Scottish West District Relay Championships External Results
Kilmacolm
11 Oct 14
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXCL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:40   Luke Traynor U23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Giffnock North-5.6 
212:01   Ryan Thomson U20MCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni-3.8 
312:12   Mark Pollard SENMBelgrave/Inverclyde-1.9 
412:16   John Fergusson SENMEast Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni-1.2 
512:19   Brian McGarrity SENMShettleston0.3 
612:26   Luke Foss U20MLaw18.1 
712:30   Andrew Harkins V35MGreenock Glenpark0.1 
812:33   Robert Quinn V45MKilbarchan6.6 
912:35   Gordon Robertson SENMCambuslang0.4 
1012:39   Donald McPartlin SENMGarscube-0.2 
1112:45   Cameron WilsonSENMKilmarnock H&AC  
1212:46   Michael Houston U20MInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Falkirk-3.2 
1312:48   Chris Greenhalgh V40MGiffnock North0.9 
1413:02   Bob Reid SENMBellahouston RR15.2 
1513:04   Brian Robertson SENMShettleston2.4 
1613:09   Niall McAlinden SENMWesterlands8.2 
1713:10   Fraser Glass U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow23.8 
1813:16   Andy Buchanan SENMCalderglen17.3 
1913:20   Nicholas Heaney V40MGarscube2.6 
2013:20   Stephen Allan V40MKirkintilloch-0.6 
2113:20   John Ball U20MGlasgow Sch of Sport22.1 
2213:20   John Gordon Murray V35MGarscube5.2 
2313:24   Greig Glendinning V40MBellahouston RR3.4 
2413:24   Steven Campbell V40MGreenock Glenpark-0.7 
2513:24   Callum Hunter U20MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni1.6 
2613:27   Paul Thompson V55MCambuslang6.8 
2713:37   Gary Downey SENMKilbarchan27.0 
2813:38   Denis Williams V50MShettleston3.9 
2913:45   Eddie Caldwell V40MDumbarton22.8 
3013:47   Stuart MurdochV40MKilmarnock H&AC  
3113:49   Ross Hill U20MLaw0.2 
3213:49   Craig Lamont SENMBellahouston Harriers1.1 
3313:51   Scott Hunter V40MCambuslang7.0 
3413:57   Neil Robbins V50MHamilton H3.7 
3513:57   Cameron Mackie U23MKilmarnock/Strathclyde Uni/Ayrshire9.0 
3614:06   David Weatherhead V35MBellahouston RR21.8 
3714:12   Paul O'Hare V35MKirkintilloch9.2 
3814:21   James Austin V45MClydesdale21.4 
3914:23   Graham McGrattan V55MGreenock Glenpark8.3 
4014:27   Kevan McCartney V40MGreenock Glenpark23.2 
4114:30   Tony Dolan U20MClydesdale12.8 
4214:43   Darren Murray V40MBellahouston Harriers8.1 
4314:47   Adam Redpath U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow21.7 
4414:50   Scott Dickson U23MMotherwell9.4 
4514:53   Mark Saez SENMCalderglen5.9 
4614:53   Daniel Burns SENMGarscube2.9 
4714:57   Stuart Mclean V40MAyr Seaforth4.9 
4815:03   Ralph Connolly V45MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.3 
4915:11   Michael Maxton V35MHamilton H18.8 
5015:14   Robert WilsonV40MGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
5115:14   James Sneddon V40MIrvine16.6 
5215:19   Iain Pettigrew V45MAyr Seaforth9.3 
5315:35   Ryan Nelson U23MClydesdale7.5 
5415:50   Stewart McRoberts V35MKilmarnock17.3 
5516:07   Robert Pattinson V40MMotherwell12.1 
5616:13   Steven Hill SENMKilbarchan6.8 
5716:37   Craig MorrisV40MMotherwell AC  
5816:50   Chris Doak SENMBellahouston RR22.2 
5916:53   Colin Douglas V40MHelensburgh35.0 
6016:57   John Burns V50MMotherwell17.1 
6117:01   Michael Hampson V50MGiffnock North13.0 
6217:36   Andrew Osborne SENMGreenock Glenpark2.6 
6317:48   Gerard Mason V50MShettleston16.2 
6417:56   John Bannister V50MInverclyde22.4 
6518:09   Watson Jones V70MClydesdale25.0 
6618:34   James Mcmillan V70MBellahouston Harriers35.4 
6733:25   An OtherSENMAuchenshoogle  
ZXCL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:09   Dan Mulhare SENMInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland22.2 
211:30   Lachlan Oates U23MShettleston/Glasgow Uni-4.3 
311:56   Gavin McArdle U20MKilbarchan17.5 
412:02   Grant Muir U23MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni-4.1 
512:03   Ben Hukins V35MCambuslang-1.8 
612:15   Iain MacCorquodale SENMCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni1.5 
712:44   Shaun Lyon SENMGreenock Glenpark-1.3 
812:50   Chris Devine V35MGarscube/Newry-0.4 
1012:53   Thomas McDonald U23MKilbarchan10.0 
912:53   Greg Williams U20MGlasgow City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni23.8 
1112:59   Stephen Wylie V40MCambuslang/Girvan-0.6 
1213:20   Kieron Rafferty U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4.5 
1313:21   Ian Johnston V45MShettleston/Scottish Vets H0.7 
1413:25   Alex Chalmers V45MGarscube2.8 
1513:29   Liam Conway V45MBellahouston RR7.8 
1613:32   Paul Monaghan V40MGreenock Glenpark-0.4 
1713:32   Iain Burns V35MBellahouston RR0.1 
1813:35   Marc McColl V35MShettleston5.1 
1913:37   Neil Walker V35MKilmarnock16.6 
2013:38   Jamie McMorrow SENMLaw12.8 
2113:38   Alan Henderson SENMGreenock Glenpark19.7 
2213:42   Ross Connelly U23MKilmarnock17.3 
2313:48   Gordon Reid V40MKilmarnock/Stubbington Green10.0 
2413:48   Ted Gourley V50MGiffnock North3.8 
2513:49   Michael Sweeney V35MHelensburgh6.4 
2613:53   Howard C Elliott V45MKirkintilloch2.5 
2713:54   John McManus SENMGarscube/Ireland3.2 
2813:55   Mark Livingstone V40MIrvine3.0 
2914:01   Stuart Miller SENMBellahouston Harriers0.1 
3014:02   Sam McVicar V40MGreenock Glenpark27.4 
3114:07   Alan Heron SENMDumbarton2.8 
3214:09   Vincent Hastings U20MEast Kilbride6.3 
3314:09   David BrownSENMClydesdale Harriers  
3414:13   Brent Brodie V40MBellahouston Harriers1.6 
3514:15   Colin Feechan V55MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H6.0 
3614:20   Hamish Barbour V50MBellahouston RR14.8 
3714:25   Mathew Thomson U23MInverclyde14.5 
3814:31   Anthony Higgins V40MLaw15.6 
3914:37   Francis Hurley V60MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H7.0 
4014:40   Craig Brown SENMAyr Seaforth4.4 
4114:43   Kevin Farmer SENMClydesdale4.0 
4214:49   Benjamin Hands V50MMotherwell8.4 
4314:50   Derek WatsonV40MVP-Glasgow AC  
4414:55   Kieran Pugh U20MKirkintilloch0.3 
4514:56   Donald Kennedy V35MBellahouston Harriers17.6 
4614:59   Neil Richardson SENMHamilton H10.3 
4715:04   Alister NeilSENMKilmarnock H&AC  
4815:06   Laurence Baker V55MAyr Seaforth9.7 
4915:10   Andrew Law V55MVictoria Park City of Glasgow6.0 
5015:44   Michael Dunn V55MGreenock Glenpark12.3 
5115:54   Jim Holmes V45MCalderglen9.9 
5216:07   Paul Mckendry V50MClydesdale9.6 
5316:17   Jim Galbraith V55MGiffnock North32.1 
5416:26   Don Reid V55MWesterlands14.7 
5516:26   Robert Gray V40MInverclyde13.0 
5616:26   Brett LawsonSENMMotherwell AC  
5716:39   Tony Breslin V45MBellahouston RR11.4 
5817:13   Kenneth MacAnna V60MGarscube15.8 
5917:46   Thomas Sneddon V35MMotherwell14.4 
6018:11   Hugh Simpson V50MCalderglen36.0 
6118:34   Peter Rudzinski V60MClydesdale14.0 
6219:58   David John Kelly V50MHamilton H14.9 
ZXCL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:35   Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SENMShettleston/Eritrea-0.5 
211:49   Jonathan Glen U20MInverclyde/Glasgow City-2.9 
311:50   Euan Gillham U20MKilbarchan-1.6 
412:03   Stephen Trainer SENMGreenock Glenpark/Belgrave-1.0 
512:06   Jack Walker U23MGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni11.0 
612:47   Bobby Bristow U23MCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni/Shetland8.0 
712:53   Craig Reid SENMBellahouston RR3.0 
812:57   Shaun Butler SENMCambuslang0.3 
913:08   Alan Blair SENMGarscube1.6 
1013:11   Greg Hastie V40MCambuslang20.7 
1113:12   Niall Walker SENMEast Kilbride5.7 
1213:20   Stephen Allen V45MLaw/Scottish Vets H0.6 
1313:25   David Tamburini V40MGreenock Glenpark-0.6 
1413:26   John Bell V45MGarscube18.9 
1513:32   Craig MacKenzie U23MMotherwell2.4 
1613:37   James Wales SENMKilmarnock7.2 
1713:43   Joshua Houston U20MInverclyde28.4 
1814:00   Robert O'Neill SENMClydesdale27.9 
1914:01   Michael Paxton SENMShettleston6.2 
2014:10   John Oates V55MShettleston5.0 
2114:11   Dave Thom V50MCambuslang3.6 
2214:12   Tony McParland V45MCanterbury/Bellahouston RR4.7 
2314:13   Paul Clawson SENMBellahouston Harriers2.3 
2414:14   Martin Duthie V50MCalderglen11.0 
2514:14   Chris Marsh SENMGiffnock North18.4 
2614:15   Crawford Little V40MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9.6 
2714:18   Gerry Craig V45MVictoria Park City of Glasgow6.4 
2814:21   Alex HayV40MLaw & District AAC  
2914:22   Barry Queen V35MGarscube23.5 
3014:31   Gerry Gaffney V55MInverclyde11.4 
3114:36   Connell Drummond V40MKilmarnock2.0 
3214:40   Alan Craig V45MKilbarchan19.1 
3314:45   Duncan Anderson SENMGreenock Glenpark4.3 
3415:00   Robert Rogerson V50MKirkintilloch10.4 
3515:09   Alastair Maclachlan V55MBellahouston RR7.0 
3615:21   Tom Ord V55MVictoria Park City of Glasgow8.8 
3715:21   Paul Kelly SENMDumbarton11.9 
3815:22   Mark Gallacher V40MMotherwell1.8 
3915:22   Robert Todd U20MInverclyde16.6 
4015:26   Alan O'Rourke V40MGreenock Glenpark9.5 
4115:38   John Quinn V55MWesterlands16.4 
4215:39   Barnie Gough V60MCambuslang11.8 
4315:42   John Pugh V45MKirkintilloch8.4 
4415:44   Stewart McAllister SENMKilmarnock12.4 
4515:50   Michael Harrington V50MGreenock Glenpark21.3 
4615:56   Alan DickV40MClydesdale Harriers  
4716:13   Andrew Rennie V65MIrvine12.3 
4816:14   Steven DonnellySENMHamilton Harriers  
4916:20   Gerry Hanlon V45MBellahouston RR17.5 
5016:25   Andrew Bickerstaff U20MHamilton H6.6 
5116:38   Andrew CrichtonSENMAyr Seaforth AC  
5216:48   Dewar Stewart V50MClydesdale35.5 
5317:09   Richard Edward Lawton V40MCalderglen10.7 
5417:12   Kenneth White V60MAmbleside/Helensburgh32.9 
5517:46   Peter Blackmore V40MMotherwell14.6 
5617:47   Alasdair Mackay V45MGarscube23.0 
5717:50   Darren Ridout SENMKilmarnock26.4 
5817:55   Tom McCulloch V60MAyr Seaforth36.0 
5918:33   Iain Burke V65MBellahouston Harriers27.9 
ZXCL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:23   Craig Ruddy SENMBelgrave-4.0 
212:03   Paul Sorrie V35MShettleston-0.6 
312:08   Robert Gilroy V35MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H5.4 
412:33   Martin Hayes SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni-2.5 
512:37   Jamie Reid V40MCambuslang1.4 
612:38   Callum Matthews U20MKilbarchan0.9 
712:51   Kenneth Neill V35MAyr Seaforth-0.4 
812:51   David Henderson SENMGreenock Glenpark-1.8 
912:55   Andrew Clark U20MGiffnock North1.1 
1012:58   Roger Naughton SENMKilmarnock30.8 
1113:13   Christopher Macdonald SENMMotherwell0.2 
1213:15   Marco Consani V35MGarscube2.3 
1313:17   Jamie Clements SENMEast Kilbride-1.0 
1413:20   Bruce Carse V35MBellahouston RR2.2 
1513:28   Jonathan Kennedy U20MLaw/Stirling Uni/East Kilbride4.5 
1613:30   Andrew Mackenzie SENMCambuslang/Stornoway11.0 
1713:33   Graeme Paterson V40MBellahouston RR3.7 
1813:33   Tom Jamieson SENMInverclyde4.3 
1913:39   Andrew White V45MGreenock Glenpark-0.7 
2013:43   Chris Upson V50MCambuslang/Westerlands2.7 
2113:43   Duncan MacFadyen V50MInverclyde/Scottish Vets H18.3 
2213:45   Paul Carroll V45MClydesdale8.5 
2313:48   Crispin Walsh V40MBellahouston Harriers5.2 
2414:14   David Dickson V55MGarscube/Westerlands9.4 
2514:21   Conor McNulty SENMKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni11.2 
2614:28   John Duffy V50MShettleston4.0 
2714:33   Ross Neilson V35MGreenock Glenpark7.7 
2814:39   Alan Derrick V45MCalderglen6.2 
2914:40   Gordon Clements V35MBellahouston RR35.6 
3014:43   Ryan Savage SENMClydesdale18.3 
3114:49   Colin Wylie V40MGiffnock North5.2 
3214:59   David Calder V50MWesterlands9.1 
3315:11   Duncan Thomson V40MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9.8 
3415:13   Sean Casey V45MKirkintilloch3.5 
3515:17   Andrew Buchanan V40MMotherwell11.6 
3615:21   Henry Merriweather V40MBellahouston RR5.4 
3715:21   Gordon McArthurV40MMotherwell AC  
3815:22   Bill Winning V40MShettleston35.5 
3915:30   Steven MilliganSENMKilmarnock H&AC  
4015:40   Ross SlaterV40MGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
4115:43   Robbie Drummond V40MGarscube9.1 
4215:44   Damien Moore SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow22.6 
4315:57   David Dawson V45MHamilton H11.9 
4416:53   Bobby Young V70MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H10.6 
4517:00   Callum MacdonaldSENMHelensburgh AAC  
4617:06   Iain Crawford V45MCambuslang11.5 
4717:07   Terence Grady V50MHamilton H15.2 
4817:12   Kenneth Wales V45MKilmarnock17.9 
4917:16   Paul Reilly V45MKirkintilloch20.0 
5017:31   Leslie J Mcderment V40MKilmarnock23.5 
5118:15   Robert Carson V60MBellahouston Harriers14.7 
5218:16   Patrick Kelly V65MLaw17.2 
5318:27   Thomas Kelly V50MDumbarton34.2 
5419:34   David Carruthers V40MGreenock Glenpark17.3 
5520:41   Stephen Cullen V55MGarscube/Helensburgh22.6 
5621:12   Russell Couper V45MCalderglen15.7 
ZXCL U17M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:39   Scott Sprang U13MAyr Seaforth3.6 
28:40   Jack Patton U13MKilbarchan-1.6 
38:43   Elliot Duff U13MGarscube0.3 
48:50   Cameron Campbell U13MCampbeltown/Shettleston9.1 
58:52   Lewis Elliot U13MShettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport4.9 
68:54   Jack Trainer U13MGarscube0.1 
Page: 1 2 3