Lancashire County Championships External Results
Blackburn
3 Jan 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:30   Stuart Robinson V35MSalford H-2.3 
233:41   Gary Priestley SENMSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn-2.5 
333:48   Chris Livesey SENMPreston-3.0 
434:11   Ollie Lockley U23MManx/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District-4.9 
534:29   Rob Hope V40MPudsey & Bramley14.8 
634:39   Peter Matthews SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students/Blackburn27.9 
734:53   Robert Danson SENMWesham-3.6 
834:57   Luke Minns SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni-2.5 
935:03   Tom Cornthwaite SENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H-3.3 
1035:11   Alan Corlett SENMManx-3.8 
1135:14   Josh Tighe SENMSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners/Northumberland Fell Ru-1.6 
1235:29   Chris Fell V35MRossendale-0.9 
1336:00   Matt Nuttall V45MBlackburn5.1 
1436:05   Kevin Loundes SENMManx1.1 
1536:19   Rob Webb SENMRossendale-0.2 
1636:54   Jamaine Coleman U20MPreston/Eastern Kentucky Uni-4.4 
1736:57   Harry Poole U20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Manchester Uni-1.1 
1836:58   Christopher Holdsworth SENMClayton le Moors-4.0 
1937:00   Alistair Nelson U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Nottingham Uni19.1 
2037:11   Christopher Davies V35MBlackburn-1.1 
2137:17   Karl Billington U23MBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District-1.1 
2237:28   Ben Everson U20MTrafford/Bath Uni10.5 
2337:32   Brian Fogarty SENMBlackburn12.5 
2437:33   Michael Garrett V45MManx4.5 
2537:36   Anthony Dalton U23MRossendale/Loughborough Students12.7 
2637:51   Shaun Livesey V40MBlackburn0.6 
2737:53   Phil Leybourne V45MSalford H0.3 
2837:57   Jacob BoyleU20MHyndburn  
2937:59   Jack Hindle U20MBlackburn-2.2 
3038:04   Matthew Harris U20MRossendale-2.2 
3138:18   Zac Howe U23MBlackburn/Cambridge Uni0.4 
3238:23   Gareth Booth V40MHorwich-1.0 
3338:25   Matthew Livingstone V35MPreston7.8 
3438:29   Mark ChippendaleV45MBlackburn  
3538:33   Chris Smale V50MBarlick FR7.8 
3638:35   Andrew Grenfell SENMRossendale5.4 
3738:37   Iain HazellSENMRossendale  
3838:39   Joe Greenwood SENMLytham St. Annes1.7 
3939:01   Breton Holdsworth V40MClayton le Moors7.5 
4039:08   Paul Bradshaw SENMBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1.7 
4139:09   John Wright V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde3.3 
4239:28   Thomas Blaney SENMBlackburn-0.7 
4339:31   Joseph Howe U20MBlackburn0.4 
4439:32   Martin Wilcock V45MAccrington24.8 
4539:47   Sean Kirkbride U23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Newcastle Uni10.1 
4639:48   Edward Gumbley V35MManx6.7 
4739:59   Tim Raynes SENMBlackburn-3.6 
4840:09   Christopher Tully V35MPreston0.2 
4940:15   Stephen Garrett U20MManx/Birmingham Uni-2.5 
5040:23   David Potter V40MTrawden16.0 
5140:37   Steve Watson V50MBuxton13.7 
5240:46   Ashley Holt V35MRossendale10.4 
5340:49   Andrew Berry V35MBarlick FR3.7 
5440:53   Richard Smith SENMPreston0.4 
5540:59   Chris Walton SENMAccrington2.3 
5641:05   Richard Highfield SENMManx7.0 
5741:10   Mark Leadbeatter V35MLancaster & Morecambe0.7 
5841:11   Lee Barlow V40MWesham3.2 
5941:14   Graham Morris V50MAccrington4.1 
6041:15   John Lloyd V35MCalder Valley/Salford H-0.2 
6141:20   Garry Wilkinson V50MClayton le Moors10.6 
6241:24   Peter Gaskell U23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton18.4 
6341:25   Neil Holding V55MWest Pennine7.1 
6441:47   David Almond V45MBlackburn5.1 
6541:52   Sam SwindellsSENM   
6641:55   Joshua Ingham U20MPendle7.0 
6742:00   Chris EssexCrosbySENMHorwich  
6842:02   Paul Wilcock V40MAccrington23.9 
6942:08   Phil Quibell V60MSalford H6.1 
7042:10   Glen Goodwin V50MAccrington2.9 
7142:15   Keith Thomas V55MBurnden10.4 
7242:24   Mark IrvingSENMBlackburn  
7342:27   Thornton Taylor V55MRossendale8.4 
7442:42   Robert Walsh V40MChorley ATC1.6 
7542:49   Thomas Howarth SENMLytham St. Annes3.1 
7642:59   Carl HolliwellSENMClayton  
7743:20   Kevin Hunt V45MPreston10.0 
7843:38   Andrew Orr V40MClayton le Moors9.9 
7943:41   Alex Rowe V55MWesham/Northern Masters11.6 
8043:48   Michael ChalfontSENM   
8143:53   Andrew Heys SENMBlackburn6.2 
8243:59   Neil Tate V35MLytham St. Annes3.9 
8344:04   Andrew Grimshaw SENMPreston5.8 
8444:06   Paul Gallagher V50MAccrington9.9 
8544:24   Steve Myerscough V40MWesham6.7 
8644:28   Andrew Chew V35MBarlick FR12.7 
8744:34   Paul Tynan V50MLancaster & Morecambe31.5 
8844:45   Paul Brown V35MTrawden4.0 
8944:56   George Pier U20MClayton le Moors11.0 
9044:59   Andrew Fox V55MManx9.6 
9145:02   Allan Hartley V40MBlackburn13.0 
9245:05   Evan Cook V60MBlackburn/Northern Masters16.4 
9345:16   Richard Briscoe V35MClayton le Moors8.0 
9445:25   John Collier V60MWesham10.7 
9545:40   Graham Webster V60MLytham St. Annes/Northern Masters8.0 
9645:48   Brian Morris V50MDarwen Dashers13.5 
9746:02   Toby Evans V40MRossendale13.2 
9846:31   James Osborne V35MTrawden5.8 
9946:40   Peter Hopley V45MLostock/Burnden3.9 
10046:42   Gary Wane V35MWigan & District12.7 
10146:43   David Everson V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde6.7 
10247:00   John Wilcock V50MClayton le Moors7.9 
10347:11   Alan Appleby V65MPreston11.5 
10447:17   Paul Wareing V50MChorley ATC8.4 
10547:22   Jonathan Russell V35MTrawden10.7 
10647:24   Stephen Mort V40MPreston12.3 
10747:27   Pete Booth V60MClayton le Moors31.4 
10847:31   James Fent SENMBarlick FR27.9 
10947:36   John Cookson V40MBlackburn7.4 
11047:41   Adam Howard SENMTrawden8.3 
11147:44   Trevor Rayner V50MSalford H8.3 
11247:50   Peter Sagar V50MHyndburn7.2 
11348:09   Mark Selby V35MLytham St. Annes7.2 
11448:17   Dale Grimshaw V35MTrawden6.8 
11548:31   Michael Edge V50MWesham16.0 
11648:40   William Johnstone V50MPreston4.7 
11749:10   David Kershaw V55MChorley ATC13.9 
11849:16   Peter Broome V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde25.4 
11949:19   Michael McLoughlin V60MPreston16.8 
12049:21   David Taylor SENMWesham1.4 
12149:24   Andrew Howarth V55MClayton le Moors28.6 
12249:26   Andy Quinn V40MClayton le Moors11.6 
12349:29   David Howard V55MTrawden7.9 
12449:34   Peter Browning V55MClayton le Moors17.9 
12549:48   David Scott V70MClayton le Moors14.8 
12649:50   Stuart Leigh Topping V40MWesham10.0 
12749:51   David ClarksonSENM   
12849:54   David Moynihan V45MHyndburn13.1 
12950:05   Nigel Shepherd V55MWesham8.2 
13050:17   Steve Melling V55MRossendale10.0 
13150:33   Christopher Moss V50MWesham22.5 
13250:48   Colin Smith V55MTrawden14.5 
13351:16   Ian Clarkson V50MBlackburn10.6 
13451:22   John McDonald V50MTrawden9.6 
13551:52   Philip Leaver V60MWesham15.8 
13652:15   Mick Hancock V35MChorley ATC10.3 
13753:32   Robin Nicolson V45MClayton le Moors  
13854:38   Simon Scarr V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde14.1 
13954:43   Alan Wilkinson V65MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde20.0 
14054:45   Bob Jackson V55MBarlick FR36.0 
14157:06   Kenneth Livesey V55MTrawden35.3 
14258:06   Steven Thomas V55MChorley ATC19.5 
14358:17   Greg Oulton V45MLytham St. Annes18.6 
14459:09   Nigel Simpkin V55MLytham St. Annes25.2 
14561:27   Philip McCullagh V55MChorley ATC/Lancashire WC30.5 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:11   Fabrice Kisela U17MPreston15.9 
219:42   Matthew Barnes U17MPendle14.2 
319:53   Nathan Townsend U17MHorwich6.2 
420:01   George Warburton U17MPreston14.1 
520:17   Jake Lonsdale U17MPreston-3.5 
620:27   James Marchant U17MPendle0.2 
720:33   Robert Bryning U17MPreston19.0 
820:45   Connor Richardson U17MRossendale-1.1 
921:00   Jack Crook U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton8.2 
1021:12   Callum Ross U17MPendle1.8 
1121:23   William Moynihan U17MHyndburn18.6 
1221:33   Byron Abbott U17MBlackburn26.4 
1321:55   Thomas Marchant U17MPendle0.3 
1421:56   Joe Donoghue U17MPreston20.7 
1522:19   Jordan McDonald U17MClayton le Moors16.2 
1622:24   Marcus Preedy U17MRossendale4.1 
1723:23   Marco Maggio U17MBlackburn13.1 
1823:31   Matthew Thompson U17MPendle15.6 
1924:12   James EmersonU17MPendle  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:07   AN Other      
213:11   David Mullarkey U15MNorthern (Isle of Man)-4.2 
313:22   Louis Barrow U15MPreston13.5 
413:26   Kai Atkins U15MPendle14.0 
513:27   Daniel Jones U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1.4 
613:28   Nathan Dunn U15MPreston-4.0 
713:57   Dean Tierney U15MPreston18.9 
814:08   Alexander Bell U15MWestern0.9 
914:11   Shea Hannam U15MLancaster & Morecambe17.1 
1014:14   Niall Higham U15MPreston0.5 
1114:26   George Dickinson U15MManx5.9 
1214:36   Ross Harrison U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton-1.0 
1314:42   Adam Jones U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton0.9 
1414:53   Curtis Holt U15MClayton le Moors/Burnley12.8 
1514:57   Shaun Beckett U15MPreston17.9 
1615:46   Joseph Duffy U15MPreston29.7 
1715:49   Kieran Dunn U15MPreston26.2 
1815:58   Thomas Bradley U15MClayton le Moors25.5 
1916:03   Adam Bowker U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde26.6 
2016:11   Joseph Twigg U15MLancaster & Morecambe2.7 
2116:17   Benjamin Winterburn U15MBarrow & Furness/Lancaster & Morecambe8.7 
2216:23   Ryan Clarke U15MClayton le Moors33.9 
2316:25   George Ashcroft U15MPreston23.8 
2416:33   Alexander TownrowU15MClayton  
2516:34   Joshua David Mcnamara U15MPreston28.9 
2616:37   Jayden Fayle U15MNorthern (Isle of Man)14.0 
2716:40   Nicholas SmithU15MBlackburn  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:53   Benjamin Preddy U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde-2.0 
212:14   Matthew Mackay U13MRossendale-2.0 
312:19   William Pyle U13MLancaster & Morecambe4.2 
412:25   James Stanley U13MLancaster & Morecambe7.6 
512:33   Harry Wood U13MRibble Valley2.2 
612:37   Kieron Blackburn U13MLancaster & Morecambe34.2 
712:49   Isaac Sharples U13MPreston16.3 
812:53   Jamie Teare U13MBlackburn4.6 
912:58   George Owen U13MHyndburn19.4 
1013:07   Jack Hutchinson U13MHyndburn1.6 
1113:13   Euan Marsden U13MPreston8.9 
1213:17   Curtis Done U13MLancaster & Morecambe33.0 
1313:25   Harry Read U13MNorthern (Isle of Man)36.0 
1413:28   Lucas Done U13MLancaster & Morecambe34.3 
1513:34   James Smith U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2.8 
1613:48   Tyler Hanafin U13MLancaster & Morecambe31.8 
1713:53   Charlie Obank U13MBlackburn26.0 
1813:54   Alex Lang U13MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton32.8 
1914:22   Oliver Goldthorp U13MChorley ATC14.0 
2014:32   Matthew Bunce U13MLancaster & Morecambe35.7 
2114:40   Sam Fox U13MRibble Valley22.4 
2214:42   Daniel Brown U13MBlackburn9.4 
2314:49   Adam Quinn U13MClayton le Moors11.0 
2414:54   Harry Smith U13MPendle26.4 
2515:10   Jack Tickle U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde3.6 
2615:15   Harry Shaw U13MLancaster & Morecambe21.8 
2715:19   Anthony Beresford U13MBlackburn  
2815:21   Sam Nicolson U13MHyndburn36.0 
2915:46   Ryan Heneghan U13MRossendale2.1 
3016:16   Ben Bowker U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
3116:56   Daniel Bradley U13MClayton le Moors35.8 
3217:08   Adam Chippendale U13MPreston29.1 
3317:17   Aaron Halliday U13MPreston28.1 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:13   Rhys Ashton U11MLancaster & Morecambe-0.6 
26:16   Jackson McKay U11MClayton le Moors1.8 
36:19   Benjamin Withers U11MPreston4.5 
46:26   Joshua O'Neill U11MManx31.7 
56:31   TJ Phair U11MManx/Northern (Isle of Man)12.4 
66:39   Cian Healy U11MHorwich11.9 
76:41   Daniel Lilley U11MChorley ATC2.1 
86:42   Timothy Woodman U13MLancaster & Morecambe28.1 
96:43   Thomas Durney U13MPreston2.6 
106:44   Ethan Warren U13MPreston5.2 
116:45   Dexta Thompson U11MClayton le Moors/Burnley4.4 
126:48   Henry Harbord U13MHyndburn7.3 
136:58   Louis Eunson U11MLytham St. Annes17.6 
147:00   Thomas Dowthwaite U11MLancaster & Morecambe26.5 
157:00   Leon Barritt U11MTrawden15.9 
167:05   Archie Dowds U11MLytham St. Annes20.3 
177:08   Simon Holt U11MLytham St. Annes26.5 
187:10   Edward Lee U11MBlackburn32.1 
197:12   Jasper SmithU11MRibble  
207:14   Jack Newton U11MLancaster & Morecambe9.9 
217:18   Joe BowlesU11MChorley  
227:22   Jack HughesU11MChorley  
237:30   Rory Teare U11MBlackburn10.4 
247:31   Owen KellettU11MChorley  
257:33   George WinstanleyU11MLytham  
267:35   Hayden Middleton U11MPreston17.4 
Page: 1 2