North West Road Relays External Results
Stockport
13 Sep 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3.6KL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:49   James Tartt SENMSouthport Waterloo0.1 
210:50   John Ashcroft U23MLiverpool H/Bristol Uni-3.6 
310:50   Joe Steward U20MEast Cheshire/Leeds Uni-0.6 
410:54   Jack Morris U23MStockport-3.3 
510:56   Ben Riddell SENMSalford H-0.9 
611:17   Jake Littlehales U23MStockport8.2 
711:18   Chris Fell V35MRossendale1.3 
811:27   Damian Nicholls SENMMacclesfield/Wilmslow1.5 
911:35   Matthew Sheen U20MVale Royal4.2 
1011:41   Thomas Griffiths SENMSt. Helens Sutton-1.9 
1111:43   Martin Swensson V35MPenny Lane-1.9 
1211:43   Harry Doran SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni-2.8 
1311:45   Peter Bains SENMTrafford-1.1 
1411:47   Bruno Lima SENMSalford H/Portugal-2.2 
1511:51   Ryan Ganose U23MAltrincham/Loughborough Students/Trafford10.5 
1611:52   Mike Tanner SENMRochdale H/Sheffield RC-2.4 
1711:53   Jamie Webb U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni-6.3 
1811:55   Matthew Wigelsworth U20MWarrington AC-4.1 
1911:58   Jack Atkins U20MLiverpool H13.4 
2012:07   Phil Robertson U23MSale Harriers Manchester-4.2 
2112:08   Christopher Tully V35MPreston0.7 
2212:12   Liam Moore U20MLeigh/Birmingham Uni13.9 
2312:14   Ian Magill V45MLiverpool RC4.6 
2412:15   Ciaran Walsh SENMSouthport Waterloo/Keele Uni5.0 
2512:17   James Noakes V45MMacclesfield1.1 
2612:18   Roger Alsop V45MSalford H/Edinburgh AC/Northern Masters6.5 
2712:20   Dave Alexander V45MWest Cheshire3.4 
2812:27   Benjamin Coop U23MBury-3.1 
2912:31   David Hudson V35MSalford H1.1 
3012:35   Dominic Walton U23MRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni-1.4 
3112:38   James Unsworth SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde11.5 
3212:39   Stephen Doyle V40MKnowsley8.3 
3312:41   Joe Greenwood SENMLytham St. Annes1.8 
3412:46   Dave Alderson V40MAltrincham3.7 
3512:47   Peter Gaskell U23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton21.8 
3612:54   Jacob Watson SENMClayton le Moors-2.4 
3712:55   Neil Bullock SENMPenny Lane4.8 
3812:58   Steven Caldwell SENMVale Royal9.3 
3912:58   Byron Edwards V40MBury-0.7 
4012:59   Jack Donnelly U20MTrafford25.2 
4113:01   Robert Cushion V35MLiverpool H32.3 
4213:07   Robert John Wilson V45MWilmslow8.4 
4313:10   Neil McDonald V45MPreston5.0 
4413:13   Alex Waddelove U23MSouthport Waterloo/Central Lancashire Uni4.0 
4513:15   Stephen Spence V40MWirral2.3 
4613:17   Gary Fielding V40MRoyton4.4 
4713:17   Duncan Wilson V35MAltrincham17.1 
4813:19   Jonathan Aust V35MEast Cheshire3.3 
4913:26   Barry Graney V45MSt. Helens Sutton9.2 
5013:31   Matt Graham U20MManchester H0.3 
5113:37   Andrew Grimshaw SENMPreston5.8 
5213:45   Thomas Madden V35MLiverpool RC29.2 
5313:49   Marc Littlefield SENMPenny Lane20.9 
5413:50   Michael Hogan V45MClayton le Moors11.5 
5513:53   David Emanuel V50MRoyton6.2 
5613:54   Chris Lloyd SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde14.0 
5713:55   Ladislav Taric SENMWarrington AC20.9 
5813:56   Ian Stainthorpe V50MRochdale H7.2 
5913:57   Paul Stephens SENMSalford H3.9 
6014:27   Lloyd Barlow V45MManchester H19.2 
6114:48   Michael S Brennand V45MPreston14.4 
6214:59   An OtherSENMLeigh Harrie  
6315:05   John McNamara V35MLiverpool RC26.3 
6415:18   David Carroll V45MBury20.0 
6515:28   Ray Dalby V55MRochdale H13.4 
6616:28   Roland Bowness V65MSalford H16.2 
3.6KL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:55   Jack Martin SENMStockport-1.9 
211:00   Patrick Dever U20MPreston-3.8 
311:07   Ian McBride SENMSalford H-1.9 
411:16   Gregory Cooke U20MLiverpool H16.0 
511:16   Dave Norman V35MAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester-2.0 
611:18   Richard Evans U20MLiverpool H10.8 
711:22   Joe Johnston U23MRossendale-0.3 
811:33   Liam Burthem U20MWarrington AC-2.5 
911:49   Joseph Hudak U23MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-2.5 
1011:54   Matthew Thompson V45MSouthport Waterloo15.0 
1111:54   Jake Walley U20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde13.0 
1212:01   Alan Ashton V40MLiverpool H0.7 
1312:06   Phillip Williams SENMLeigh3.8 
1412:09   Ryan Moore U20MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni-0.9 
1512:11   David Lockett V45MSalford H10.5 
1612:12   Dale Higham SENMPenny Lane13.5 
1712:13   Mark Wynne V35MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton-1.9 
1812:13   Patrick Stradling U20MVale Royal5.4 
1912:13   David Turnbull V55MStockport34.5 
2012:14   Ian Roberts SENMRochdale H5.1 
2112:18   David Cullen SENMBury3.8 
2212:24   Jamie White U23MSt. Helens Sutton/Nottingham Uni25.5 
2312:27   Sam Williams U20MPreston29.5 
2412:30   Lee Ward V40MLiverpool RC14.1 
2512:32   Callum Davidson U20MRossendale-1.3 
2612:33   Jeff Prest V40MTrafford/Northern Masters-1.2 
2712:39   David Hamilton V45MSouthport Waterloo0.5 
2812:44   Trevor Morris V50MWilmslow3.0 
2912:45   Mark Hulmston V35MWirral3.6 
3012:54   Paul Quine V50MLiverpool H29.1 
3112:57   Chris Lowe V40MRoyton8.5 
3213:01   Gary Matthews V50MEast Cheshire11.6 
3313:04   Allan McCormick SENMWilmslow7.5 
3413:15   Richard Stevenson V35MClayton le Moors/Unattached2.9 
3513:20   Nigel Grant V50MPenny Lane5.2 
3613:25   Greg Callaghan V50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton3.8 
3713:30   Graham Chesters V50MSalford H31.3 
3813:30   Josh Taylor U20MBury34.5 
3913:30   Tony Davenport V35MTrafford4.1 
4013:48   David Livingstone V40MAltrincham9.5 
4113:48   Jon HansonSENMClayton Le  
4213:49   Matthew Crimes V35MManchester H4.5 
4313:58   Trevor Rayner V50MSalford H8.5 
4413:58   Paul Johnston V35MAltrincham2.2 
4514:07   Nick Barton V35MRochdale H13.1 
4614:10   Michael Lamb V40MLiverpool RC35.3 
4714:13   James Warburton SENMKnowsley15.3 
4814:25   Andrew Leslie SENMPenny Lane3.6 
4914:32   Albert Castile V40MSalford H29.7 
5014:39   Robert Granby U20MBury25.7 
5114:40   David Appleby V60MPreston17.0 
5214:58   Stephen Watmough V50MWarrington AC0.3 
5315:09   Matthew Kilburn V45MRoyton8.7 
5415:16   Keith Raymond Mulholland V50MMacclesfield10.9 
5515:27   Terry Hellings V60MLytham St. Annes12.8 
5615:30   Mark Scott V45MLiverpool RC15.5 
5715:36   Kristian Robinson V45MRochdale H14.2 
5815:43   Derek Crane V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde17.1 
5915:49   Jim Fox V50MManchester H13.4 
6016:33   Bob Benson V60MWest Cheshire16.0 
6117:13   Tommy Daniels V65MSalford H17.0 
6230:11   Wayne JoyceSENMSt Helens S  
3.6KL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:07   James McNally SENMLiverpool H7.1 
211:11   Joe Bailey SENMSalford H-3.4 
311:18   Jack Nixon U23MStockport-2.0 
411:19   Daniel Jarvis U20MLiverpool H-4.6 
511:25   Patrick Gardiner SENMEast Cheshire16.9 
611:38   Nzimah Akpan U23MLiverpool H2.9 
711:46   Grant Cunliffe SENMRossendale-3.1 
811:48   Stuart Doyle V40MVale Royal-0.5 
911:53   Robert Hughes V35MSalford H6.7 
1012:01   Richard Shearer V40MSouthport Waterloo0.2 
1112:06   Matthew Livingstone V35MPreston10.9 
1212:06   Mark Clair SENMKnowsley1.1 
1312:12   Jonnie Plumb V35MMacclesfield28.3 
1412:13   Rob Tudor V45MSalford H20.4 
1512:14   Laurie Luscombe SENMLiverpool H/Manchester Uni0.6 
1612:27   Phillip Bennett SENMRochdale H28.4 
1712:30   Matthew Goddard SENMSouthport Waterloo25.1 
1812:32   Andrew Whittingham SENMAltrincham16.7 
1912:34   Chris Fance U20MWarrington AC4.2 
2012:34   Jonathon Bride U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton-1.7 
2112:36   Jim Pendrill V40MWilmslow1.5 
2212:36   Jay Clarke SENMPenny Lane1.1 
2312:36   Iain HazellSENMRossendale  
2412:37   Derek Crewe V50MSalford H2.0 
2512:42   Benn Heywood U20MBury16.6 
2612:42   Philip Marsden V40MRoyton1.3 
2712:48   Richard Clancy V35MTrafford5.0 
2812:53   Richard Smith SENMPreston0.7 
2912:53   Ian Costello V40MSt. Helens Sutton7.1 
3012:56   Phil Burns V35MStockport2.9 
3113:11   William Johnstone V50MPreston5.0 
3213:12   Alexander Urmston SENMLeigh15.7 
3313:12   Steven Renny V45MAltrincham4.3 
3413:18   Barry Hirst V50MEast Cheshire10.2 
3513:25   Tom Armstrong V35MVale Royal4.0 
3613:29   Mohammed Yousaf Butt U23MRoyton3.5 
3713:32   David Smith SENMLiverpool RC33.7 
3813:33   Simon Fox V45MWirral8.1 
3913:38   Alex Cran V40MClayton le Moors9.1 
4013:40   Stephen Burthem V50MWarrington AC6.6 
4113:48   Andrew Keeley V50MPenny Lane6.1 
4213:55   Richard Briscoe V35MClayton le Moors9.2 
4314:00   Colin Dobbs V35MPenny Lane6.5 
4414:05   David Clarke SENMLiverpool RC24.1 
4514:13   Adam ConnellSENMBury Athleti  
4614:18   Neil Tate V35MLytham St. Annes4.4 
4714:22   Andrew OwenSENMBlackpool W  
4814:27   Adrian H Fuller V40MAltrincham14.1 
4914:27   Chris Sewart V35MManchester H8.8 
5014:37   Sean Cordell V45MSalford H11.1 
5114:40   Nick Walsh V45MRochdale H13.2 
5215:21   Terence Westhead V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde20.0 
5315:44   Stan Cottier V65MLiverpool RC16.8 
5415:48   Dave AverySENMBury Athleti  
5515:52   Mike Cunningham V65MManchester H/Northern Masters15.0 
5615:55   Paul Garnett V50MWilmslow8.1 
5716:20   Richard Batterham V60MWest Cheshire26.3 
5816:23   Thomas Temple V60MSalford H14.1 
5916:57   Matthew Cox V55MRochdale H17.1 
3.6KL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:46   Patrick Martin SENMStockport-2.8 
211:09   Harry Harper SENMLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni14.2 
311:21   Simon Bruton SENMSalford H17.3 
411:28   Nick Jones V40MWarrington AC1.3 
511:31   Luke Minns SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni-3.1 
611:34   Rob Webb SENMRossendale-2.0 
711:37   Phil Williams SENMRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC5.9 
811:38   James Toohey SENMLiverpool RC-0.1 
911:39   David Rigby SENMPreston/Loughborough Students-2.7 
1011:42   Patrick Vis U23MSouthport Waterloo/Leeds Uni0.4 
1111:53   Peter Speake V35MWilmslow-0.7 
1211:54   Nathan Tipping U20MVale Royal/Warwick Uni8.3 
1311:56   Adualqani SharifSENMLiverpool H  
1412:08   Glyn Billington V40MSalford H2.0 
1512:12   Colin Banno-Thornton V40MAltrincham4.9 
1612:13   John Lloyd V35MCalder Valley/Salford H1.0 
1712:15   Michael Fitzsimmons SENMLiverpool H6.8 
1812:19   Blake Ellis SENMTrafford8.5 
1912:25   Matthew Kelly SENMAltrincham19.1 
2012:27   Ed Fazakerley V45MManchester H0.3 
2112:30   Andrew Newton SENMPreston15.5 
2212:34   Tom McGuinness U20MEast Cheshire1.6 
2312:36   Stuart Carroll V40MRoyton20.8 
2412:37   Luke Parker SENMSouthport Waterloo30.1 
2512:46   Luke Harreld SENMBury-0.7 
2612:50   John Connolly V40MPenny Lane7.7 
2713:00   Philip West V40MSalford H6.3 
2813:01   Andrew Armstrong V45MClayton le Moors27.1 
2913:01   Carl Murphy SENMLiverpool RC4.6 
3013:02   Ray O'Keefe V45MMacclesfield7.2 
3113:07   Ian Fraser V45MEast Cheshire4.7 
3213:16   Joe Grundy U23MKnowsley23.5 
3313:22   Kevin Buxton V55MWirral21.7 
3413:25   Chris Wales V40MLancashire Fire & Rescue Service4.2 
3513:38   Dan Yarwood V35MRoyton6.9 
3613:41   John Todd V50MVale Royal6.4 
3713:42   Andrew Fell V40MRossendale16.1 
3813:50   Danny Gilbody SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton7.3 
3913:55   Andrew Clague V45MWest Cheshire3.0 
4013:57   Giles Bennett V45MBury3.8 
4114:01   David Smith V35MLeigh3.2 
4214:02   John Greenall V50MSt. Helens Sutton4.3 
4314:03   Lyndon EasthorpeSENMPenny Lane  
4414:05   Graham Webster V60MLytham St. Annes/Northern Masters9.4 
4514:12   Nick Burke V45MAltrincham6.1 
4614:18   Richard Hirons V50MWilmslow12.0 
4714:19   Jason Brogan V40MManchester H10.0 
4814:44   Paul GardnerSENMBury Athleti  
4915:36   Stan Curran V65MSalford H35.5 
5015:40   Craig Sykes V40MRochdale H9.9 
5116:12   Kevin J Mcgilvray V60MRochdale H20.2 
5217:31   Alan Wilkinson V65MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde19.4 
5317:45   Gary English V50MLiverpool RC4.3 
5418:40   Stuart DarlingtonSENMSalford Harr  
3.6KL U17M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:33   James Taylor U17MWirral10.4 
211:57   Patrick Magner U17MStockport-3.3 
311:58   Sam Tarry U17MManchester H11.3 
411:59   Josh Betteley U17MVale Royal0.6 
512:01   Owen Lee U17MWarrington AC15.3 
612:02   Tom Clarke U17MLiverpool H4.1 
712:19   George Lewis U17MEast Cheshire2.0 
812:29   James Marchant U17MPendle3.4 
912:30   Will Parsons U17MVale Royal30.9 
Page: 1 2