Edinburgh parkrun # 259 External Results
Edinburgh
18 Oct 14
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:02   David Limmer  S25MHinckley/Portobello16:2915:54-1.2 
217:24   Borja Martinezcoto  SENMUnattached16:3916:1712.3 
317:35   Tom Prew PBS30MUnattached17:3516:561.8 
417:36   Ross Murray PBS20MEdinburgh AC17:3617:0815.5 
517:36   Colin McGill  V35MEdinburgh AC17:0216:017.6 
618:01   David Fitch  SENMWimbledon Windmilers17:3116:535.2 
718:02   Callum Shaw PBS20MCity of Lisburn18:0217:5511.4 
818:04   Richard Cockbain SBV35MEdinburgh AC/Police17:3216:532.1 
918:05   Alex Luetchford PBU20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds18:0517:110.2 
1018:18   Mikey Anderson  V45MCorstorphine17:4017:2314.5 
1118:42   Philip Bruce Buckley  V35MUnattached18:2517:372.4 
1218:51   Alastair Davidson S30MUnattached    
1318:54   Robert Wallace V40MUnattached    
1418:56   Richard Lukes S30MUnattached    
1519:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1619:03   Peter Simpson  S25MEdinburgh AC18:2517:351.3 
1719:05   Nick Campbell S30MUnattached    
1819:05   Gordon Marshall  V35MUnattached18:3918:0319.8 
1919:06   Ivan Yank S30MUnattached    
2019:10   Ryan Ramsay S20MEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
2119:13   Derek Newport  V45MPenicuik18:1117:492.6 
2219:16   Natalie Stevenson PBS30WHelensburgh19:1618:275.4 
2319:18   Paul Cross  S30MHunters Bog Trotters18:5018:314.2 
2419:20   Jonathan Tait V40MUnattached    
2519:26   Doug Murray  S30MHunters Bog Trotters17:3017:1711.2 
2619:27   David Grant V45MUnattached    
2719:28   Stewart White PBV40MUnattached19:2819:0810.2 
2819:34   Graeme Roxburgh  V35MDavid Lloyd Leisure - Dorset19:3319:3313.2 
2919:35   Hugh Simpson  V35MUnattached18:4118:354.2 
3019:37   Antonia Johnson SBSENWUnattached/New Zealand19:3719:308.4 
3119:46   Mitchell Fraser SBV40MUnattached19:2618:2012.0 
3219:50   Michael Wallace U15MUnattached    
3319:51   David Van Den Bergh  V50MUnattached19:4319:328.5 
3419:51   Toby Alliston  V40MUnattached19:2618:4022.5 
3519:52   Jessica Wilson-Young  V40WEdinburgh AC19:2919:2918.1 
3619:53   Jimmy Hudson  V60MUnattached18:3817:506.7 
3719:55   Melanie Henderson SBV40WPortobello19:5519:2622.4 
3819:58   Rory Barraclough U20MUnattached    
3919:59   Jim Wilson  V35MUnattached19:2118:3712.5 
4020:02   Stuart Livingstone  S30MCorstorphine16:4616:04-2.3 
4120:02   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MEdinburgh AC16:5616:470.6 
4220:05   Emily Ramsay  V40WPortobello19:4319:3510.1 
4320:11   Barry J Fraser  V45MUnattached18:4718:385.6 
4420:21   Dave Legge V40MUnattached    
4520:25   Elizabeth Richardson  V35WEdinburgh AC20:0319:4011.8 
4620:26   Euan Headrick  S20MUnattached19:2718:1913.1 
4720:27   Jamie Tait V35MUnattached    
4820:30   Andrew Rolland  U15MScottish Schs19:5816:00-0.8 
4920:32   James Chapman V35MUnattached    
5020:34   Peter Edgerton  V60MKinross19:4518:4614.0 
5120:34   Gary Morrison  S25MUnattached19:2318:255.1 
5220:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5320:37   Jordan Irvine S20MUnattached    
5420:37   Robert Farley V50MUnattached    
5520:41   Craig Cameron Mackay  V35MUnattached19:0619:0616.0 
5620:43   Ben Fiddes PBS25MInverness20:1819:477.0 
5720:44   Alisdair R Millan SBS30MHunters Bog Trotters20:4418:309.5 
5820:45   William Morrison V50MPortobello RC    
5920:46   Steve Hughes  V50MUnattached20:2419:419.1 
6020:49   Phillip Lockwood-Holmes V35MUnattached    
6120:52   Greig Bingham  S30MUnattached20:0319:088.1 
6220:52   Nathan Brockie S30MUnattached    
6320:53   Gregory McGovern S25MUnattached    
6420:54   Orry Nowosad V50MUnattached    
6520:57   Bertrand Leroy V40MUnattached    
6620:58   Paul Negri  V55MUnattached20:0819:197.3 
6720:58   David Worrall  V35MUnattached18:4517:593.6 
6821:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6921:04   Scott Middlemiss  V40MUnattached19:5319:487.4 
7021:09   Michael Lindsay S30MUnattached    
7121:09   Stuart Logan  V55MPortobello19:5018:5910.5 
7221:10   Fiach O'mahony  SENMUnattached20:3020:2620.9 
7321:10   Kevin Hall  V40MUnattached20:3120:2322.2 
7421:12   Scott Leslie S20MUnattached    
7521:14   Daniel Allen S20MUnattached    
7621:16   Cameron MacLeay S30MUnattached    
7721:18   Stephanie McDowall  S25WPortobello19:0219:0210.9 
7821:20   Seb Cotton S20MEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
7921:22   Wayne A J Kelly V35Mjogscotland    
8021:24   David Mabon  V60MLothian20:2819:5712.7 
8121:25   Graeme Wilson  V50MWee County19:0718:436.8 
8221:25   Lucy Marshall  V35WHarmeny20:3119:438.3 
8321:26   Jeff Yates V50MUnattached    
8421:26   Gordon Murphy  V45MUnattached20:2219:499.4 
8521:27   Kieran Morgan  V50MCarnegie20:1719:5011.0 
8621:28   Theodoros Kapourniotis S30MUnattached    
8721:30   Guy Christopher McPartlin V40MUnattached    
8821:31   David Lauder  V35MUnattached21:1120:3029.5 
8921:32   Ian Fyfe  V50MUnattached20:4619:3210.1 
9021:32   Cameron Philip V40MUnattached    
9121:33   Simon Cohen S20MEdinburgh Running Network    
9221:34   Chris Arnold  S25MUnattached19:4719:3212.5 
9321:36   Sally Rolland  V45WEdinburgh AC20:2320:238.2 
9421:36   Gerry Yates V40MHarmeny AC    
9521:37   Richard Dougal  S25MUnattached21:1920:176.1 
9621:38   Maher McDonald S25MUnattached    
9721:42   Stuart Campbell V45MUnattached    
9821:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9921:45   Michael Rutherford PBSENMUnattached21:4521:4535.2 
10021:49   Ross Millan V35MUnattached    
10121:51   John Mcneill  V35MUnattached21:2720:238.8 
10221:51   Stuart McInnes V50Mjogscotland    
10321:54   James Levesconte  SENMUnattached21:1719:4526.2 
10421:56   Robbie Yates  V40MPortobello20:2420:2412.5 
10521:57   Andrew Cunningham U20MUnattached    
10621:58   Alan Cunningham SBV35MArmadale21:5818:0535.3 
10721:59   Rick Paddock S30MUnattached    
10822:01   Thomas Williamson V40MKnowsley Harriers AC    
10922:01   Mark Rolland SBV45MUnattached21:3521:1914.3 
11022:02   Tom Parkyn  S30MUnknown/Unattached21:0019:397.7 
11122:04   Alan Weir PBV40Mjogscotland21:3721:3113.6 
11222:05   Mark Forrester  S25MUnattached19:1918:263.5 
11322:08   Gordon Clark V50MUnattached    
11422:08   Cosmin Chintoan-Uta S25MUnattached    
11522:08   Jonathan Crook  V60MUnattached21:0420:2910.5 
11622:12   Shaun Rutherford  SENMUnattached21:2119:508.6 
11722:17   Ryan Mack  S30MUnattached20:2620:2614.1 
11822:20   Stephen Mutch V45MUnattached    
11922:21   Andrew Duncan SBV40MEdinburgh Running Network22:2120:529.2 
12022:23   Chris Trotter  V35MPortobello20:5420:1119.7 
12122:24   Berit Inkster SBSENWEdinburgh TC21:4620:4516.7 
12222:27   Andy Longhena V40MUnattached    
12322:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12422:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12522:32   Dugald Williams PBU15MCorstorphine22:3220:3016.4 
12622:33   Andrew Stavert  V50MPortobello21:3020:4210.7 
12722:34   David Drysdale V45MUnattached    
12822:36   Doig Veitch  V45MUnattached22:0121:5228.1 
12922:36   Andrew Davidson S20MUnattached    
13022:36   Peter Hampton V35MUnattached    
13122:37   Mike Gage  V60Mjogscotland21:5921:5923.0 
13222:38   Joseph McElmeel V35MUnattached    
13322:39   Mark Lobban V50MSweatshop Running Community    
13422:41   Mark Steven Harrison S30MUnattached    
13522:42   Anthony Best V45MUnattached    
13622:43   Neil Paton V60MUnattached    
13722:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13822:45   Anthony Wilson S20MUnattached    
13922:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14022:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14122:48   Alan Aitchison  V40MPortobello20:5320:5319.6 
14222:49   Martin Simpson V45MUnattached    
14322:51   Niall McCluskey V45MUnattached    
14422:52   Iain Kirkpatrick S25MUnattached    
14522:53   Andy Nelson S25MUnattached    
14622:54   Allan Gordon  V65MHunters Bog Trotters22:2021:2314.5 
14722:56   Dan Howarth V35MUnattached    
14822:57   Neil Martin V50MUnattached    
14922:58   Nick Ruane  V40Mjogscotland20:0818:555.6 
15022:59   Grant Sommerville V40MUnattached    
15122:59   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:1222:0913.8 
15223:00   Maggie Magor  V40WUnattached22:4421:4816.3 
15323:02   Michael Anthony Wilkinson  V45MCarnethy22:0321:1913.4 
15423:04   Gordon Blair  SENMUnattached21:4620:0316.6 
15523:06   Douglas W Young  V60MPortobello22:2822:2815.3 
15623:11   Julie Cleghorn PBV45WEast Sutherland23:1123:0727.8 
15723:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15823:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15923:13   Marte Raymond  V45WUnattached22:3922:3926.5 
16023:19   Paula Dimond SBV40WPetts Wood23:1922:2616.8 
16123:22   Kevin Lelland  V35MUnattached22:1922:1915.9 
16223:22   Peter Craig V45MWest Lothian Triathlon    
16323:23   Derek Duncan V60Mjogscotland    
16423:25   Steve Cassidy V50MUnattached    
16523:26   David Millar  SENMUnattached20:3520:3521.6 
16623:31   Claire Dalrymple  V50WUnattached22:1722:1714.6 
16723:35   Iain Mair V35MUnattached    
16823:36   Tom Keenan  V55MBellahouston Harriers22:3922:0917.9 
16923:37   Peter Dingwall-Smith S25MUnattached    
17023:38   Ed Norton  V60Mjogscotland21:5620:088.0 
17123:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17223:41   Jim Smith  V50MUnattached22:4522:0515.4 
17323:42   Steven Foster S30MUnattached    
17423:42   Peter Russell  V50Mjogscotland23:0622:3316.7 
17523:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17623:45   Neil Berry V35MUnattached    
17723:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17823:50   Michael James V55MRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
17923:52   Ian Kent V40MUnattached    
18023:53   John McGlynn V45MUnattached    
18123:53   Sarah Cadenas  V35WEdinburgh AC23:1021:1314.2 
18223:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18323:56   Scott Hook V40MUnattached    
18424:00   Davie Black  V50MUnattached21:5620:4813.9 
18524:02   Mike Nicholson V45MUnattached    
18624:06   Jamie McCarlie U11MUnattached    
18724:09   Aristides Kiprakis PBV35MUnattached23:4421:5311.5 
18824:10   Fiona Hamilton S30WUnattached    
18924:16   Adrienne Turner  V45WUnattached23:0723:0714.2 
19024:17   Declan Grant U20MUnattached    
19124:18   Euan Drysdale S30MUnattached    
19224:19   Nic Rokans V45MPortobello RC    
19324:19   Kenny Gunn-Russell  V55MHarmeny22:4222:2217.0 
19424:25   Gill Taylor V40WUnattached    
19524:26   Alan Mcclelland  V50MUnattached23:3622:0912.0 
19624:27   Chris Oliver  V65MHunters Bog Trotters22:5622:2713.1 
19724:28   Andrew Nimmo U15MUnattached    
19824:29   Craig Soutar V35MUnattached    
19924:29   Elizabeth McElhinney S30WUnattached    
20024:30   Don Crombie V45MUnattached    
20124:31   Nicola Simpson S25WUnattached    
20224:33   Claire Burns S30WUnattached    
20324:35   Andrew McKay V50MUnattached    
20424:36   Fred Guy  V65MUnattached23:3122:2128.1 
20524:36   George Lanigan V55MUnattached    
20624:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20724:38   Gwo-Tzer Ho V40MUnattached    
20824:39   John Murray S25MUnattached    
20924:39   Iain Mercer V35MUnattached    
21024:40   Michael Connelly  V50MCorstorphine24:0321:1211.6 
21124:40   Gregor Clive Rolland U15MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
21224:41   Mahlen Fox  V40MUnattached20:4620:4617.1 
21324:41   Pamela Newport  V50WUnattached23:0821:5212.7 
21424:42   John Mcglynn  V60MUnattached23:2321:3314.6 
21524:43   Kevin Moore S30MEdinburgh Triathletes    
21624:44   Andrew Aitken S30MUnattached    
21724:45   Iain Douglas Cowieson V35MUnattached    
21824:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21924:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22024:51   Stephen Mckee  V50MHarpenden23:1523:1515.4 
22124:54   Christina Morgan  V40WHarmeny24:1521:4520.6 
22224:57   Stuart Angus V55MUnattached    
22324:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22425:00   Malcolm Keillor V40MUnattached    
22525:07   Sue Mcneill  V35WUnattached24:1923:2916.1 
22625:09   Ruaridh Williams  U11MCorstorphine25:0320:519.2 
22725:09   Martin Williams  V45MUnattached20:1419:416.2 
22825:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22925:12   Pamela Elizabeth Armstrong  V50WEdinburgh AC24:0223:2124.7 
23025:13   Stuart Hutchings  V50MUnattached23:0723:0719.4 
23125:14   Euan Maciver PBU15MLivingston25:1421:2811.6 
23225:14   Iain MacIver V35MUnattached    
23325:16   Louise Stephen  S25WUnattached24:4024:2522.8 
23425:19   Lynsey Lauder SBSENWUnattached25:1923:3331.3 
23525:22   Ian Mccarlie  V40MUnattached25:1822:1229.5 
23625:25   George Middlemiss V55MUnattached    
23725:27   Jamie Cherrie  V50MMusselburgh24:4823:1430.4 
23825:27   Habeeb Atanda  V35MUnattached21:4221:3012.3 
23925:30   Cameron Newport  U20MUnattached22:1719:249.4 
24025:33   Paddy Jumelle  V35MCorstorphine16:4216:4221.1 
24125:39   Dervla Glennon V40WUnattached    
24225:42   William Wait  V50MUnattached23:2723:2734.2 
24325:43   Carol Keenan  V55WBellahouston Harriers25:2225:2220.0 
24425:44   Sally Henrietta Cross  V50WCarnethy24:5024:0318.7 
24525:45   Dorothy Tait S25WUnattached    
24625:46   Gina Hanrahan S30WUnattached    
24725:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24825:48   Adam Carson S30MUnattached    
24925:48   Sarah Gregory S30WWest Lothian Triathlon    
25025:49   Michael Philp V45MUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3