Barnsley parkrun # 192 External Results
Barnsley
27 Sep 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:04   Rhian Hastey SBS25MRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni17:0416:182.4 
217:30   Thomas David White  S25MBarnsley AC17:1617:1612.0 
318:08   Richard Price  V40MTeam Manvers17:5917:593.4 
418:46   Paul Dodd  SENMUnattached17:5317:531.2 
519:24   Ian Neville  V45MBarnsley AC18:5218:524.4 
619:40   Gareth Cooke  S20MUnattached18:4616:28-2.8 
719:48   David Harling  V45MBarnsley AC19:2219:114.7 
819:49   Steve Fowler PBV50MBarnsley H19:4918:305.3 
919:50   Geoff Holmes  V45MUnattached19:0119:016.2 
1020:15   Phil Boris Ben Wilson  SENMUnattached19:1018:3723.2 
1120:22   Paul Richard Gains PBV40MBarnsley H20:2220:2230.2 
1220:30   Angus Thomson  S25MBarnsley H18:5518:193.7 
1320:49   Jonathan Sweeney  S30MKingstone20:2019:4529.6 
1421:13   Martin Boulby  S30MBarnsley H20:1520:1117.2 
1521:22   Henry Freeman S25MUnattached    
1621:36   Steven Phillips  V50MKimberworth19:3819:316.6 
1721:50   Dean Bradley  V40MKingstone21:2821:289.9 
1822:01   Neil Fox  S30MBarnsley H20:4019:348.9 
1922:15   Thomas Sweeney  SENMKingstone21:1220:0915.7 
2022:18   Thomas Knowles S20MUnattached    
2122:26   Michael Kenny S25MUnattached    
2222:38   Ash Rawson S20MUnattached    
2322:42   Jay Robertson  V60MWakefield Triathlon Club22:1022:1035.8 
2422:43   Matthew Burton  V40MPenistone22:1021:0832.5 
2522:44   Stephen Holder PBV45MKingstone22:4421:238.8 
2622:53   Adrian Thomas  V45MStockport21:4921:3514.5 
2722:56   Roger Wilde  V45MSheffield TC22:0221:039.3 
2822:59   Paul Bowmer V35MUnattached    
2923:05   Jason Hurd V40MUnattached    
3023:09   Claire Dean PBS30WUnattached23:0923:0931.8 
3123:12   David Boulby S25MUnattached    
3223:14   Austin Dyson V40MUnattached    
3323:14   Charley Leigh Schofield PBU15WBarnsley H23:1423:1416.8 
3423:20   David O'Hara V50MUnattached    
3523:28   Philip Bowman V60MUnattached    
3623:29   Steve Thorpe V60MUnattached    
3723:30   James O'Dwyer S30MUnattached    
3823:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3923:35   Abi Dent S20WUnattached    
4023:41   Alan Schofield  V50MBarnsley H22:1421:3912.2 
4123:49   Wayne Roberts V55MUnattached    
4223:56   David Spence V45MUnattached    
4323:58   David Lee  V40MKingstone23:5222:0111.7 
4424:00   Lloyd Isam  V45MBarnsley AC22:5422:2112.0 
4524:01   Paula Newton  V45WUnattached23:2923:2314.7 
4624:06   Ryan Adshead S25MUnattached    
4724:11   Ian Jessop  V50MUknetrunner23:1021:1011.2 
4824:14   Sarah Jane Burton PBS25WBarnsley H24:1424:1417.8 
4924:17   James Crosby V45MUnattached    
5024:24   Jimmy Sharman PBS30MSteel City23:5419:276.9 
5124:31   James Fryers  U11MPenistone21:5920:408.3 
5224:33   Janine Brown  S25WBarnsley H23:2722:3815.4 
5324:34   Neil Binnie PBS30MBarnsley H24:2224:2227.7 
5424:41   Mark Crossley S30MUnattached    
5524:42   Tracy Hughes  V40WKingstone24:2322:3511.6 
5624:43   John Hewitt  V70MBarnsley H24:2023:1315.8 
5724:55   Kevin Wood  V45MBarnsley H20:5320:4710.8 
5824:58   Michael Walsh  S30MPenistone22:5421:5313.5 
5925:02   Paul Fryers  V45MPenistone23:1021:4610.0 
6025:04   David Oliver V40MUnattached    
6125:05   Paul Smith S30MUnattached    
6225:07   Timothy Grierson V45MUnattached    
6325:08   Daniel Hayward  U15MKingstone21:5418:042.9 
6425:11   Lindsey Lavelle V35WUnattached    
6525:15   Kieron Brice  V35MUnattached23:2621:2914.2 
6625:22   Chris Rodney V40MUnattached    
6725:23   Daniel Batty PBV70MPenistone24:5824:5119.4 
6825:24   Katie Sharman  S25WKingstone24:2023:3014.3 
6925:40   Stephen James Fairweather V45MUnattached    
7025:41   Claire Livesey V35WUnattached    
7125:42   Jon O'Hanlon  V50MDenby Dale23:5822:2417.2 
7225:51   John Moss  V50MBarnsley H24:2723:1517.9 
7325:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7425:59   Andrew Hall  V40MKingstone25:0724:5222.7 
7526:00   Chris Hinge Dryden PBSENMUnattached24:2324:2235.7 
7626:03   Claire Lovelady V35WUnattached    
7726:16   Terence Rowland S25MUnattached    
7826:18   Gerard Tayeh  V40MBarnsley H22:1120:5435.4 
7926:21   Alan Wooffindin  V50MKingstone25:1324:5022.9 
8026:24   Ben Mann S20MUnattached    
8126:26   Emily Dodd  S30WBarnsley H24:1923:1814.3 
8226:30   Martin Swift  V40MUnattached26:0421:2910.1 
8326:37   John Wroe  V60MBarnsley AC23:3323:3319.9 
8426:38   Dean Kenney S20MUnattached    
8526:39   Joe Needham  S20MBarnsley AC24:5822:0836.0 
8626:43   David Boyd S30MUnattached    
8726:45   Sally Jayne Nutter SBV40WBarnsley AC26:0323:3514.0 
8826:58   Thomas Burrows V50MUnattached    
8927:03   Justin Denton  V35MUnattached22:2020:5018.0 
9027:10   Paul David Matthews V45MUnattached    
9127:14   Wayne Martindale  V45MEast Hull23:4121:3213.2 
9227:14   Jack Skinner S30MUnattached    
9327:20   Paul Elliott V65MUnattached    
9427:27   Rachel Warsop  V40WDenby Dale26:4425:1925.7 
9527:28   Matthew Mills  U11MPenistone24:1521:4126.9 
9627:29   Alex Fisher U11MUnattached    
9727:51   Jenson Atkinson  U11MBarnsley AC26:4025:1331.9 
9827:53   Keira Hill U11WUnattached    
9927:54   Adele Whitmey V45WUnattached    
10027:57   Vicky Levitt  V45WBarnsley H26:0225:3825.5 
10127:58   Amanda Fowler PBV40WUnattached27:2924:3715.2 
10227:59   Nicola Fox  V35WBarnsley H24:4024:0720.2 
10328:05   Alex Webb  S25WBarnsley H26:2326:2333.1 
10428:06   Helen Woodacre V35WUnattached    
10528:12   Mandy Helliwell PBV45WBarnsley H28:1224:2820.3 
10628:18   Claire Pease  S30WUnknown27:3125:0222.1 
10728:19   Becky Cottey V40WUnattached    
10828:19   Rachel Marsden V35WUnattached    
10928:22   Robert Cottey V35MUnattached    
11028:22   Tim Walsh S30MUnattached    
11128:29   Gary Nock  V50MBarnsley H27:4423:2536.0 
11228:35   Jason Shepherd  V40MKingstone24:1920:249.0 
11328:36   Sarah Winter V35WUnattached    
11428:39   Clare Atkinson SBV35WBarnsley H28:3926:1820.8 
11528:41   Len Marten  V40MSpringfield25:3924:2222.2 
11628:52   Tessa Hickman  V40WWakefield Triathlon Club27:1925:2419.6 
11729:02   Susan Hall  V55WPenistone27:4925:5917.9 
11829:06   Catherine Copley S30WUnattached    
11929:06   Norman Cole  V75MPenistone27:1427:1431.5 
12029:22   Andrew Thomas V45MUnattached    
12129:24   Katy Campbell V45WUnattached    
12229:29   Richard Fisher V40MUnattached    
12329:35   Katie Boyd S30WUnattached    
12429:47   Ian Charlesworth V45MUnattached    
12529:54   Lana Stroud  U11WBarnsley AC27:4823:2610.8 
12629:54   Graham Stroud  V35MBarnsley AC26:4423:2715.9 
12730:00   Evan Hurd U11MUnattached    
12830:01   Poppy Anna Harrison  U11WBarnsley AC29:2924:1220.9 
12930:01   Darrell Harrison  V45MUnattached26:1221:4613.1 
13030:04   Lynda Oliver V50WUnattached    
13130:04   Jo Rodgers V35WUnattached    
13230:07   Michelle Kiddy V40WUnattached    
13330:13   Barry Brenton  V45MUnattached26:1826:1833.5 
13430:17   Steven Cocking V40MUnattached    
13530:34   Alison Noble PBV40WBarnsley AC30:0224:2417.7 
13630:36   Ellie Stephenson PBU11WBarnsley AC28:0526:2422.1 
13730:36   Paul Stephenson V40MUnattached    
13831:03   Fiona Thomas  V40WUnattached28:3428:3426.0 
13931:18   Simone Bowman V60WUnattached    
14031:22   Angela Dent V50WUnattached    
14131:28   Joanne Lever S25WUnattached    
14231:32   Anita Fish  V50WBarnsley H28:4628:3331.0 
14331:42   Jo Spensley V35WUnattached    
14431:42   Natalie Pratt S25WUnattached    
14531:44   Phil Healey V40MUnattached    
14631:52   Nick Davies V45MUnattached    
14732:06   Kathy Watson  V45WUnattached30:3729:0529.0 
14832:20   Brian Isam  V75MBarnsley H30:5429:4931.6 
14932:29   Steven Binnie S25MUnattached    
15032:31   Laura Demetriou S30WUnattached    
15132:33   Megan French U20WUnattached    
15232:38   Rachel Gray  V50WBarnsley H29:0429:0024.4 
15332:44   Sally Gray  V55WBarnsley H28:4628:0523.9 
15432:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15532:57   Sharon Oconnor V45WBarnsley AC    
15633:01   Selina Sanders PBS30WBarnsley H33:0133:0136.0 
15733:12   Oliver Sweeney U11MUnattached    
15833:12   John Downing  V60MBarnsley AC/Kingstone21:5220:4417.3 
15933:15   Sarah Elizabeth Bass V35WUnattached    
16033:17   Emma Aldred PBS30WBarnsley H30:3429:0130.1 
16133:45   Beverley Riley V35WUnattached    
16234:39   Alan Radley  V65MBarnet32:3830:3234.1 
16334:44   Zak Erskine  U18MUnattached32:0623:3823.1 
16434:51   Tamsin Hayhurst SBV40WKingstone34:5129:3236.0 
16535:24   Ian Balmer V35MUnattached    
16635:54   Susan Thompson  V50WUnattached32:1732:1735.2 
16736:44   Helen Wood V50WUnattached    
16836:55   Julie Gough  V55WKingstone28:5628:5122.5 
16937:10   Chris Lever S25MUnattached    
17037:19   Dawn Richards  V60WKingstone33:4431:3531.7 
17138:08   Cheryl Snowden V35WUnattached    
17238:19   David Horsfall  V75MPenistone36:1531:0035.0 
17338:42   Steph Flanigan V35WUnattached    
17438:43   Jane Baker SBV40WKingstone/Unattached38:4325:4616.6 
17539:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17645:38   Lucy Sayles Balmer U15WUnattached    
17753:06   Maisy Jane Harrison U11WUnattached    
17853:07   Catherine Suzanne Thompson  V45WUnattached30:5529:0033.8