Whitley Bay parkrun # 118 External Results
Whitley Bay
27 Sep 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:57   Brendan McMillan SBS30MJarrow & Hebburn16:5716:260.2 
217:20   Martin Barwood  S30MChichester16:4616:468.0 
317:46   Stephen Barker  S30MTyne Bridge17:2417:147.8 
417:53   Scott Ellis  S25MNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni16:4116:20-0.9 
518:05   Greg Penn  V50MNorth Shields Poly17:4917:402.0 
618:11   Thomas Brannon SBV45MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East18:1117:488.2 
718:22   Simon John Pryde PBV40MTyne Bridge18:2218:156.8 
818:26   Mark Prendergast  S30MNorth Shields Poly18:1217:574.8 
918:27   Chris Anderson S30MUnattached    
1018:45   David John Bell PBV40MGosforth18:4518:285.2 
1118:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1218:51   Mark Lyon  S20MPonteland18:2918:034.3 
1318:59   Chris Waite SBV40MNorth Shields Poly18:5918:235.9 
1419:08   Russell Dickinson-Deane PBV45MNewcastle Frontrunners18:4718:304.6 
1519:12   Keith Robson PBV55MNorth Shields Poly19:1219:1235.2 
1619:19   Jacob Swallow SENMUnattached    
1719:25   Suzanne Thew  V40WNorth Shields Poly19:2319:236.6 
1819:32   Stefan Pietruszka S25MUnattached    
1919:32   Keith Rooney  V45MTyne Bridge18:5618:5616.6 
2019:37   Andrew Thornton  S25MJarrow & Hebburn19:2818:426.9 
2119:38   James Hardie  S25MWallsend19:2818:174.0 
2219:44   Elisha Tait PBU15WHeaton19:4419:315.5 
2319:51   Michael Thornton  V50MJarrow & Hebburn19:1718:185.1 
2419:58   Paul James  V35MWallsend19:3718:3110.6 
2519:59   Tom Payne  V40MNorth Shields Poly19:5119:485.9 
2620:00   Paul James Gilder  V35MNorth Shields Poly19:4317:463.8 
2720:00   Lee Anderson V40MUnattached    
2820:01   David Dickson  S30MTyne Bridge18:2418:245.9 
2920:06   Jim Carr S30MUnattached    
3020:09   Peter Corbridge S30MTyne & Wear Fire Brigade Sports & Social Club    
3120:18   Kris Whitelaw  S30MNorth Shields Poly19:5418:5715.3 
3220:20   Phililp Weston S30MUnattached    
3320:24   Daniel Evans V35MUnattached    
3420:26   Magda Turnbull PBS25WTyne Bridge19:4118:5410.7 
3520:31   Stuart Collier PBV35MTyne Bridge20:3119:139.7 
3620:32   Ben Willcox  V35M 19:5318:585.3 
3720:34   Jake Hill  U15MNorth Shields Poly19:5618:112.2 
3820:46   Richard James Hanley  V35MNorth Shields Poly20:2619:067.0 
3920:48   Chris O'Neill V35MUnattached    
4020:48   Marc Oldham PBV35MGosforth20:0118:5612.7 
4120:50   Lewis Murphy S25MUnattached    
4220:52   Gavin Clarke V35MUnattached    
4320:52   John Brown  V60MNorth Shields Poly20:4920:0310.6 
4420:54   Brian Hurst  V45MJarrow & Hebburn19:5319:5311.3 
4520:55   Paul Bellingham PBV50MMorpeth20:5518:218.4 
4620:59   Alison Dixon  S30WNorth Shields Poly20:3220:3211.1 
4720:59   John Sayer  V40MUnattached20:0420:0426.4 
4821:03   Steve Dobby SBV40MBlyth21:0320:378.6 
4921:09   Julia Tapsfield S30WUnattached    
5021:11   Phil Clarke  V60MAmpthill & Flitwick20:2420:2412.8 
5121:13   Doug Pettitt V40MUnattached    
5221:15   Andy Thornton S30MUnattached    
5321:20   Neil Pendlington  V35MNorth Shields Poly20:1520:1512.1 
5421:24   Joanne Caie  V35WStragglers21:1320:209.3 
5521:27   Terry Brown PBV40MNorth Shields Poly21:1219:2417.0 
5621:29   Jamie Corcoran V40MUnattached    
5721:30   Adam Robinson  V45MBlyth19:4919:4913.3 
5821:38   Kevin Hood  V35MWallsend20:2818:5912.3 
5921:40   Bryan Thompson V55MUnattached    
6021:40   Stephen Plumb V35MUnattached    
6121:41   Roger Mosedale  V45MNorth Shields Poly20:4320:188.2 
6221:42   John Hill  V50MNorth Shields Poly21:1420:5717.4 
6321:43   Steve Jeffrey PBV45MNorth Shields Poly21:4321:1614.2 
6421:44   Norman Webster S30MUnattached    
6521:48   Paul Armstrong S30MUnattached    
6621:49   John Laws  V55MNorth Shields Poly/Unattached20:5120:1512.7 
6722:00   Sharon Lambert V45WUnattached    
6822:02   Gavin Clark S25MUnattached    
6922:02   Ian Davison S30MUnattached    
7022:10   Paul Dolphin  V45MNorth Shields Poly22:0421:3716.3 
7122:13   Mark Barrett  V40MUnattached22:0622:0613.6 
7222:14   Scott Robertson S30MUnattached    
7322:15   Christian Sharp  U15MNorth Shields Poly21:3221:3235.3 
7422:16   Ruth Oldham  V35WGosforth20:5619:497.6 
7522:18   William Abrie  V55MNorth East Vets21:2021:2018.8 
7622:33   John Nicholson V40MUnattached    
7722:34   Daniel Wilkinson  S25MHeaton21:1819:406.4 
7822:34   Sam Petty U15MUnattached    
7922:35   Derek (Ben) Hull  V70MClaremont22:2621:5628.2 
8022:38   Alan King V35MUnattached    
8122:39   Alan Heslington  V55MWallsend21:1920:5410.3 
8222:40   Stanley Lambert  V40MUnattached22:3621:5423.3 
8322:42   Terrance McCabe  V65MBlyth21:5521:5520.1 
8422:48   Julie Richardson  V40WGateshead22:4122:3415.1 
8522:55   Matthew Morley U20MUnattached    
8622:55   Chris Morley SBV50MNorth Shields Poly22:5517:235.4 
8722:56   Bruce Carlisle V45MUnattached    
8822:59   Kevin Watt PBS25MNorth Shields Poly22:5922:5936.0 
8923:00   Andrew Stoddart PBV35MUnattached22:1820:5810.3 
9023:04   Michael Parr V45MUnattached    
9123:09   Dave Lewis PBV50MUnattached22:5622:5617.6 
9223:09   Mark J Small  V40MNorth Shields Poly19:4419:4211.6 
9323:13   Mick Quinn  V35MAurora/Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club22:4822:3620.2 
9423:21   Anthony Bell  V50MNorth Shields Poly/Northern Masters/Warrington RR/Lancashire21:5221:5213.3 
9523:26   Paul Lockey S25MUnattached    
9623:40   Jeanette Gibson PBV40WUnattached23:3922:3316.3 
9723:42   Jon McDonald V35MUnattached    
9823:47   Glen Varley V40MUnattached    
9923:48   Craig Alderson S25MUnattached    
10023:49   Gareth Williams S30MUnattached    
10123:50   John Pickles  V55MUnattached23:1823:1818.9 
10223:52   Chris Kewin V40MUnattached    
10323:52   Colin Mair V50MUnattached    
10423:53   Peter Lilley S25MUnattached    
10523:54   Carlos Correia V55MUnattached    
10623:55   Graeme Wood V45MUnattached    
10723:56   Darren Blake V40MUnattached    
10823:57   Martin Glaholm V40MUnattached    
10923:59   Tom Moffett  V35MConcordia22:5922:0411.6 
11024:01   Will Tapsfield V60MUnattached    
11124:07   Gary Lewis  S25MWallsend21:1721:0020.0 
11224:08   Stuart Edwards V50MUnattached    
11324:09   Kristy Wonders PBS30WNorth Shields Poly24:0922:2313.6 
11424:15   Helen Richardson PBSENWUnattached24:1523:4527.2 
11524:23   Andrew Bassett U20MUnattached    
11624:25   Daniel Spurr  V35MUnattached23:0523:0535.3 
11724:32   Helen Wass V35WUnattached    
11824:35   Richard McSloy  V45MBlyth23:1823:0020.7 
11924:36   Keith Matthews V45MUnattached    
12024:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12124:41   Phil Atkinson V45MUnattached    
12224:45   Lois Tack  V35WNorth Shields Poly23:5322:3312.3 
12324:45   Lourdes Bradley  V40WNorth Shields Poly/Spain21:0420:5512.8 
12424:46   Paul Sherburn  V45MNorth Shields Poly23:0922:3013.3 
12524:47   Steffen Haugk  V50MTyne Bridge22:2921:5816.8 
12624:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12724:55   Nick Conway V35MUnattached    
12824:57   Andrew McCracken SBV50MTeam Manvers24:5724:0635.9 
12924:58   Kerry Stevens S30WUnattached    
13025:02   Greg Butcher V35MUnattached    
13125:04   Steven Sherburn  SENMUnattached20:3420:3414.2 
13225:06   Alex Van Den Bos V35MUnattached    
13325:08   Mark Jobe V35MUnattached    
13425:10   Nick Young V40MUnattached    
13525:11   Leanne Smith SBS25WWallsend24:4222:2720.2 
13625:12   Alison Berry V40WUnattached    
13725:13   Austin Robinson V45MUnattached    
13825:14   Kerri Turner PBV35WVegan25:1424:0321.3 
13925:16   Branwen Walker PBS20WNorth Shields Poly25:1625:1636.0 
14025:19   Stuart Hay V50MUnattached    
14125:26   Kate Birkenhead  V50WFitmums & Friends25:0423:1315.9 
14225:28   Simon Blincowe V50MUnattached    
14325:32   Jessica Richardson PBU18WGateshead25:3225:0119.8 
14425:39   Elaine Browell SBV40WNorth Shields Poly25:0224:1230.9 
14525:42   Sophie Harrigan S20WUnattached    
14625:42   Alex Nicholson U20MUnattached    
14725:43   Meg Robinson U15WUnattached    
14825:44   Paul Ridley  V40MBlyth25:1423:3220.0 
14925:44   Michael McKenna  S30MUnattached25:2423:5417.2 
15025:51   Andrew Dyson  S25MNorth Shields Poly23:1920:4123.6 
15125:54   Andrew Thomas Colledge S30MUnattached    
15225:56   Phil Dorr V45MUnattached    
15325:57   Carol Lewcock V40WUnattached    
15425:58   Etienne Attala V50MTyne Triathlon Club    
15525:59   Drew Anderson U15MUnattached    
15626:02   Andrew Mcintosh  V40MNorth Shields Poly24:4622:0321.3 
15726:04   Lewis Freeman  U18MBlyth25:1721:2911.4 
15826:06   Ste Beer  V35MTyne Bridge25:3625:3636.0 
15926:09   Kevin Brown S30MUnattached    
16026:10   Dawn Cranston  S30WTyne Bridge23:5621:0813.5 
16126:11   Faye Morris SBS30WHeaton26:1124:0235.5 
16226:13   Holly Burrows S25WUnattached    
16326:14   Simon Cotterill V45MUnattached    
16426:15   Laura Pentland  S30WTyne Bridge23:3723:3725.4 
16526:16   Duncan A Dunce V45MUnattached    
16626:18   Jacky Howes-roberts PBV40WUnattached25:4825:0736.0 
16726:22   Kelly Hannah V35WUnattached    
16826:23   Sarah Watts V35WUnattached    
16926:24   Sam Van Den Bos U15MUnattached    
17026:26   David Morris  V60MNorth Shields Poly/Clapham Chasers25:5924:4323.5 
17126:27   Emma Quinn PBSENWUnattached26:2023:3433.4 
17226:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17326:32   Kevin Robson S25MUnattached    
17426:34   Stephen Hicks V35MUnattached    
17526:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17626:42   Ivan Thorn  V40MNorth Shields Poly24:5119:547.5 
17726:45   Ian Richards  V45MUnattached25:5923:4318.1 
17826:47   Iain Ross  V45MNorth Shields Poly22:5821:2919.8 
17926:49   Paul Williamson V50MUnattached    
18026:51   Rebecca Jures S25WUnattached    
18126:55   Harrison Caie  U20MUnattached26:1421:2911.5 
18226:56   Sharon Turnbull V35WUnattached    
18326:57   Andrew Caie  V35MStragglers/Bracknell Forest19:5219:288.1 
18427:08   Anabel Drought  V35WUnattached26:0325:5223.7 
18527:12   James Mayne V60MUnattached    
18627:13   Amanda Venner V35WUnattached    
18727:13   Sue Hope V50WMonkey Runners    
18827:14   Gemma Thompson  S30WNorth Shields Poly25:1524:4317.4 
18927:15   Ella Tait U11WUnattached    
19027:16   Andrea Tait V40WUnattached    
19127:18   Michelle Armstrong  V45WNorth Shields Poly24:3524:3521.5 
19227:20   Laura Hanson S30WUnattached    
19327:22   Simon Baker V40MUnattached    
19427:24   Nigel Carbado V40MUnattached    
19527:24   Ian Bassett V45MUnattached    
19627:25   Emma Plumb V35WUnattached    
19727:26   Carol McCracken V45WUnattached    
19827:31   Helen Fenwick V45WUnattached    
19927:32   Geraint Rhys Evans V45MUnattached    
20027:34   Ella Helme U15WUnattached    
20127:36   Vicky Rowson V35WUnattached    
20227:37   Shaun Helme V45MUnattached    
20327:44   Kath Richards  V60WNorth Shields Poly27:1527:1524.1 
20427:46   Mike Clarke V50MUnattached    
20527:50   Sarah Bartlett V40WUnattached    
20627:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20727:54   Hattie Fletcher PBU15WNorth Shields Poly26:4124:1318.2 
20827:56   Joanne Gwillim  V40WNorth Shields Poly26:3026:0920.8 
20927:57   Gavin Brown V40MUnattached    
21028:01   Tove Elander  V45WTyne Bridge25:5524:3622.9 
21128:06   Helen Lilley  S25WNorth Shields Poly27:5223:5015.2 
21228:13   Chris Widdas V50MUnattached    
21328:14   Sharon Marie Ward PBV45WNorth Shields Poly28:1427:1836.0 
21428:16   David Cox  V65MBlyth24:4424:4122.0 
21528:16   Ron Ingram SBV55MBlyth28:1624:3522.9 
21628:17   Tim Wilkinson V50MUnattached    
21728:19   Jim Curry V70MUnattached    
21828:24   Thomas Hoare U20MUnattached    
21928:27   Aidan Flint V40MUnattached    
22028:28   Jil Davies V35WUnattached    
22128:30   Jonathan Reed S30MUnattached    
22228:30   Megan Warren S20WUnattached    
22328:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22428:34   Katie Basak S25WUnattached    
22528:35   Jacqueline Claire Wood V45WUnattached    
22628:42   Rachael Meade S25WUnattached    
22728:44   Mark Tulip V50MUnattached    
22828:45   Madelaine Gwillim PBU15WNorth Shields Poly27:4824:1616.2 
22928:46   Lee Gwillim  V40MNorth Shields Poly21:4521:4517.5 
23028:49   Colin James Brown  V40MBlyth28:3426:5421.8 
23128:50   Franca Stanners V50WUnattached    
23228:54   Claire Hay V40WUnattached    
23328:56   Rob Gilbert V35MUnattached    
23428:58   Michael Smout  V50MUnattached28:1227:5022.9 
23529:03   Peter Olive  V70MUnattached28:1128:1129.7 
23629:06   Alison Gould V40WUnattached    
23729:11   Lindsay Freeman  V45WAshington Hirst27:1724:5716.5 
23829:11   Leanne Barrett S25WUnattached    
23929:22   Bill Brown  V70MHeaton28:2828:2830.0 
24029:24   Emma Laybourne S30WUnattached    
24129:35   Janine Arndt  S30WNorth Shields Poly29:2228:1835.7 
24229:46   Patricia Goodwin  V60WBlyth28:5828:5827.4 
24329:48   Claire Smith  V35WNorth Shields Poly26:1624:3321.3 
24429:49   Helen Thompson V55WUnattached    
24530:02   Sharon Armstrong V35WUnattached    
24630:03   Sarah Hanley V35WUnattached    
24730:05   Hannah Fitzpatrick S25WUnattached    
24830:06   Roberta Laura Paisley V45WUnattached    
24930:08   Eve Castelow S20WUnattached    
25030:08   Graham Rippin SBV50MUnattached28:5420:3633.6 
Page: 1 2