Edwinstowe Christmas 10K External Results
Edwinstowe
7 Dec 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
136:17   Simon Newton  V35MAckworth/Police34:2433:02-0.3 
237:49   Jonathan Frary  SENMDoncaster36:4536:242.8 
338:23   Dean Winter  V35MAskern/Civil Service36:0936:062.2 
438:52   David Fuller  V35MCrystal Peaks38:1438:1414.5 
539:23   Chris Alcock SENMMansfield harriers    
639:27   Neil Holt  V35MAckworth38:3238:259.1 
739:45   Pete Burke  V45MAskern37:0737:0717.5 
840:00   Kurt Fitch V40M     
940:22   John Sanderson  V35MNorth Derbyshire40:1934:354.6 
1040:34   Paul Reaney V40M     
1140:36   Joe Restell  V40MAskern38:1936:173.2 
1240:45   Andrew Beastall SENM     
1340:55   Christopher Newman V40MDanum harriers    
1441:06   Darren Wood  V40M 39:3738:0914.4 
1541:11   Jordan Street SENMClowne road runners club    
1641:59   Duncan Marlow  V35MAskern39:2839:288.6 
1742:07   Mark Powell  SENMDanum Harriers39:3038:5917.1 
1842:11   Jake Walsh  SENMLincoln Wellington39:5738:1524.5 
1942:15   Mark Eanor  SENMDanum Harriers41:4838:2422.1 
2042:20   Stephen Davies V50MMansfield harriers & a.c.    
2142:27   Daniel O'Grady SBV40MAskern42:2738:2310.3 
2242:32   David Pearce  V35MAskern40:2739:1613.4 
2342:36   Leigh MacDonald  SENMLincoln Wellington39:2036:443.9 
2442:40   Simon Akers V40M     
2542:40   Gavin Straw SENM     
2642:58   Duncan Oliphant SENMDanum harriers    
2743:00   David Tipton  V45MAckworth41:5338:3112.6 
2843:00   Michael Pearce  V40MAskern41:3941:138.5 
2943:07   Karen Nix SENW     
3043:08   James Gregory SENMBassetlaw Tri Club    
3143:10   Mark Nott  V45MLincoln & District39:3939:399.1 
3243:11   Simon Rayner SBV45MDanum Harriers43:1139:527.4 
3343:17   Phil Kimber  SENMDanum Harriers43:1443:1428.7 
3443:24   Martin Barker PBV50MRowland Hill43:2443:249.7 
3543:26   Luke Saxton SENM     
3643:27   Shaun Milburn SENM     
3743:39   Janet Hindley V45WDanum harriers    
3843:46   Kevin Taylor SBV45MDanum Harriers43:4641:1210.2 
3943:48   Mark Hinchcliffe  V40MAskern37:4737:478.0 
4043:56   Paul Wright SENMDanum Harriers    
4143:56   Nicholas Germain SBSENMDanum Harriers43:5643:4629.6 
4244:0   Richard Hill SENM     
4344:05   Patrick Cross SENM     
4444:10   Rebecca Barson  SENWSutton-in-Ashfield40:5040:5018.6 
4544:12   Erik Gibbons SENM     
4644:18   Karl Davies-beckett V40MNorth derbyshire rc    
4744:28   Richard Lambert  V45MDanum Harriers41:5041:1214.5 
4844:30   Carl Pattison SENM     
4944:32   Steven Taylor  V40MLincoln & District41:1540:4410.8 
5044:33   Peter Kerry  V55MNorth Derbyshire43:4943:4920.2 
5145:03   Amy Ogden SBV35WWorksop45:0343:2111.5 
5245:05   Scott Green SENM     
5345:08   Paul Kerry  V50MNorth Derbyshire43:4042:5914.4 
5445:09   Simon Waterhouse  V50MMansfield43:3943:3922.9 
5545:10   Peter Barnard V50MScunthorpe and district athletics    
5645:16   John Hurley  V55MMatlock41:1035:5610.7 
5745:17   Beverley Armstrong  V40WMansfield43:5343:449.7 
5845:36   Wayne Dorey PBV35MDanum Harriers45:3645:3635.9 
5945:38   Ian Baker SENM     
6045:44   Peter Collinge SBV60MVegetarian45:4442:1619.9 
6145:49   Catherine Davies  V35WSutton-in-Ashfield45:0245:0235.7 
6245:53   Jon Morris SENM     
6346:09   Harry Ollerton SENM     
6446:11   Paul Hillman V40M     
6546:12   Paul Ward SBV50MAskern46:1245:4825.5 
6646:25   Craig Hibbett SBSENMAskern46:2544:2636.0 
6746:29   Michael Aydon SBV45MAskern46:2945:1617.8 
6846:36   David Edson V40M     
6946:40   Joseph Glentworth SENM     
7046:40   Helen Jones SENWMansfield Harriers    
7146:44   Richard Purcell V40M     
7246:45   David Hughes  V35MAckworth41:4939:264.2 
7347:02   Liane Warren  V40WAckworth45:5045:2211.1 
7447:07   Ian Ward  V55MTadcaster42:3742:3710.4 
7547:10   Adrian Leach  V50MAckworth/Fetch Everyone43:5643:189.3 
7647:11   Martin Taylor V40M     
7747:13   Martin Hunt V40M     
7847:19   Carl Saxton V40MDanum harriers    
7947:20   Liam Probert SENM     
8047:23   Paul Pinder  V40MAskern44:5443:3834.8 
8147:26   Robert D Pearce  V40MBelper44:4344:4317.2 
8247:27   Christopher Rigby SENM     
8347:27   Shaun Singleton  V40MSheffield RC44:5443:4117.7 
8447:33   John Malcolm SBV50MNorth Derbyshire47:3343:5018.1 
8547:36   Karen Waterhouse  V50WMansfield45:4344:4521.5 
8647:42   Louise Wilkinson  V35WDanum Harriers45:4744:4632.2 
8747:43   Jude Morgan V35W     
8847:45   Jacob Ollerton SENM     
8947:46   David Watson SENM     
9047:47   Jobe Shaw SENM     
9147:50   Nick Shaw V40M     
9247:53   Lee Hopkins  V40MAckworth45:4335:439.3 
9347:54   Ashley Hayden SENM     
9448:02   Graham Whyborn PBV35MMansfield48:0248:0219.9 
9548:06   Michael Twigg V40MSteel city striders    
9648:10   Jason Tong  V35MRetford46:1243:3335.8 
9748:12   Stephen Fowkes V50M     
9848:16   Peter Battison V40M     
10048:19   Scott Jarvis SENMN/A    
9948:19   Craig Daniels  SENMAckworth41:1839:4516.8 
10148:27   Stuart Rhodes SENM     
10248:31   Paul Wright SENMDanum Harriers    
10348:31   Stephen Walls  V35MTickhill R & AC46:5943:0624.1 
10448:36   Melvin Ward  V60MLakeside Lincoln47:2546:2813.8 
10548:37   Brian Watts  V70MAskern45:4444:0414.0 
10648:47   Melanie Mcneil V35W     
10748:47   Stuart Mcneil V40MFormula 1    
10848:52   Tim Clarke  V45MUnattached48:3043:5812.6 
10948:55   Chris Pattison  V50MDerbyshire Dynamos46:5646:0311.2 
11048:59   Denise Marshall V35WAckworth Road Runners    
11149:04   Emma Shepherd SBV35WTotley49:0448:3919.0 
11249:07   Paul Softley SBSENMCrystal Peaks49:0741:3218.8 
11349:11   Andrew Duckmanton SENM     
11449:15   Jerry Hague V40MNorth Derbyshire RC    
11549:16   John Nott SBU17MLincoln & District49:1641:267.1 
11649:18   Philip Cordin V40M     
11749:18   Jenni Wisher V35W     
11849:25   Matthew Claxton V40M     
11949:26   Angelo Larusso V50MDanum Harriers    
12049:27   Sam Claxton SENM     
12149:34   Simon Bray  V40MSinfin47:3847:2314.4 
12249:38   Andrew Halliday  SENMDanum Harriers48:0448:0422.0 
12349:40   D Roebuck V40M     
12449:40   Ian Richardson V40MForcesfitness    
12549:44   Jack Thomas  V45MLincoln & District/Uknetrunner46:5546:5519.5 
12649:52   Sian Wright-Williams SENWTadcaster Harriers    
12750:02   Martyn Stearn  V60MAckworth43:5142:1515.8 
12850:03   Richard Elderkin SENM     
12950:04   Julie Morgan  SENWAckworth48:0448:0430.2 
13050:04   Lucy Critchlow SENW     
13150:08   Keith Temperton SBV65MDanum Harriers50:0843:0521.2 
13250:14   Amy Kershaw SENW     
13350:20   Phil Tordoff  V35MAskern45:5441:3821.1 
13450:23   Arwel Jones  V45MUnattached47:5547:5536.0 
13550:29   Mirko Muza V40M     
13650:30   Patrick Corrigan SENMTotley ac    
13750:32   Diane Widdowson PBV50WAckworth50:3247:5020.2 
13850:35   Roger Brailsford SENM     
13950:36   Norman Hindley V50MGainsboro Morton Striders    
14050:44   Chris Aulton V40MBalanced performance    
14150:45   Darren Ward V40M     
14250:59   Laura Blessed PBSENWDanum Harriers50:5950:5932.8 
14351:02   Cadi Lambert SENW     
14451:06   Stephen Leyland  V35MAskern50:0141:2032.5 
14551:13   Alan Crocker V40M     
14651:22   Jane Harriman V45W     
14751:22   Samantha Ireland V35W     
14851:43   Kevin Gutteridge SBV45MAskern51:4343:1535.0 
14951:55   Neil Pratt V50M     
15051:57   Steven Roberts V40MSpalding tri club    
15151:57   David Taylor PBV50MNidd Valley51:5751:5735.6 
15251:57   William Alves SBV55MTotley51:5736:2212.6 
15351:57   Amber Torrington  V35WAskern47:4944:3732.3 
15451:57   Alison Maddison V35W     
15551:57   Cara Prosser SENW     
15652:00   Sally Brailsford V35WNorth derbyshire running club    
15752:08   Rose Wigglesworth V35W     
15852:09   Susan Ward SBV50WLong Eaton52:0947:5927.3 
15952:09   Catherine Hough  V35WMansfield49:1848:3314.7 
16052:18   Ben Goundry  SENMDanum Harriers46:3946:3919.5 
16152:18   Sharon Dale  V45WDanum Harriers51:1749:0614.2 
16252:25   Eddie Neale  U17MAckworth40:3238:553.3 
16352:27   Patrick Bell V50M     
16452:28   Maddy Collinge  V60WMansfield51:4444:1718.9 
16552:28   Hayley Spencer SENW     
16652:29   Heather Marsh  V45WDanum Harriers51:0351:0323.7 
16752:31   Emma Smith V35W     
16852:32   David Stone SENM     
16952:33   Leanne Warnes SBSENWLincoln & District52:3345:3111.2 
17052:41   Joanne Armitage V35W     
17152:57   Karl O'Reilly SENM     
17252:58   Richard James SENM     
17353:04   Stephen Dobbs V50M     
17453:08   Christopher Bourner SBV50MAckworth53:0849:1424.9 
17553:10   Sue Tennant  V55WTadcaster51:0949:2516.8 
17653:25   Robert Hardy V50M     
17753:30   Sharon Burton SBV50WRotherham53:3042:5616.0 
17853:31   Jane Millichip  V50WNotts53:1949:4136.0 
17953:35   Malcolm Rhodes  V65MRotherham51:5550:2718.9 
18053:38   Tim Richardson V40M     
18153:41   Lesley Edson V35W     
18253:45   Phil Johnson V50M     
18353:51   Mark Etches V40M     
18453:53   Faith Edgington-Mole SBV50WTickhill R & AC53:5348:0926.2 
18553:53   Christine Fell SBV50WMansfield53:5351:4018.4 
18653:53   Colin Fell SBV55MMansfield53:5345:5510.7 
18753:53   Gillian Stevens V45WNidd valley    
18853:57   Angela Beastall V35W     
18954:00   Ian Clarke V50M     
19054:03   Barry Birch  V60MDanum Harriers52:1549:0919.4 
19154:22   Stewart Haigh  V65MAckworth48:4047:2223.7 
19254:32   Melissa Bennett V35WWorksop harriers    
19354:40   Sally Woodhead V35W     
19454:45   Julia Goulter SENWForcesfitness    
19554:45   Rachael Chadwick  V40WMansfield53:0851:3922.4 
19654:47   Trevor Hiscox  V50MMansfield51:1245:3623.3 
19754:55   Paul Zywicki  V55MAckworth50:4247:1016.6 
19854:56   Gail Tombs  V60WAbbey Runners Leeds/Calder Valley52:1748:2618.1 
19955:01   Christine Peacock  V45WAskern47:4347:4336.0 
20055:05   Sharon Booth V35W     
20155:11   Jim Mcelhattan V40M     
20255:12   Emma Lester V35WForcesfitness    
20355:19   Martin Moore SBV55MStafford H55:1943:1714.5 
20455:19   Ken Marsh  V50MDanum Harriers44:2544:2513.4 
20555:26   Lindsay Evans PBV45WTotley55:2652:5721.3 
20655:30   Keith Chadwick PBV50MUnattached55:3053:5733.0 
20755:34   Audrey Waterhouse V35W     
20855:34   Stephen Gibson V50M     
20955:35   Wendy Bourner  V45WAckworth54:0751:3819.0 
21055:37   Darren Waterhouse V40M     
21155:40   Scott Franks SENM     
21255:43   Louisa Banks SBV35WAckworth55:4351:0635.3 
21355:55   Christina Temperton-Slemon V45WDanum harriers    
21455:56   Malcolm Procter V50MKimberworth Striders    
21555:57   Ashley Simmons SENM     
21655:57   Sarah Halford V35WBalanced Performance    
21755:58   Katherine Speyer SENW     
21855:59   Stephen Reast V40M     
21956:02   Andrea Andrews  V40WCrystal Peaks51:3651:3633.1 
22056:03   Lindsey Rawson V35W     
22156:06   Hannah Crawford SENW     
22256:11   Amie Gardner  SENWAckworth53:2148:2714.2 
22356:12   Jill Willetts V35W     
22456:13   Joanne Burnett  SENWNewark Striders52:3952:3936.0 
22556:14   Richard Emarton V50MZ\    
22656:16   David Wade  V50MDanum Harriers55:3552:4433.7 
22756:20   Kate Fox  V45WDanum Harriers51:1549:4036.0 
22856:26   Peter Hall V50M     
22956:35   Carol L Parsons SBV50WTotley56:3551:3320.8 
23056:38   Alexa Laurie V35W     
23156:40   Karina Powell PBSENWDanum Harriers56:4056:4036.0 
23256:41   Electra Roberts V35W     
23356:47   John Knowles  V50MAckworth54:2251:4119.4 
23456:48   Jeffrey Denton  V65MAckworth53:4553:1521.7 
23556:53   Janine Craythorn PBV50WDanum Harriers56:5356:5336.0 
23657:00   Christopher Taylor SBV60MAckworth57:0046:3817.5 
23757:05   Sarah Shaw  V45WDanum Harriers51:5551:5535.2 
23857:08   Philip Turton V40MHovrunnaz    
23957:09   Nikki Smith V35W     
24057:10   Susan Davies-beckett V35WNorth derbyshire rc    
24157:13   Linda Rimmer  V40WDanum Harriers50:2748:0722.0 
24257:19   Ian Boldy V40M     
24357:25   Fiona Johnson V35W     
24457:26   Jo Darley V35W     
24557:28   Joanne Oldfield SBV45WDanum Harriers57:2851:0434.5 
24657:30   Gareth Griffiths SENM     
24757:31   Katie Norwell-Hall V35W     
24857:31   Christine Neeson V45W     
24957:40   David Amory SBV50MDanum Harriers57:4053:1631.1 
25057:41   Russell Hounslow SENM     
Page: 1 2