SENW     
1711:45:02   John Bass SENM     
1721:45:04   Mark Cole V40M     
1731:45:09   Ian Chilley SBV50MLowestoft1:45:091:43:4415.7 
1741:45:14   Glenn Proctor PBV40MStowmarket1:45:141:45:1416.2 
1751:45:18   Samuel Beggs V45M     
1761:45:25   Simon Goldsmith V40M     
1771:45:32   Tom Tavener SENM     
1781:45:33   Renee Fox V40W     
1791:45:33   Rachel Cracknell SENW     
1801:45:35   Mark Leeks  V35MIpswich Jaffa95:4195:4112.2 
1811:45:39   Jess Farthing V40M     
1821:45:57   Jon Jones V45M     
1831:45:58   Simon Wiggins SBV40MFelixstowe1:45:5893:1512.5 
1841:45:59   David Sharman-treliving SENM     
1851:46:05   Kev Whelan SBV45MFelixstowe1:46:0598:129.5 
1861:46:07   Michaela Kadanikova PBSENWIpswich Jaffa1:46:071:46:0715.7 
1871:46:08   Tom Marshall SENM     
1881:46:09   Imogen Snelling V35WBungay Black Dog RC    
1891:46:36   Elizabeth Nay SENW     
1901:46:37   Peter Bouldstridge SBV60MTiptree1:46:371:45:4533.5 
1911:46:56   Sarah Maidment PBV35WBungay Black Dog1:46:561:46:5617.7 
1921:46:59   Lewis Dellar SENM     
1931:47:02   Simon Griffiths SENM     
1941:47:06   Mark Webster V55M     
1951:47:20   Graham Wilson SENM     
1961:47:20   Mark Skoulding SBV40MStowmarket1:47:201:44:2914.9 
1971:47:21   Jenni Motts V35W     
1981:47:32   Daniel Miller SENM     
1991:47:56   Jenny Sheahan SBV50WIpswich Jaffa/Unattached1:47:561:41:1613.2 
2001:47:58   Marion Parker PBV50WFelixstowe1:47:371:47:3714.5 
2011:48:01   Marion Parker PBV50WFelixstowe1:47:371:47:3714.5 
2021:48:01   Denis Mole SBV65MHavering '90 Joggers1:48:0199:5316.4 
2031:48:05   Katrina Rigby PBV35WHadleigh Hares1:48:051:48:0515.5 
2041:48:06   Clive Sturdy SENMSwiss Masters Running    
2051:48:17   Jacqueline Hann SBV45WSudbury Joggers1:48:171:43:0313.2 
2061:48:36   Ben Jackson SENM     
2071:48:38   Roger J Brand SBV65MSt. Edmund Pacers1:48:381:42:5024.3 
2081:48:42   Richard Dempsey SBV45MGade Valley/Woodbridge1:48:421:42:2915.4 
2091:48:49   Nigel Kinsella V45MTri-Anglia Triathlon Club    
2101:48:54   James Wood V40M     
2111:48:57   Anthony O'Brien PBV50MSaracens/Sphinx1:48:571:42:2411.4 
2121:49:11   Scott Fraser SENM     
2131:49:12   Roger Hobson  V65MWoodbridge1:49:091:45:3826.1 
2141:49:17   Christopher Cook SBV65MSt. Edmund Pacers1:49:171:44:0330.3 
2151:49:31   Andrew Ellams SBSENMBRJ Huntingdon1:49:311:41:0319.9 
2161:49:35   Rosalind Ralph SENWFelixstowe RR    
2171:49:41   Clair Hayward V35W     
2181:49:42   Adam Stiff PBSENMIpswich Jaffa1:49:421:49:4236.0 
2191:49:51   Alice Kirk SENWBungay Black Dog RC    
2201:49:51   Stuart Young  V45MBungay Black Dog1:48:261:46:2414.7 
2211:49:54   Siobhan Dockerill SENW     
2221:50:11   David Sheahan V55M     
2231:50:18   David Todd SENM     
2241:50:27   Adrian Swallow V40M     
2251:50:33   Rebecca Evans V40WSudbury Joggers    
2261:50:35   Alex Wells SENM     
2271:50:35   Claire Wells SENW     
2281:50:36   Andrew Stephens SENM     
2291:50:51   Emma Day V35WFelixstowe RR    
2301:50:59   Philip Hymers V60M     
2311:51:14   Sarah Owen V45W     
2321:51:20   Michael Mckinnell V60MTwo Rivers Running    
2331:51:46   John George V55M     
2341:51:57   Claire Speed SENW     
2351:52:08   Neil Murfitt V55MHaverhill RC    
2361:52:10   Sandrine Le Galleze V40W     
2371:52:13   Peter Finch V50MIpswich JAFFA RC    
2381:52:26   Belinda Schofield PBV55WNewmarket J1:52:261:52:2622.9 
2391:52:38   Andrew Stroud V45M     
2401:52:45   Karen Deasy V35W     
2411:52:47   Ruth Warren PBV40WFramlingham1:52:471:52:4736.0 
2421:52:59   Jo Parden SBV45WFramlingham1:52:591:51:5216.9 
2431:53:00   Glenn Warren SBV40MFramlingham1:53:0096:1536.0 
2441:53:10   Michael Sheldrake SENMIpswich JAFFA RC    
2451:53:15   Nikki Mitcham V35W     
2461:53:25   Joe Naughton PBV50MStowmarket1:45:311:45:3122.1 
2471:53:50   Simon Chambers SBV45MSaffron Striders1:51:211:47:5624.7 
2481:53:51   Jake Taylor SENM     
2491:54:11   Graham Sampson SBV65MBungay Black Dog1:50:181:50:1826.5 
2501:54:23   David Howe SENM     
Page: 1 2