Sheffield Hallam parkrun # 216 External Results
Sheffield Hallam
18 Oct 14
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:33   Dane Blomquist  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District16:1716:00-3.2 
216:42   Timmy Davies PBS20MBeverley/Silson16:4215:53-0.4 
317:17   Jarlath Mckenna  S30MBristol & West15:5915:17-3.6 
417:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
517:39   Kristoff Boynton  S20MYork Acorn16:3715:51-1.3 
617:42   John Brannock S25MUnattached    
717:46   Michael Ellis  U20MTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni16:3316:14-2.5 
817:47   Jon Slate SBV40MHallamshire17:2717:274.7 
917:53   Martyn James PBS30MUnattached17:5317:071.5 
1018:19   Bart Shaw SBS30MTotley18:1916:442.1 
1118:53   Alex Hinchcliffe  U20MHelm Hill18:3816:01-1.4 
1218:54   Joseph Kirtley PBU18MGateshead18:5418:0310.4 
1318:57   Alex Ball  S30MSheffield RC18:2517:566.0 
1419:15   John Follin  V55MSheffield TC18:4318:3510.5 
1519:25   Michael Pattrick S25MUnattached    
1619:32   Connor Blundell U20MUnattached    
1719:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1819:39   Chris Blundell V45MUnattached    
1919:45   Robert Stern  V50MUnattached19:0918:4911.1 
2019:48   Christopher Moss  S25MUnattached19:2418:273.9 
2119:48   Martin Ward  V40MSouth Yorkshire Schs19:0118:3512.0 
2219:49   Michael Hall S25MUnattached    
2319:52   Bruno Beckett  V35MUnattached19:0616:441.8 
2419:53   Keith Cronin S30MUnattached    
2519:54   Mick Wall  V40MSteel City19:4019:3321.2 
2619:55   Sam Appleton  U20MWinchester/Sheffield Uni19:1716:511.8 
2719:58   Jordan Walters-Evelyn S20MUnattached    
2820:06   Richard Maxted S30MUnattached    
2920:07   Fintan Bateson U15MUnattached    
3020:08   Luke Siggs  S30MUnattached19:1717:413.6 
3120:12   Philip Kelly  V40MTotley19:2318:396.4 
3220:20   James Charles  S20MDulwich18:4718:477.9 
3320:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3420:27   Sam Ramsden V40MUnattached    
3520:28   Eric Latham  V40MHallamshire19:3219:088.6 
3620:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3720:30   Ben Heller  V50MSteel City20:1119:499.7 
3820:37   Paul Hulbert V45MFell Runners Association    
3920:40   Patrick Scahill S30MUnattached    
4020:41   Matthew Carter SBV35MUnattached20:4119:4436.0 
4120:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4220:43   Gareth Humber V40MUnattached    
4320:44   Paul Keen  V60MHallamshire/Ranelagh20:0418:5513.0 
4420:45   Caroline Knight S30WUnattached    
4520:49   David Powell S30MUnattached    
4620:50   Harry Luckhurst  U20MGloucester18:5717:187.3 
4720:51   Tom Atkinson U15MUnattached    
4820:52   Mike Annett V45MUnattached    
4920:53   Celia Naylor  V40WUnattached20:2120:218.1 
5020:56   John Andrew Rawlinson  V45MSteel City20:2219:3411.6 
5120:57   Hamish Mill U15MUnattached    
5220:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5320:58   James Hoppe  SENMUnattached20:2819:357.7 
5420:58   Eddie Carman  V45MNorth Norfolk BR20:4020:308.1 
5521:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5621:04   Simon Wood  V45MSheffield TC19:5519:3127.1 
5721:08   Timothy Baycroft  V40MUnattached20:1819:1819.4 
5821:11   David Leak SBV35MUnattached20:4520:4017.2 
5921:16   Charles Heatley  V50MUnattached20:0219:529.9 
6021:17   Jeremy Hawksworth V40MUnattached    
6121:20   Martyn Lee  V45MUnattached20:4120:2935.5 
6221:21   Harris Whitford U15MHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC    
6321:21   Matthew Chenery  V40MUnattached20:1720:1311.3 
6421:22   David Price V40MUnattached    
6521:22   Bradden Yates S20MUnattached    
6621:23   Tom Cudmore  U18MSteel City20:3518:338.0 
6721:24   Frances Roberts  S20WDacorum & Tring/Leeds Uni20:2719:186.2 
6821:28   David Cavill S30MUnattached    
6921:29   Edward Armstrong SENMUnattached    
7021:34   Nick Bruce-White  V35MSouth West RR19:5717:392.2 
7121:36   Matt Saxton S20MUnattached    
7221:40   Martin Lamb S25MUnattached    
7321:43   Paul Coggins V45MUnattached    
7421:44   Ari Hodgson  U20MChester-le-Street/Elvet21:3721:3720.0 
7521:48   Nicky Brind V35WUnattached    
7621:53   Pippa Dakin PBU18WHallamshire21:5321:5319.0 
7721:54   Simon Rollitt  V50MMercia Fell21:1320:5012.5 
7821:55   Leo Hawker V35MUnattached    
7921:57   Alex Shepherd  V40MSteel City20:4218:204.4 
8021:58   Martin Colclough SBV50MUnattached21:4721:1818.4 
8122:04   Steve Haake  V45MUnattached19:5619:4511.3 
8222:04   Andrew Toyne S25MUnattached    
8322:06   Ian Gregory-Smith S30MUnattached    
8422:08   Graham Jordan V50MUnattached    
8522:09   Bethan Owen U15WUnattached    
8622:11   Ian Kirtley  V50MGateshead21:0319:1813.8 
8722:13   Archie Ward  V45MUnattached20:4220:2413.2 
8822:14   Tom Valentine  U15MHallamshire21:4318:043.8 
8922:15   Neil Sprot  V55MUnattached21:3221:2915.3 
9022:16   Jonathan Smith S30MUnattached    
9122:18   Ed Sexton V40MUnattached    
9222:19   Lee Murray V40MUnattached    
9322:20   Anne Hegarty  V50WTotley21:3921:3810.9 
9422:22   Thomas Meager  S20MSteel City21:0817:432.4 
9522:23   Daniel Clark V40MTotley AC    
9622:26   Eifion Griffiths S25MUnattached    
9722:27   Charlie Nurse  S25WWigston20:3518:092.6 
9822:28   Mark Fearn S25MUnattached    
9922:33   Tom Davies  V35MUnattached21:2719:0519.6 
10022:35   Colin Campbell S30MUnattached    
10122:36   Mark Surtees V45MUnattached    
10222:37   John Pollard  SENMUnattached21:5821:348.9 
10322:39   Chris Morris  V55MUnattached22:2321:4722.4 
10422:42   Graeme Manson V40MUnattached    
10522:46   Eileen Schweiss S20WUnattached    
10622:48   Sarah Hawker S30WUnattached    
10722:51   John Carter V40MUnattached    
10822:52   Miguel Salas V40MUnattached    
10922:53   Phil Wood  SENMUnattached22:3020:3736.0 
11022:56   Eli Christie Jones  U20MUnattached22:4122:0835.4 
11122:57   Daniel Pollard S20MUnattached    
11222:59   Finn Simmons U11MUnattached    
11323:04   Tom Young SENMUniversity of Sheffield Swimming & Waterpolo Club    
11423:05   Robert Burton  V55MUnattached22:2521:5936.0 
11523:08   Kevin Corke V40MUnattached    
11623:09   Gareth Booth V35MUnattached    
11723:16   Jordan Fullard S20MUnattached    
11823:16   Louise Baddeley SENWUnattached    
11923:19   Steve Carroll V40MUnattached    
12023:21   Philip Padfield V45MUnattached    
12123:22   Nicola Rafferty  V50WSteel City22:3921:2210.5 
12223:26   Junfeng Wang V40MUnattached    
12323:26   Trevor John Cleveland  V50MSteel City21:0521:0512.8 
12423:27   Vikki Cleveland  S20WLeeds Uni21:4820:4512.1 
12523:28   Ambrose Burton V40MUnattached    
12623:28   Thomas Johnson V40MUnattached    
12723:28   Julian Briggs V55MUnattached    
12823:29   Rimas Morris  V35WUnattached23:2323:2331.8 
12923:30   Frank Reardon V35MUnattached    
13023:36   Jeremy Paul Hutchins  V50MUnattached23:2122:3715.8 
13123:39   Stephen Schubeler  S30MUnattached19:2816:381.2 
13223:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13323:41   Harry Chapman U20MUnattached    
13423:42   John Rafferty  V45MSheffield RC23:0022:2815.7 
13523:43   Emma Havenhand  V40WBuxton23:2022:5119.3 
13623:44   Madoc Hawker U11MUnattached    
13723:44   Michele Bernini S30MUnattached    
13823:44   Rachel De Jong S25WUnattached    
13923:48   Andrew Woffindin  V50MValley Hill23:0120:599.6 
14023:51   Alistair Daniels S20MUnattached    
14123:55   Tom Rutter V35MUnattached    
14223:56   Jonathan Smith S30MUnattached    
14323:57   Pauline Bates V45WUnattached    
14423:58   Alex Cope S30MUnattached    
14523:59   Callum Clifford  V35MUnattached/Valley Striders23:2518:345.1 
14624:00   Joanne Vickers S30WUnattached    
14724:01   Nigel Elvidge V45MUnattached    
14824:06   Charlie Robison  U20MUnattached22:5020:2635.3 
14924:08   Thomas James Tyler  U20MGosforth22:3121:3123.9 
15024:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15124:10   Terry Everatt V55MUnattached    
15224:11   George Brooks SENMUnattached    
15324:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15424:13   Sarah-Jane Ritchie S20WUnattached    
15524:14   Keith Wileman V60MUnattached    
15624:17   Richard Smith V35MUnattached    
15724:19   Sarah Crossland V35WSmiley Paces    
15824:24   William Lane  U11MCity of Sheffield23:5722:2518.0 
15924:26   James May  U15MHallamshire22:2022:2036.0 
16024:27   Ryan Carr S30MUnattached    
16124:28   Dave Arundale  V60MDark Peak23:4623:0014.6 
16224:29   Sergei Shkul PBV35MSteel City23:0319:327.1 
16324:31   Anthony Cavill V55MUnattached    
16424:37   Angela Kirtley  V50WGateshead23:5023:0013.1 
16524:37   Melissa Drake V35WUnattached    
16624:38   Jenson Cliff U11MUnattached    
16724:39   Maggie Naylor PBU15WHallamshire24:3922:2317.9 
16824:40   Karen Stanley V45WUnattached    
16924:41   Jeremy Groves V50MUnattached    
17024:42   Helen Bates S30WUnattached    
17124:44   Duncan Robert Batty  V45MUnattached23:4922:1815.2 
17224:45   Colin Mearns V45MUnattached    
17324:45   Susan Steiner V50WUnattached    
17424:45   Harry Meek S20MUnattached    
17524:46   Richard Butcher  V45MUnattached23:4523:3515.7 
17624:47   Henry Wanless U11MUnattached    
17724:48   Isabel Emerson S20WUnattached    
17824:50   Madeleine Davey U11WUnattached    
17924:52   Paul Mackay  V35MUnattached21:5321:5336.0 
18024:53   Bing Jones V60MSheffield Tri    
18124:54   Caroline Marie Burke  V45WUnattached24:1823:0518.7 
18224:56   Bethany Gladley  S25WUnattached24:2124:2123.7 
18324:57   Martin Shevill V55MUnattached    
18424:58   Bela Erdos S20MSheffield Tri    
18524:59   Lloyd Watkins U11MUnattached    
18624:59   Joshua Payne U11MUnattached    
18724:59   Srivatsa Sambamurthy V45MUnattached    
18825:00   Nigel Arding V55MUnattached    
18925:01   Millie Pender  U15WHallamshire24:1022:5836.0 
19025:03   Kevan Rushton S30MUnattached    
19125:05   David Payne V40MUnattached    
19225:05   Jonathan Curtis V45MUnattached    
19325:06   Nigel Lewis  V40MUnattached22:0521:5115.7 
19425:07   Lisa Morris V45WUnattached    
19525:08   Katie Cliff V40WUnattached    
19625:08   Edward Askew S20MUnattached    
19725:09   Peter Buchanan V50MUnattached    
19825:10   Helen Mason V50WUnattached    
19925:10   Edward Tomlinson V35MUnattached    
20025:12   Ann Dalton V55WUnattached    
20125:12   Joel Civico V45MUnattached    
20225:15   Jon Harrison V45MUnattached    
20325:16   Jagoda Malendowicz S30WUnattached    
20425:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20525:17   James Stephen Belk V65MUnattached    
20625:18   Joe Rogerson U20MUnattached    
20725:18   Will Glossop V45MUnattached    
20825:22   Cameron Cliff U11MUnattached    
20925:23   Sophie Hilary Milner V45WSmiley Paces    
21025:24   James Tame V35MUnattached    
21125:25   Hannah Downing  U20WSphinx24:3020:3511.7 
21225:27   Adele Blinston V45WUnattached    
21325:27   David Short  V40MUnattached24:4121:3522.8 
21425:28   Nicola Harpin V40WUnattached    
21525:29   Seth Charles U11MUnattached    
21625:30   David Charles V40MUnattached    
21725:31   Faye Costello SBSENWUnattached25:3124:5626.3 
21825:32   Andy Tripp S20MUnattached    
21925:35   Martyn Askew V55MUnattached    
22025:35   Thomas James Barton U11MUnattached    
22125:36   Ian Spencer PBV50MSteel City25:1123:1116.5 
22225:36   Paul Bonsall V60MUnattached    
22325:40   Rosa Allen U11WUnattached    
22425:40   Fran Marshall  V40WUnattached24:1322:5318.8 
22525:41   Shawna McCoy V40WUnattached    
22625:43   Sean Russell V45MUnattached    
22725:51   Nicola Donkin  S25WUnattached23:5622:1817.1 
22825:54   Jo Carnie  V45WSteel City24:2422:3616.3 
22925:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23025:57   Sheila Sprot  V60WUnattached25:3725:3723.7 
23125:57   Jane Cockerton  V50WPenistone25:4925:0722.6 
23225:59   Sam Janoff S20MUnattached    
23326:03   Grace Ren S25WUnattached    
23426:05   Adam Higgins S20MUnattached    
23526:06   Louise Cavill V50WUnattached    
23626:09   Al Morrison  V45MUnattached24:0424:0436.0 
23726:10   Stephen Marren  V45MSteel City24:5922:1319.6 
23826:13   Pat Rhodes  V60WUnattached25:0724:3220.7 
23926:14   Mark Stephen Jackson  V50MSteel City25:1523:5917.1 
24026:15   Charlotte Springthorpe V40WPorter Valley Plodders    
24126:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24226:17   Omar Soliman S30MUnattached    
24326:18   Christopher Michael Heggs  V40MSteel City23:1719:497.8 
24426:19   Joseph Bates U20MUnattached    
24526:20   John Cartwright V55MUnattached    
24626:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24726:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24826:26   David Oakley V65MUnattached    
24926:27   Anna Swallow  S30WUnattached24:4124:0318.5 
25026:27   Stephen Birch PBV40MLonely Goat RC26:1122:2617.9 
Page: 1 2 3