North West Sunday League External Results
Birchwood
22 Feb 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1NT   Martin Swensson V35MPenny Lane-1.4 
10NT   James Thompson SENMKnowsley1.6 
100NT   Steve Pemberton V55MPenny Lane10.7 
101NT   Andrew Waring V55MBirkenhead12.5 
102NT   Reece AtkinsonU20MKnowsley Harriers  
103NT   Mark Glaister V50MSkelmersdale11.4 
104NT   Mark Roberts V60MPensby13.8 
105NT   John Guy V35MPenny Lane23.6 
106NT   Barry Ryder SENMSkelmersdale28.3 
107NT   Colin Lamprey V50MPensby13.3 
108NT   Andy Dalton V50MSkelmersdale19.5 
109NT   John Kleiser V35MDelamere Spartans15.2 
11NT   Christopher Millington V40MSpectrum2.9 
110NT   Nigel Crompton V50MPensby13.2 
111NT   Dave Thompson V55MSpectrum20.5 
112NT   Brian KennedyV60MNewburgh Nomads  
113NT   Roy Fisher V60MPensby20.0 
114NT   Carl Yu V40MLiverpool RC9.0 
115NT   Ian Sneddon V65MBirkenhead23.0 
116NT   Richard Macilwaine V55MSpectrum35.3 
117NT   Jamie Bradbury V35MLymm10.2 
118NT   Paul GilbertsonV45MLiverpool RC  
119NT   Andy Morley V55MPensby27.0 
12NT   Ian Magill V45MLiverpool RC4.4 
120NT   Neville GriffithsV60MSpectrum Striders  
121NT   Billy Sergeson V45MPenny Lane22.2 
122NT   Charlie RobertsV60MHelsby  
123NT   Lee WalkerV50MUnattached  
124NT   Colin GrimeV60MSpectrum Striders  
125NT   Paul Cheetham V40MSkelmersdale8.0 
126NT   Alan PeersV60MSpectrum Striders  
127NT   Brian ForthV40MWarrington Road Runners  
128NT   Ian ChalmersV60MPensby Runners  
129NT   Barry AllmanV55MSpectrum Striders  
13NT   Neil Kelly V40MPenny Lane27.4 
130NT   Jim KillgallonV40MSt Helens Striders  
14NT   Stephen Doyle V40MKnowsley5.7 
15NT   Andrew Jackson V40MDelamere Spartans31.4 
16NT   Craig Hoy SENMLiverpool H9.6 
17NT   Dale Higham SENMPenny Lane10.8 
18NT   Kyle Harrison U23MLiverpool RC5.6 
19NT   Ralph Pawling SENMPensby4.3 
2NT   James Toohey SENMLiverpool RC-0.1 
20NT   Colin Thompson V35MHelsby RC1.4 
21NT   Robert Kelly SENMKnowsley/Liverpool John Moores Uni3.0 
22NT   Lawrence Eccles SENMPenny Lane1.4 
23NT   Simon Rogers V50MPensby6.2 
24NT   Ian Palin V40MLiverpool RC13.8 
25NT   David LowSENMMersey Tri  
26NT   Chris Collins SENMDelamere Spartans2.7 
27NT   Julian Dickinson V40MLymm7.1 
28NT   Carl Murphy SENMLiverpool RC3.3 
29NT   Gary Thornton-Allen V35MPensby24.6 
3NT   Rob Grantham V40MChester TC/Police-0.2 
30NT   John Connolly V40MPenny Lane5.2 
31NT   Kevin Walker V35MSkelmersdale6.1 
32NT   Dan Thomas SENMPenny Lane3.7 
33NT   Neil Adair V35MSpectrum3.5 
34NT   Paul Bagan V35MLymm0.3 
35NT   Ian Russell V50MPenny Lane11.0 
36NT   Chris Fitzpatrick V35MHelsby RC0.1 
37NT   Ben Lewington U23MKnowsley0.3 
38NT   Stephen Abram V35MSpectrum25.1 
39NT   Tony Jackson V55MNewburgh9.1 
4NT   James Ashworth SENMKnowsley8.0 
40NT   Colin Dobbs V35MPenny Lane5.6 
41NT   Anthony Burke V40MLymm12.9 
42NT   Alex BrownSENMSpectrum Striders  
43NT   Andrew Gaskell V45MSpectrum9.3 
44NT   Shaun Rhead SENMKnowsley30.1 
45NT   Jonathan Cole V35MEllesmere Port5.9 
46NT   David Owens V40MPenny Lane7.7 
47NT   Ian ShorrockV40MPensby Runners  
48NT   Stuart Atkinson V35MDelamere Spartans5.5 
49NT   Patrik Corrigan V50MBirkenhead9.8 
5NT   Bob Barrows SENMPenny Lane24.4 
50NT   Jim Dawson V50MLymm8.2 
51NT   Simone Capponi V35MPenny Lane10.0 
52NT   Mike WelsbyV45MSpectrum Striders  
53NT   Robert Morris V35MDelamere Spartans30.3 
54NT   Dominic Roberts V35MPensby7.6 
55NT   Lee Ward V40MLiverpool RC11.8 
56NT   Andrew Leslie SENMPenny Lane3.9 
57NT   Stephen HuytonSENMNewburgh Nomads  
58NT   Phillip Roberts V35MHelsby RC21.9 
59NT   Steve OwenV45MSpectrum Striders  
6NT   Mark Clair SENMKnowsley0.6 
60NT   Thomas Rimmer SENMPenny Lane13.7 
61NT   Stuart Berry SENMLymm4.7 
62NT   Jonathan Fisher SENMLiverpool RC12.3 
63NT   Andrew Glen V50MKnowsley7.3 
64NT   Michael Connor V50MKnowsley7.9 
65NT   Jon Hawker V50MEllesmere Port/Delamere Spartans10.2 
66NT   Jeff Adams V55MPensby8.7 
67NT   Lee RogerV40MMersey Tri  
68NT   Chris Lees V45MLymm33.0 
69NT   Andie Gow V60MPensby11.3 
7NT   Neil Bullock SENMPenny Lane6.5 
70NT   Billy Merritt V50MKnowsley20.9 
71NT   Ian Edge V50MWarrington RR13.7 
72NT   Steve Riley V50MHelsby RC13.9 
73NT   Rob McHarry V50MSpectrum14.1 
74NT   Ged Stephens V45MDelamere Spartans35.8 
75NT   William John Jones V45MKnowsley10.8 
76NT   Fred Duenbier V55MNewburgh23.0 
77NT   Ian McNeill V55MBirkenhead11.3 
78NT   Stephen Bowden V55MWarrington RR10.1 
79NT   Kieran Walshe V50MLymm8.0 
8NT   Colin Bishop V55MHelsby RC0.8 
80NT   Aaron Biggs SENMKnowsley24.9 
81NT   Andrew Dawson V35MSpectrum/Unattached10.7 
82NT   Kenny Forster V55MSpectrum14.0 
83NT   Neil Jenkins V45MChester TC12.4 
84NT   Geoff Hand V55MSpectrum12.3 
85NT   John WhiteheadSENMHelsby  
86NT   Michael O'rourke SENMPenny Lane6.9 
87NT   Tim Lewis V45MSpectrum33.6 
88NT   Andrew Blair V50MEllesmere Port9.0 
89NT   Paul AlexanderV55MPensby Runners  
9NT   Jonathan Hazell SENMPenny Lane6.5 
90NT   Mike Brady V45MSpectrum10.0 
91NT   Richard PottsV45MPensby Runners  
92NT   Gary Spriggs SENMSt. Helens Striders16.3 
93NT   Terry NoonSENMKnowsley Harriers  
94NT   Andy Smith V50MHelsby RC19.1 
95NT   Alan SpencerV50MKnowsley Harriers  
96NT   Gordon Scholefield V60MPensby14.9 
97NT   John SuckleyV55MPensby Runners  
98NT   Neil Simpson V35MWarrington RR26.2 
99NT   Tim Murphy V50MSpectrum11.5 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1NT   Claire Andrew V35WSpectrum9.1 
10NT   Sarah FlanaganV35WPenny Lane Striders  
11NT   June Swift SENWLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool John Moores Uni/Peterbor10.3 
12NT   Sharon Samson V35WPenny Lane9.9 
13NT   Kirsty Seddon SENWChester TC13.3 
14NT   Helen Johnson V40WWest Cheshire/Ellesmere Port20.2 
15NT   Jane Ashbrook V35WHelsby RC10.3 
16NT   Liz Whitfield V35WSpectrum9.5 
17NT   Maria Cook V40WParbold17.3 
18NT   Jane LoweV40WSpectrum Striders  
19NT   Vanessa Griffiths V50WHelsby RC16.6 
2NT   Sarah Roberts SENWPensby8.4 
20NT   Cristina Puccini V45WPenny Lane14.2 
21NT   Joanne Lacking V35WHelsby RC18.1 
22NT   Pam Thurtle V35WPenny Lane16.0 
23NT   Carolyn Stamper-ClarkV35WDelamere Spartans  
24NT   Carol Quirk V55WSkelmersdale34.0 
25NT   Debbie Rutherford V50WPensby17.8 
26NT   Rachel Arnold V50WHelsby RC15.4 
27NT   Germaine Holmes V40WLymm12.6 
28NT   Bridget CollierV40WParbold Pink Panthers  
29NT   Georgina Walker V35WLymm12.4 
3NT   Alex O'Brien SENWLiverpool RC7.3 
30NT   Rebecca Skade SENWDelamere Spartans22.2 
31NT   Sara Avery V45WEllesmere Port5.6 
32NT   Amanda DeavesV40WActivewomenrunning  
33NT   Melanie RobertsSENWActivewomenrunning  
34NT   Carole Morrison V50WPensby19.1 
35NT   Danni EbrellV40WEllesmere Port RC  
36NT   Helen CaldwellV40WSpectrum Striders  
37NT   Jane Eardley V35WPenny Lane35.8 
38NT   April MorganV40WKnowsley Harriers  
39NT   Jacq Jones V35WDelamere Spartans35.1 
4NT   Rachael Fairclough SENWSt. Helens Striders6.2 
40NT   Shona MooreSENWMersey Tri  
41NT   Louise Ball V35WParbold24.1 
42NT   Lesley Feakes V50WHelsby RC19.6 
43NT   Emma Davis SENWLymm34.5 
44NT   Louise Waywell V45WPensby18.0 
45NT   Jeanette FisherV40WSt Helens Striders  
46NT   Sue Buck V45WSpectrum/Helsby RC18.1 
47NT   Elly RobertsV40WSpectrum Striders  
48NT   Alison RobertsV35WLymm Runners  
49NT   Kate MacFarlane SENWPenny Lane11.9 
5NT   Honor Thompson V35WSkelmersdale13.4 
50NT   Leah Binns SENWDelamere Spartans31.5 
51NT   Emma Buckley SENWWidnes Wasps16.9 
52NT   Jo SullivanV40WSpectrum Striders  
53NT   Denise Zachariasz V40WSpectrum23.4 
54NT   Susan Alltree V45WWarrington RR36.0 
55NT   Janet Walker SENWSkelmersdale16.6 
56NT   Sandra BentleyV40WWidnes Wasps  
57NT   Emily Sinkinson U15WSpectrum33.7 
58NT   Deborah Hill V40WSt. Helens Striders32.0 
6NT   Victoria Walls SENWSpectrum18.1 
7NT   Lisa Grantham V40WPensby/Chester TC13.8 
8NT   Lynsey Unsworth SENWKnowsley19.6 
9NT   Alison Cole V35WEllesmere Port8.8