Swindon parkrun # 225 External Results
Swindon
4 Oct 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:33   Gavin Wedlake  V35MHighworth17:0417:0410.3 
218:04   Andrew Duncan  S30MCalne17:1217:123.8 
318:42   Damien Grace  S30MUnattached18:0218:0210.8 
419:17   Simon Crew PBU15MCirencester19:1718:182.6 
519:17   Oliver Pritchard U20MTeam Kennet    
619:28   Nick Cairns S30MUnattached    
719:42   Sam Husband  S20MUnattached19:2318:4512.3 
819:50   Phil Keenan  SENMUnattached19:2519:2527.4 
919:53   Doug Stimson  S30MHighworth19:1419:145.0 
1019:54   Justin Davies SBU15MTeam Bath19:5417:35-0.1 
1119:57   Joseph Edward Morrsion SBS20MUnattached19:1618:124.2 
1220:05   David Bhatoolaul  V40MUnattached19:2019:069.1 
1320:28   Mark Malham  V50MUnattached19:4319:4011.9 
1420:29   Brian Uthgenannt S30MUnattached    
1520:30   Kate Husband PBS25WBristol Uni Cross Country Club20:3019:269.9 
1620:32   Harry Woods PBU11MSwindon20:3218:213.4 
1720:32   Jason Daniels SBV40MHighworth20:3217:4422.8 
1820:35   Steve Wilkins PBV35MSlinn Allstars19:5319:5330.4 
1920:36   Lee Gollop  V35MUnattached17:5817:555.9 
2020:40   Harry Lewis U20MUnattached    
2120:42   Paul Moffat V45MUnattached    
2220:45   Colin Engley V40MUnattached    
2320:48   Scott Chaplin V35MUnattached    
2420:56   Pete Edwards  V45MUnattached20:2020:2010.8 
2520:58   Chloe Crippen  U15WHighworth20:5720:5717.5 
2620:59   Kevin Whelan  V55MUnattached20:2419:287.7 
2721:02   Chris Diddams S30MUnattached    
2821:07   Paul Appleby  V50MWootton Bassett20:4320:3110.2 
2921:12   Martin Jeffery Williams V35MUnattached    
3021:12   Hoang Van Tran  V35MWootton Bassett19:2119:0814.2 
3121:20   Alex Threlkeld  V40MUnattached20:5818:4010.9 
3221:25   Matthew Smith S30MUnattached    
3321:27   Fayed Ahmed U20MUnattached    
3421:30   Adrian Thrush  V45MUnattached19:0919:006.5 
3521:32   Jonathan Bateman  V65MRoad Runners Club20:1720:1710.7 
3621:35   Michael Hill  V50MUnattached21:1621:0411.9 
3721:36   Simon Middleton  V40MYork Postal19:3917:453.0 
3821:39   Michael Rabbitt V50MUnattached    
3921:42   Chris Midwinter S25MUnattached    
4021:53   Stephen James Hingley  V50MUnattached21:2721:0815.4 
4121:59   Antony Walker V35MUnattached    
4222:04   Paul Murphy  V40MUnattached21:2620:5414.2 
4322:06   Diana Dee  V45WHighworth19:4819:248.8 
4422:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4522:11   Anna Fisher  SENWUnattached21:3921:0911.2 
4622:14   Martin Bryan S30MUnattached    
4722:18   Jeremy Moore V50MUnattached    
4822:24   Jon Holmes V40MUnattached    
4922:25   Michael Reynolds  V60MUnattached21:5021:4515.8 
5022:30   Donal Williams U15MUnattached    
5122:31   Tim Howe  V40MTeam Kennet19:0217:538.6 
5222:34   Bleddyn Bridge S25MSwindon Triathlon Club    
5322:34   Alan David Mcadam  V55MUnattached21:5721:4513.5 
5422:40   Stuart Barriball S30MUnattached    
5522:42   Kieran Hadfield U15MUnattached    
5622:46   Hannah Jones PBS30WSlinn Allstars21:5321:5316.6 
5722:46   Richard Mayneord  V40MSlinn Allstars21:0519:519.0 
5822:47   David Vann S30MUnattached    
5922:48   Michael Bryant  V55MHighworth21:5120:3518.1 
6022:50   Mark Pritchard  V35MUnattached21:3421:3411.8 
6122:53   Jason Stuart Campbell SBV40MHighworth22:5319:497.8 
6222:59   Chris Carter  V45MHighworth21:5320:4013.0 
6323:09   Paul Woodley  V50MWootton Bassett20:4320:1213.8 
6423:15   Lee Maslin V40MUnattached    
6523:17   Mark Sherwood  S25MRunning Somewhere Else21:3821:1828.4 
6623:20   Tony Skeates  V45MWootton Bassett21:3721:3718.5 
6723:22   Lucy Eleanor Morrison PBS20WUnattached23:1619:308.3 
6823:26   Paul Borgman  V50MWootton Bassett21:3421:3011.3 
6923:28   Bradleigh Harris PBSENMSlinn Allstars22:4221:2324.3 
7023:31   Lewis Evans U11MUnattached    
7123:32   David Miles  V40MUnattached22:5722:2025.0 
7223:33   Nicola Maslin V40WUnattached    
7323:33   Geoff Moore V35MUnattached    
7423:34   Jeremy Shea V45MChissy Chaser    
7523:36   Mark Luffman V45MTigersharks on the Road    
7623:41   Chris Bunce  S25MWootton Bassett21:3821:3512.2 
7723:45   Andrew Craven V35MUnattached    
7823:52   James Peacock S30MUnattached    
7923:54   Alethia Reid  SENWUnattached22:1122:0129.4 
8023:55   Claudio Potenza  V45MUnattached22:4822:2215.2 
8123:56   Roy Stockall V40MUnattached    
8224:00   Dawn McCafferty  V50WWootton Bassett22:1622:0917.9 
8324:04   Will Sherwood  V40MSlinn Allstars22:4022:0612.6 
8424:06   Stephen Yeates  V35MHighworth23:3821:2822.8 
8524:07   Benjamin Maybury V35MUnattached    
8624:16   Michael Hunter  V40MUnattached21:5721:3012.9 
8724:19   Paul Arthurs  V35MUnattached22:2720:5012.6 
8824:21   Andrew Campbell U20MUnattached    
8924:26   Barry Ponting S30MUnattached    
9024:29   James Grant V45MUnattached    
9124:31   Nigel Sluman S25MUnattached    
9224:32   Cathryn Lower  S30WSlinn Allstars23:5221:3711.6 
9324:32   John Doyle V50MNorth Wiltshire Orienteers    
9424:38   Michael Sas  S30MSwindon19:2918:589.6 
9524:39   Steve Fear  V40MUnattached22:4920:188.5 
9624:43   Vanessa Grant V40WUnattached    
9724:44   Brian Pitt PBV70MRunning Somewhere Else24:4424:4429.5 
9824:49   Mick Molloy  V50MUnattached23:0022:5622.9 
9924:53   Stu Patton S30MUnattached    
10025:00   Ryan Benson S30MUnattached    
10125:01   Rachel Bird S25WUnattached    
10225:07   Anton Andersen  V50MUnattached24:5024:3118.2 
10325:09   John Abbott V50MUnattached    
10425:11   Andrew Pike V45MNHS Couch to 5k    
10525:12   Matthew Seed S25MUnattached    
10625:23   Paul Owen V50MUnattached    
10725:31   Barbara Thomas  V55WCirencester24:3924:0920.1 
10825:33   Daniel Rhys Jones U11MUnattached    
10925:34   Steve Baldwin V40MUnattached    
11025:48   Craig Anthony Jones V40MUnattached    
11125:54   David Whitehead V40MUnattached    
11225:57   Adrian James Jordan SBV50MUnattached25:5725:2122.1 
11326:00   Roger Bell V40MUnattached    
11426:07   Greg Harris V40MUnattached    
11526:08   Neil Martin V35MUnattached    
11626:14   Gareth Hopkins  V45MUnattached23:1522:4022.6 
11726:16   Ella Spencer U11WUnattached    
11826:17   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
11926:21   Becky Wright S25WUnattached    
12026:23   Mark Andrew Jones  V45MUnattached24:1523:5622.0 
12126:24   Hali Brandreth S25WUnattached    
12226:28   Matt Holland  V60MUnattached25:4624:3819.4 
12326:28   Gary Whitehead V40MUnattached    
12426:30   Craig O'Mahoney V40MUnattached    
12526:32   Michael Cornish  V40MUnattached26:0125:2622.8 
12626:36   Lee Lainton  V35MUnattached22:2422:2421.3 
12726:39   Keiran Turton SENMUnattached    
12826:42   Michael Alsworth SBV60M100 Marathon Club26:4225:1422.7 
12926:45   Matt Lis S20MUnattached    
13026:45   Tom Fitzgerald U20MUnattached    
13126:51   Manda Cunningham V45WRun JB    
13226:51   Iain Wear SBV40MSwindon/Slinn Allstars26:5121:5712.2 
13326:52   Simon J Turner  SENMUnattached20:4120:2021.5 
13426:52   Jordan Dean S20MUnattached    
13526:53   Alex Wykeham-Martin U15MUnattached    
13626:55   Craig Wykeham-Martin V40MUnattached    
13726:57   Joanne Burden V35WSpenborough & District AC    
13827:00   Steve Dudman V55MUnattached    
13927:04   Alan Hines V35MUnattached    
14027:06   Benjamin James  V35MUnattached24:4322:5135.9 
14127:10   Adele Rackley SBV45WUnattached27:1024:5436.0 
14227:15   Rachel Mary Mcadam  V45WUnattached26:0025:0518.1 
14327:16   Howard Thomas V65MBristol Orienteering Club    
14427:19   Janet Garraway V45WUnattached    
14527:20   Caleb Williams  U20MUnattached26:0423:5415.6 
14627:28   Keith Williams  V35MUnattached24:3921:2928.9 
14727:32   Richard Brooks  V45MUnattached25:4122:4015.0 
14827:34   Les Marshallsay V55MUnattached    
14927:36   Dianne Smith S30WUnattached    
15027:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15127:44   Fionn James U11MUnattached    
15227:51   Jane Shave V45WUnattached    
15327:55   Richard Crew SBV45MCirencester27:3626:5633.5 
15427:58   Marcus Reeves V55MUnattached    
15528:12   Ashley Exler S30MUnattached    
15628:18   Nardus Sauer PBV45MUnattached28:1827:5824.1 
15728:22   Ben Taylor V40MUnattached    
15828:28   Alison Morrison  V40WUnattached26:2425:4720.3 
15928:30   Ankush Belkune V45MUnattached    
16028:36   Joe Charlton S25MUnattached    
16128:42   Craig Tiley  SENMUnattached27:5624:3424.1 
16228:44   Denise Rowe  V50WSlinn Allstars28:1328:1325.3 
16328:47   Tim Midwinter V55MUnattached    
16428:50   Jane Spencer V40WUnattached    
16528:52   Caroline Henry V50WUnattached    
16628:54   Susan Bridgman  V35WWootton Bassett27:1827:1825.9 
16728:55   Tracey Carter  V40WHighworth27:4027:4025.6 
16828:56   Jacqueline Holliday V40WUnattached    
16929:05   Catherne Knotts  S25WSlinn Allstars28:1128:1135.3 
17029:11   Josh Parker SENMUnattached    
17129:17   Sarah Fitzgerald V40WUnattached    
17229:18   Martin Bryan V60MUnattached    
17329:19   Anna Cairns S25WUnattached    
17429:20   Madeline Fear  U20WUnattached27:4024:1118.1 
17529:22   Wendy Fear  V40WUnattached24:3624:3620.2 
17629:27   Grant Ewart S30MUnattached    
17729:28   Grant Skeates V35MUnattached    
17829:31   Sonia Tribley SBV40WSlinn Allstars29:3125:1021.1 
17929:33   Richard James V50MUnattached    
18029:34   Craig Gould S30MUnattached    
18129:35   Bruno Panico  V50MSwindon26:3323:1730.4 
18229:36   Mark Stephen Thornett  V50MUnattached29:3227:0731.3 
18329:38   Katherine Hines U15WUnattached    
18429:39   Dave Farnsworth V40MUnattached    
18529:49   James Craig Simpson  V35MUnattached19:4119:4114.5 
18629:52   Steve Else V50MUnattached    
18729:55   Emma Wirdnam S25WUnattached    
18830:08   Nicole Dawes U20WUnattached    
18930:13   Darryl Rayment  V40MUnattached21:5021:3419.4 
19030:20   Ken Stimson  V65MUnattached25:3525:3523.9 
19130:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19230:25   Heather Smith  V50WUnattached29:4028:4226.6 
19330:29   Reuben Smith  V50MUnattached29:2327:0531.7 
19430:30   Alison Pollitt  V45WSlinn Allstars24:3523:3921.8 
19530:39   John Winterburn  V60MSlinn Allstars24:5324:5328.8 
19630:39   Georgette Jeapes U15WUnattached    
19730:40   Barry Jeapes V40MUnattached    
19830:40   Michelle Else  V45WSlinn Allstars29:3626:4029.0 
19930:40   Megan Weber-Nourse V35WUnattached    
20030:47   Muhittin Aras S30MUnattached    
20130:50   Finbar Henry U20MUnattached    
20230:51   Ann Blackman V45WUnattached    
20331:02   Steven Wilson V35MUnattached    
20431:13   Val French V35WSlinn Allstars    
20531:15   Lucy Turner V35WUnattached    
20631:23   Alison Millin V50WUnattached    
20731:33   Petrina Brown V35WUnattached    
20831:46   Jonathan Weedon  V40MUnattached26:4924:5822.4 
20931:58   Frances Williams  V35WUnattached29:3927:4626.1 
21032:02   Victoria Thompson S25WUnattached    
21132:04   Nina Stimson  V65WUnattached31:5831:5731.0 
21232:09   Colette Williams V50WUnattached    
21332:10   Derek Blackman V45MUnattached    
21432:20   Noel M Howlett V45MUnattached    
21532:26   Maggi A Howlett V45WUnattached    
21632:28   Lauren Swain SENWUnattached    
21732:31   Craig Collins-Norton V45MUnattached    
21832:35   Judith Barber V55WUnattached    
21932:37   Daisy Butcher U15WUnattached    
22032:37   Allen Butcher V45MSlinn Allstars    
22132:42   Jane Collins S25WUnattached    
22232:45   Colin Gunney V65MUnattached    
22332:45   Jacqui Shakespeare  V50WHighworth29:5828:3427.8 
22432:47   Felicity Matthews U15WUnattached    
22532:56   Mark Boscott S30MUnattached    
22633:04   Dan Bates  V35MUnattached31:3224:0520.8 
22733:06   David John Holman  V50MUnattached29:5026:4231.0 
22833:10   Ivanka Pritchard U15WUnattached    
22933:21   Wendy Roberts V35WUnattached    
23033:32   Michelle Maybury S30WUnattached    
23134:08   Jane Stephens V50WUnattached    
23234:14   Tori Halle S25WUnattached    
23334:16   Alan Foster V70MUnattached    
23434:29   Sandra Stephens V50WUnattached    
23534:35   Emily Hines U15WUnattached    
23634:37   Meredith Prosser U11WUnattached    
23734:46   Matthew Prosser V40MUnattached    
23834:53   Andrew Wootten V50MWootton Bassett Hounds RC    
23935:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24035:14   Lucy James S30WUnattached    
24135:39   Mark Wooster  V55MUnattached32:1326:2936.0 
24235:40   Claire Manning V35WUnattached    
24335:40   Philip Jefferies  V45MUnattached23:5823:4520.5 
24435:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24536:16   Jackie Moss  V60WUnattached34:0232:3332.0 
24636:29   Emma Beckett  S30WSlinn Allstars33:4433:4436.0 
24736:35   Emma Hunt S20WRun JB    
24836:38   Caroline Walker V40WRun JB    
24936:40   Iona Sucksmith U11WUnattached    
25036:40   Marie Sucksmith V35WUnattached    
Page: 1 2