Sussex Relay Championships External Results
Horsham
4 Apr 15
2.05ML 1.14ML 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.05ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:58   Neil Boniface V35MHorsham Joggers-2.7 
210:03   Jo CorbettSENMChichester Runners & AC A  
310:09   Max Pickard U23MBrighton Phoenix-2.7 
410:13   Maxwell Dumbrell SENMBrighton & Hove-2.5 
510:16   Patrick Hough U23MLewes/UCL6.3 
610:17   Luke Cooper U17MHastings AC9.7 
710:53   James Espie SENMDeeside Runners-1.2 
810:58   Tom Mullen SENMHaywards Heath4.9 
911:04   Matt Bristow V35MBrighton & Hove1.7 
1011:10   Michael Barker SENMArena 802.5 
1111:18   Toby BakerSENMLewes AC B  
1211:50   Adrian FaultySENMHorsham Blue Star Harriers A  
1311:57   Simeon Cousins U17MHaywards Heath16.9 
1411:59   Lenny ParkerU17MWorthing & District Harriers A  
1512:05   Stacey Buche V40MCrawley Saints & Sinners7.9 
1612:09   Alexander Bonzi V35MBrighton Phoenix3.5 
1712:10   Adam Croad U17MChichester28.5 
1813:40   Tony FranklandSENMHorsham Joggers B  
2.05ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:37   Adam ClarkSENMHastings AC A  
29:54   Howard Bristow V40MBrighton & Hove/Crawley/Thames Hare & Hounds-2.8 
310:05   Daniel Stepney SENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni3.0 
410:13   James Baker V35MChichester/Crawley-3.6 
510:36   Dean Heneghan SENMHorsham Joggers6.6 
610:44   Russell Adams U23MTelford AC/Bath Uni/Worthing3.4 
710:45   Ben Savill U23MCroydon/Sussex Uni/Lewes-3.4 
811:03   Paul TomlinsonSENMHaywards Heath Harriers A  
911:06   Alan Silvester SENMArena 805.0 
1011:41   John Tindell SENMBrighton Phoenix Tri/Brighton Phoenix27.6 
1111:46   William Kallaway U17MChichester23.6 
1212:05   Tom StoneSENMLewes AC B  
1312:05   Myles Rice U17MHaywards Heath32.3 
1412:26   Andy SaychSENMWorthing Striders A  
1512:27   Chris Best U17MHorsham Blue Star23.5 
1613:04   James Tombs SENMCrawley Saints & Sinners7.1 
1714:41   Andrew MitchelsonSENMBrighton & Hove City AC B  
2.05ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:51   Jon Pepper SENMBrighton Phoenix/Sussex Uni5.2 
210:12   Harry LeleuSENMChichester Runners & AC A  
310:18   Chris TompsonSENMWorthing & District Harriers A  
410:36   Tom CliffordSENMBrighton & Hove City AC A  
511:08   James Collins U23MBurgess Hill/Oxford Uni/Haywards Heath0.4 
611:11   Ryan HicksSENMHastings AC A  
711:12   Lewis Sida V45MLewes0.7 
811:26   Harry Lyne U17MChichester22.7 
911:29   Matthew Anstee-Brown SENMHorsham Joggers3.7 
1011:51   Timmy Gedin SENMArena 80-1.0 
1112:02   Sam JacksonSENMLewes AC B  
1212:19   Matthew Holbrook U17MHaywards Heath23.7 
1312:37   Daniel Casey U17MHorsham Blue Star28.7 
1413:02   David Penfold V40MCrawley Saints & Sinners/Crawley TC8.8 
1513:07   Nigel HeronSENMBrighton Phoenix AC B  
1613:18   Paul HewittSENMWorthing Striders A  
1713:32   Mark Halls V50MBrighton & Hove3.1 
2.05ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:20   Darryl Hards SENMWorthing3.9 
210:33   Chris Bird SENMChichester-2.6 
310:34   Joshua Burgess SENMLewes-0.4 
410:40   Patrick Acaye SENMBrighton Phoenix2.3 
510:55   Andrew Donno SENMBrighton & Hove/Portsmouth Uni6.8 
611:24   Darryl Webb V35MBurgess Hill6.6 
711:27   Josh Pewter SENMHaywards Heath-1.5 
811:44   Harry StrongSENMLewes AC B  
911:46   Anthony DonaldsonSENMHastings AC A  
1011:51   Ray MatthewSENMBrighton Phoenix AC B  
1111:55   Jim RisedaleSENMArena 80 AC A  
1212:43   Raff Vitale SENMHorsham Joggers3.9 
1312:45   Sam Reading U17MChichester24.5 
1412:50   Tom NewmanU17MHorsham Blue Star Harriers A  
1513:15   Stephen Baker V55MCrawley Saints & Sinners7.9 
1613:35   Ian PuttockSENMWorthing Striders A  
1714:39   Jason KnightSENMBrighton & Hove City AC B  
2.05ML SM L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:56   Josh Guilmant SENMBrighton Phoenix6.7 
210:31   Martin Footman V35MWorthing0.3 
310:40   David Bradford SENMLewes1.9 
410:52   Tim Lunnon SENMBrighton & Hove4.2 
511:06   James Espie SENMDeeside Runners-1.2 
611:09   Conrad Meagher U20MChichester/Sussex Uni4.2 
711:22   Diego TamalloSENMBrighton & Hove City AC B  
811:44   Walter GrabbleSENMHaywards Heath Harriers A  
911:53   Ben Stock V35MCrawley Saints & Sinners3.4 
1011:55   Barry Tullett V45MHaywards Heath6.1 
1112:11   James MartinSENMLewes AC B  
1212:13   Pete Blomfield V45MHastings AC9.0 
1312:18   Jim WatsonSENMArena 80 AC A  
1413:14   Philip LibermanSENMHorsham Joggers A  
1513:19   Jack Milnthorpe U17MHorsham Blue Star17.6 
2.05ML SM L6
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:31   Charlie Da'Vall Grice U23MBrighton Phoenix-6.8 
210:14   Mark Burchett SENMWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni-1.3 
310:22   Phillip Radford U23MHaywards Heath-1.9 
411:03   Ashley Witcomb SENMBrighton & Hove12.5 
511:17   Ben Pepler U23MLewes0.5 
611:23   Andrew Donno SENMBrighton & Hove/Portsmouth Uni6.8 
711:29   Matthew Herring U17MHastings AC24.7 
811:29   Tiernan CotterSENMHorsham Joggers A  
911:40   Harry Pink U17MChichester/Brighton Phoenix4.3 
1011:46   Gary McKivett SENMArena 801.2 
1111:59   Josh Pewter SENMHaywards Heath-1.5 
1212:19   Bill KnightSENMHorsham Blue Star Harriers A  
1312:30   Wayne KingsnorthSENMSaints & Sinners A  
1412:58   Andy SaychSENMWorthing Striders A  
 
1.14ML U15M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:46   Travis Hutchinson U15MBodyworks4.2 
25:49   Dylan Fry U15MWorthing28.1 
35:54   Aaron Judah U15MHastings AC17.9 
45:58   Ben Martin U15MLewes8.7 
56:00   Tommy Blanden U15MBrighton & Hove14.2 
66:11   Sam Wilkinson U15MBrighton & Hove-2.6 
76:17   Brodie Keates U15MChichester6.4 
86:18   Harrison Bird U15MHaywards Heath25.8 
96:19   Sam Gadsdon U15MCrawley17.9 
106:30   Louis Bateman U15MHorsham Blue Star26.5 
116:44   Charlie Warren U15MBrighton Phoenix7.7 
126:48   Reuben Evans U15MCrawley25.3 
137:06   Ben MorleyU15MHastings AC B  
147:07   Jake Ridley U15MHaywards Heath33.3 
157:53   George MooreU15MChichester Runners & AC B  
1.14ML U15M L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:08   Jamie Dooley U15MCrawley25.4 
26:08   Joshua Firsht U15MBrighton & Hove21.6 
36:11   Josh PutlandU15MBodyworks XTC A  
46:25   Jasper Baker U15MLewes1.4 
56:27   Tom Wright U15MBrighton & Hove27.0 
66:29   Ryan Morrissy U15MHastings AC0.9 
76:30   Brandon Bell U15MChichester32.2 
86:38   Harry BeardU15MHorsham Blue Star Harriers A  
96:42   Fenton Bingham U15MBrighton Phoenix20.7 
106:53   Patrick Kenward U15MHaywards Heath24.4 
117:01   Fin Anderson GroutU15MChichester Runners & AC B  
127:11   Oliver Bliss-Tomlinson U15MHaywards Heath35.4 
137:16   Guy Shapcott U15MWorthing36.0 
1.14ML U15M L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:36   Ben Collins U15MChichester-0.9 
25:41   George Crocker U15MCrawley6.2 
35:42   Tom Eames U15MBrighton & Hove-4.4 
46:30   Jack Etherton U15MBrighton Phoenix25.5 
56:31   Joseph Webbon U15MLewes28.5 
66:41   Daniel Allam U15MHorsham Blue Star34.0 
76:42   James Waller U15MWorthing31.4 
86:42   Harry Pearce U15MBodyworks23.6 
96:44   Cameron Fleming U15MBrighton & Hove32.6 
106:51   Bailey Cheshire U15MHastings AC33.9 
117:24   Christian Lambert U15MHaywards Heath34.2 
128:15   Denis Georgescu U15MHaywards Heath35.4 
1.14ML U13M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:16   Ethan Fincham U13MWorthing-0.4 
26:19   Jay Atkins U13MLewes10.9 
36:21   Adam Firsht U13MBrighton & Hove-2.6 
46:28   Edward Armitage U13MBodyworks11.3 
56:30   William Carey U13MLewes4.0 
66:35   Joseph Martin U13MHaywards Heath6.4 
76:38   Patrick Conneely U11MBrighton & Hove26.8 
86:41   Ben Cooke U13MCrawley27.1 
96:42   Josh PayU13MBrighton & Hove City AC C  
106:43   James GardamU13MChichester Runners & AC A  
116:46   Jack Dean U13MChichester9.3 
126:48   Michael Allison U13MCrawley11.0 
136:53   Sam ClarkU13MHorsham Blue Star Harriers A  
147:02   Alex Brothwell U13MBrighton Phoenix14.2 
157:05   Scott HaysomU13MWorthing & District Harriers B  
167:07   Joe Frankham U13MHastings AC18.4 
177:12   Tom Spensley U13MHaywards Heath16.1 
187:28   Joseph Noble U13MBrighton & Hove30.4 
197:35   Oliver Brown U13MCrawley28.2 
207:44   Cal MorrisonU13MBrighton Phoenix AC B  
218:01   Teddy Phillippo U13MChichester36.0 
1.14ML U13M L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:17   Ben Walters U13MLewes7.8 
26:25   Harry Sage U13MChichester7.0 
36:37   Jamie Arnold U13MBrighton & Hove27.9 
46:39   Zachary Elbourne U13MBrighton Phoenix/Phoenix TC9.3 
56:44   Isaac ElmsU13MBodyworks XTC A  
66:44   Tom Ridley U13MWorthing11.3 
76:46   Lucas Losh U13MBrighton & Hove19.1 
86:47   Thomas Nettleton U13MLewes33.6 
96:50   Scott Ridley U13MHaywards Heath21.5 
106:51   Sam DuncanU13MBrighton & Hove City AC C  
116:59   Oliver Berrisford U13MCrawley0.8 
127:03   Daniel Westwood U13MCrawley6.5 
137:14   Ash Williams U13MHorsham Blue Star-1.1 
147:16   Marcus BuggeU13MChichester Runners & AC B  
157:20   James HeryetU13MWorthing & District Harriers B  
167:50   Jamie NewtonU13MCrawley AC C  
178:08   Jude MorrisonU13MBrighton Phoenix AC B  
188:43   Ethan Lambert U13MHaywards Heath27.0 
1.14ML U13M L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:03   Joe Smith U13MCrawley1.9 
26:09   Finn Halloren U13MBrighton & Hove16.8 
36:09   Luke Ellard U13MWorthing4.7 
46:12   Leo Brewer U13MLewes-2.4 
56:22   Thomas Page U13MHorsham Blue Star19.4 
66:30   Joel Luscombe U13MBrighton Phoenix12.3 
76:49    BakerU13MBodyworks XTC A  
86:56   Jeremy Sharp U13MChichester23.8 
96:59   Thomas Kimber U13MCrawley0.4 
107:12   Joseph PinU13MWorthing & District Harriers B  
117:13   Ben Neale U13MBrighton & Hove34.8 
127:15   Louis Soudain U13MLewes36.0 
137:16   Dylan Cutler U13MBrighton Phoenix34.4 
147:16   Jonah RoegU13MBrighton & Hove City AC C  
157:39   Toby WilesU13MHaywards Heath Harriers A  
167:56   Jake Smith U13MCrawley36.0 
178:15   George CooleyU13MChichester Runners & AC B  
2.05ML M40 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:47   Graham Godden V45MBrighton & Hove0.7 
211:12   Adrian Haines V45MCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets0.2 
311:27   Jonathan Burrell V50MLewes3.0 
411:56   Matt Greenall V40MBrighton Phoenix2.5Click your Clock logo
511:58   Matthew Wilson V40MWorthing3.5 
612:33   Jim Whitelegg V45MBrighton Phoenix6.0 
712:43   Gary WilliamsV40MChichester Runners & AC A  
812:54   Julian Boyer V45MHaywards Heath3.5 
913:17   Gavin Newton V40MCrawley12.8 
2.05ML M40 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:28   Adam Tribe V45MBrighton & Hove0.8 
211:40   Clive SpencerV40MCrawley AC A  
311:43   Allan JacksonV40MLewes AC A  
412:10   Dave PowellV40MBrighton Phoenix AC A  
512:31   Adam StephenV40MWorthing & District Harriers A  
612:45   Dave CookV40MCrawley AC B  
712:56   Keith Akerman V40MChichester4.5 
813:10   Jon DonnoV40MBrighton Phoenix AC B  
914:00   Bryan TillerV40MHaywards Heath Harriers A  
2.05ML M40 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:42   Neil Smith V40MAnster Haddies/Crawley1.1 
211:11   Andrew Masters V40MLewes/West 48.3 
312:01   Stephen Davy V40MChichester/Havant5.0 
412:13   Paul Wishart V45MBrighton Phoenix4.4 
512:14   Steve JonesV40MBrighton & Hove City AC A  
613:14   Malcolm HughesV40MBrighton Phoenix AC B  
713:48   Serdie SimV40MWorthing & District Harriers A  
814:40   Mike EssexV40MHaywards Heath Harriers A  
2.05ML M40 L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:05   Robbie James V40MLewes20.6 
211:17   Tim Ellis V40MCrawley2.6 
311:22   Donald Maclellan V40MBrighton Phoenix8.4 
411:52   Gary Witton V40MWorthing4.8 
512:32   Shaun Billing V45MBrighton & Hove6.6 
612:43   John Bullard V45MChichester7.2 
712:54   Andrew Neighbour V40MBrighton Phoenix12.8 
816:09   Steve HornV40MHaywards Heath Harriers A  
2.05ML M50 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:49   Mark Halls V50MBrighton & Hove3.1 
212:13   Christopher Lacey V50MWorthing Striders17.2 
312:14   Dave CookV50MCrawley AC A  
412:41   Malcolm Hughes V50MBrighton Phoenix12.0 
512:58   Tony JohnsonV50MHorsham Joggers B  
613:05   Vince Golding V50MCrawley15.8 
713:06   Mike Townley V50MBrighton Phoenix11.6 
813:09   Phil Scott V50MHaywards Heath11.5 
913:10   Mark StephensonV50MArena 80 AC C  
1013:16   Michael MillerV50MArena 80 AC A  
1114:19   Andy CarpenterV50MWorthing Striders B  
1214:33   Bob PageV50MArena 80 AC B  
1315:51   B SavidgeV50MWorthing Striders C  
2.05ML M50 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:52   Dean Angell V50MHorsham Joggers/Southern Counties Vets/Fittleworth3.7 
212:12   Nigel Herron V50MBrighton Phoenix4.7 
312:43   Terence Barnes V50MCrawley18.9 
412:47   Tom Ulliott V55MBrighton & Hove8.0 
513:18   Michael D'Arcy V50MArena 8027.4 
613:19   David Tibbals V50MCrawley9.9 
713:27   Chris WigbyV50MHorsham Joggers B  
813:32   Colin HarleyV50MChichester Runners & AC A  
913:38   David Barry V65MWorthing/Worthing Striders11.8 
Page: 1 2 3