Edinburgh parkrun # 258 External Results
Edinburgh
11 Oct 14
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:04   Ryan Riddell PBS25MCorstorphine16:0416:0418.0 
216:55   Alastair Brockie SBV35MCorstorphine16:5516:340.1 
317:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
417:19   Colin McGill  V35MEdinburgh AC17:0216:017.6 
517:25   Roy Buchanan PBV40MPortobello17:2517:255.5 
617:32   Javier Fernandez S20MUnattached    
717:34   Michael James Hannam  V40MUnattached17:1917:192.9 
817:37   William Jarvie  V55MPortobello17:3617:023.2 
917:40   Mikey Anderson SBV45MCorstorphine17:4017:2314.5 
1017:42   Jonathan Reilly PBSENMUnattached17:4217:427.0 
1117:48   David Limmer  S25MHinckley/Portobello16:2915:54-1.2 
1218:01   Joshua Tankard SBS20MKnavesmire18:0116:5913.4 
1318:03   Mark Mon-Williams  V45MIlkley17:4717:476.0 
1418:04   Bruce Malcolm SBV50MCorstorphine18:0418:005.5 
1518:06   David Marshall  S30MLinlithgow17:5417:252.9 
1618:08   Callum Shaw PBS20MCity of Lisburn18:0217:5511.4 
1718:12   Ruaridh Mon-Williams SBU18MIlkley18:1216:462.6 
1818:16   Colin Turner  V40MUnattached17:1817:181.5 
1918:21   James Jarvis SBV40MHunters Bog Trotters18:0517:006.5 
2018:23   Ross Millar V35MPentland Triathletes.    
2118:26   Andrew Forsyth  S30MUnattached17:5817:503.3 
2218:27   Peter Simpson  S25MEdinburgh AC18:2517:351.3 
2318:33   Chris Tinning  V35MUnattached18:0218:027.9 
2418:34   Steve Crane  V55MPortobello18:2318:2311.8 
2518:39   Philip Bruce Buckley  V35MUnattached18:2517:372.4 
2618:46   Edward Crockett S30MUnattached    
2718:53   Robert Wallace V40MUnattached    
2818:54   Ross Meldrum V35MWest Lothian Triathlon    
2918:55   Alan Cameron SBV40MCorstorphine18:5518:425.3 
3018:58   David Agnew SBV35MPitreavie18:5818:3925.1 
3118:58   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MEdinburgh AC16:5616:470.6 
3218:59   Ewan Dyer SBS20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie18:5918:27-4.5 
3319:04   Graeme Lister S25MUnattached    
3419:06   David James Smith SBV45MUnattached19:0618:044.0 
3519:06   Mark Thornton-Smith  SENMUnattached17:4416:565.1 
3619:09   Ian Giggs  S30MReading RR18:3018:205.3 
3719:10   Martin Devine  V35MPortobello/York Triathlon17:5717:511.0 
3819:11   Ian Douglas PBV35Mjogscotland19:1119:1112.0 
3919:13   Mary Western PBV50WCarnegie19:0418:596.4 
4019:18   David Hulse  S20MUnattached18:2617:372.3 
4119:22   Tim Foreman SBS30MKirkstall19:2218:4927.7 
4219:24   Graeme Wilson SBV50MWee County19:0718:436.8 
4319:25   Paul Tiplady U15MUnattached    
4419:26   Rory Barraclough U20MUnattached    
4519:27   Christian Barlow  S30MDurham18:5918:595.4 
4619:29   Malcolm Hughes PBV50MLinlithgow19:2619:2610.6 
4719:30   Ian Robert Johnston SBV55MCarnegie19:3017:566.7 
4819:30   Iain Alexander V40MUnattached    
4919:31   Andrew Laird  V45MEdinburgh AC19:0418:5520.7 
5019:31   Craig Cameron Mackay  V35MUnattached19:0619:0616.0 
5119:33   David Worrall  V35MUnattached18:4517:593.6 
5219:36   Kenneth Brown PBV45MUnattached19:3619:176.9 
5319:37   Steven Hirst V40MUnattached    
5419:38   Gary Morrison  S25MUnattached19:2318:255.1 
5519:40   Michael Wallace U15MUnattached    
5619:42   Neil McMurray S30MUnattached    
5719:43   David Van Den Bergh SBV50MUnattached19:4319:328.5 
5819:46   John Bogie V45MPortobello RC    
5919:47   Richard J Dennis  V45MPortobello18:4818:2419.3 
6019:48   Mark Love  S30MUnattached19:2619:218.0 
6119:50   Lyle Griffin SENMEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
6219:51   Jimmy Hudson  V60MUnattached18:3817:506.7 
6319:52   Matthew Kennedy PBU15MEdinburgh AC19:5217:313.6 
6419:53   Mark Mackenzie PBV35MUnattached19:5319:297.6 
6519:54   Chris Arnold PBS25MUnattached19:4719:3212.5 
6619:57   Mark Forrester  S25MUnattached19:1918:263.5 
6719:58   Chris Ross  V40MUnattached19:4819:388.0 
6820:03   Elizabeth Richardson PBV35WEdinburgh AC20:0319:4011.8 
6920:07   Robert Farley V50MUnattached    
7020:16   Orry Nowosad V50MUnattached    
7120:18   Paul Negri PBV55MUnattached20:0819:197.3 
7220:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7320:21   Andrew Rolland PBU15MScottish Schs19:5816:00-0.8 
7420:21   Gerry Timoney SBV45MUnattached20:2118:578.7 
7520:22   Ronald Macpherson  V45MUnattached19:5019:5011.0 
7620:23   Jean-Philippe Touffut V45MUnattached    
7720:23   Mark Western  V45MCarnegie19:5219:226.4 
7820:24   Caroline McKay S30WUnattached    
7920:24   Derek Walker PBV35MUnattached20:2420:2420.4 
8020:24   Steve Hughes PBV50MUnattached20:2419:419.1 
8120:25   Nigel Hoult  V60MReading RR19:3418:347.6 
8220:26   Wayne A J Kelly V35Mjogscotland    
8320:27   Rebecca Mon-williams PBV45WIlkley20:2720:2713.0 
8420:36   Jonathan Stevens V40MUnattached    
8520:37   David Millar  SENMUnattached20:3520:3521.6 
8620:39   Adam Carson S30MUnattached    
8720:39   Frank Houston PBV45MCentral20:3920:399.5 
8820:39   Steve Pattison  V55MTyne Bridge20:1019:2811.4 
8920:42   Thomas Curl-Roper S25MUnattached    
9020:43   Ruth Gibson  S30WClapham Chasers20:4120:3223.7 
9120:44   Gerry Yates V40MHarmeny AC    
9220:45   Neil Meldrum V40MDavid Lloyd Edinburgh    
9320:46   Gregor Clive Rolland U15MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
9420:47   Alisdair R Millan  S30MHunters Bog Trotters20:4418:309.5 
9520:48   Ryan Mack  S30MUnattached20:2620:2614.1 
9620:50   Keith Weston SBV65MFerranti20:5020:1513.4 
9720:51   Jamie Meldrum U11MUnattached    
9820:51   Dave Legge V40MUnattached    
9920:53   Rik Smithson  V35MEdinburgh AC20:1819:158.3 
10020:56   Fiach O'mahony  SENMUnattached20:3020:2620.9 
10120:58   Jenni Owens SBV35WPortobello20:5820:0010.9 
10221:00   Martin Farrell SBV35MUnattached20:1319:5126.3 
10321:01   Richard A Brown  V35MUnattached19:2519:2510.5 
10421:02   Gordon Murphy  V45MUnattached20:2219:499.4 
10521:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10621:04   Aiden Berri S20MUnattached    
10721:06   Anthony Wilson S20MUnattached    
10821:09   Sarah Queen  S30WDumfries RC19:5919:3422.9 
10921:12   Michael Bisset SBV40MPitreavie21:0620:327.7 
11021:15   Lee Dickson  S20MUnattached20:0819:5314.6 
11121:16   Alastair Ferrier U20MUnattached    
11221:16   Seb Cotton S20MEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
11321:17   James Furneaux Smith SBS30MUnattached21:1720:2635.2 
11421:18   Keith Vandermotten  V50MPH Racing21:0520:227.4 
11521:19   David Lauder  V35MUnattached21:1120:3029.5 
11621:20   Nicola A Freedman PBV40WHarmeny20:5820:5815.1 
11721:21   Victoria Gosling S25WUnattached    
11821:25   Robbie Yates  V40MPortobello20:2420:2412.5 
11921:26   Simon Cohen S20MEdinburgh Running Network    
12021:27   Charlie Cameron PBU15MCorstorphine21:2719:314.7 
12121:31   James Levesconte  SENMUnattached21:1719:4526.2 
12221:35   Michael Lindsay S30MUnattached    
12321:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12421:39   Jonathan Millar PBS30MCarnegie21:3918:368.7 
12521:40   Michal Lemieszewski S30MUnattached    
12621:43   Theodoros Kapourniotis S30MUnattached    
12721:45   Ross Millan S30MUnattached    
12821:45   Fraser Laird V50MUnattached    
12921:47   Dave Kingston V55MPortobello RC    
13021:48   Chris Trotter  V35MPortobello20:5420:1119.7 
13121:49   Sean Whan  V40MKings Heath21:1320:4414.2 
13221:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13321:51   Graeme John Armstrong  V50MUnattached21:3921:0429.5 
13421:52   Gordon Clark V50MUnattached    
13521:53   Gregor Fordyce U11MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
13621:53   Emma Fordyce  V35WUnattached20:1920:1911.6 
13721:54   Cameron Fordyce U15MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
13821:55   Nick Ruane  V40Mjogscotland20:0818:555.6 
13921:55   Peter Hampton V35MUnattached    
14022:00   Robin Miller SBV55MUnattached22:0021:4413.2 
14122:01   Doig Veitch SBV45MUnattached22:0121:5228.1 
14222:06   John Waller PBV45MHandsworth22:0622:0615.6 
14322:09   David Steele  V50MEdinburgh AC20:5918:4910.8 
14422:13   Peter Mcmaster  SENMUnattached20:3019:5816.4 
14522:14   Jeff Yates V50MUnattached    
14622:15   Andrew Stavert  V50MPortobello21:3020:4210.7 
14722:16   Chris Richards  V45MSweatshop21:2821:1023.9 
14822:18   David Begg V35MUnattached    
14922:19   Neil Aitken V40MUnattached    
15022:22   Iain Cross U20MUnattached    
15122:24   Trevor Keer V60MUnattached    
15222:25   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:1222:0913.8 
15322:25   Colin Barber  V35MHarmeny20:3719:329.6 
15422:27   Ben McCluskey PBU15MEdinburgh AC22:2721:3420.8 
15522:29   Allan Gordon  V65MHunters Bog Trotters22:2021:2314.5 
15622:30   Cameron Alexander U15MUnattached    
15722:31   Graham Tennet PBV40MUnattached22:3121:4011.9 
15822:33   Niall McCluskey V45MUnattached    
15922:34   Andrew Latto U11MUnattached    
16022:34   Keith Latto V45MUnattached    
16122:35   Stephen Watson SBV55MUnattached22:2522:0819.5 
16222:36   Davie Black  V45MUnattached21:5620:4813.9 
16322:36   Kamil Pietarsz S25MUnattached    
16422:37   Habeeb Atanda  V35MUnattached21:4221:3012.3 
16522:37   Cosmin Chintoan-Uta S25MUnattached    
16622:38   Joseph McElmeel V35MUnattached    
16722:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16822:40   Michael Tait S25MUnattached    
16922:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17022:47   Iain Kirkpatrick S25MUnattached    
17122:48   Andy Archer  V55MUnattached20:5320:3111.3 
17222:49   Douglas W Young  V60MPortobello22:2822:2815.3 
17322:51   David Wilson V55MUnattached    
17422:52   Ronan Sinclair PBU11MCorstorphine22:5220:059.8 
17522:52   Mike Sinclair V45MUnattached    
17622:57   Brian Hill  V35MUnattached22:2821:4513.9 
17723:00   Dugald Williams  U15MCorstorphine22:3220:3016.4 
17823:00   Fiona Kingston S25WUnattached    
17923:01   Paul Roberts V55MUnattached    
18023:08   Jemma Brown S25WUnattached    
18123:10   John McGlynn V45MUnattached    
18223:12   Grant Sommerville V40MUnattached    
18323:12   Marte Raymond  V45WUnattached22:3922:3926.5 
18423:19   Adrian Simpson V35MUnattached    
18523:20   Steve Davies V40MUnattached    
18623:20   Andy Smith  SENMUnattached22:4222:4235.1 
18723:21   Brian Samwell V60MUnattached    
18823:21   Paula Dimond SBV40WPetts Wood23:1922:2616.8 
18923:23   Alan Weir  V40Mjogscotland21:3721:3113.6 
19023:24   Gonzalo De La Orden SENMUnattached    
19123:26   Mark Fandango Warner SBV40MHunters Bog Trotters23:2620:4225.3 
19223:29   Murray Peebles  S30MHarmeny18:4517:472.6 
19323:31   Elizabeth McElhinney S30WUnattached    
19423:32   Brian Arnold V35MUnattached    
19523:34   Laura Prentice S30WUnattached    
19623:35   Lucy Richards  V45WRedway Runners23:1522:2813.6 
19723:36   Gordon Kneebone  V50MUnattached22:2722:2724.7 
19823:39   Brian Howie  V60MEdinburgh AC22:0519:1415.3 
19923:42   Adrienne Turner  V45WUnattached23:0723:0714.2 
20023:42   Mike Clyne V45M7oaks Tri Club    
20123:43   Ben Sikes U20MUnattached    
20223:44   Chris Oliver  V65MHunters Bog Trotters22:5622:2713.1 
20323:47   Fred Guy  V65MUnattached23:3122:2128.1 
20423:47   Stephen McGoldrick V45MUnattached    
20523:48   Charlotte Edmondson V35WUnattached    
20623:51   Linda Lough  SENWUnattached23:2923:2917.1 
20723:53   Michael James V55MRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
20823:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20923:54   William Fisher  V50MUnattached23:4823:2025.7 
21023:56   Keith Russell V50MUnattached    
21123:57   Alex Wood PBV60MLinlithgow23:5723:1617.6 
21223:57   India Cosgrove U11WUnattached    
21323:58   Greig Cosgrove V35MUnattached    
21424:00   David McLaren S30MUnattached    
21524:03   Scott Arthur V45MUnattached    
21624:04   Mike Ellis V55MUnattached    
21724:04   Dorota Karlowicz V45WUnattached    
21824:11   David William Wood V45MUnattached    
21924:14   George Lanigan V55MUnattached    
22024:16   Bill Mcfadden PBV50MScotia RWC20:4620:4622.8 
22124:17   Nicola Waller  V45WHandsworth24:0022:0815.5 
22224:17   Vanessa Anderson V40WUnattached    
22324:18   Alison Gillies PBV55WUnattached24:1824:1832.3 
22424:18   Rhona Smith S25WUnattached    
22524:19   Thomas Pearson U15MUnattached    
22624:20   William Wait  V50MUnattached23:2723:2734.2 
22724:20   Alison Wood S25WUnattached    
22824:21   Graeme McLachlan PBV40MUnattached24:2124:2121.2 
22924:23   Alan Sinclair  V60MUnattached23:5723:3714.6 
23024:29   Ross J Nicol S30MUnattached    
23124:29   David Waldie V35MUnattached    
23224:29   Mandy Mcinnes  SENWjogscotland22:2222:2215.6 
23324:30   Graham Moorhouse  V35MUnattached23:2721:3418.7 
23424:31   Brian Cowan  V40MUnattached23:2720:5717.9 
23524:33   Craig Stanley S30MUnattached    
23624:39   Geoff Bilton  V55MKinross22:5522:4517.6 
23724:39   Ian James Jackson  V55MCarnethy23:4923:0114.8 
23824:40   AN Other         
23924:40   J Keith Driver SBV50MUnattached24:4023:1932.8 
24024:41   Michael Connelly  V50MCorstorphine24:0321:1211.6 
24124:42   Bob Andrew V50MUnattached    
24224:43   Jane Macleod  V60WPitreavie23:5823:4419.9 
24324:45   John Mcglynn  V60MUnattached23:2321:3314.6 
24424:46   Fiona Johnson V45WUnattached    
24524:46   Andrew Farquhar V50MUnattached    
24624:47   Declan Millar  U20MUnattached22:5221:5832.4 
24724:47   Alan Forbes  V45Mjogscotland/Pitreavie21:1020:1225.2 
24824:48   Euan Drysdale S30MUnattached    
24924:49   Paul Turton V50MUnattached    
25024:50   Malcolm Campbell PBV45MUnattached24:5024:1624.0 
Page: 1 2 3