Lanarkshire Championships External Results
Wishaw
6 Sep 14
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.4Luke Foss  U20MLaw2:00.821:58.822.1 
22:07.2Jamie Clements  SENMEast Kilbride2:03.821:56.0-0.6 
32:15.2Luca Marcuccilli PBU20MMotherwell2:15.22:15.236.6 
42:16.2David Thomson PBSENMEast Kilbride2:16.22:16.24.9 
12:25.2C Whitrlaw SENMLarkhall    
22:28.0Hilary McGrath PBV50WLaw2:28.02:28.023.7 
32:45.9O Quinn SENMLaw    
42:51.1S Archibald SENMLarkhall    
800 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.8Aidan Gilbride  U17MEast Kilbride1:56.291:52.879.8 
22:00.9Gregor Gillespie  U17MLaw2:00.752:00.758.9 
32:04.9Keir Morton PBU17MWhitemoss2:04.92:02.726.8 
42:08.3Daniel Martin PBU17MMotherwell2:08.32:07.2520.7 
52:08.6Ciaran Kelly SBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:08.62:02.4119.0 
62:09.2Owen Leach  U17MMotherwell2:07.92:07.926.7 
72:10.0Martin Lynas PBU17MEast Kilbride2:10.02:10.0-0.8 
82:11.1Cameron Richardson  U17MCumbernauld2:04.302:00.058.9 
92:11.4Ross Malloch PBU17MEast Kilbride2:11.42:10.127.8 
102:13.8Ben Fountain  U17MLaw2:08.732:03.917.2 
112:21.3Adam Laird PBU17MMotherwell2:21.32:21.335.9 
800 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.4Patryk Szymanski PBU15MLaw2:11.42:09.929.8 
22:15.5Thomas Whiteford PBU15MAirdrie Harriers2:15.52:03.1317.3 
32:16.5Lewis Tracey PBU15MCambuslang2:16.52:04.5326.4 
42:24.9R Stephen U15MRHCam    
52:33.8J Watt U15MMoth    
62:41.3B Tuddenhan U15MMoth    
800 U13M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.1Ben Jarvie PBU13MCumbernauld2:31.12:31.139.4 
22:31.3Elliot Bain PBU13MEast Kilbride2:31.32:22.3725.3 
32:34.4Thomas Watson PBU13MLarkhall2:34.42:11.909.0 
42:35.4David McGiven PBU13MEast Kilbride2:35.42:35.440.6 
52:38.1Kasey Fraser PBU13MShettleston2:38.12:06.837.6 
62:39.7Matthew Gillon PBU13MLaw2:39.72:06.71.7 
72:40.2Mark McDonald  U13MWhitemoss2:36.92:36.936.7 
82:44.2E McClen U13MRHCam    
92:44.5Keir Crawford  U13MCambuslang2:43.92:18.663.2 
102:47.0Michael Glen SBU13MLaw2:47.02:35.822.7 
112:48.4Amy Kennedy PBU11WCumbernauld2:48.42:37.3511.8 
122:48.8Ross Mitchell  U13MLarkhall2:46.12:13.1936.6 
132:49.8Thomas McCourt  U13MEast Kilbride2:42.622:41.8430.8 
142:53.0Calum Pettigrew-Smith  U13MCumbernauld2:41.882:41.8839.6 
152:53.2Kyle McAulay PBU13MWhitemoss2:53.22:25.4810.1 
162:54.5Daniel McGreechin  U13MShettleston2:38.32:38.318.2 
172:54.6Alex Robin SBU13MMotherwell2:54.62:51.849.0 
182:57.3Mark Hunter  U13MMotherwell2:52.02:43.0534.7 
193:03.7Ciaran McMenemy  U13MAirdrie Harriers2:57.92:15.76.6 
203:24.3Kieran Ballard SBU13MSpringburn3:24.32:55.237.8 
213:30.8Connor Emordy SBU13MSpringburn3:30.82:38.5523.0 
223:39.0J Mackie U13MC’Auld    
233:40.4Stephen Emordy SBU13MSpringburn3:40.42:56.931.0 
800 U11M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:40.9Stuart Russell SBU11MMotherwell2:40.92:09.443.7 
22:45.0R Hamilton U11MEK    
32:45.5Cameron MacDonald SBU11MEast Kilbride2:45.52:32.509.2 
42:49.4Ben MacBride SBU11MLaw2:49.42:35.1732.4 
52:54.3M Thomson U11MC’Auld    
62:54.4Euan Wallace SBU11MCumbernauld2:54.42:40.1114.6 
72:57.7Elliott Wilson SBU11MLarkhall2:57.72:43.568.3 
82:58.7Samuel Bloomfield PBU11MCumbernauld2:58.72:53.5738.1 
92:59.0Euan Sweeten SBU11MEast Kilbride2:59.02:57.2549.4 
10=3:01.0Arun Saba PBU11MSpringburn3:01.03:01.026.4 
10=3:01.0L Jarvie PBU11MCumbernauld3:01.03:01.046.8 
123:01.4Christopher Brogan PBU11MShettleston3:01.43:01.446.9 
133:01.8Evan Selfridge SBU11MEast Kilbride3:01.82:30.3120.8 
143:02.5Aiden Boyle PBU13MMotherwell3:02.53:02.545.1 
153:08.9James Pye SBU11MSpringburn3:08.92:51.930.8 
163:09.9Matthew McGreechin PBU11MShettleston3:09.93:09.951.3 
173:10.0Kian Scullion SBU11MLaw3:10.02:52.6025.8 
183:11.4Cole Young PBU11MAirdrie Harriers3:11.43:11.430.9 
193:12.3Ben Emordy SBU11MSpringburn3:12.32:36.8514.9 
203:13.5David Woods  U11MShettleston3:11.42:16.962.0 
213:49.9Matthew Bradshaw SBU11MShettleston3:49.93:18.6237.3 
800 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.8Kirsty Irwin  U17WMotherwell2:26.52:26.517.6 
22:49.4Rachel McCusker PBU17WEast Kilbride2:49.42:49.445.1 
32:56.0M Brady U17WHam    
800 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.1Sophie Hall  U15WMotherwell2:23.22:23.227.9 
22:25.5Lucy Somerville  U15WAirdrie Harriers2:21.622:15.576.9 
32:39.3Holly Bell PBU15WCumbernauld2:39.32:39.338.7 
42:42.5Gaia Salandini  U15WShettleston2:35.582:35.3335.8 
53:04.2Pamela Newell PBU15WLaw3:04.23:04.224.0 
800 U13W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.4Lucy Muirhead  U13WEast Kilbride2:28.342:19.9817.3 
22:37.5Jenna Morton PBU13WWhitemoss2:37.52:26.4120.0 
32:39.1Lucia Wright PBU13WAirdrie Harriers2:37.152:29.9915.9 
42:39.4Morrin McMenemy  U13WAirdrie Harriers2:33.32:26.8120.5 
52:43.0Joey Leach PBU13WMotherwell2:43.02:24.436.0 
6=2:44.7Sarah Connolly  U13WEast Kilbride2:41.12:31.3128.3 
6=2:44.7Morgan Hannah  U13WShettleston2:39.72:36.4733.3 
82:46.5Eilidh Murphy PBU13WAirdrie Harriers2:46.52:24.2917.1 
92:46.6Jessica Robson PBU13WLaw2:46.62:37.8512.2 
102:47.3Lucy Marshall SBU13WCumbernauld2:47.32:40.8835.4 
112:48.7Maria Malley  U13WWhitemoss2:43.72:23.129.6 
12L2:49.0Lauren O'Neil  U13WShettleston2:47.42:42.5431.5 
132:50.3Morven Hamilton  U13WHamilton & District2:45.692:41.3139.5 
142:52.2B Silver U13WRHCam    
15=2:52.4Zoe Hawkins  U13WMotherwell2:50.32:33.6226.0 
15=2:52.4Helen Futty PBU15WLaw2:52.42:52.445.5 
17=2:54.6Rachel Donnelly PBU13WLaw2:54.62:25.4516.5 
17=2:54.6C Caldwin U13WMoth    
192:55.2C Burton U13WRHCam    
202:56.5Niah Welsh  U13WLaw2:52.72:52.740.9 
212:59.2Evie Glen SBU13WLaw2:59.22:52.920.3 
222:59.4Hannah Dickson PBU13WEast Kilbride2:59.42:59.449.1 
233:00.1Ciara Scullion  U13WLaw2:56.72:41.7034.5 
243:02.6Sophie Forsyth  U13WEast Kilbride3:01.063:01.0643.9 
253:03.3J Clark U13WUnatt    
263:04.3Ellie Davidson PBU13WLaw3:04.33:04.348.5 
273:13.5E Doherty U13Wspring    
283:16.6Lauren Lowrie PBU13WAirdrie Harriers3:16.63:16.650.5 
293:20.4S Patterson U13WHam    
303:29.8Annabel Paul PBU13WSpringburn3:29.83:29.837.2 
313:49.4C McKenzie U13WLaw    
800 U11W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:56.2Niamh Murphy  U11WLaw2:55.252:55.2542.3 
22:58.7Anna Young SBU11WShettleston2:58.72:31.5019.7 
33:02.0Victoria Carey PBU11WAirdrie Harriers3:02.03:02.047.1 
43:02.8Leah Muirhead SBU11WEast Kilbride3:02.82:32.8012.1 
53:07.1Abbie Kirwan SBU11WEast Kilbride3:07.12:38.6915.5 
63:10.3Ella Robb PBU11WWhitemoss3:10.33:10.349.0 
73:12.0Eilidh Henderson  U11WHamilton & District3:08.872:43.0426.3 
83:13.9Abbie White SBU11WLaw3:13.92:47.7830.4 
93:17.6C McLaren U11WShett    
103:18.5Emma Young  U11WLarkhall3:12.22:58.445.0 
 
1500 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.6Luke Foss  U20MLaw4:26.04:11.2422.1 
24:35.4Jamie Clements  SENMEast Kilbride4:15.564:07.59-0.6 
35:03.4David Thomson  SENMEast Kilbride4:51.694:49.44.9 
1500 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.7An Other U17MUnatt    
24:32.3Martin Lynas  U17MEast Kilbride4:31.374:23.61-0.8 
34:35.2S Paton U17MRHCam    
44:59.4G Smith U17MRHCam    
1500 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.3Jamie Burns  U15MShettleston4:31.213:55.62-2.2 
24:43.4An Other U15MUnatt    
34:51.0Lewis Raeburn PBU15MShettleston4:51.03:56.97-3.4 
44:54.5James Gillon PBU15MLaw4:54.54:01.15-3.2 
55:01.3Adam Kelly  U15MLaw4:49.64:44.6011.4 
6=5:01.8Fraser Blackie  U15MEdinburgh AC4:52.944:21.976.7 
6=5:01.8Daniel Muir PBU15MShettleston5:01.85:01.833.3 
85:11.4Drew Pollock  U15MCambuslang4:52.454:02.80-0.5 
96:10.8Matthew Kirwan  U15MEast Kilbride5:45.165:41.442.4 
1500 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.7Hilary McGrath  V50WLaw5:00.445:00.0223.7 
26:27.3Margaret Newell  U20WLaw/Red Star6:06.35:49.0713.0 
1500 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:09.4Heather Addison  U17WEast Kilbride4:54.714:53.7914.5 
35:38.4Jenny Ireland PBU17WMotherwell5:38.45:20.0324.8 
25:47.8Emma Hunter  U17WMotherwell/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds5:29.615:24.729.4 
1500 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:43.8Elle Henderson  U15WLaw5:30.95:16.6331.5 
 
3000 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:13.4Robert Gilroy SBV35MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H9:13.48:48.180.2 
29:24.6Luke Foss PBU20MLaw9:24.68:55.7722.1 
39:26.9Darran Muir PBV35MLaw9:26.99:02.00-0.6 
49:41.6Jamie Clements  SENMEast Kilbride9:21.89:02.95-0.6 
59:58.1Marc McColl  V35MShettleston9:56.99:53.046.6 
610:08.5Vincent Hastings PBU20MEast Kilbride10:08.510:08.54.7 
710:09.9Colin Feechan SBV55MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H10:09.910:00.2010.0 
810:25.0Scott Dickson PBU23MMotherwell10:25.010:25.010.8 
910:38.5David Thomson  SENMEast Kilbride10:20.610:20.64.9