Markeaton parkrun # 77 External Results
Markeaton
18 Oct 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:46   Matthew Parker  S30MDerwent Runners (Derby)17:4217:425.0 
219:20   Tim Spate  V40MUnattached18:2318:236.0 
319:31   Richard Nash  V40MHatton Darts RC18:4418:276.6 
419:41   Daniel Smith  V35MTeam Derby Runner/Lordshill18:4818:3414.7 
519:57   James Harnedy U20MUnattached    
619:58   Guillem Moreno Olva S25MUnattached    
720:13   James Lloyd  V35MDerby19:3019:3031.1 
820:24   Tim Smith V40MUnattached    
920:27   Andrew Grant V35MUnattached    
1020:32   Paul Waters  V40MHatton Darts RC19:0718:333.6 
1120:38   George Kataria V45MSinfin RC    
1220:45   Brendan Devlin  V40MSinfin19:5119:5110.3 
1320:48   David Kaplan  V45MSinfin20:4220:2229.7 
1420:49   Lee Drew  V35MBelper20:2520:2526.8 
1520:52   Roy Hobson  V35MShelton20:0118:383.7 
1620:54   Andrew Sherwood S30MUnattached    
1720:56   Sam Corden S25MUnattached    
1821:16   Simon Field  V50MDerwent Runners (Derby)20:4320:127.6 
1921:41   Andrew Price S30MUnattached    
2021:43   Daniel Owen-Mcgee V40MUnattached    
2121:51   Thomas Lucas  S25MShelton18:5918:5910.4 
2221:54   Sam Mason S30MUnattached    
2321:58   Mark Shankland  V40MTeam Derby Runner21:1120:228.1 
2422:01   Leigh Dawber V35MUnattached    
2522:06   Gareth Davies V40MUnattached    
2622:09   Dennis Holmes  V50MRipley20:5520:5511.7 
2722:16   Brian Warner  V45MSinfin21:2520:0013.9 
2822:23   Andrew Gallimore  V45MDerwent Runners (Derby)21:3821:3815.8 
2922:41   Meng Tang  S30MBelle Vue19:4919:2116.3 
3022:59   Sam Glossop  U15MDerby21:2318:569.5 
3123:11   Robert Lane  V40MTeam Derby Runner23:1020:129.3 
3223:12   James Naylor V55MUnattached    
3323:14   Sam Taylor V40MUnattached    
3423:15   Stefanie Mayer  V35WShelton23:0223:0233.5 
3523:16   Nick Barnes V40MUnattached    
3623:24   David Vincent V50MDerwent Valley Orienteers    
3723:44   Harry Salisbury U15MUnattached    
3823:51   Jerry Barnes  V50MYork Acorn/City of York22:4319:5412.8 
3923:54   Jon Cowley V35MUnattached    
4023:58   George Salisbury U11MUnattached    
4124:00   David Jones S20MUnattached    
4224:05   Martin Whiteley V55MUnattached    
4324:10   Matthew Sharratt S30MUnattached    
4424:12   Patrick Munro  V35MShelton18:2918:298.4 
4524:13   Neil Wilson V40MDerwent Runners (Derby)    
4624:13   Steve Parker V45MUnattached    
4724:23   Sam Burns S25MUnattached    
4824:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4924:28   Emma Gordon  V35WUnattached23:5021:1410.1 
5024:29   Liam Parsons S20MUnattached    
5124:34   Susan Bedford V40WAV tri    
5224:40   Isobel Smith U15WUnattached    
5324:45   Tom Bright S20MUnattached    
5424:50   Joe Hirst U15MUnattached    
5524:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5625:00   Chris Hall V55MUnattached    
5725:02   Mitchell Blackwell SENMUnattached    
5825:09   Darron Morrissey V45MUnattached    
5925:13   David Harper  V35MTeam Derby Runner22:5622:4232.5 
6025:19   Adam Gow S30MUnattached    
6125:19   Andy Campbell  V40MMalvern/Hatton Darts RC22:1522:1515.9 
6225:33   Simon Ellis  S30MDerwent Runners (Derby)25:1122:2515.9 
6325:36   Chris Ince V35MUnattached    
6425:39   Charlotte Stack  U15WTeam Derby Runner24:4423:5716.8 
6525:43   Ian Warton-woods  S30MRipley23:5621:4612.7 
6625:48   Michael Sturgess V45MUnattached    
6725:52   Lottie Morris-Gallimore U20WUnattached    
6825:54   Megan Pearson S25WUnattached    
6926:00   Gaynor Parker V45WUnattached    
7026:08   Meagan Austgen S30WUnattached    
7126:20   Phil Morton V55MUnattached    
7226:26   Ana Pertegas Bernabeu S25WUnattached    
7326:28   Ian Davies V50MUnattached    
7426:43   Claire Hart-Oakes  V35WDerwent Runners (Derby)25:2825:0020.1 
7526:48   Jo Webster V35WUnattached    
7626:49   Martin Salisbury V55MUnattached    
7726:50   Paul Downes V45MUnattached    
7826:54   Graham Young  V65MSinfin25:2425:2419.9 
7926:56   Lee Harris-Redfern  S30MDerwent Runners (Derby)26:0322:4919.4 
8026:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8127:06   Emily Sams  S20WDerwent Runners (Derby)26:4424:4932.5 
8227:11   Emmy Pratt S30WRipley RC    
8327:13   David Palfreyman PBV55MRolls Royce25:5025:4418.0 
8427:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8527:28   Colin Adams V60MUnattached    
8627:51   Dean Smith  V40MRolls Royce26:5723:1511.0 
8728:08   Helen Reid  V35WMalvern26:0625:4218.1 
8828:08   Craig Martin V35MUnattached    
8928:22   Edward Stack  V40MTeam Derby Runner26:3325:1819.2 
9028:39   Andrew Parker V40MUnattached    
9128:40   Ian Grundy V60MUnattached    
9228:42   Isaac Glossop U11MUnattached    
9328:43   Nigel Glossop V45MUnattached    
9428:43   Simon Smith  V45MDerwent Runners (Derby)28:2223:0718.1 
9528:49   Helen Hatton V40WUnattached    
9628:55   Tim Staniforth  V35MShelton27:4423:2916.5 
9729:00   Shane Walker  V40MChesapeake27:1521:2816.6 
9829:01   Nigel Tissington V60MUnattached    
9929:11   Sarah Brunnen S30WUnattached    
10029:15   David Ryan V45MUnattached    
10129:19   Keith Chandler  V45MBelper27:2425:2019.0 
10229:25   Alan Jordan V45MUnattached    
10329:26   Graham (Harry) Harrison V65MUnattached    
10429:29   Bridget Kean V45WUnattached    
10529:31   Arun Ryan U15MUnattached    
10629:43   Neil Chidlow S20MUnattached    
10729:55   Sam Taylor U11MUnattached    
10829:58   Freddie Foulkes U11MUnattached    
10930:03   Rachel Kelsey V40WUnattached    
11030:03   Sally Winterton  V45WTeam Derby Runner28:3926:5435.6 
11130:05   David Foulkes V40MUnattached    
11230:09   Dean Ward  V45MUknetrunner22:1621:2614.9 
11330:11   Sarah Ralls S25WShelton Striders    
11430:13   Dawn Monk PBV40WDerwent Runners (Derby)30:1330:1336.0 
11530:28   Jamie Varley U11MUnattached    
11630:29   Alistair Varley V40MUnattached    
11730:37   Giles Davies V55MUnattached    
11830:39   Sophie Burton U15WUnattached    
11930:48   Angela Miller V35WUnattached    
12030:50   Philippa Cory PBS25WDerwent Runners (Derby)30:4125:0717.6 
12130:52   Sarah Emmerson V35WUnattached    
12230:58   Amanda Wares V50WUnattached    
12331:08   Margie Marshall  V55WRanelagh27:4424:0116.3 
12431:18   Tim Gordon V55MUnattached    
12531:26   Evan O'Shea U11MUnattached    
12631:27   Chris Taylor  V45MUnattached21:1820:4510.4 
12731:50   Gerry White  V70MMatlock30:2130:2129.5 
12831:57   Catherine Seymour V45WUnattached    
12932:31   Katrina Hallett S20WSweatshop Running Community    
13032:32   Laura Dowling S30WUnattached    
13132:32   Katie Smith  S30WTeam Derby Runner/South Derbyshire23:4322:5335.8 
13232:51   Lauren Millward S20WUnattached    
13332:57   David Beckford S30MUnattached    
13433:03   Laura Kinsella S30WUnattached    
13533:04   Lucy Tuckwood PBV40WTeam Derby Runner33:0431:1829.9 
13633:10   Kam Dehal V45MUnattached    
13733:39   Josephine Stevens V55WUnattached    
13833:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13933:49   Lyndon Malley V60MUnattached    
14033:52   Kathryn Taylour V50WUnattached    
14134:00   Dawn Williams V45WUnattached    
14234:16   Paul Phillips  V55MShelton31:2428:5124.0 
14334:22   Kathleen Grundy  V55WJog Derbyshire32:0631:4430.8 
14434:27   Philip Ward V45MUnattached    
14534:27   Finlay Riggott U11MUnattached    
14634:28   Susan Jones V35WUnattached    
14734:33   Neil Barnes  V60MSinfin32:4327:3826.5 
14834:36   Clare Cole V40WUnattached    
14934:36   Alex Cole V35MUnattached    
15034:43   Kath Gunn  V40WBelper31:5231:5231.4 
15134:45   Mark Hawthorne  V40MTeam Derby Runner28:5123:3814.7 
15234:59   Belen Sanchez S25WUnattached    
15335:00   Tim Saddler V50MUnattached    
15435:09   Toby Carr U11MUnattached    
15535:16   Joan Dutton V65WUnattached    
15635:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15735:27   Hannah Rose V40WUnattached    
15835:36   Chloe Varley U11WUnattached    
15935:37   Susan Varley V40WUnattached    
16035:56   Ian Lane V45MUnattached    
16136:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16236:47   Marcus Jordan U15MDerby AC    
16337:04   Emma Ellis  S30WDerwent Runners (Derby)33:3729:3727.4 
16437:57   Amy Bird  S25WTeam Derby Runner36:1436:1434.7 
16538:00   Lydia Foy U11WUnattached    
16638:14   A Elliott V40WUnattached    
16738:25   Cherrington Foy Annette V50WUnattached    
16838:27   Clare Barnes  S30WSinfin36:2534:4335.4 
16938:30   Clare Tatham V40WUnattached    
17038:51   Christine Schulz V65WUnattached    
17140:34   Cathy Preston V40WUnattached    
17241:12   Chris Whetton V40MUnattached    
17343:05   Michelle Whetton V35WUnattached    
17444:22   Janet Gray  V45WUnattached41:2137:0036.0 
17546:24   Ann Marie Ward V40WUnattached    
17647:50   Rebecca Showler S30WUnattached    
17747:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached