Suffolk County Championships External Results
Bury St Edmunds
4 Jan 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
141:02   Macauley Delo U20MWest Suffolk/St. Mary's Uni19.2 
241:52   Andrew Rooke SENMAldershot, Farnham & District-1.6 
343:05   Ryan Ostler SENMIpswich Jaffa10.4 
443:13   Kevin Murphy V40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmund Pacers2.0 
543:25   Tom Eames U20MWest Suffolk/Leeds Uni5.3 
643:50   Sebastian Palmer SENMRugby & Northampton27.7 
743:54   Tom Hale SENMSt. Edmund Pacers20.4 
844:06   Dominic Oliver U20MCity of Norwich/Waveney Valley-1.1 
944:17   Lee Cook SENMLowestoft0.3 
1047:08   Gavin Davies SENMIpswich Jaffa2.8 
1147:25   John Scaife V40MHadleigh Hares0.8 
1247:48   Jim Last V35MFramlingham-0.5 
1347:55   Benjamin Turley SENMIpswich Jaffa1.1 
1447:57   Andrew Bell V35MHaverhill RC2.8 
1548:23   Peter Davy V35MSudbury Joggers6.5 
1648:29   Nick Smith SENMSt. Edmund Pacers4.6 
1748:43   Darren Sheppard V40MFramlingham1.8 
1849:29   Humfrey Jeakins SENMIpswich26.5 
1949:36   Christopher Cooke V50MSt. Edmund Pacers1.9 
2049:50   Adam Howlett V40MFramlingham-0.2 
2149:56   Jason Taylor V40MFelixstowe4.8 
2250:04   Thomas Challener SENMSudbury Joggers21.2 
2350:12   Mark Furnace V40MIpswich Jaffa22.8 
2450:13   Dale Mandell SENMStowmarket31.0 
2550:14   Dave Solomon V45MFelixstowe2.7 
2650:19   Stephen DunneSENM   
2750:27   Luke Whitwell SENMFelixstowe12.5 
2850:35   Jon SidebothamSENMSaint Edmund Pacers  
2950:50   Patrick Hannah SENMManchester TC/Greenwich Tritons4.9 
3051:14   Paul J Game V40MHaverhill RC4.0 
3151:18   Warren Birch V45MIpswich Jaffa4.5 
3251:20   Mark Hayward SENMStowmarket3.5 
3351:29   Julian Long V40MSt. Edmund Pacers22.9 
3451:48   Martin Lawrence V50MHaverhill RC6.6 
3551:51   Nick Hammond V40MStowmarket3.6 
3652:00   Martin Wilson SENMStowmarket28.4 
3752:20   Mathew Blacoe V45MHadleigh Hares13.0 
3852:21   Matthew Hunter SENMHadleigh Hares8.6 
3952:23   Scott Williams SENMStowmarket1.3 
4052:24   Joe Carr V35MBungay Black Dog/Diss18.1 
4152:42   Tom Kingsnorth V35MSt. Edmund Pacers2.7 
4252:51   Martyn Taylor SENMNewmarket J10.1 
4352:57   Steven Hughes V50MStowmarket6.3 
4453:05   Ian Old SENMIpswich Jaffa5.0 
4553:06   Andrew Buck V50MSudbury Joggers5.9 
4653:16   Jason Allard V40MStowmarket10.1 
4753:26   Andrew Turner SENMHadleigh Hares8.8 
4853:32   Christian C Seymour V45MStowmarket6.3 
4953:35   AN Other      
5053:40   Tom Bruce V35MIpswich TC3.8 
5153:44   Mark Watts V50MSt. Edmund Pacers10.9 
5254:00   Tom Wake SENMIpswich Jaffa2.2 
5354:03   Dale RobinsonSENMIpswich Jaffa Rc   
5454:10   Thomas CresswellSENMSudbury Joggers  
5554:14   Tim Larke V40MStowmarket3.8 
5654:20   Iain Milligan V40MSt. Edmund Pacers/West Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club8.1 
5754:24   Malcolm Penn V55MSudbury Joggers/Unattached23.0 
5854:32   Chris TyeV40MIpswich Triathlonlub   
5954:47   Daniel Kinsman V40MFramlingham14.6 
6055:06   Robin Belsom V50MIpswich Jaffa8.0 
6155:09   Ivan LayzellV40MHaverhill Runninglub  
6255:26   Marcos Lemos SENMStowmarket32.0 
6355:28   Peter Bird V40MSt. Edmund Pacers5.9 
6455:41   Sean Kennedy SENMWoodbridge13.9 
6555:50   Russel Breyer V50MIpswich Jaffa10.6 
6655:55   Steve Brooke V45MFelixstowe3.0 
6756:06   Chris Starmer V55MStowmarket16.4 
6856:10   Roger Ackerley V55MWoodbridge10.0 
6956:12   Stephen Curran V50MWoodbridge7.6 
7056:26   Nicholas Barton U23MStowmarket/Lancaster Uni4.5 
7156:27   Tim BrammarV40M   
7256:31   Howard RevellV50MFramlingham Flyers  
7356:43   Alan Dawson V55MSt. Edmund Pacers26.1 
7456:53   Robin Harper V35MFelixstowe4.0 
7557:02   Ker Macrosson V60MIpswich Jaffa19.3 
7657:06   Ricky Peacher V35MFramlingham8.6 
7757:15   Gareth Southgate V40MStowmarket15.8 
7857:17   Rob Mackenzie V50MFramlingham6.2 
7957:22   Richard Grimsdell V45MSt. Edmund Pacers13.3 
8057:26   Steve Whittaker V50MWoodbridge11.5 
8157:29   Duncan Chenery V55MIpswich Jaffa11.8 
8257:34   Ashley Smy SENMIpswich Jaffa3.3 
8357:37   Kenneth Tovell V45MFramlingham9.9 
8457:58   Stephen Hatten V45MSt. Edmund Pacers12.2 
8558:13   Sam Brooke SENMFelixstowe11.5 
8658:20   William Aldred V45MFramlingham6.0 
8758:22   Adrian Goode V50MFelixstowe10.6 
8858:25   Rossi CopseySENMIpswich Jaffa Rc  
8958:26   James Hayward SENMStowmarket2.8 
9058:41   Philip GreenSENMStowmarket Striders Rc  
9159:03   Shaun Jones SENMStowmarket21.5 
9259:30   Rakesh RajaV40MSaint Edmund Pacers  
9359:31   Ian Richard Gooderham V45MSt. Edmund Pacers10.9 
9459:39   Michael Rushton V40MSt. Edmund Pacers12.4 
9560:00   Clive Purbrook V55MNewmarket J14.2 
9660:04   Stephen Dixon V50MIpswich Jaffa11.5 
9760:06   Stewart Hambling V45MFramlingham15.7 
9860:20   Stephen Hicks V55MIpswich7.3 
9960:29   Kevin Bird V50MSt. Edmund Pacers10.0 
10060:38   Thomas HunnisettSENMSaxmundham Sports R& FC   
10160:51   Andrew Collett SENMStowmarket20.7 
10260:54   Daniel Thomas V40MSt. Edmund Pacers29.3 
10360:56   Steven Rue V60MSt. Edmund Pacers11.6 
10461:10   Neville Clarke V60MNewmarket J8.1 
10561:17   Guy Hayward V40MFramlingham10.2 
10661:24   Dan Jones V35MHaverhill RC35.4 
10761:28   Paul Snowdon V45MIpswich12.1 
10861:34   Simon Tinkler V40MFramlingham9.6 
10961:43   Alex Jacobs SENMFelixstowe18.2 
11062:05   Lee Goddard V40MStowmarket13.7 
11162:49   Mathew Eveleigh SENMStowmarket13.9 
11263:46   Philip BeerV40MStowmarket Striders Rc d  
11363:51   Lee Crisp V40MFelixstowe21.7 
11463:54   Ian Mace V55MWoodbridge30.9 
11564:10   Steve Hunt V50MHadleigh Hares13.9 
11664:24   Stephen Williams V60MSt. Edmund Pacers20.4 
11764:34   Ian Kennedy V50MFramlingham14.8 
11865:27   Paul McAllisterV40MCapelheetahs   
11965:27   Graham Dixon V35MHaverhill RC17.6 
12065:31   Stephen ReyesV40MHaverhill Runninglub  
12165:37   Huw JonesV50MSaint Edmund Pacers d  
12266:03   Steve P Gray V55MStowmarket35.0 
12366:15   Tom Hoblyn V50MSt. Edmund Pacers12.1 
12466:28   Ron Ames V65MStowmarket25.0 
12566:31   Peter Woods SENMStowmarket12.2 
12666:33   Paul Andrew Siegfried Schwer V50MFelixstowe12.1 
12767:13   Tim Long V50MIpswich Jaffa12.4 
12867:38   Charles Shoolbred V65MNewmarket J16.2 
12968:52   David Taylor V65MFramlingham17.5 
13069:03   Kim SwanV50MSaint Edmund Pacers d  
13170:10   Tristan Gladwell SENMFramlingham36.0 
13270:19   John Nevin V60MHaverhill RC16.2 
13371:16   Mark Blackburn V40MIpswich Jaffa23.7 
13471:42   Mike RosbrookV60MHadleigh Haresc   
13572:36   David Coley V65MIpswich Jaffa18.6 
13673:04   Stuart BartonV40M   
13773:05   Mon Lee V55MIpswich Jaffa15.9 
13874:58   Peter RussellV60MFramlingham Flyers  
13975:55   Stuart Shepherd V40MHaverhill RC17.5 
14076:31   Darren Cornell V40MHaverhill RC36.0 
14178:40   Stuart Hunt SENMHadleigh Hares18.6 
14279:03   Will Schwer SENMFelixstowe34.2 
14381:11   John Clough V50MFramlingham34.8 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:25   Michael Bartram U20MWest Suffolk-1.1 
228:55   Sebastian Anthony U20MWest Suffolk-4.8 
329:07   Kieran McMorran U20MBungay Black Dog/Brunel Uni London0.8 
431:28   Cameron McKie U20MWest Suffolk0.3 
534:43   Gus Cooney U20MSuffolk Schs32.4 
640:06   Jake Church U20MSaxmundham18.6 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:40   John Millar U17MIpswich-5.3 
222:21   Theo Passmore U17MIpswich16.8 
322:56   Paul Wain U17MIpswich Jaffa0.5 
423:32   Antonio Capasso U17MIpswich17.2 
523:51   Joshua Thompson U17MIpswich7.1 
624:18   Adam Crawford U17MWest Suffolk8.7 
724:24   Jacob Freeborough U17MWest Suffolk-0.1 
824:48   Christy Williams U17MWest Suffolk5.8 
924:49   William Page U17MColchester & Tendring0.6 
1025:23   Christopher Morton U17MWest Suffolk19.9 
1125:43   Benn WalkerU17MBeccles &ungay Harriers  
1226:02   Ieuan Alldis U17MSt. Edmund Pacers25.4 
1326:18   Ben Eames U17MWest Suffolk15.6 
1426:35   Jack GrantU17MWoodbridge School  
1527:08   Alexander Lawrence U17MIpswich-2.3 
1627:32   Connor GrantU17MWoodbridge School  
1730:08   Matthew Haskell U17MIpswich34.1 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:39   Thomas Adams U15MIpswich1.7 
214:53   Bailey ClementsU15MSaint Edmund Pacers  
315:06   Samuel Grooms U15MFramlingham22.1 
415:10   Alex Tripp U15MIpswich-0.2 
515:11   Matthew Snowdon U15MIpswich0.2 
615:43   Joshua Hulse U15MIpswich-1.8 
715:49   Reuben Handy U15MSt. Edmund Pacers5.1 
815:50   Thomas McCarthy U15MWest Suffolk8.8 
915:54   Henry Walshe U15MSuffolk Schs28.5 
1015:55   Henry SteeleU15MSaint Edmund Pacers  
1116:33   Fynn Cunningham U15MSt. Edmund Pacers30.9 
1216:45   Thomas Abbott U15MIpswich5.2 
1316:51   Thomas Lygo U15MIpswich15.4 
1416:57   Conner Bilner U15MIpswich Jaffa7.6 
1517:13   Joshua Walker U15MWest Suffolk9.2 
1617:22   Joe Robson U15MSt. Edmund Pacers0.8 
1717:34   Thomas Tallant U15MWest Suffolk36.0 
1819:04   Ben Hammond U15MStowmarket32.6 
1919:06   Tommy MartimU15MWest Suffolkc  
2019:08   Reece Gooderham U15MSt. Edmund Pacers32.1 
2119:13   Bradley Potts U15MFramlingham11.0 
2219:15   Seb Burnett-Wells U15MSt. Edmund Pacers  
2320:14   Niall ThomasU15MIpswich Jaffa Rc  
2420:31   Lewis Potter U15MFramlingham36.0 
2526:53   Jake McWhirter U13MIpswich  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:36   Ben BaylyU13MBarnardiston Hall Prep School  
211:43   Jack Weaver U13MIpswich17.5 
311:48   George Fricker U13MIpswich19.1 
411:55   Bertie Tweed U13MSt. Edmund Pacers/Suffolk Schs2.9 
511:56   George Rufford U13MSuffolk Schs17.5 
612:11   Tai Elvin-Andrews U13MWaveney Valley9.0 
712:20   Hayden Lawrance U13MWest Suffolk24.0 
812:25   Max Ashmore U13MIpswich Jaffa12.4 
912:27   Ewan Baxter U13MIpswich32.5 
1012:28   Adam Newton U13MWest Suffolk21.1 
1112:35   Connor Slater U13MIpswich32.3 
1212:38   Ethan Whittingstall U13MFramlingham  
1312:42   Harrison Ward U13MIpswich Jaffa26.7 
1412:53   Sam McLoughlinU13MSaint Edmund Pacers  
1513:00   Ewan Boyle U13MWest Suffolk21.1 
1613:03   Alex RichardsonU13MSaint Edmund Pacers  
1713:05   Adam Wood U13MIpswich6.2 
1813:05   Oscar WoodwardU13MSaint Edmund Pacers  
1913:05   Archie TweedU13MBarnardiston Hall Prep School  
2013:13   Oliver ChamberlainU13MIpswich Jaffa  
2113:25   Reuben Witcherley U13MWest Suffolk28.8 
2213:33   Alex ForemanU13MSaint Edmund Pacers  
2313:33   Stefanos StavrianosU13MLinton Villageollege  
2413:48   Charlie MastersU13MSaint Edmund Pacers  
2513:53   Lewis WoodU13MSamuel Wardcademy  
2614:17   William StarlingU13MSaint Edmund Pacers  
2714:19   Charlie BaylyU13MBarnardiston Hall Prep School  
2814:23   Tomas Earl U13MFramlingham  
2914:23   Marcus Bosworth U13MFramlingham36.0 
3014:33   Zakarias WinterU13MSaint Edmund Pacers  
3114:36   Hugo ThompsonU13MBarnardiston Hall Prep School  
3214:38   Joe Bradford U13MWest Suffolk13.5 
3314:45   Thomas MarshallU13MSaint Edmund Pacers  
3414:45   George CaineU13MStowmarket Striders Rc  
3514:56   Jack LeithU13MWoodbridge School  
3615:10   Connor Yarrow U13MStowmarket32.3 
3715:20   Joshua ParkerU13MSaint Edmund Pacers  
3815:30   Felix WhitehouseU13MBarnardiston Hall Prep School  
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:52   Jonny Peate U11MSt. Edmund Pacers15.7 
26:55   George Wharam U11MFramlingham6.1 
37:04   Henry Dinwiddy U11MIpswich6.2 
47:16   Tom Turner U11MIpswich  
57:19   Charlie Turner U11MIpswich3.4 
67:22   Edward Rufford U11MIpswich16.8 
77:33   Charlie PeacherU11MFramlingham Flyers  
87:40   George Morgan U11MIpswich18.4 
97:47   Alec MacKayU11MFramlingham Flyers  
107:52   Thomas LiddyU11MWoodbridge school  
117:55   Ashton RichardsonU11MSaint Edmund Pacers  
128:01   Jake Hayward U11MStowmarket8.1 
138:05   Max HarrisonU11MSaint Edmund Pacers  
148:16   James PeckU11MThetfordc  
159:37   Freddie SimpsonU11MWoodbridge school  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:47   Odette Robson V40WSt. Edmund Pacers6.2 
233:42   Laura Thomas U23WIpswich Jaffa3.2 
333:58   Tammy Jordan V35WStowmarket6.8 
434:48   Maureen McCarthy V50WWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/United States10.5 
534:54   Elisa Bostock SENWHadleigh Hares9.4 
635:20   Susannah Reid U20WIpswich2.2 
Page: 1 2