Brooks Westward League (inc Devon County Championships) External Results
Exeter
7 Dec 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:58   Tom Merson SENMBristol & West/Exmouth-4.4 
228:49   Ash Chambers U23MLiverpool H/Exeter Uni/Cornwall AC4.4 
329:00   Aaron Richmond SENMBideford-2.6 
429:01   Jake WaldronSENMExeter Harriers  
529:03   John Scott V45MEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par/South West Vets8.9 
629:05   Shaun Antell SENMBideford/North Devon RR-3.5 
729:12   Michael Wilsmore SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar-5.6 
829:22   Callum Jones U20MCornwall AC/Bristol Uni-4.0 
929:25   Oliver Berry SENMExeter/Taunton3.5 
1029:36   Steve Gallienne SENMBideford/St. Mary's Uni15.8 
1129:52   Jim Cole SENMTavistock0.7 
1229:54   Jack Bancroft SENMWells City/Exeter Uni-3.6 
1329:59   Anders Grahl SENMExeter Uni/Sweden17.4 
1430:01   Neil Barkell SENMTavistock/Okehampton12.6 
1530:07   Jamie Palmer V45MExmouth/Exeter-0.1 
1630:14   Jordan Blair U20MTorrington/Plymouth Uni7.0 
1730:19   Dave Buzza V50MCornwall AC4.9 
1830:21   Henry Irvine U23MTorbay9.1 
1930:23   James Best U20MTavistock/Cardiff Uni10.1 
2030:29   Allister Bristow V40MErme Valley6.2 
2130:33   David Weir U20MCity of Plymouth/Brunel Uni London-1.6 
2230:35   Philip Bridge U20MYeovil/Exeter Uni/Wells City-2.4 
2330:36   Jonathan Dry U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cornwall AC-1.0 
2430:37   Paul WhearV45MCornwall AC  
2530:40   Shaun Johnson U20MExeter14.1 
2630:59   Angus Menter V40MHaldon22.0 
2731:03   Tony Dunn V50MCornwall AC/Royal Navy/South West Vets1.8 
2831:05   Matthew Dowell U20MExeter14.4 
2931:12   John Porter V40MPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets0.9 
3031:15   Nick Ratcliffe V40MMile High15.6 
3131:16   James Ansell SENMKent/Newquay & Par12.3 
3231:17   Bjossi ArngrimssonSENMExeter University  
3331:23   Stuart Nicholas SENMSt. Austell-0.1 
3431:24   Joe Donkin U20MHalesowen/Exeter Uni5.5 
3531:27   James Blackford U20MCity of Plymouth/Armada12.5 
3631:30   Anthony Hatchard V35MExmouth1.1 
3731:38   Howard Bailey SENMExeter2.1 
3831:41   Ian Gooding V40MBideford4.8 
3931:44   Brendan Patton SENMUnattached1.3 
4031:44   Samuel Lane de Courtin U20MTavistock/Cornwall Schs1.3 
4131:49   Mark SmerdonSENMExeter Harriers  
4231:56   Adam Miller V35MExmouth4.3 
4331:57   Martin Exley-Deane V50MTavistock3.7 
4432:01   Michal Lesniak SENMSouth West RR3.1 
4532:03   Martin Colwill V45MBideford1.9 
4632:06   Jamie PearsonSENMExmouth Harriers  
4732:10   Richard Drage V55MTavistock/South West Vets3.3 
4832:11   Adrian Ball V45MCornwall AC5.6 
4932:14   Hal Tucker U23MExeter Uni30.1 
5032:16   David Hampton SENMSouth Devon-0.5 
5132:22   Andrew Ingle SENMBideford1.9 
5232:31   Ollie AndrewSENMExeter University  
5332:33   Mike RobinsonSENMExeter University  
5432:36   Nicholas Elvidge U23MHorsham Joggers/Thames Valley/Exeter Uni21.8 
5532:47   Charles Baker SENMTorbay1.8 
5632:49   Josh Eve U23MExeter Uni13.4 
5732:50   Jonas Gummesson V35MNewquay RR13.2 
5832:51   Dean FortySENMCornwall AC  
5932:55   Mike Feighan V45MSouth West RR6.7 
6032:56   Dave KnightSENMPlymouth Harriers  
6133:03   Alex Warnakulasuriya U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Exeter Uni15.1 
6233:20   James McClarenSENMExeter Harriers  
6333:24   Jake RogersSENMMile High RC  
6433:29   Joe PerkinsSENMExeter University  
6533:34   Tim Vialls V50MSouth West RR2.9 
6633:37   Jack Gavin U23MWinchester/Exeter Uni11.2 
6733:41   Brian Gravener V40MEast Cornwall19.1 
6833:44   John Telford V55MCornwall AC7.3 
7233:45   James Haigh SENMExeter17.6 
6933:51   Tony Symons V50MTavistock/South West Vets20.6 
7033:52   Jason Hingley V35MTamar21.2 
7133:53   Justin DayV45MCornwall AC  
7334:00   James Gill SENMPlymouth Uni21.5 
7434:02   Chris Williams U23MReigate Priory/Plymouth Uni9.1 
7534:11   Adam Stobbs V40MExeter6.2 
7634:13   Julian Cabrera V45MSouth West RR4.6 
7734:23   Stephen Burns V50MCity of Plymouth3.9 
7834:34   Paul ThomasV50MSWRR  
7934:41   Paul O'leary V45MCity of Plymouth7.6 
8034:47   Andy Trudgian V40MSt. Austell3.1 
8134:52   Paddy ErskineSENMCity of Plymouth AC  
8235:07   Stephen Sincock V50MSouth West RR12.2 
8335:09   Colin PetersV45MSouth Devon AC  
8435:11   Jon Garrity V40MExmouth4.4 
8535:12   Jo BrownV40MNewquay Road Runners  
8635:13   Andrew Eddison V45MCornwall AC5.3 
8735:32   Peter Chamberlain V50MExeter9.4 
8835:44   Shaun CarthewSENMSt Petrocs Dragons  
8935:44   Sam JarmanSENMExeter University  
9035:49   Corey Cross U20MNewquay & Par30.6 
9135:53   James Benham SENMSouth West RR4.7 
9235:55   Luke SSENMSt Austell RC  
9336:10   Owen Drage U23MTavistock/Cambridge Uni8.2 
9436:11   Lee Burrows V35MCornwall AC9.8 
9536:12   Guy Boswell V50MPlymouth Musketeers13.6 
9636:15   Steve WatsonV45MTavistock AC  
9736:16   Robert Leeke V45MSouth Devon5.8 
9836:20   Matt Day V40MTorbay17.9 
9936:21   Simon Jefferies SENMPlymouth Uni19.6 
10036:22   Steven Rendle V45MNewquay RR6.3 
10136:26   Steven Laity SENMPlymouth H10.3 
10236:35   Kieran Spittle U23MPlymouth Uni29.6 
10336:38   James Rygate U23MPlymouth Uni7.8 
10436:46   Brian BurdenSENMPlymouth Musketeers  
10536:56   Darren Squire V40MSt. Austell/Newquay & Par12.1 
10637:00   Richard Best V50MTavistock10.2 
10737:04   James Gill SENMTamar10.0 
10837:19   Paul Wright V65MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR22.3 
10937:25   Stephen Wilbraham V45MTorbay9.2 
11037:30   Anthony Christian Raine V45MTorbay/Newton Abbot5.8 
11137:31   Paul Reeve V45MCornwall AC14.8 
11237:40   Vivian Bray V45MCornwall AC9.7 
11337:42   Alex JenkinsSENMPlymouth University  
11437:42   Chris KellyV45MPlymouth Harriers  
11537:54   Paul Wilsmore V60MTamar31.2 
11638:00   David Harris V50MTavistock7.2 
11738:02   Terry Leech V55MEast Cornwall14.2 
11838:03   Peter Bazley V55MTavistock11.0 
11938:05   David Wooldridge V50MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR23.2 
12038:06   David Phillips V60MSouth West RR17.1 
12138:10   Phillip Ciano V50MNewquay RR14.1 
12238:14   Steve Mace V50MPlymouth Musketeers10.5 
12338:18   WAyne Glanville V35MNewquay RR10.1 
12438:19   Stephen Lofthouse V45MTorbay13.9 
12538:20   Mike Saunders SENMPlymouth Musketeers9.9 
12638:21   Ed Buckingham V40MTamar15.7 
12738:22   Jeremy Hill SENMSt. Austell9.9 
12838:55   Steve NicholSENMCornwall AC  
12939:03   Bob ChapmanV65MTavistock AC  
13039:08   Andy Young V50MSt. Austell13.0 
13139:15   Danny HeggsV55MHaldon Trail Runners  
13239:32   Andrew Charles V50MTamar7.3 
13339:35   Edwin ThiaSENMExeter University  
13439:38   Rory TrehanSENMSouth Devon AC  
13539:39   Ross Mccartney V55MNewquay & Par36.0 
13639:42   Paul FrissenV45MTorbay AC  
13739:47   Matthew Golding V35MCity of Plymouth10.9 
13839:52   Jim ZapleV55MExeter Harriers  
13939:54   Jim Durston V45MSouth West RR7.4 
14039:56   Robin Bray V35MPlymouth H10.3 
14140:02   Gary MartinV45MPlymouth Musketeers  
14240:03   John Horton V70MNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR11.5 
14340:07   Gary Chater V45MTavistock27.0 
14440:09   Dean Trice V45MPlymouth Musketeers19.2 
14540:34   Nigel Trevena V45MCornwall AC9.7 
14640:53   Jason Shipton V40MTavistock9.4 
14740:59   Clive PerkinsV45MNewton Abbot AC  
14841:06   Maurice CockwillV65MTorrington AC  
14941:21   Alan Cattell V55MExeter23.5 
15041:25   Martin Breslan V35MTorbay/Newton Abbot3.5 
15141:32   Ian Snow V60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon13.2 
15241:36   Ben Nicholson SENMTamar30.8 
15341:47   Shaun Scrace V40MSt. Austell/Newquay & Par13.2 
15442:02   Ashley LenzuckSENMPlymouth Musketeers  
15542:04   Andrew Houghton V65MTavistock17.0 
15642:07   Dave Eveleigh V60MExmouth18.7 
15742:23   Nigel Barnett V40MTeignbridge12.0 
15842:39   Ricky HitchinsV45MNewquay Road Runners  
15943:29   Stephen Blackford V50MCity of Plymouth/Armada15.3 
16043:39   Martin Trethewey V45MSt. Austell14.7 
16144:00   David Whitworth V40MTavistock35.9 
16245:09   Dave NaishV60MSouth Devon AC  
16345:22   Kevin Burnett V60MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR20.4 
16446:47   John Drennan V60MSouth Devon20.5 
16547:05   Denis DoyV60MTorbay AC  
16647:47   Andrew Alcock V50MTavistock22.5 
16748:21   Roger Webb V60MSouth Devon21.1 
16850:46   Roger Menzies V40MNewquay RR29.4 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:33   William Battershill U17MErme Valley-1.1 
216:00   Patrick Livingstone U17MExeter9.3 
316:04   Jake SmithU17MExeter Harriers  
416:23   Joshua Blake U17MTavistock11.4 
516:31   William Dax U17MTavistock1.3 
616:33   Tom Blackford U17MCity of Plymouth/Armada3.7 
716:41   Owen Parkin U17MErme Valley3.3 
816:56   Johannes Clifton FowlerU17MTavistock AC  
916:58   Tom Slattery U17MCornwall AC-0.6 
1017:07   Joe Chamberlain U17MExeter16.1 
1117:26   Matthew Penney U17MExeter21.8 
1217:28   Tom Luton U17MNewquay & Par3.8 
1317:31   Miles PillageU17MCity of Plymouth AC  
1417:55   James Williams U17MCornwall AC6.8 
1518:05   Ben Rogers U17MCornwall AC24.0 
1618:05   Alex PillageU17MCity of Plymouth AC  
1718:34   Alfie Divine WrightU17MExeter Harriers  
1818:37   Tom BennettU17MCity of Plymouth AC  
1918:37   Henry Ware U17MTavistock7.6 
2018:41   Noah Bygrave U17MNewquay & Par19.4 
2118:41   Joshua Taphouse U17MSt Petroc's Dragons/Newquay & Par6.4 
2218:58   Jamie Barnett U17MTeignbridge-1.4 
2319:08   Chris TurnerU17MTavistock AC  
2419:22   Harry German U17MSouth West RR5.3 
2519:38   James SandersonU17MTorbay AC  
2621:07   Charlie Shipton U17MTavistock30.1 
2724:27   Joe Balsdon U17MPlymouth H27.8 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:58   Aidan Kent U15MNewquay & Par1.7 
213:10   Finley Mclear U15MExeter-1.0 
313:27   Archie Vingoe U15MCornwall AC3.6 
413:32   James Greenwood U15MNewquay & Par8.9 
513:40   Elliot Moran U15MExeter-1.9 
613:41   Hayden Fey U15MTorbay-0.5 
713:44   Owen Coldwell U15MExeter6.8 
813:48   Abhik Gupta U15MCornwall AC-0.2 
914:22   Alexander McCartney U15MNewquay & Par/Truro School0.4 
1014:25   Alex Pinsky U15MExeter27.6 
1114:25   Seth Perkin U15MNewton Abbot23.3 
1214:47   Joseph Battershill U15MErme Valley1.0 
1314:48   Jacob Milligan U15MCornwall AC3.6 
1415:15   Jobie Sheppard U15MErme Valley35.3 
1515:20   Sam Bray U15MNewquay & Par15.8 
1615:28   Joseph Perry U15MErme Valley6.8 
1715:48   Oakley James U15MTorbay24.6 
1815:58   Matt Ashwin U15MCornwall AC  
1916:08   Shaun McKernanU15MTorbay AC  
2016:25   Solomon PhillipsU15MEast Cornwall Harriers  
2117:04   Devon Graham U15MErme Valley35.8 
2217:38   Liam Hallows U15MErme Valley1.2 
2317:51   Tom DaviesU15MTiverton Harriers  
2417:52   Oliver Smith U15MNewton Abbot32.0 
2518:10   Will WhiteheadU15MNewton Abbot AC  
2618:53   Noah Phillips U15MEast Cornwall36.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:44   Harris Mier U13MHercules Wimbledon/Truro School/Cornwall AC-2.4 
210:04   Bradley McLellan U13MNewquay & Par0.9 
310:13   Joshua Broome U13MCornwall AC30.1 
410:20   Elliot Mier U13MHercules Wimbledon/Truro School/Cornwall AC11.6 
510:23   Sam Pyne U13MExeter20.3 
610:27   Lee Dart U13MTiverton6.1 
710:33   William Penney U13MExeter29.1 
810:38   Finnbar O'ConnellU13MCornwall AC  
910:50   Charlie Parker U13MNewquay & Par19.1 
1010:58   Si-am Juntakereket U13MNewquay & Par/St Petroc's Dragons10.1 
1111:00   Benjy McCartney U13MNewquay & Par2.4 
1211:04   Tom Randles U13MNewquay & Par29.9 
1311:07   Harry Gravener U13MEast Cornwall21.1 
1411:08   William Wright U13MNewquay & Par3.8 
1511:14   Toby Hooper U13MNewton Abbot6.0 
1611:25   Lewis Anthony U13MNewton Abbot33.0 
1712:02   Edward Gravener U15MEast Cornwall34.9 
1812:12   James Walker U13MEast Cornwall  
1912:21   Morgan Squire U13MNewquay & Par12.1 
2012:41   Joel BarlowU13MCity of Plymouth AC  
2112:53   Reuben VaseyU13MTorbay AC  
2213:52   Daniel Norton U13MErme Valley35.9 
2317:35   Lee Shipton U13MTavistock/Cornwall Schs36.0 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:55   Tor Swann U11MNewton Abbot10.4 
26:01   James Horton U11MCornwall AC7.6 
36:04   Triston RickfordU11MExeter Harriers  
46:06   Dan Luckham U13MTavistock4.9 
56:07   Joe Dix U11MTavistock4.5 
66:09   Ben ScottU11MErme Valley Harriers  
Page: 1 2