Beeston parkrun # 24 External Results
Beeston
13 Sep 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:24   Alex Rourke S25MUnattached    
217:57   Ian Ellwood PBS20MYork Postal/Derwent Runners (Derby)17:5716:460.3 
318:06   Mark Davis PBS30MRedhill RR/Andover18:0618:063.3 
418:22   John Broom  V40MBarnsley AC17:3316:276.5 
518:45   Alfie Bentley  S20MEast Anglia Uni17:5016:541.8 
618:53   Matthew Coaker S25MBalanced Performance    
718:57   Daniel Smith  V35MTeam Derby Runner/Lordshill18:4818:3414.7 
819:16   Robert Muscroft SENMUnattached    
919:33   Alan Maplethorpe PBV50MLong Eaton19:1419:147.1 
1019:34   Paul Clarke  V40MUnattached18:2118:217.9 
1119:49   Christopher Birley S25MUnattached    
1219:50   Patrick Fitzgerald  V50MLong Eaton18:1518:156.4 
1320:01   Richard Halloran  V40MLong Eaton19:2019:209.7 
1420:03   George Russell  U20MBeeston19:2217:250.7 
1520:07   Benoit Gourdet  S30MLong Eaton19:1618:5811.3 
1620:11   Edward Grant SENMBishops Stortford RC    
1720:14   Chris Jordan  V35MBelper19:5618:034.0 
1820:23   Matthew Anderson S30MUnattached    
1920:27   Jack m Lord  U18MBeeston19:2919:2931.2 
2020:28   Mads Norlov Bundgaard  U15MNotts19:2518:4827.5 
2120:28   David Patrick PBV45MLong Eaton20:2820:1514.0 
2220:32   Paul Maddison PBV40MLong Eaton20:3220:3235.2 
2320:41   Nick Glynn V45MUnattached    
2420:46   Paul Griffiths  V35MFormula One Circuit Crew20:4019:145.9 
2520:47   Sean Emmott PBSENMUnattached20:2919:498.8 
2620:57   Matt Robson S30MUnattached    
2720:58   Mark Clements V40MUnattached    
2820:59   Pedro Juanes V35MUnattached    
2921:02   Sarah Vernau  V35WFormula One Circuit Crew20:4720:4121.6 
3021:14   Dan Howes V35MUnattached    
3121:22   Patrick David Needham PBU18MBarnsley AC/Barnsley H20:3518:293.6 
3221:25   Melissa Denman PBS20WIlkeston21:2520:4411.7 
3321:51   James Overton  S25MBeeston21:4921:4928.6 
3421:55   Andrew Wadsworth  V50MSparkhill20:0819:386.9 
3522:03   Remi Gauvain  V40MHolme Pierrepont21:1521:1512.6 
3622:08   Dawn Broom  V50WBarnsley AC21:0319:1711.1 
3722:11   Emily Woodford PBS20WUnattached21:1921:1919.8 
3822:30   John Chamberlain S25MUnattached    
3922:33   James Constable V35MUnattached    
4022:44   Matthew Woods S20MUnattached    
4122:47   Jack Watson U15MUnattached    
4222:48   David Keetley V50MUnattached    
4322:48   Nigel Turner V55MUnattached    
4422:57   Ben Mycock V35MUnattached    
4523:04   James Murray S25MUnattached    
4623:13   Ian Abbott V50MUnattached    
4723:21   John R Harrison PBV55MBeeston21:5521:119.7 
4823:25   Bryn Rourke V60MUnattached    
4923:32   Richard Tunney V40MUnattached    
5023:34   Lampros Koutas S25MUnattached    
5123:35   Paul Thomas V40MUnattached    
5223:36   Laura Hickey  S25WIlkeston22:5122:5116.0 
5323:44   David Clayton  S30MUnattached23:1822:4834.7 
5423:45   Max Watson U11MUnattached    
5523:47   Suzie Sparling S30WSweatshop Running Community    
5623:52   Chris Robson  V60MLong Eaton22:4721:109.0 
5723:53   Pete Hurdman V40MUnattached    
5823:54   David Needham PBV45MBarnsley H23:5422:0016.6 
5923:56   Bernard Jarvis  V65MHolme Pierrepont22:5221:3617.5 
6023:57   Sophie Reiter S20WUnattached    
6124:01   Jackie Welburn  V35WHolme Pierrepont23:5522:5612.6 
6224:03   Amanda Chang  S30WBeeston23:0622:5820.8 
6324:14   Lee Pepper V35MUnattached    
6424:19   Victoria Sample V35WUnattached    
6524:25   Derek Tolliday V50MUnattached    
6624:26   Phil Morton V55MUnattached    
6724:27   Zhouyao Xia U20MUnattached    
6824:28   Daniel Hill U15MUnattached    
6924:28   Richard Hill V45MUnattached    
7024:40   Thanasis Anagnostopoulos S25MUnattached    
7124:46   Miles Hallam V40MUnattached    
7224:49   James Upward U15MUnattached    
7324:55   Richard Upward  V45MUnattached19:5019:387.3 
7424:58   Stephen Rooney  V55MBeeston24:1123:4916.6 
7525:00   Barnaby Read  U11MAbsolute Triathlon Club - Worcester/Absolute Triathlon Club 23:2819:197.8 
7625:01   James Read V35MUnattached    
7725:03   Michael Rodgers V40MUnattached    
7825:06   Sarah Watson V45WUnattached    
7925:09   Rudy Butler S30MUnattached    
8025:27   Timothy Peverett PBV45MLong Eaton25:2725:2726.1 
8125:31   Joe Moseti V45MUnattached    
8225:37   Guy Carney  V35MBeeston23:0522:4814.7 
8325:50   Ben Wales S30MUnattached    
8425:55   Andy Jackson PBV40MBeeston24:4221:5511.0 
8525:57   Nigel Adcock  V45MBeeston24:1521:3112.4 
8626:04   Helena Coker S20WUnattached    
8726:13   Paul Cottam V50MUnattached    
8826:14   Gudrun Meisl V45WTFN Tri Club    
8926:16   Russell Cartwright V45MUnattached    
9026:18   Alison Laird V40WUnattached    
9126:25   Karen Wood S30WUnattached    
9226:26   Tracy Pates V45WUnattached    
9326:29   Sharon Burton  V50WRotherham24:5824:1316.6 
9426:33   Jo Martin  S30WBeeston25:3525:3530.5 
9526:40   Charles Armitage V35MUnattached    
9626:47   Katie Smith  S30WTeam Derby Runner/South Derbyshire23:4322:5335.8 
9726:54   Ethan Shepherd U15MUnattached    
9826:55   Kerry Morris V40WUnattached    
9926:56   Emma Stephenson V40WUnattached    
10027:00   Nicola Hopwood  S30WUnattached25:3324:2224.3 
10127:14   Marian Pelmore  S30WMK Lakeside25:4525:2128.5 
10227:19   Lisa Shepherd V35WUnattached    
10327:25   Jon Singfield V40MUnattached    
10427:26   Dylan Singfield U20MUnattached    
10527:29   Laura Howard U15WUnattached    
10627:30   Richard Hobson  S25MIlkeston26:2918:446.5 
10727:30   Fleur Winters Howard V40WUnattached    
10827:32   Neil Sandhu V40MSt Albans Striders    
10927:34   Matt Guest V35MUnattached    
11027:42   Tim Blessed V45MUnattached    
11127:45   Rohan Giles V35WUnattached    
11227:47   Ariane Walker V50WSweatshop Running Community    
11327:48   Evangelos Manolis S25MUnattached    
11427:54   Jonathan Waring V40MUnattached    
11527:56   Leigh Shearer S30WUnattached    
11628:02   Carolin Schwehm S30WUnattached    
11728:12   Lynette Young S30WUnattached    
11828:16   Clive Bentley V45MUnattached    
11928:17   Helen Clough Jones  V40WHolme Pierrepont25:0424:5718.9 
12028:26   Peter Stonier V40MUnattached    
12128:29   Ruth Gilbert V40WUnattached    
12228:40   Mark Jones V45MUnattached    
12328:44   Kerry Jones V45WUnattached    
12428:48   Kate Hargreaves V45WLeicester Walking Club    
12528:49   Aleksandra Kubiak S30WUnattached    
12628:58   John Patrick U11MUnattached    
12728:58   Christine Bexton  V55WBeeston21:4321:4312.9 
12829:02   Esther Faulkner PBU11WAbsolute Triathlon Club - Worcester/Absolute Triathlon Club 29:0226:0130.1 
12929:11   Charlotte Manning S30WUnattached    
13029:13   Juliet Harrison PBV50WBeeston28:0427:0924.3 
13129:18   Joanna Booth V45WUnattached    
13229:25   Charlotte A Royal S25WUnattached    
13329:29   Mary Caldwell S30WUnattached    
13429:31   Karen Buffery V40WUnattached    
13529:41   Stephen Keller V60MUnattached    
13629:44   Jack Williams U11MUnattached    
13729:48   Joseph Kirk S30MUnattached    
13829:52   Sarah Sandhu V40WUnattached    
13929:54   Leda Roodbaraky S20WUnattached    
14030:08   Zoe Rylatt V45WUnattached    
14130:09   Sarah Williams V40WUnattached    
14230:14   Naomi Cummins  V40WNottingham Women30:0326:2624.8 
14330:33   Roisin Kirby  V40WNottingham Women28:0528:0535.0 
14430:41   Susan Hewes V45WUnattached    
14530:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14630:59   Ola Jakubczyk S25WUnattached    
14731:00   Catherine Stray V45WUnattached    
14831:09   Katie Jane Pearl S30WUnattached    
14931:11   Jennifer Collins V35WUnattached    
15031:22   Christopher Aikman  V40MRedhill RR21:4521:2811.7 
15131:24   Lisa Cartwright V45WUnattached    
15231:25   Laura Armitage S25WUnattached    
15331:32   John Pritchett V70MUnattached    
15432:11   Kelly Hallam V35WUnattached    
15532:15   Robert Powley V35MUnattached    
15632:19   Julie Keller V35WUnattached    
15732:47   Laura Williams V35WUnattached    
15832:48   Jill Theobald V35WUnattached    
15932:49   Emma-Jayne Twissell V35WUnattached    
16032:50   Kevin Twissell  V35MUnattached25:5225:1925.3 
16133:11   Anna Kaminska S30WUnattached    
16233:34   Sally Chappell V35WUnattached    
16333:53   Caroline Peverett V45WUnattached    
16434:00   Oran Kirby U15MUnattached    
16534:05   Huang Xinlei SENMUnattached    
16634:55   Helen Royle S30WUnattached    
16736:49   Iona Faulkner U11WUnattached    
16836:50   Deborah Faulkner  V35WWilne24:3524:3528.7 
16938:05   Samantha Lacey S25WUnattached    
17041:45   James Ball U11MUnattached    
17141:46   Fraser Ball V40MUnattached    
17241:54   Russell Barrett V45MNomads Musical Theatre Runners    
17342:04   Sarah Dale V45WUnattached    
17442:04   John Read V45MUnattached    
17542:09   Laura MacKay V45WUnattached    
17642:14   Sarah Lightman  V40WLeicester WC27:1424:0415.1